A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the WYNN SEC filings page.
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) reported $7.4B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 6.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Wynn has converted its post-2022 operating rebound into cash, but heavy financing costs and negative equity still shape reported earnings.
From FY2023 to FY2025, operating margin held near 16% while net margin fell from11.2% to4.6% , indicating that costs below operating income absorbed more of the business’s result. FY2025 operating cash flow of$1.4B exceeded free cash flow of$692M , showing that reinvestment consumed a substantial portion of internally generated cash despite positive earnings.
FY2025 liabilities of
Revenue was nearly flat from FY2024 to FY2025, but free-cash-flow margin narrowed from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Wynn Resorts Ltd's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Wynn Resorts Ltd has an operating margin of 15.7%, meaning the company retains $16 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 62/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is down from 15.9% the prior year.
Wynn Resorts Ltd's revenue grew a modest 0.1% year-over-year to $7.1B. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 48/100.
Wynn Resorts Ltd's current ratio of 1.63 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 47/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
Wynn Resorts Ltd converts 9.7% of revenue into free cash flow ($692.2M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 70/100.
Wynn Resorts Ltd scores 1.10, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Wynn Resorts Ltd passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Wynn Resorts Ltd generates $4.13 in operating cash flow ($1.4B OCF vs $327.3M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Wynn Resorts Ltd earns $1.79 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($1.1B vs $625.6M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Wynn Resorts Ltd generated $1.9B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 6.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Wynn Resorts Ltd's EBITDA was $463.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 10.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.5%.
Wynn Resorts Ltd reported $140.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 111.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 16.3%.
Wynn Resorts Ltd earned $1.32 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 106.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 26.9%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Wynn Resorts Ltd generated $338.9M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 41.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1423.4%.
Wynn Resorts Ltd held $1.6B in cash against $9.3B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Wynn Resorts Ltd paid $0.25 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Margins & Returns
Wynn Resorts Ltd's operating margin was 16.0% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8 percentage points.
Wynn Resorts Ltd's net profit margin was 7.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 3.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Wynn Resorts Ltd spent $95.5M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 42.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 36.3%.
Wynn Resorts Ltd invested $153.0M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 7.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
WYNN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.9B+6.9% | $1.9B+9.2% | $1.9B+1.5% | $1.8B+8.3% | $1.7B+0.3% | $1.7B-8.7% | $1.8B-0.1% | $1.7B+1.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $270.1M-3.8% | $275.2M-0.2% | $285.4M+4.8% | $275.0M+1.2% | $280.8M+6.1% | $275.7M+1.5% | $272.3M-2.6% | $271.8M+1.3% |
| Operating Income | $297.6M+12.5% | $282.6M+5.2% | $274.7M-25.1% | $310.5M+133.0% | $264.6M-1.9% | $268.6M-26.0% | $366.9M+2.6% | $133.2M+112.9% |
| EBITDA | $463.0M+10.9% | $443.1M+4.5% | $434.2M-16.2% | $463.3M+60.0% | $417.5M-6.4% | $424.0M-21.2% | $518.2M-3.0% | $289.5M+23.4% |
| Interest Expense | $152.2M-1.5% | $152.4M-3.3% | $155.8M+131.0% | $157.6M-6.2% | $154.6M-11.5% | $157.6M-13.6% | -$501.9M-371.4% | $167.9M-11.0% |
| Income Tax | $16.2M+52.6% | $10.1M-8.1% | $22.3M+153.8% | $61.1M+257.0% | $10.6M+33.4% | $11.0M-44.9% | -$41.4M+91.7% | $17.1M+723.0% |
| Net Income | $140.1M+111.5% | $120.5M+65.6% | $100.0M-63.9% | $88.3M+375.6% | $66.2M-40.8% | $72.7M-49.6% | $277.0M-62.0% | -$32.1M+72.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.37+114.1% | $1.17+69.6% | $0.97-61.7% | $0.86+396.6% | $0.64-36.6% | $0.69-46.9% | $2.53-61.0% | -$0.29+71.8% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $1.32+106.3% | $1.04+50.7% | $0.96-58.8% | $0.85+393.1% | $0.64-29.7% | $0.69-46.9% | $2.33-63.1% | -$0.29+71.8% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 103M-0.8% | 104M-1.8% | N/A | 104M-5.6% | 104M-6.7% | 106M-5.0% | N/A | 110M-2.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
WYNN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $13.2B+3.7% | $12.9B+1.4% | $13.1B+1.0% | $12.8B-9.3% | $12.7B-4.5% | $12.7B-5.5% | $13.0B-7.3% | $14.1B+5.8% |
| Current Assets | $2.7B+6.0% | $2.4B-6.4% | $2.7B-8.2% | $2.5B-39.6% | $2.5B-25.7% | $2.6B-31.2% | $2.9B-31.1% | $4.2B+4.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.6B-20.7% | $1.2B-42.6% | $1.5B-39.7% | $1.5B-38.3% | $2.0B-16.6% | $2.1B-14.5% | $2.4B-15.7% | $2.4B-13.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $89.9M+11.6% | $91.6M+13.6% | $88.5M+16.8% | $87.8M+16.4% | $80.6M+11.7% | $80.6M+9.4% | $75.8M+0.3% | $75.5M+0.5% |
| Long-Term Investments | $60.4M | $64.0M | $67.6M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $18.5M0.0% | $18.5M+0.2% |
| Total Liabilities | $14.1B+1.2% | $13.8B+0.2% | $14.1B+1.4% | $13.9B-8.1% | $13.9B-2.1% | $13.8B-4.1% | $13.9B-7.6% | $15.2B+0.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.9B+20.0% | $2.0B-18.4% | $1.6B+6.7% | $1.4B-47.4% | $2.4B-6.8% | $2.4B-9.0% | $1.5B-30.0% | $2.7B+81.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $11.2B-2.8% | $11.9B+4.0% | $12.5B+0.7% | $12.5B+0.6% | $11.5B-1.0% | $11.4B-3.0% | $12.4B-3.8% | $12.4B-8.1% |
| Long-Term Debt | $9.3B-2.6% | $10.0B+4.9% | $10.5B+0.4% | $10.6B+0.2% | $9.5B-2.0% | $9.5B-4.1% | $10.5B-4.8% | $10.5B-9.7% |
| Total Equity | -$169.5M+61.6% | -$211.8M+41.3% | -$275.5M-22.9% | -$370.0M-31.5% | -$441.5M-302.0% | -$360.7M-163.4% | -$224.2M+10.8% | -$281.4M+65.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.2B+21.7% | -$1.4B+16.6% | -$1.5B+13.3% | -$1.5B+20.7% | -$1.6B+14.8% | -$1.6B+16.4% | -$1.7B+18.9% | -$1.9B+30.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable.
WYNN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $491.9M+21.4% | $153.5M+14.7% | $478.0M-0.2% | $335.8M+20.2% | $405.1M+14.8% | $133.8M-57.5% | $479.0M+8.5% | $279.3M+1.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $165.4M+8.2% | $160.5M+3.3% | $159.5M+5.4% | $152.8M-2.2% | $152.9M-13.3% | $155.4M-11.2% | $151.3M-14.3% | $156.3M-9.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $16.9M-41.4% | $25.7M+32.7% | N/A | $22.7M+65.8% | $28.8M+78.4% | $19.4M+35.0% | N/A | $13.7M-15.3% |
| Capital Expenditures | $153.0M-7.4% | $179.1M+12.0% | $171.2M+34.6% | $164.0M+61.8% | $165.3M+76.5% | $159.9M+63.7% | $127.2M+12.2% | $101.4M-11.2% |
| Free Cash Flow | $338.9M+41.3% | -$25.6M+2.1% | $306.8M-12.8% | $171.8M-3.5% | $239.8M-7.5% | -$26.2M-112.0% | $351.8M+7.3% | $178.0M+10.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$131.2M+44.1% | -$287.7M-29.9% | -$457.4M-117.8% | -$743.7M-286.8% | -$234.5M-125.1% | -$221.5M-32.3% | -$210.1M-28.0% | $398.1M+162.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $22.8M+109.2% | -$138.0M+48.3% | -$42.0M+97.1% | -$95.3M-117.1% | -$249.0M+14.5% | -$267.0M+55.8% | -$1.5B-660.9% | $558.1M+209.6% |
| Dividends Paid | $68.1M+10.8% | $26.9M+0.3% | $25.8M-6.2% | $60.6M+44.5% | $61.5M+45.8% | $26.8M-4.2% | $27.5M-1.8% | $41.9M+49.7% |
| Share Buybacks | $95.5M-42.3% | $70.0M-67.0% | $448K-99.8% | $2.0M-98.3% | $165.6M+138.5% | $212.0M+1764.3% | $203.6M+43.9% | $117.5M+99.3% |
WYNN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 16.0%+0.8pp | 15.2%-0.6pp | 14.7%-5.2pp | 16.9%+9.1pp | 15.2%-0.3pp | 15.8%-3.7pp | 20.0%+0.5pp | 7.9%+4.1pp |
| Net Margin | 7.5%+3.7pp | 6.5%+2.2pp | 5.4%-9.7pp | 4.8%+6.7pp | 3.8%-2.7pp | 4.3%-3.5pp | 15.1%-24.6pp | -1.9%+5.1pp |
| Return on Assets | 1.1%+0.5pp | 0.9%+0.4pp | 0.8%-1.4pp | 0.7%+0.9pp | 0.5%-0.3pp | 0.6%-0.5pp | 2.1%-3.1pp | -0.2%+0.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.91-0.1x | 1.24+0.2x | 1.63-0.3x | 1.76+0.2x | 1.03-0.3x | 1.08-0.3x | 1.900.0x | 1.53-1.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.140.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.130.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.120.0x |
| FCF Margin | 18.3%+4.4pp | -1.4%+0.2pp | 16.4%-2.7pp | 9.4%-1.1pp | 13.8%-1.1pp | -1.5%-13.2pp | 19.1%+1.3pp | 10.5%+0.8pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$275.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Resorts Ltd WYNN | FY2025 | $7.1B | $327.3M | 4.6% | $7.8B | 49/100 |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp. LVS | FY2025 | $13.0B | $1.6B | 12.5% | $23.4B | 55/100 |
| MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL MGM | FY2025 | $17.5B | $205.9M | 1.2% | $7.4B | 47/100 |
| Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR | FY2025 | $2.0B | $355.7M | 17.7% | $2.9B | 55/100 |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation BYD | FY2025 | $4.1B | $1.8B | 45.1% | $5.0B | 46/100 |
| Vail Resorts, Inc. MTN | FY2026 | $2.8B | $147.5M | 5.2% | $5.2B | 47/100 |
Where Wynn Resorts Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Wynn Resorts Ltd's annual revenue?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) reported $7.1B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 0.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Wynn Resorts Ltd's revenue growing?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) revenue grew by 0.1% year-over-year, from $7.1B to $7.1B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Wynn Resorts Ltd profitable?
Yes, Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) reported a net income of $327.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 4.6%.
What is Wynn Resorts Ltd's EBITDA?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) had EBITDA of $1.7B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Wynn Resorts Ltd have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) had $1.5B in cash and equivalents against $10.5B in long-term debt.
What is Wynn Resorts Ltd's operating margin?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) had an operating margin of 15.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Wynn Resorts Ltd's net profit margin?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) had a net profit margin of 4.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Wynn Resorts Ltd's free cash flow?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) generated $692.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -31.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Wynn Resorts Ltd's operating cash flow?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) generated $1.4B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Wynn Resorts Ltd's total assets?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) had $13.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Wynn Resorts Ltd's capital expenditures?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) invested $660.4M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Wynn Resorts Ltd's current ratio?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) had a current ratio of 1.63 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Wynn Resorts Ltd's return on assets (ROA)?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) had a return on assets of 2.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Wynn Resorts Ltd's P/E ratio?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) trades at 17.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $448.9M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $7.8B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Wynn Resorts Ltd's price-to-sales ratio?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) trades at 1.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $7.4B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $7.8B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Wynn Resorts Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) has negative shareholder equity of -$275.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Wynn Resorts Ltd's Altman Z-Score?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.10, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Wynn Resorts Ltd's Piotroski F-Score?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Wynn Resorts Ltd's earnings high quality?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) has an earnings quality ratio of 4.13x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Wynn Resorts Ltd cover its interest payments?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.79x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Wynn Resorts Ltd?
Wynn Resorts Ltd (WYNN) scores 49 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.