Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ZEOWW SEC filings page.
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) reported $71.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 10.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Margin compression is the dominant mechanic: revenue held near prior levels while direct costs and overhead pushed losses deeper.
Revenue fell36.8% between FY2023 and FY2025, while gross margin fell to55.2% . That pairing indicates a cost or revenue-mix shift, rather than a decline explained by volume alone.
Core operations deteriorated: operating margin worsened from
Liabilities fell from
Financial Health Signals
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants reported a net loss of $14.0M while operations used $8.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants reported an operating loss of $20.5M against $155K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants generated $16.2M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 10.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 22.6%.
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's EBITDA was -$3.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 4.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.5%.
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants reported -$2.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 3.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 33.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants recorded an outflow of $662K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 75.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.4%.
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants held $2.5M in cash against $43K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $12.6M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's gross margin was 47.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 12.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.6 percentage points.
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's operating margin was -18.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 2.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.6 percentage points.
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's net profit margin was -14.4% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 1.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.2 percentage points.
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's ROE was -25.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.5 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants invested $201K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 53.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ZEOWW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $16.2M-10.7% | $13.2M+50.1% | $18.6M-0.4% | $23.9M+21.6% | $18.1M+22.3% | $8.8M-56.4% | $18.6M-18.9% | $19.7M-48.1% |
| Cost of Revenue | $8.5M+17.3% | $7.6M+11706.6% | $13.7M+178.0% | $10.1M+2.7% | $7.3M+3.2% | $64K | $4.9M | $9.8M-52.2% |
| Gross Profit | $7.6M-29.5% | $5.6M-35.7% | $4.9M | $13.8M+40.2% | $10.8M+39.8% | $8.7M | N/A | $9.9M-43.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $5.9M+22.2% | $6.3M-33.9% | $7.2M+27.1% | $6.0M-16.3% | $4.9M-11.9% | $9.5M+194.8% | $5.7M+450.2% | $7.2M+23736.7% |
| Operating Income | -$3.0M-4.7% | -$4.8M+64.7% | -$2.2M-96.9% | -$2.0M+33.6% | -$2.9M-7.2% | -$13.5M-233.7% | -$1.1M+15.8% | -$3.0M-174.5% |
| EBITDA | -$3.0M-4.8% | -$4.7M+64.9% | -$2.4M+0.8% | -$1.7M+30.3% | -$2.8M-27.6% | -$13.5M-275.5% | -$2.4M-162.0% | -$2.5M-154.9% |
| Interest Expense | $32K+208.1% | $11K-64.2% | $25K-32.0% | $130K-38.0% | -$30K-160.2% | $30K-18.3% | $37K-54.2% | $209K+2112.6% |
| Income Tax | $97K+151.8% | -$92K-117.6% | -$122K+83.3% | $49K+210.4% | -$187K-144.3% | $524K+556.5% | -$728K | -$44K |
| Net Income | -$2.3M+3.3% | -$3.5M+44.8% | -$2.0M-360.9% | -$3.2M-660.1% | -$2.4M-769.7% | -$6.4M-315.4% | -$435K+89.5% | -$424K-110.6% |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.48+68.8% | $0.12 | $0.30 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.48 | -$0.97 | -$0.08 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 13M | N/A | 5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
ZEOWW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $56.0M+21.1% | $56.5M+19.1% | $56.9M-6.6% | $58.5M+24.2% | $46.2M-5.8% | $47.4M-5.3% | $61.0M+26.8% | $47.1M+44.2% |
| Current Assets | $19.6M+81.4% | $20.0M+95.3% | $22.6M+19.4% | $23.9M+53.5% | $10.8M-39.6% | $10.3M-44.4% | $18.9M+16.4% | $15.6M+5644.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.5M+3469.6% | $1.7M-40.2% | $6.1M+8.9% | $3.9M-9.6% | $69K-98.7% | $2.9M-62.6% | $5.6M-29.8% | $4.3M+1521.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $821K-10.6% | $855K+0.9% | $852K-2.3% | $935K+93.9% | $918K+110.1% | $847K+123.4% | $872K+149.0% | $482K |
| Accounts Receivable | $10.0M+85.0% | $10.4M+107.2% | $8.2M-9.3% | $10.9M+28.1% | $5.4M-24.9% | $5.0M-35.5% | $9.0M+209.6% | $8.5M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 |
| Goodwill | $27.1M+0.3% | $27.1M+0.3% | $27.1M+0.3% | $27.1M+0.3% | $27.0M0.0% | $27.0M0.0% | $27.0M0.0% | $27.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $46.7M-55.8% | $42.8M-39.2% | $51.6M-65.6% | $60.2M-30.3% | $105.7M+3.5% | $70.5M-68.4% | $149.9M+758.3% | $86.4M+5000.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $12.6M-11.6% | $12.1M-11.7% | $8.4M-43.9% | $10.9M+9.0% | $14.2M+72.6% | $13.7M+25.7% | $15.0M-3.6% | $10.0M+42.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $34.1M-62.7% | $30.7M-45.9% | $43.2M-68.0% | $49.3M-35.5% | $91.5M-2.6% | $56.8M-73.2% | $134.9M+6849.4% | $76.4M+970.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | $43K-87.3% | $49K-88.1% | $56K-88.8% | $62K-89.1% | $337K-71.3% | $414K-44.7% | $497K | $568K |
| Total Equity | $9.3M+115.6% | $13.7M+159.3% | $5.3M+106.0% | -$1.7M+95.6% | -$59.4M-12.1% | -$23.1M+86.7% | -$88.9M-390.3% | -$39.3M-214.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$56.4M+41.3% | -$51.4M-29.9% | -$58.1M+43.9% | -$61.8M-43.0% | -$96.2M-81.0% | -$39.6M+77.1% | -$103.4M-19294.7% | -$43.2M-457.8% |
ZEOWW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$461K+79.8% | -$853K+62.3% | $2.4M-29.7% | -$6.6M-4158.2% | -$2.3M-3.9% | -$2.3M+77.7% | $3.5M-45.0% | $162K-95.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $34K0.0% | $34K0.0% | -$181K+85.8% | $249K-50.1% | $34K-92.5% | $34K-92.6% | -$1.3M-411.1% | $500K-4.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $663K-69.8% | N/A | $270K-82.1% | $566K-76.6% | $2.2M-29.7% | N/A | $1.5M |
| Capital Expenditures | $201K-53.7% | $205K-44.9% | $176K+109.0% | $241K+425.8% | $434K+314.7% | $373K+64.8% | $84K-90.4% | -$46K-92.6% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$662K+75.7% | -$1.1M+59.9% | $2.3M-33.1% | -$6.8M-5959.6% | -$2.7M-18.1% | -$2.6M+74.6% | $3.4M-37.7% | $116K-96.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$201K+53.7% | -$3.4M-800.6% | -$176K+97.5% | $14.4M+31270.2% | -$434K-314.7% | -$373K-64.8% | -$7.1M-711.6% | $46K-92.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.4M+1424.3% | -$198K-90.5% | -$44K-100.9% | -$3.9M-221.3% | -$104K-23.6% | -$104K-101.0% | $4.9M+379.0% | -$1.2M+65.2% |
| Dividends Paid | $0 | $160K | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
ZEOWW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 47.1%-12.6pp | 42.5%-56.8pp | 26.4% | 57.9%+7.7pp | 59.8%+7.5pp | 99.3% | N/A | 50.2%+4.2pp |
| Operating Margin | -18.5%-2.7pp | -36.1% | -11.8%-5.8pp | -8.3%+6.9pp | -15.8%+2.2pp | -153.8% | -6.0%-0.2pp | -15.2%-25.7pp |
| Net Margin | -14.4%-1.1pp | -26.6%+45.8pp | -10.8%-8.5pp | -13.5%-11.3pp | -13.4%-11.5pp | -72.4%-64.8pp | -2.3%+15.7pp | -2.2%-12.7pp |
| Return on Equity | -25.2% | -25.7% | -37.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -4.2%+1.1pp | -6.2%+7.2pp | -3.5%-2.8pp | -5.5%-4.6pp | -5.2%-4.7pp | -13.4%-10.3pp | -0.7%+7.9pp | -0.9%-13.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.56+0.8x | 1.65+0.9x | 2.69+1.4x | 2.19+0.6x | 0.76-1.4x | 0.75-0.9x | 1.26+0.2x | 1.56+1.5x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.29-0.1x | 0.230.0x | 0.330.0x | 0.410.0x | 0.39+0.1x | 0.19-0.2x | 0.31-0.2x | 0.42-0.7x |
| FCF Margin | -4.1%+10.9pp | -8.0%+22.0pp | 12.2%-6.0pp | -28.5%-29.1pp | -15.0%+0.5pp | -30.0%+21.5pp | 18.2%-5.5pp | 0.6%-7.8pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin.
Where Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's annual revenue?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) reported $69.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's revenue growing?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) revenue declined by 5.3% year-over-year, from $73.2M to $69.3M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants profitable?
No, Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) reported a net income of -$14.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -20.2%.
What is Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's EBITDA?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) had EBITDA of -$20.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) had $6.1M in cash and equivalents against $56K in long-term debt.
What is Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's gross margin?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) had a gross margin of 55.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's operating margin?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) had an operating margin of -29.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's net profit margin?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) had a net profit margin of -20.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's return on equity (ROE)?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) has a return on equity of -262.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's free cash flow?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) recorded an outflow of $9.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -9.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's operating cash flow?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) recorded an outflow of $8.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's total assets?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) had $56.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's capital expenditures?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) invested $1.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's current ratio?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) had a current ratio of 2.69 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's debt-to-equity ratio?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's return on assets (ROA)?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) had a return on assets of -24.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) held $6.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $8.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 8 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's Piotroski F-Score?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants's earnings high quality?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) reported a net loss of $14.0M while operations used $8.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants cover its interest payments?
Zeo Energy Corporation Warrants (ZEOWW) reported an operating loss of $20.5M against $155K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.