STOCK TITAN

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) Financials

YGMZF OTC
FY2024 annual
Revenue $40.4M -54.6% YoY
Net Income -$6.2M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$1.31 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$2.7M YoY not available
Market Cap $176K as of Nov 6, 2026
Price / Sales 0.0x on $40.4M revenue, FY2024
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2024
Price / Book 0.0x on $44.8M equity, Q4 FY2024

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 6, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings Latest period FY2024, ended Dec 31, 2024 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the filing for FY2024, filed May 15, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the YGMZF SEC filings page.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) reported $40.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 54.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI YGMZF FY2024

FY2024 shows a smaller, cash-draining operation whose overhead remained too heavy for its reduced sales base.

The key earnings-quality gap is that FY2024's net loss was $6.2M, more than twice the operating cash outflow of $2.6M. That difference suggests reported earnings included noncash or below-operating effects, while the immediate cash pressure was less severe than the headline loss.

Revenue fell 54.6% from FY2023 while SG&A rose 116.9%. As operating margin moved from 0.9% to -10.0%, overhead did not flex with demand, causing the sales contraction to translate disproportionately into operating losses.

The liquidity cushion was thin: the current ratio was 1.0x in FY2024, down from 1.4x in FY2022, leaving little excess current-asset coverage. Liabilities improved to 50.5% of assets from 65.0% in FY2023, but free cash flow was still -$2.7M while capital expenditures were only $104K, indicating that the cash deficit was primarily operational rather than reinvestment-driven.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for MingZhu Logistics Holdings, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
0.28

MingZhu Logistics Holdings scores 0.28, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an operating loss of $4.0M against total assets of $90.3M. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

MingZhu Logistics Holdings passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

MingZhu Logistics Holdings reported a net loss of $6.2M while operations used $2.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

MingZhu Logistics Holdings reported an operating loss of $4.0M against $369K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$40.4M
YoY-54.6%
5Y CAGR+6.6%

MingZhu Logistics Holdings generated $40.4M in revenue in fiscal year 2024. This represents a decrease of 54.6% from the prior year.

EBITDA
-$3.2M
YoY-287.0%

MingZhu Logistics Holdings's EBITDA was -$3.2M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 287.0% from the prior year.

Net Income
-$6.2M
YoYn/m

MingZhu Logistics Holdings reported a net loss of $6.2M in fiscal year 2024. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.31

MingZhu Logistics Holdings earned -$1.31 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2024.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$2.7M

MingZhu Logistics Holdings recorded an outflow of $2.7M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2024, representing a cash shortfall after capex.

Cash & Debt
$698K
YoY-81.0%
5Y CAGR+25.6%

MingZhu Logistics Holdings held $698K in cash against $595K in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2024, with $45.0M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
7M

MingZhu Logistics Holdings had 7M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2024.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
-10.0%
YoY-10.9pp
5Y change-19.1pp

MingZhu Logistics Holdings's operating margin was -10.0% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 10.9 percentage points from the prior year.

Net Margin
-15.3%
YoY-4.5pp
5Y change-20.9pp

MingZhu Logistics Holdings's net profit margin was -15.3% in fiscal year 2024, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 4.5 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
-13.8%
YoY+7.7pp
5Y change-30.2pp

MingZhu Logistics Holdings's ROE was -13.8% in fiscal year 2024, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 7.7 percentage points from the prior year.

Gross Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$104K

MingZhu Logistics Holdings invested $104K in capex in fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2024.

YGMZF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YGMZF annual income statement
MetricFY24FilingFY23FilingFY22FilingFY21FilingFY20FilingFY19FilingFY18Filing
Revenue$40.4M-54.6%$89.0M+40.1%$63.5M+265.9%$17.4M-7.6%$18.8M-36.1%$29.4M+6.4%$27.6M
Cost of RevenueN/A$13.0M-70.4%$44.0M+185.0%$15.4M-3.6%$16.0MN/AN/A
Gross ProfitN/A$76.0M+288.7%$19.5M+912.4%$1.9M-30.6%$2.8MN/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$4.8M+116.9%$2.2M-21.0%$2.8M+16.4%$2.4M+76.3%$1.4M-0.4%$1.4M+13.5%$1.2M
Operating Income-$4.0M-575.3%$849Kn/m-$100Kn/m-$488K-134.6%$1.4M-47.2%$2.7M-33.7%$4.0M
EBITDA-$3.2M-287.0%$1.7M-17.5%$2.1M+120.3%$951K-67.6%$2.9M-27.5%$4.0M-25.3%$5.4M
Interest Expense$369K-18.1%$450K-42.9%$789K+99.2%$396K+5.9%$374K+0.9%$371K+4.3%$355K
Income Tax$34K-87.2%$269K+18.7%$226K+67.0%$135K-63.0%$366K-55.4%$821K-18.4%$1.0M
Net Income-$6.2Mn/m-$9.6M-605.2%$1.9Mn/m-$938K-220.0%$782K-52.4%$1.6M-42.5%$2.9M
EPS (Basic)-$1.31-$2.98$0.71$0.05$0.08-55.6%$0.18N/A
EPS (Diluted)-$1.31-$2.98$0.73-$0.06$0.08-55.6%$0.18-43.8%$0.32
Diluted Shares (Avg)5M3M3M15M10M+7.0%9Mn/m0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

YGMZF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YGMZF annual balance sheet
MetricFY24FilingFY23FilingFY22FilingFY21FilingFY20FilingFY19FilingFY18Filing
Total Assets$90.3M-29.1%$127.4M+30.9%$97.3M+27.4%$76.4M+125.0%$33.9M+66.5%$20.4MN/A
Current Assets$45.0M-46.4%$83.8M+26.6%$66.3M+67.3%$39.6M+31.2%$30.2M+95.8%$15.4MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$698K-81.0%$3.7M-4.6%$3.9M+4811.3%$78K-96.3%$2.1M+842.1%$224K-72.3%$808K
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0
Accounts Receivable$2.7M-91.4%$31.6M+96.1%$16.1M+341.1%$3.7M-31.7%$5.3M-50.9%$10.9MN/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0
GoodwillN/AN/A$14.2M0.0%$14.2MN/AN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$45.6M-45.0%$82.8M+68.3%$49.2M+41.9%$34.7M+173.8%$12.7M+22.3%$10.4MN/A
Current Liabilities$45.0M-45.6%$82.7M+73.0%$47.8M+39.3%$34.3M+174.4%$12.5M+27.0%$9.8MN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$595K+391.1%$121K-91.4%$1.4M+271.5%$380K+131.2%$164K-68.3%$518KN/A
Long-Term Debt$595K+391.1%$121K-52.2%$253K+41.3%$179K-51.8%$372K-66.8%$1.1MN/A
Total Equity$44.8M+0.4%$44.6M-7.4%$48.1M+15.4%$41.7M+95.9%$21.3M+112.2%$10.0M+17.9%$8.5M
Retained Earnings-$1.3M-126.2%$4.9M-36.4%$7.7M+29.9%$5.9M-14.1%$6.9M+10.7%$6.2MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.

YGMZF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YGMZF annual cash flow statement
MetricFY24FilingFY23FilingFY22FilingFY21FilingFY20FilingFY19FilingFY18Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$2.6Mn/m-$10.1Mn/m-$4.0Mn/m-$23.8Mn/m-$890K-179.7%$1.1M-70.6%$3.8M
Depreciation & Amortization$805K-8.4%$879K-60.0%$2.2M+52.5%$1.4M-5.3%$1.5M+11.2%$1.4M-0.6%$1.4M
Capital Expenditures$104KN/A$12K-93.9%$199K+27.8%$156K-83.0%$917K+744.7%$109K
Free Cash Flow-$2.7MN/A-$4.0Mn/m-$24.0Mn/m-$1.0M-622.8%$200K-94.6%$3.7M
Investing Cash Flow-$580K-745.2%$90K-96.7%$2.7M+113.4%$1.3Mn/m-$156Kn/m-$917Kn/m-$17K
Financing Cash Flow$491K-94.3%$8.6M+978.2%$793K-95.2%$16.7M+35.3%$12.3Mn/m-$789Kn/m-$3.3M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

YGMZF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YGMZF annual financial ratios
MetricFY24FilingFY23FilingFY22FilingFY21FilingFY20FilingFY19FilingFY18Filing
Gross MarginN/A85.4%+54.6pp30.8%+19.7pp11.1%-3.7pp14.8%N/AN/A
Operating Margin-10.0%-10.9pp0.9%+1.1pp-0.2%+2.6pp-2.8%-10.3pp7.5%-1.6pp9.1%-5.5pp14.6%
Net Margin-15.3%-4.5pp-10.8%-13.8pp3.0%+8.4pp-5.4%-9.6pp4.2%-1.4pp5.6%-4.7pp10.3%
Return on Equity-13.8%+7.7pp-21.5%-25.4pp3.9%+6.2pp-2.3%-5.9pp3.7%-12.7pp16.4%-17.2pp33.6%
Return on Assets-6.9%+0.7pp-7.5%-9.5pp1.9%+3.2pp-1.2%-3.5pp2.3%-5.8pp8.1%N/A
Current Ratio1.000.0x1.01-0.4x1.39+0.2x1.15-1.3x2.42+0.8x1.57N/A
Debt-to-Equity0.010.0x0.000.0x0.010.0x0.000.0x0.02-0.1x0.11N/A
Liabilities-to-Equity1.02-0.8x1.86+0.8x1.02+0.2x0.83+0.2x0.60-0.4x1.03N/A
Asset Turnover0.45-0.3x0.700.0x0.65+0.4x0.23-0.3x0.55-0.9x1.44N/A
FCF Margin-6.7%N/A-6.2%-138.2%-5.6%-6.3pp0.7%-12.7pp13.4%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (1.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) reported $40.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -54.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) revenue declined by 54.6% year-over-year, from $89.0M to $40.4M in fiscal year 2024.

No, MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) reported a net loss of $6.2M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -15.3%.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.31 for fiscal year 2024. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) had EBITDA of -$3.2M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2024, MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) had $698K in cash and equivalents against $595K in long-term debt.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) had an operating margin of -10.0% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) had a net profit margin of -15.3% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) has a return on equity of -13.8% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) recorded an outflow of $2.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) recorded an outflow of $2.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) had $90.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) invested $104K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) had 7M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) had a current ratio of 1.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2024. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.02 as of fiscal year 2024, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) had a return on assets of -6.9% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2024). The market capitalization is $176K as of Nov 6, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by $40.4M revenue, FY2024. The market capitalization is $176K as of Nov 6, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2024, MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) held $698K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.28, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) reported a net loss of $6.2M while operations used $2.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

MingZhu Logistics Holdings (YGMZF) reported an operating loss of $4.0M against $369K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top