Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 19, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the YBCN SEC filings page.
YBCN (YBCN) reported $0 in revenue over the twelve months to Sep 30, 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for YBCN, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
YBCN reported a net loss of $40K with operating cash flow of $0 for the period. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
YBCN generated $0 in revenue in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
YBCN reported a net loss of $7K in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
YBCN earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
YBCN held $0 in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
YBCN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Operating Income | -$7Kn/m | -$9Kn/m | -$10Kn/m | -$5Kn/m | -$8Kn/m | -$9Kn/m | -$18Kn/m | -$8Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Net Income | -$7Kn/m | -$9Kn/m | -$10Kn/m | -$5Kn/m | -$8Kn/m | -$9Kn/m | -$18Kn/m | -$8Kn/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00n/m | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 189M0.0% | 189M0.0% | 189M0.0% | N/A | 189M | 189M | 189M0.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Basic).
YBCN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Current Assets | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $173K+22.5% | $166K+24.2% | $157K+26.0% | $146K+37.3% | $142K+43.8% | $134K+51.4% | $124K+78.8% | $107K+138.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $173K+22.5% | $166K+24.2% | $157K+26.0% | $146K+37.3% | $142K+43.8% | $134K+51.4% | $124K+78.8% | $107K+138.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Equity | -$173Kn/m | -$166Kn/m | -$157Kn/m | -$146Kn/m | -$142Kn/m | -$134Kn/m | -$124Kn/m | -$107Kn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m | -$3.7Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
YBCN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
YBCN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$146K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where YBCN Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
YBCN (YBCN) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
No, YBCN (YBCN) reported a net loss of $32K over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net loss of $40K.
YBCN (YBCN) generated $0 in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.
YBCN (YBCN) had $0 in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
YBCN (YBCN) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
YBCN (YBCN) has negative shareholder equity of -$146K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
YBCN (YBCN) reported a net loss of $40K with operating cash flow of $0 for the period. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.