STOCK TITAN

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) Financials

RRR
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $2.0B +0.9% YoY
Net Income $336.5M +7.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $2.83 -3.7% YoY
Free Cash Flow $193.0M -37.8% YoY
Market Cap $5.1B as of Oct 17, 2026
Price / Sales 2.6x on $2.0B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 15.3x on $336.5M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 30.1x on $171.1M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 17, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RRR SEC filings page.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) reported $2.0B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 0.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RRR FY2025

The business converts operating cash into reinvestment, but heavy debt and interest costs keep bottom-line margins below operating margins.

Operating margin stability around 30% from FY2024 to FY2025 contrasts with net margin recovery to 17.7%, indicating that lower interest expense—not stronger operating leverage—explained much of the improvement below operating income.

The FY2025 balance sheet is debt-funded: total liabilities were about $3.8B against total assets of $4.2B, leaving debt-to-equity at 16.2x. A current ratio of 0.8x also means current liabilities exceeded current assets, so short-term flexibility was tighter than the operating margins suggest.

Cash generation is real but capital-spending sensitive. Operating cash flow reached $610M versus net income of $356M in FY2025, yet capex of $319M left free cash flow at $291M; the prior year's positive free cash flow followed a much larger investment outlay in FY2023, when free cash flow was negative.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 55 / 100
Financial Health Score 55/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
93

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. has an operating margin of 29.7%, meaning the company retains $30 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 93/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 29.3% the prior year.

Growth
60

Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s revenue grew a modest 3.7% year-over-year to $2.0B. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 60/100.

Leverage
15

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 16.22), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 15/100, reflecting increased financial risk.

Liquidity
11

Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s current ratio of 0.79 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 11/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
63

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. has a free cash flow margin of 14.4%, earning a moderate score of 63/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
86

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. earns a strong 170.7% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $171 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 86/100. This is up from 135.4% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Distress
1.81

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. scores 1.81, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
6/7

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. passes 6 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.71x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Red Rock Resorts, Inc. generates $1.71 in operating cash flow ($609.5M OCF vs $355.7M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Adequate
2.96x

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. earns $2.96 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($597.4M vs $201.9M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$510.3M
YoY-3.0%
QoQ+0.6%
5Y CAGR+3.6%
10Y CAGR+3.8%

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. generated $510.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 3.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.6%.

EBITDA
$195.0M
YoY-9.7%
QoQ-2.3%
5Y CAGR-1.0%
10Y CAGR+6.1%

Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s EBITDA was $195.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 9.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.3%.

Net Income
$39.1M
YoY-30.6%
QoQ-8.8%
5Y CAGR-14.7%
10Y CAGR+21.3%

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. reported $39.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 30.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.8%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.67
YoY-29.5%
QoQ-8.2%
5Y CAGR-9.8%
10Y CAGR+52.3%

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. earned $0.67 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 29.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.2%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$18.2M
YoY-77.4%
QoQ-19.7%
5Y CAGR-36.8%
10Y CAGR+3.0%

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. generated $18.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 77.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 19.7%.

Cash & Debt
$136.5M
YoY-6.0%
QoQ+1.8%
5Y CAGR+8.4%
10Y CAGR-5.9%

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. held $136.5M in cash against $3.6B in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 59M

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. had a weighted average of 59M diluted shares in Q2 2026; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
26.7%
YoY-5.3pp
QoQ-1.7pp
5Y change-12.7pp
10Y change+6.8pp

Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s operating margin was 26.7% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 5.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.7 percentage points.

Net Margin
7.7%
YoY-3.0pp
QoQ-0.8pp
5Y change-12.6pp
10Y change+6.1pp

Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s net profit margin was 7.7% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 3.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.8 percentage points.

Return on Equity
22.9%
YoY-4.9pp
QoQ-7.2pp
5Y change-2.8pp
10Y change+19.8pp

Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s ROE was 22.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 4.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.2 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0
YoY-100.0%
QoQ-100.0%

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

Capital Expenditures
$139.8M
YoY+78.8%
QoQ+19.2%
5Y CAGR+63.0%
10Y CAGR+9.5%

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. invested $139.8M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 78.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 19.2%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

RRR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RRR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$510.3M-3.0%$507.3M+1.9%$511.8M+3.2%$475.6M+1.6%$526.3M+8.2%$497.9M+1.8%$495.7M+7.1%$468.0M+13.7%
SG&A Expenses$117.9M+5.3%$114.4M+9.2%$111.7M+4.3%$112.9M+3.5%$112.0M+0.6%$104.7M-0.1%$107.1M+10.8%$109.0M+18.7%
Operating Income$136.0M-19.1%$143.7M-6.9%$143.6M+0.9%$131.5M+0.6%$168.0M+19.8%$154.4M-0.8%$142.3M-17.3%$130.6M+6.6%
EBITDA$195.0M-9.7%$199.5M-1.6%$195.7M+2.7%$180.5M+1.4%$216.0M+15.6%$202.7M+1.1%$190.5M-8.5%$178.0M+14.8%
Interest Expense$49.6M-1.9%$49.5M-3.1%$49.6M-11.6%$50.5M-13.0%$50.6M-11.8%$51.1M-10.6%$56.2M+15.3%$58.0M+27.5%
Income Tax$13.5M-15.3%$13.1M+2.5%$11.3M+4.6%$6.6M-17.8%$15.9M+35.1%$12.8M+104.2%$10.8M-28.6%$8.1M-12.9%
Net Income$39.1M-30.6%$42.9M-4.2%$212.3M+15.5%$42.3M+45.9%$56.4M+58.1%$44.7M+4.5%$183.8M-15.7%$29.0M-18.5%
EPS (Basic)$0.68-29.2%$0.74-2.6%$0.76-3.8%$0.72+46.9%$0.96+60.0%$0.76+4.1%$0.79-18.6%$0.49-19.7%
EPS (Diluted)$0.67-29.5%$0.73-2.7%$0.75-1.3%$0.68+41.7%$0.95+61.0%$0.75+10.3%$0.76-20.0%$0.48-20.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)59M-42.8%59M-42.6%N/A103M-1.0%103M+69.1%103M-0.3%N/A104M+0.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.

RRR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RRR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$4.4B+8.3%$4.2B+3.4%$4.2B+3.0%$4.1B+2.5%$4.0B+0.5%$4.1B+2.7%$4.0B+2.3%$4.0B+3.5%
Current Assets$281.2M-2.0%$278.3M-4.7%$286.8M-2.9%$267.7M+0.3%$286.9M+0.3%$291.9M+6.0%$295.4M+4.6%$267.0M-7.9%
Cash & Equivalents$136.5M-6.0%$134.0M-11.0%$142.5M-13.3%$129.8M+10.4%$145.2M+6.4%$150.6M+16.1%$164.4M+19.5%$117.5M-4.3%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$17.5M+10.2%$17.6M+7.7%$17.9M+9.4%$16.4M-2.6%$15.9M+2.5%$16.3M+2.1%$16.4M+7.6%$16.9M+23.7%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$195.7M0.0%$195.7M0.0%$195.7M0.0%$195.7M0.0%$195.7M0.0%$195.7M0.0%$195.7M0.0%$195.7M0.0%
Total Liabilities$4.1B+9.0%$4.0B+7.0%$3.8B+2.6%$3.8B+0.3%$3.7B-1.4%$3.7B-2.1%$3.7B+0.8%$3.8B+1.4%
Current Liabilities$415.5M+28.9%$345.0M+9.3%$363.2M+11.7%$358.9M+37.4%$322.4M+5.6%$315.6M+2.8%$325.2M-6.9%$261.2M-28.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$3.7B+7.2%$3.6B+6.8%$3.5B+1.7%$3.4B-2.5%$3.4B-2.0%$3.4B-2.5%$3.4B+1.5%$3.5B+4.6%
Long-Term Debt$3.6B+6.4%$3.5B+5.6%$3.4B+0.7%$3.3B-3.3%$3.3B-2.1%$3.3B-2.6%$3.4B+1.6%$3.4B+4.4%
Total Equity$171.1M-15.9%$142.7M-42.2%$208.3M-3.1%$219.6M+25.1%$203.4M+27.9%$247.1M+82.7%$215.1M+27.4%$175.5M+42.4%
Retained Earnings$165.9M-18.2%$142.1M-37.0%$207.7M+6.1%$218.0M+32.8%$202.8M+35.1%$225.6M+74.4%$195.8M+21.7%$164.2M+37.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable.

RRR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RRR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$157.9M-0.3%$139.8M+10.8%$156.6M+5.6%$168.3M+28.4%$158.4M+11.2%$126.2M-0.2%$148.2M-6.7%$131.0M+30.7%
Depreciation & Amortization$59.0M+22.9%$55.9M+15.6%$52.1M+8.2%$49.0M+3.4%$48.0M+2.8%$48.3M+7.7%$48.2M+33.2%$47.4M+45.6%
Stock-Based Compensation$9.8M+12.9%$7.7M+0.7%N/A$7.3M+8.7%$8.7M-26.1%$7.6M+29.8%N/A$6.7M+53.3%
Capital Expenditures$139.8M+78.8%$117.2M+71.8%$78.9M+193.7%$93.7M+16.6%$78.2M-0.5%$68.2M-30.4%$26.9M-85.6%$80.3M-40.7%
Free Cash Flow$18.2M-77.4%$22.6M-61.0%$77.7M-36.0%$74.6M+47.1%$80.3M+25.5%$58.0M+104.4%$121.4M+532.5%$50.7M+244.0%
Investing Cash Flow-$140.5M-800.2%-$118.2M-27.8%-$79.5M-122.0%-$93.8M+7.0%$20.1M+123.6%-$92.5M+7.5%-$35.8M+73.2%-$100.9M+26.0%
Financing Cash Flow-$15.0M+91.8%-$30.0M+36.7%-$64.4M+1.8%-$89.9M-83.2%-$183.9M-262.7%-$47.4M-38.1%-$65.5M-503.0%-$49.1M-184.5%
Dividends Paid$15.3M-79.4%$75.3M+372.2%$15.4M+4.0%$14.9M+1.1%$74.5M+404.7%$15.9M-78.5%$14.8M+1.6%$14.8M+1.8%
Share Buybacks$0-100.0%$38.3M$48.2M$0$30.9M$0$0$0

RRR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

RRR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin26.7%-5.3pp28.3%-2.7pp28.1%-0.7pp27.7%-0.3pp31.9%+3.1pp31.0%-0.8pp28.7%-8.4pp27.9%-1.9pp
Net Margin7.7%-3.0pp8.5%-0.5pp41.5%+4.4pp8.9%+2.7pp10.7%+3.4pp9.0%+0.2pp37.1%-10.0pp6.2%-2.4pp
Return on Equity22.9%-4.9pp30.0%+11.9pp101.9%+16.4pp19.2%+2.7pp27.7%+5.3pp18.1%-13.6pp85.5%-43.7pp16.5%-12.3pp
Return on Assets0.9%-0.5pp1.0%-0.1pp5.1%+0.5pp1.0%+0.3pp1.4%+0.5pp1.1%0.0pp4.5%-1.0pp0.7%-0.2pp
Current Ratio0.68-0.2x0.81-0.1x0.79-0.1x0.75-0.3x0.890.0x0.920.0x0.91+0.1x1.02+0.2x
Debt-to-Equity20.83+4.4x24.74+11.2x16.22+0.6x15.08-4.4x16.47-5.0x13.53-11.8x15.60-4.0x19.50-7.1x
Asset Turnover0.120.0x0.120.0x0.120.0x0.120.0x0.130.0x0.120.0x0.120.0x0.120.0x
FCF Margin3.6%-11.7pp4.5%-7.2pp15.2%-9.3pp15.7%+4.9pp15.3%+2.1pp11.7%+5.9pp24.5%+30.5pp10.8%+19.4pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.79), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR FY2025 $2.0B $355.7M 17.7% $5.1B 55/100
Boyd Gaming Corporation BYD FY2025 $4.1B $1.8B 45.1% $5.1B 46/100
Vail Resorts, Inc. MTN FY2026 $2.8B $147.5M 5.2% $5.4B 47/100
Caesars Entertainment, Inc. CZR FY2025 $11.5B -$437.0M -3.8% $5.9B 40/100
Melco Resorts & Entertainment Limited MLCO FY2025 $5.2B $185.0M 3.6% $1.6B 34/100
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL MGM FY2025 $17.5B $205.9M 1.2% $7.2B 47/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) reported $2.0B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 3.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) revenue grew by 3.7% year-over-year, from $1.9B to $2.0B in fiscal year 2025.

Is Red Rock Resorts, Inc. profitable?

Yes, Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) reported a net income of $355.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 17.7%.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) reported diluted earnings per share of $3.12 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 23.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) had EBITDA of $794.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) had $142.5M in cash and equivalents against $3.4B in long-term debt.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) had an operating margin of 29.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) had a net profit margin of 17.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) has a return on equity of 170.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) generated $290.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 9.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) generated $609.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) had $4.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) invested $319.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) spent $79.0M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) had a current ratio of 0.79 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 16.22 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) had a return on assets of 8.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) trades at 15.3x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $336.5M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $5.1B as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) trades at 2.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $2.0B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $5.1B as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.81, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.71x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) has an interest coverage ratio of 2.96x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Red Rock Resorts, Inc. (RRR) scores 55 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top