Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the YHNAR SEC filings page.
This page shows YHN Acquisition I Limited Right (YHNAR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
YHNAR’s reported earnings improved, but shrinking assets and worsening liquidity show a balance sheet under substantial pressure.
Profitability improved on paper: net income rose to$1.3M from$502.6K , while operating cash flow moved to-$1.1M and represented-83.7% of net income. The higher return on assets therefore appears tied partly to a much smaller asset base, not clear evidence of stronger cash-generating operations.
The balance sheet contracted sharply: assets fell to
Short-term liquidity deteriorated materially: current assets of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for YHN Acquisition I Limited Right, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
YHN Acquisition I Limited Right passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, YHN Acquisition I Limited Right used $0.84 of operating cash (-$1.1M OCF vs $1.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
YHN Acquisition I Limited Right reported $115K in net income in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
YHN Acquisition I Limited Right held $27K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
YHNAR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
YHNAR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $27.9M-55.3% | $27.5M-55.9% | $27.2M-56.0% | $63.2M+3.2% | $62.5M | $62.4M | $61.8Mn/m | $61.2M |
| Current Assets | $72K-29.2% | $89K-85.9% | $153K-78.7% | $146K-82.6% | $101K | $631K | $720K | $838K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $27K-44.5% | $23K-95.8% | $141K-79.0% | $95K-88.6% | $48K+121.9% | $537K+765.1% | $669Kn/m | $838K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $0n/m | $61.1Mn/m | $60.4M |
| Total Liabilities | $30.7M-52.2% | $30.0M-52.6% | $29.4M-53.1% | $65.0M+4.9% | $64.1M | $63.4M | $62.7M+1704088.4% | $62.0M |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M+399.7% | $1.1M+732.2% | $846K+576.2% | $445K+596.6% | $267K | $129K | $125K+3298.3% | $64K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $29.3M-54.1% | $28.9M-54.2% | $28.6M-54.4% | $64.5M+4.3% | $63.9M | $63.2M | $62.6Mn/m | $61.9M |
| Total Equity | -$2.8Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$998Kn/m | -$905Kn/m | -$726K |
| Retained Earnings | -$2.8Mn/m | -$2.5Mn/m | -$2.2Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.7M | -$998K | -$905Kn/m | -$726K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
YHNAR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$116Kn/m | -$190Kn/m | -$185Kn/m | -$137Kn/m | -$619Kn/m | -$168Kn/m | -$229K | -$24K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$150Kn/m | -$150Kn/m | $36.5Mn/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $270K+107.7% | $222K+516.4% | -$36.3M-60490.9% | $184K-99.7% | $130Kn/m | $36K-48.3% | $60K | $61.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
YHNAR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.18), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where YHN Acquisition I Limited Right Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, YHN Acquisition I Limited Right (YHNAR) reported a net income of $1.0M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $1.3M.
YHN Acquisition I Limited Right (YHNAR) recorded an outflow of $1.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
YHN Acquisition I Limited Right (YHNAR) had $27.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
YHN Acquisition I Limited Right (YHNAR) had a current ratio of 0.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
YHN Acquisition I Limited Right (YHNAR) had a return on assets of 4.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, YHN Acquisition I Limited Right (YHNAR) held $141K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
YHN Acquisition I Limited Right (YHNAR) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
YHN Acquisition I Limited Right (YHNAR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, YHN Acquisition I Limited Right (YHNAR) used $0.84 of operating cash (-$1.1M OCF vs $1.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.