STOCK TITAN

Yotta Acquisition CP (YOTA) Financials

YOTA OTC
FY2024 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2024
Net Income $139K -90.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2024
Operating Cash Flow -$942K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q1 FY2025, ended Mar 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the filing for Q1 FY2025, filed May 20, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the YOTA SEC filings page.

This page shows Yotta Acquisition CP (YOTA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Yotta Acquisition CP, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/6

Yotta Acquisition CP passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$307K
YoYn/m

Yotta Acquisition CP reported a net loss of $307K in Q1 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q1 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$73K
YoY-13.1%
QoQ-62.3%

Yotta Acquisition CP held $73K in cash as of Q1 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M
YoY-6.6%
QoQ0.0%

Yotta Acquisition CP had 4M shares outstanding in Q1 2025. This represents a decrease of 6.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2025.

YOTA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YOTA quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23FilingQ2'23Filing
SG&A Expenses$346K+202.6%$157K$245K-17.8%$151K-58.5%$114K-87.1%N/A$298K+109.3%$365K+231.6%
Operating Income-$354Kn/m-$164K-435.5%-$253Kn/m-$162Kn/m-$125Kn/m$49K-$272Kn/m-$394Kn/m
Income Tax$10K-46.5%$26Kn/m$167K+183.2%$20K-87.8%$19K-92.4%-$23K$59K-43.1%$160K+572.6%
Net Income-$307Kn/mN/A$74K-91.5%$233K-2.3%-$42K-158.3%$253K$867K+249.2%$239Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

YOTA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YOTA quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23FilingQ2'23Filing
Total Assets$5.7M-31.4%$5.6M-34.3%$5.8M-87.0%$8.3M-80.8%$8.3M-93.1%$8.6M-92.7%$44.2M-61.9%$43.4M-62.5%
Current Assets$78K-65.9%$217K-66.7%$466K-34.0%$214K-54.7%$227K-44.0%$652K+97.0%$706K+35.2%$471K-25.9%
Cash & Equivalents$73K-13.1%$195K-70.1%$404K-41.2%$69K-85.1%$85K-78.4%$652K+176.6%$688K+94.0%$460K+19.1%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$14.7M-9.7%$14.0M-15.0%$13.8M-69.0%$16.3M-68.3%$16.3M-87.0%$16.5M-86.5%$44.5M-62.9%$51.3M-56.9%
Current Liabilities$5.1M+20.0%$4.6M+0.8%$4.4M-89.0%$4.1M-5.7%$4.3M+39.9%$4.5M+301.6%$40.5M+16480.4%$4.4M+4932.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$9.6M-20.2%$9.4M-21.0%$9.3M+131.7%$12.2M-74.1%$12.0M-90.2%$11.9M-90.1%$4.0M-96.6%$47.0M-60.6%
Total Equity-$9.0Mn/m-$8.4Mn/m-$8.0Mn/m-$7.9Mn/m-$8.0Mn/m-$7.9Mn/m-$8.0Mn/m-$7.9Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$9.0Mn/m-$8.4Mn/m-$8.0Mn/m-$7.9Mn/m-$8.0Mn/m-$7.9Mn/m-$8.0Mn/m-$7.9Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

YOTA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YOTA quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23FilingQ2'23Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$84Kn/m-$154Kn/m$313K-40.1%-$318Kn/m-$783Kn/m-$71Kn/m$522Kn/m-$496K
Stock-Based Compensation$0n/mN/A$0n/mN/A$0n/mN/A$0N/A
Investing Cash Flow-$111K-$56K-100.2%N/AN/AN/A$35.8Mn/m-$19Kn/m$76.4M
Financing Cash Flow$74K-65.6%$0n/m-$2.9Mn/m$302Kn/m$215K-84.6%-$35.8Mn/m-$275Kn/m-$75.8M-165.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

YOTA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

YOTA quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23FilingQ2'23Filing
Return on Assets-5.4%-4.9ppN/A1.3%-0.7pp2.8%+2.3pp-0.5%-0.6pp2.9%2.0%+1.7pp0.5%+0.6pp
Current Ratio0.020.0x0.05-0.1x0.10+0.1x0.05-0.1x0.05-0.1x0.14-0.1x0.02-2.1x0.11-7.2x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.4M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Yotta Acquisition CP YOTA FY2024 N/A $139K N/A N/A —
Jaws Mustang Acq Corp A JWSMF FY2025 N/A -$1.6M N/A $279.1M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Yotta Acquisition CP (YOTA) reported a net income of $139K in fiscal year 2024.

Yotta Acquisition CP (YOTA) recorded an outflow of $942K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

Yotta Acquisition CP (YOTA) had $5.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Yotta Acquisition CP (YOTA) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

Yotta Acquisition CP (YOTA) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Yotta Acquisition CP (YOTA) had a return on assets of 2.5% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Yotta Acquisition CP (YOTA) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.4M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Yotta Acquisition CP (YOTA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top