A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 14, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WEN SEC filings page.
The Wendy's Company (WEN) reported $2.2B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 28, 2026, down 1.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Wendy’s converts sales into cash, but rising leverage and shrinking equity make that cash generation financially less flexible.
In FY2025, operating cash flow of$344.5M exceeded net income of$165.1M , so reported earnings were accompanied by more cash than profit alone suggests. After capital expenditures, free cash flow was$242.6M , indicating reinvestment consumed a meaningful but not dominant portion of operating cash.
Revenue fell from
Total equity fell from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of The Wendy's Company's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
The Wendy's Company has an operating margin of 15.8%, meaning the company retains $16 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 85/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 16.5% the prior year.
The Wendy's Company's revenue declined 3.1% year-over-year, from $2.2B to $2.2B. This contraction results in a growth score of 30/100.
The Wendy's Company has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 23.26), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 12/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
The Wendy's Company's current ratio of 1.76 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 52/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
The Wendy's Company converts 11.2% of revenue into free cash flow ($242.6M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 69/100.
The Wendy's Company earns a strong 140.6% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $141 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 70/100. This is up from 74.9% the prior year.
The Wendy's Company scores 1.01, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
The Wendy's Company passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, The Wendy's Company generates $2.09 in operating cash flow ($344.5M OCF vs $165.1M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
The Wendy's Company earns $2.72 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($343.5M vs $126.5M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
The Wendy's Company generated $570.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.5%.
The Wendy's Company's EBITDA was $117.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 16.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.2%.
The Wendy's Company reported $32.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 40.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 43.6%.
The Wendy's Company earned $0.17 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 41.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 41.7%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
The Wendy's Company generated $81.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 106.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 70.5%.
The Wendy's Company held $341.2M in cash against $2.7B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
The Wendy's Company paid $0.14 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Margins & Returns
The Wendy's Company's gross margin was 63.7% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.9 percentage points.
The Wendy's Company's operating margin was 13.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 4.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.9 percentage points.
The Wendy's Company's net profit margin was 5.7% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 4.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.5 percentage points.
The Wendy's Company's ROE was 27.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 21.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.4 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
The Wendy's Company spent $1.9M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 97.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
The Wendy's Company invested $19.6M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 8.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 64.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
WEN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $570.6M+1.7% | $540.6M+3.3% | $543.0M-5.5% | $549.5M-3.0% | $560.9M-1.7% | $523.5M-2.1% | $574.3M+4.3% | $566.7M+0.9% |
| Cost of Revenue | $207.3M+5.5% | $201.0M+6.8% | $202.8M+3.7% | $204.3M+4.4% | $196.5M-1.7% | $188.2M-2.1% | $195.6M-2.0% | $195.6M-2.7% |
| Gross Profit | $363.3M-0.3% | $339.6M+1.3% | $340.2M-10.2% | $345.3M-7.0% | $364.4M-1.7% | $335.3M-2.1% | $378.7M+7.9% | $371.1M+2.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $66.2M+11.2% | $72.8M+6.8% | $67.1M-0.1% | $57.9M-7.8% | $59.5M-3.3% | $68.2M+7.0% | $67.2M+13.3% | $62.8M+0.1% |
| Operating Income | $79.3M-24.0% | $64.9M-21.9% | $64.0M-33.3% | $92.0M-2.8% | $104.3M+4.8% | $83.1M+2.4% | $96.0M-5.5% | $94.7M-13.4% |
| EBITDA | $117.3M-16.9% | $105.5M-11.8% | $104.3M-19.3% | $130.4M-0.9% | $141.3M+3.1% | $119.7M+2.6% | $129.2M-4.9% | $131.7M-7.8% |
| Interest Expense | $33.9M+9.4% | $34.1M+8.4% | $32.5M+4.6% | $31.5M+0.9% | $30.9M-0.2% | $31.5M+3.1% | $31.1M+0.4% | $31.3M+0.4% |
| Income Tax | $16.0M-23.3% | $11.5M-27.0% | $6.7M-70.8% | $19.0M-2.3% | $20.8M+3.0% | $15.7M+1.4% | $23.0M+15.4% | $19.4M+0.9% |
| Net Income | $32.6M-40.8% | $22.7M-42.1% | $26.5M-44.2% | $44.3M-11.9% | $55.1M+0.9% | $39.2M-6.6% | $47.5M-18.2% | $50.2M-15.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.17-41.4% | $0.12-40.0% | $0.14-39.1% | $0.23-8.0% | $0.29+7.4% | $0.200.0% | $0.23-17.9% | $0.25-10.7% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.17-41.4% | $0.12-36.8% | $0.14-41.7% | $0.23-8.0% | $0.29+7.4% | $0.19-5.0% | $0.24-14.3% | $0.25-10.7% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 191M-0.8% | 191M-5.3% | N/A | 191M-6.4% | 193M-6.5% | 202M-2.6% | N/A | 204M-4.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
WEN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.9B-0.2% | $4.9B+0.1% | $5.0B-1.6% | $5.0B-1.9% | $4.9B-3.8% | $4.9B-5.2% | $5.0B-4.8% | $5.1B-5.2% |
| Current Assets | $678.1M+12.9% | $652.3M+1.3% | $618.0M-16.0% | $640.9M-18.2% | $600.4M-24.0% | $644.2M-25.7% | $736.1M-20.5% | $783.2M-19.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $341.2M+21.3% | $298.7M-10.9% | $300.8M-33.2% | $291.4M-39.6% | $281.2M-39.6% | $335.3M-32.7% | $450.5M-24.7% | $482.2M-24.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $7.0M+11.4% | $6.6M+6.5% | $7.4M+13.1% | $6.9M+10.9% | $6.3M-1.0% | $6.2M+1.5% | $6.5M-4.2% | $6.3M-4.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $105.0M+20.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $86.8M | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $23.0M-15.1% | $24.5M-8.5% | $25.2M-13.0% | $25.9M-18.6% | $27.1M-15.8% | $26.8M-19.4% | $29.0M-15.8% | $31.8M-11.5% |
| Goodwill | $773.1M0.0% | $773.7M+0.3% | $774.1M+0.3% | $774.8M+0.2% | $772.8M0.0% | $771.6M-0.2% | $771.5M-0.2% | $773.2M-0.1% |
| Total Liabilities | $4.8B-0.4% | $4.8B+0.4% | $4.8B+1.3% | $4.9B+1.1% | $4.8B-0.7% | $4.8B-2.2% | $4.8B-3.5% | $4.8B-3.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $357.5M-13.9% | $356.2M-17.8% | $351.1M-11.7% | $793.7M+112.8% | $415.2M+13.8% | $433.5M+1.9% | $397.6M-1.9% | $373.1M-4.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.4B+0.9% | $4.5B+2.2% | $4.5B+2.5% | $4.1B-8.3% | $4.4B-1.9% | $4.4B-2.6% | $4.4B-3.6% | $4.4B-2.9% |
| Long-Term Debt | $2.7B+2.6% | $2.7B+2.6% | $2.7B+2.6% | $2.3B-15.4% | $2.7B-2.6% | $2.7B-2.6% | $2.7B-3.8% | $2.7B-2.3% |
| Total Equity | $120.5M+6.7% | $115.6M-11.3% | $117.4M-54.7% | $109.2M-58.0% | $112.9M-58.8% | $130.2M-55.6% | $259.4M-24.3% | $259.9M-33.6% |
| Retained Earnings | $437.1M+4.6% | $431.2M+10.7% | $435.1M+8.9% | $435.3M+7.9% | $417.8M+3.4% | $389.5M-2.7% | $399.7M-3.5% | $403.3M-1.3% |
WEN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $100.6M+66.0% | $59.4M-30.5% | $69.3M+1.0% | $129.3M-8.5% | $60.6M+33.2% | $85.4M-14.6% | $68.6M-46.4% | $141.2M+59.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $38.1M+2.9% | $40.6M+11.0% | $40.3M+21.3% | $38.4M+3.8% | $37.0M-1.3% | $36.5M+2.9% | $33.2M-3.1% | $37.0M+10.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $5.2M-5.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5.6M-4.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $19.6M-8.5% | $11.9M-32.8% | $37.9M-9.9% | $25.0M+39.7% | $21.4M+24.9% | $17.7M+1.9% | $42.0M+64.7% | $17.9M-0.2% |
| Free Cash Flow | $81.0M+106.5% | $47.5M-29.9% | $31.4M+18.0% | $104.3M-15.5% | $39.2M+38.3% | $67.7M-18.0% | $26.6M-74.0% | $123.3M+74.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$24.1M+21.7% | -$13.7M+36.4% | -$50.3M+16.9% | -$48.3M-94.4% | -$30.8M-33.0% | -$21.5M-3.2% | -$60.5M-127.6% | -$24.8M-47.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$42.2M+54.8% | -$40.5M+77.4% | -$14.4M+72.7% | -$56.9M+35.4% | -$93.4M-4.0% | -$179.3M-146.9% | -$52.5M+58.6% | -$88.2M+22.6% |
| Dividends Paid | $26.7M-0.5% | $26.6M-46.1% | $26.6M-47.8% | $26.7M-47.4% | $26.8M-47.7% | $49.4M-3.8% | $51.0M-2.2% | $50.8M-3.5% |
| Share Buybacks | $1.9M-97.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $14.3M-44.8% | $63.7M+136.5% | $122.8M+1583.1% | $17.3M-68.8% | $25.8M-48.6% |
WEN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 63.7%-1.3pp | 62.8%-1.2pp | 62.6%-3.3pp | 62.8%-2.7pp | 65.0%0.0pp | 64.0%0.0pp | 65.9%+2.2pp | 65.5%+1.3pp |
| Operating Margin | 13.9%-4.7pp | 12.0%-3.9pp | 11.8%-4.9pp | 16.8%0.0pp | 18.6%+1.2pp | 15.9%+0.7pp | 16.7%-1.7pp | 16.7%-2.7pp |
| Net Margin | 5.7%-4.1pp | 4.2%-3.3pp | 4.9%-3.4pp | 8.1%-0.8pp | 9.8%+0.3pp | 7.5%-0.4pp | 8.3%-2.3pp | 8.9%-1.8pp |
| Return on Equity | 27.1%-21.8pp | 19.7%-10.5pp | 22.6%+4.2pp | 40.5%+21.2pp | 48.8%+28.9pp | 30.1%+15.8pp | 18.3%+1.4pp | 19.3%+4.1pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.7%-0.5pp | 0.5%-0.3pp | 0.5%-0.4pp | 0.9%-0.1pp | 1.1%+0.1pp | 0.8%0.0pp | 0.9%-0.2pp | 1.0%-0.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.90+0.5x | 1.83+0.3x | 1.76-0.1x | 0.81-1.3x | 1.45-0.7x | 1.49-0.6x | 1.85-0.4x | 2.10-0.4x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 22.57-0.9x | 23.58+3.2x | 23.26+13.0x | 21.05+10.6x | 23.48+13.5x | 20.40+11.1x | 10.26+2.2x | 10.45+3.3x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.120.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.110.0x | 0.110.0x |
| FCF Margin | 14.2%+7.2pp | 8.8%-4.1pp | 5.8%+1.1pp | 19.0%-2.8pp | 7.0%+2.0pp | 12.9%-2.5pp | 4.6%-14.0pp | 21.8%+9.2pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Wendy's Company WEN | FY2025 | $2.2B | $165.1M | 7.6% | $1.2B | 53/100 |
| Papa John's International Inc PZZA | FY2025 | $2.1B | $30.5M | 1.5% | $647.6M | 39/100 |
| ARCOS DORADOS HOLDINGS INC. ARCO | FY2025 | $4.7B | $212.1M | 4.5% | $1.6B | 46/100 |
| SUPER HI INTERNATIONAL HOLDING LTD. HDL | FY2025 | $686.4M | $25.3M | 3.7% | $669.6M | 39/100 |
| Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc,. CBRL | FY2026 | $3.3B | $31.7M | 1.0% | $1.3B | 27/100 |
| First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. FWRG | FY2025 | $1.2B | $19.4M | 1.6% | $694.9M | 39/100 |
Where The Wendy's Company Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Wendy's Company's annual revenue?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) reported $2.2B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -3.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is The Wendy's Company's revenue growing?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) revenue declined by 3.1% year-over-year, from $2.2B to $2.2B in fiscal year 2025.
Is The Wendy's Company profitable?
Yes, The Wendy's Company (WEN) reported a net income of $165.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 7.6%.
What is The Wendy's Company's EBITDA?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) had EBITDA of $495.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does The Wendy's Company have?
As of fiscal year 2025, The Wendy's Company (WEN) had $300.8M in cash and equivalents against $2.7B in long-term debt.
What is The Wendy's Company's gross margin?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) had a gross margin of 63.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is The Wendy's Company's operating margin?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) had an operating margin of 15.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is The Wendy's Company's net profit margin?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) had a net profit margin of 7.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does The Wendy's Company pay dividends?
Yes, The Wendy's Company (WEN) paid $0.67 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is The Wendy's Company's return on equity (ROE)?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) has a return on equity of 140.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is The Wendy's Company's free cash flow?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) generated $242.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -7.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is The Wendy's Company's operating cash flow?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) generated $344.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are The Wendy's Company's total assets?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) had $5.0B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are The Wendy's Company's capital expenditures?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) invested $101.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is The Wendy's Company's current ratio?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) had a current ratio of 1.76 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is The Wendy's Company's debt-to-equity ratio?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 23.26 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is The Wendy's Company's return on assets (ROA)?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) had a return on assets of 3.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is The Wendy's Company's P/E ratio?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) trades at 9.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $126.1M net income, trailing 12 months to June 28, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.2B as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is The Wendy's Company's price-to-sales ratio?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) trades at 0.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $2.2B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 28, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.2B as of Oct 14, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is The Wendy's Company's Altman Z-Score?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.01, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is The Wendy's Company's Piotroski F-Score?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are The Wendy's Company's earnings high quality?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.09x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can The Wendy's Company cover its interest payments?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) has an interest coverage ratio of 2.72x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is The Wendy's Company?
The Wendy's Company (WEN) scores 53 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.