Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WINVW SEC filings page.
This page shows Winvest Acq Corp WTS (WINVW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business is shrinking its asset base while obligations rise, producing a deeply negative equity position and almost no short-term liquidity.
Across FY2022 to FY2025, liabilities rose from123.0% to471.0% of assets, indicating that obligations increasingly exceed the recorded asset base. The current ratio fell from 0.4x to near zero over the same period, so the shrinking asset base also contains progressively less near-term coverage for bills.
Operating cash flow remained negative each year, including a 2025 outflow of
Return on assets improved from
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Winvest Acq Corp WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Winvest Acq Corp WTS passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Winvest Acq Corp WTS reported a net loss of $1.4M while operations used $484K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Winvest Acq Corp WTS reported a net loss of $166K in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Winvest Acq Corp WTS held $0 in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Winvest Acq Corp WTS spent $192K on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
WINVW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$183Kn/m | -$137Kn/m | -$319Kn/m | -$314Kn/m | -$730Kn/m | -$848Kn/m | -$946Kn/m | -$553Kn/m |
| Income Tax | $2K-50.0% | $2K-87.5% | $4K-63.6% | $3K-89.7% | $4K-83.3% | $16K-55.6% | $11K-21.4% | $29K-23.7% |
| Net Income | -$166Kn/m | -$118Kn/m | -$296Kn/m | -$292Kn/m | -$709Kn/m | -$802Kn/m | -$884Kn/m | -$440Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
WINVW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.0M-11.6% | $3.2M-4.6% | $3.1M-46.9% | $3.5M-39.2% | $3.4M-73.5% | $3.3M-73.8% | $5.9M-58.3% | $5.8M-58.3% |
| Current Assets | $186K+9.7% | $98K-50.0% | $147K+56.8% | $154K-9.7% | $169K-18.6% | $195K-28.0% | $94K+17.7% | $170K-25.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $580-98.8% | $0-100.0% | $548-37.6% | $477-71.5% |
| Total Liabilities | $15.0M+5.5% | $15.0M+13.0% | $14.7M-0.9% | $14.7M+7.1% | $14.2M-29.2% | $13.3M-31.8% | $14.8M-29.0% | $13.7M-32.3% |
| Current Liabilities | $8.0M+17.5% | $7.8M+29.7% | $7.6M+51.5% | $7.2M+77.7% | $6.8M+106.7% | $6.0M+101.1% | $5.0M+75.8% | $4.1M+59.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $7.0M-5.6% | $7.2M-0.8% | $7.1M-27.7% | $7.5M-22.5% | $7.4M-55.9% | $7.3M-55.9% | $9.8M-45.6% | $9.7M-45.4% |
| Total Equity | -$11.9Mn/m | -$11.8Mn/m | -$11.6Mn/m | -$11.2Mn/m | -$10.8Mn/m | -$9.9Mn/m | -$9.0Mn/m | -$7.9Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.9Mn/m | -$11.8Mn/m | -$11.6Mn/m | -$11.2Mn/m | -$10.8Mn/m | -$9.9Mn/m | -$9.0Mn/m | -$7.9Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
WINVW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$251Kn/m | -$87Kn/m | -$88Kn/m | -$92Kn/m | -$218Kn/m | -$195Kn/m | -$230Kn/m | -$450Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $261Kn/m | -$90K-103.3% | $421Kn/m | -$83K-101.2% | -$90Kn/m | $2.7M+57.0% | -$90Kn/m | $7.2M+10.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $40K-87.0% | $177Kn/m | -$333K-204.0% | $174Kn/m | $308K+29.8% | -$2.5Mn/m | $321K+47.0% | -$6.8Mn/m |
| Share Buybacks | $192K | $0-100.0% | $511Kn/m | N/A | N/A | $2.8M+111.8% | $0 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
WINVW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Winvest Acq Corp WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Winvest Acq Corp WTS (WINVW) reported a net loss of $872K over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $1.4M.
Winvest Acq Corp WTS (WINVW) recorded an outflow of $484K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Winvest Acq Corp WTS (WINVW) had $3.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Winvest Acq Corp WTS (WINVW) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Winvest Acq Corp WTS (WINVW) had a return on assets of -44.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Winvest Acq Corp WTS (WINVW) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Winvest Acq Corp WTS (WINVW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Winvest Acq Corp WTS (WINVW) reported a net loss of $1.4M while operations used $484K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.