STOCK TITAN

Wintergreen Acquisition Rights (WTGUR) Financials

WTGUR NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $1.7M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$422K YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WTGUR SEC filings page.

This page shows Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights (WTGUR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI WTGUR FY2025

WTGUR’s reported earnings are small beside its financing activity, while heavy liabilities make the balance sheet structurally leveraged.

The accounting result and operating cash picture point in opposite directions: net income was $988K, but operating cash flow was -$274K in FY2025, so reported profit did not translate into cash from operations. Liabilities represented 91.0% of assets and equaled 10.1x equity, meaning the positive return on equity is occurring on a relatively thin capital base.

Investing cash flow of -$56.1M was nearly offset by financing cash flow of $57.2M, indicating that the period’s major cash deployment was funded externally rather than by operating generation.

Current liabilities were only $116K against total liabilities of $53.4M; that separation makes short-term liquidity look comfortable while showing that the balance-sheet burden sits mainly outside current obligations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights used $0.28 of operating cash (-$274K OCF vs $988K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$370K
YoY+226.4%
QoQ-0.5%

Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights reported $370K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 226.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.5%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.0M
YoY-29.1%
QoQ-12.8%

Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights held $1.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
2M
YoY-2.2%
QoQ0.0%

Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights had 2M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 2.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
18.8%
YoY+17.5pp
QoQ+8.6pp

Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights's quarterly ROE was 18.8% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 17.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.6 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

WTGUR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WTGUR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Income-$145Kn/m-$138Kn/m-$173K-$71Kn/m-$85K-$75KN/A-$4K
Net Income$370K+226.4%$372Kn/m$384K$566Kn/m$113K-$75KN/A-$4K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

WTGUR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WTGUR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$59.5M+3.0%$59.2M$58.8M+11897.8%$58.3M$57.8MN/A$490KN/A
Current Assets$59.5M+3983.5%$1.2M$1.3M+171.1%$1.4M$1.5MN/A$490KN/A
Cash & Equivalents$1.0M-29.1%$1.2M+279.9%$1.3M+170.6%$1.4M+190.0%$1.5M$310K$490K$496K
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$57.5M+17.6%$55.5M$53.4M+11150.3%$51.3M$48.9MN/A$475KN/A
Current Liabilities$132K+106.6%$164K$116K-75.6%$66K$64KN/A$475KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$57.4M+17.5%$55.4M$53.3Mn/m$51.2M$48.8MN/A$0N/A
Total Equity$2.0M-77.8%$3.7Mn/m$5.3M+36049.5%$7.0M+32812.1%$8.8M-$60K$15K$21K
Retained EarningsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$10KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

WTGUR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WTGUR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$151Kn/m-$146Kn/m-$115Kn/m-$11K-$74K-$75K-$7KN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$1n/m$0$57.3M-$104K$0N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

WTGUR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

WTGUR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Equity18.8%+17.5pp10.2%7.2%8.0%+24.8pp1.3%N/AN/A-16.8%
Return on Assets0.6%+0.4pp0.6%0.7%1.0%0.2%N/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio450.84+428.0x7.5711.46+10.4x21.7922.81N/A1.03N/A
Liabilities-to-Equity29.28+23.7x15.2010.06-22.3x7.285.53N/A32.31N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights (WTGUR) reported a net income of $1.7M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $988K.

Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights (WTGUR) has a return on equity of 18.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights (WTGUR) recorded an outflow of $274K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights (WTGUR) had $58.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights (WTGUR) had 7M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights (WTGUR) had a current ratio of 11.46 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights (WTGUR) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 10.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights (WTGUR) had a return on assets of 1.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights (WTGUR) held $1.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $274K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 58 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. Rights (WTGUR) used $0.28 of operating cash (-$274K OCF vs $988K net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top