STOCK TITAN

WINVEST GROUP (WNLV) Financials

WNLV OTC
FY2025 annual
Revenue $78K +1.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.14 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$551K n/m YoY
Gross Profit $32K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed May 8, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WNLV SEC filings page.

WINVEST GROUP LTD (WNLV) reported $78K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 1.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI WNLV FY2025

Winvest’s operating model produces little revenue, while costs and liabilities overwhelm reported resources even after margins recover.

The 40.8% gross-margin recovery still sat beside an operating loss of $577K, so operating costs absorbed the gross profit generated. From FY2024 to FY2025, assets fell 98.5% while liabilities rose 21.0%, leaving a materially weaker balance-sheet foundation.

Operating cash flow was -$551K in FY2025 while financing provided $414K; this combination indicates that reported operations were not self-funding. The 0.1x current ratio reinforces the business’s limited short-term asset coverage.

Revenue was essentially flat from FY2024, changing 1.4%, while cost of revenue fell 42.0%. That cost reduction lifted gross margin by 44.3 percentage points, pointing to lower reported cost burden rather than volume-led expansion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

WINVEST GROUP LTD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-794.88

WINVEST GROUP LTD scores -794.88, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an accumulated deficit of $120.8M against total assets of $217K. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

WINVEST GROUP LTD passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

WINVEST GROUP LTD reported an operating loss of $577K against $121K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$46K
QoQ+775.9%

WINVEST GROUP LTD generated $46K in revenue in Q4 2025. Against the prior quarter it is up 775.9%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.14
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

WINVEST GROUP LTD earned -$0.14 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Net Income

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$44K
YoY-75.7%
QoQ-57.0%

WINVEST GROUP LTD held $44K in cash as of Q4 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
111M
YoY+0.5%
QoQ0.0%

WINVEST GROUP LTD had 111M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 0.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
74.4%
QoQ+113.7pp

WINVEST GROUP LTD's gross margin was 74.4% in Q4 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is up 113.7 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-21.2%

WINVEST GROUP LTD's operating margin was -21.2% in Q4 2025, reflecting core business profitability.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

WNLV Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WNLV quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Revenue$46K$5Kn/m$12K-8.0%$16K-75.8%N/A$0-100.0%$13K-77.2%$65K-41.2%
Cost of Revenue$12K$7Kn/m$12K+99.0%$16K-57.5%N/A$0-100.0%$6K-85.3%$37K-46.1%
Gross Profit$34K-$2Kn/m-$120-101.8%$0-100.0%N/A$0-100.0%$7K-55.4%$28K-33.1%
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$98K-85.1%
Operating Income-$10K-$300Kn/m-$121Kn/m-$146Kn/mN/A-$153Kn/m-$141Kn/m-$70Kn/m
Interest Expense$110K$5K+572.8%$4K+361.1%$2K+32.0%N/A$788-76.6%$833-86.3%$1Kn/m
Income TaxN/AN/AN/A$0n/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Net IncomeN/A-$305Kn/m-$772Kn/m-$148Kn/mN/A-$358Kn/m-$202Kn/m-$122Kn/m
EPS (Diluted)-$0.14n/m$0.00$0.00$0.00n/m$0.00$0.00$0.00n/m$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/A111M111M110M-59.4%N/A248M484M+2661.9%271M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Basic).

WNLV Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WNLV quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Total Assets$217K-98.5%$14.0M+2814.8%$14.0M+7322.6%$14.7M+5098.6%$14.7M+1009.5%$481K+280.7%$189K+24.8%$284K+91.7%
Current Assets$215K-29.1%$287K-38.7%$296K+66.2%$328K+20.1%$303K+140.4%$469K+276.8%$178K+18.5%$273K+84.3%
Cash & Equivalents$44K-75.7%$103K-64.5%$116K+205.2%$197K+19.8%$182K+302.8%$289K+559.7%$38K-66.3%$165K+75.7%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Accounts Receivable$10K-33.8%$10K-47.6%$13K-34.9%$15K+64.1%$15K+268.3%$19K+368.3%$19K+24.5%$9K-79.3%
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$1.8M+21.0%$1.8Mn/m$1.5Mn/m$1.6Mn/m$1.5M+46.5%-$13.1M-1429.8%-$13.8M-1550.4%-$13.9M-1772.2%
Current Liabilities$1.7M+20.8%$1.7M+31.7%$1.4M+53.1%$1.5M+49.3%$1.4M+36.8%$1.3M+29.2%$945K-0.5%$986K+18.7%
Non-Current Liabilities$125K+25.0%$100Kn/m$100Kn/m$100Kn/m$100Kn/m-$14.4Mn/m-$14.7Mn/m-$14.9Mn/m
Total Equity-$1.6M-112.2%$12.2M-10.2%$12.5M-10.7%$13.2M-7.0%$13.2M+4355.4%$13.6Mn/m$14.0Mn/m$14.2Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$120.8Mn/m-$107.0Mn/m-$106.7Mn/m-$105.9Mn/m-$105.8Mn/m-$104.8Mn/m-$104.8Mn/m-$104.7Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

WNLV Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WNLV quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$123Kn/m-$121K-209.6%-$155Kn/m-$152Kn/m-$122Kn/m$110Kn/m-$227Kn/m-$113Kn/m
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/A$458Kn/mN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%
Investing Cash Flow$0n/m$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%-$2Kn/m$115Kn/m$88Kn/m$62Kn/m
Financing Cash Flow$65K+304.0%$107K+312.4%$74K+468.4%$168K-1.5%$16K+156.6%$26K+10.9%$13K-85.6%$171K+44.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

WNLV Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WNLV quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Gross Margin74.4%-39.3%-1.0%-54.3pp0.0%-43.1ppN/AN/A53.3%+26.0pp43.1%+5.2pp
Operating Margin-21.2%-5717.1%-1048.8%-932.8%N/AN/A-1130.8%-107.7%
Net MarginN/A-5818.0%-6712.2%-942.9%N/AN/A-1615.8%-187.5%
Return on EquityN/A-2.5%+0.1pp-6.2%-4.7pp-1.1%-0.3ppN/A-2.6%-1.5%-0.9%
Return on AssetsN/A-2.2%+72.3pp-5.5%+101.4pp-1.0%+41.9ppN/A-74.5%-24.5pp-106.9%-30.1pp-42.9%+399.6pp
Current Ratio0.13-0.1x0.17-0.2x0.200.0x0.22-0.1x0.21+0.1x0.37+0.2x0.190.0x0.28+0.1x
Liabilities-to-EquityN/A0.150.120.120.11-3.4xN/AN/AN/A
Asset Turnover0.210.000.0x0.00-0.1x0.00-0.2xN/A0.00-0.4x0.07-0.3x0.23-0.5x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.6M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.13), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
WINVEST GROUP LTD WNLV FY2025 $78K N/A N/A $127K —
AMERICAN PICTURE HOUSE CP APHP FY2025 $853K -$534K -62.6% $6.0M —

Frequently Asked Questions

What is WINVEST GROUP LTD's annual revenue?

WINVEST GROUP LTD (WNLV) reported $78K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is WINVEST GROUP LTD's revenue growing?

WINVEST GROUP LTD (WNLV) revenue grew by 1.4% year-over-year, from $77K to $78K in fiscal year 2025.

What is WINVEST GROUP LTD's earnings per share (EPS)?

WINVEST GROUP LTD (WNLV) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.14 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

WINVEST GROUP LTD (WNLV) had a gross margin of 40.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

WINVEST GROUP LTD (WNLV) recorded an outflow of $551K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

WINVEST GROUP LTD (WNLV) had $217K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

WINVEST GROUP LTD (WNLV) had 111M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

WINVEST GROUP LTD (WNLV) had a current ratio of 0.13 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, WINVEST GROUP LTD (WNLV) held $44K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $551K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

WINVEST GROUP LTD (WNLV) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

WINVEST GROUP LTD (WNLV) has an Altman Z-Score of -794.88, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

WINVEST GROUP LTD (WNLV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

WINVEST GROUP LTD (WNLV) reported an operating loss of $577K against $121K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top