STOCK TITAN

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) Financials

ZIVO
FY2024 annual
Revenue $157K +468.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$4.23 +8.0% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$4.3M YoY not available
Gross Profit $49K +321.6% YoY
Market Cap $13.1M as of Sep 8, 2026
Price / Sales 83.4x on $157K revenue, FY2024
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q3 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 8, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 14, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ZIVO SEC filings page.

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) reported $157K in revenue for fiscal year 2024, up 468.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ZIVO FY2024

Development spending dominates a still-small revenue base, while financing inflows bridge persistent operating cash needs and a strained balance sheet.

From FY2023 to FY2024, revenue expanded nearly sixfold while gross margin compressed from 42.0% to 31.1%; paired with sharply higher research spending, that suggests a scaling development effort rather than demonstrated operating leverage. The combination of higher sales and weaker unit economics means growth alone has not yet improved the business’s underlying funding burden.

The company remains development-stage in financial shape: research and development increased from $1.4M to $3.1M across the two latest valid years. FY2024 revenue of $157K therefore remains too small to fund that research effort internally.

FY2024 operating cash flow was -$4.3M against $5.6M of financing inflow, indicating external funding—not customer receipts—provided the period’s cash support. A 0.8x current ratio and negative equity of -$515K reinforce the balance sheet’s dependence on financing timing; the reported liquidity comparison was 4.3 months of annual operating outflow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Zivo Bioscience Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

Zivo Bioscience Inc passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$66K
YoY+108.3%
QoQ+22.9%

Zivo Bioscience Inc generated $66K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 108.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 22.9%.

Net Income
-$1.0M
YoY+54.5%
QoQ+37.0%

Zivo Bioscience Inc reported -$1.0M in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 54.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.0%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.27
YoY+59.7%
QoQ+37.2%

Zivo Bioscience Inc earned -$0.27 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 59.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.2%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$57K
YoY-64.1%
QoQ+482.5%
5Y CAGR+0.7%
10Y CAGR+11.1%

Zivo Bioscience Inc held $57K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M
YoY+9.7%
QoQ+1.9%
5Y CAGR-60.6%
10Y CAGR-29.7%

Zivo Bioscience Inc had 4M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 9.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.9%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
32.4%
YoY+2.4pp
QoQ-1.1pp

Zivo Bioscience Inc's gross margin was 32.4% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 2.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.1 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$203K
YoY-37.7%
QoQ-57.6%

Zivo Bioscience Inc invested $203K in research and development in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 37.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 57.6%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q3 2025.

ZIVO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZIVO quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Revenue$66K+108.3%$53K$0-100.0%N/A$32K+166.9%$0-100.0%$36KN/A
Cost of Revenue$44K+101.1%$35K$0-100.0%N/A$22K+187.5%$0-100.0%$23KN/A
Gross Profit$21K+125.3%$18K$0-100.0%N/A$9K+128.8%$0-100.0%$13KN/A
R&D Expenses$203K-37.7%$480K-78.7%$2.8M+785.4%N/A$326K+47.9%$2.3M+409.4%$313K-22.2%N/A
SG&A Expenses$836K-57.0%$1.2M$1.4M+47.6%N/A$1.9M+43.3%N/A$976K-37.8%N/A
Operating Income-$1.0M+54.9%-$1.6M-$4.2M-229.9%N/A-$2.3M-43.7%N/A-$1.3M+35.2%N/A
Interest Expense$13K+51.4%$7K+8.8%$2K-9.3%N/A$9K-73.9%$7K-78.7%$3K-10.8%N/A
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/A
Net Income-$1.0M+54.5%-$1.6M-$4.2M-229.4%N/A-$2.3M-24.3%N/A-$1.3M+35.2%N/A
EPS (Diluted)-$0.27+59.7%-$0.43+84.5%-$1.12-138.3%-$0.36-$0.67-$2.78-$0.47N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)4M+11.9%4M+28.6%4M+36.5%N/A3M3M3MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: EBITDA, EPS (Basic).

ZIVO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZIVO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$559K+12.9%$703K+22.2%$1.3M+63.1%$1.6M+195.7%$496K-76.4%$576K-19.0%$816K-27.6%$556K-73.8%
Current Assets$281K-35.5%$410K-17.2%$1.0M+43.9%$1.6M+284.5%$437K-77.6%$495K-6.6%$711K-23.4%$425K-77.6%
Cash & Equivalents$57K-64.1%$10K+298.3%$517K+273.0%$1.5M+462.2%$159K-89.3%$2K-88.3%$139K-33.5%$274K-84.8%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$0-100.0%$34K$0-100.0%$2K-40.8%$28K+971.9%$0-100.0%$4K$4K
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$3.8M+49.1%$3.2M+13.0%$2.9M-4.4%$2.2M-21.9%$2.6M-19.3%$2.9M-25.5%$3.1M+7.5%$2.8M+29.4%
Current Liabilities$3.6M+40.2%$3.0M+3.1%$2.6M-15.3%$2.0M-26.1%$2.6M-18.8%$2.9M-24.5%$3.1M+10.6%$2.8M+36.2%
Non-Current Liabilities$232K$284K$336K$116K$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%
Total Equity-$3.3M-57.8%-$2.5M-10.7%-$1.6M+28.7%-$515K+76.7%-$2.1M-90.4%-$2.3M+27.0%-$2.3M-30.3%-$2.2M-20666.7%
Retained Earnings-$143.9M-6.3%-$142.8M-7.3%-$141.2M-13.1%-$137.0M-10.8%-$135.4M-11.3%-$133.1M-11.1%-$124.9M-6.0%-$123.6M-6.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ZIVO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZIVO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Operating Cash Flow-$267K+75.4%-$476K+23.6%-$1.4M+15.8%-$906K-26.5%-$1.1M+44.9%-$624K+36.7%-$1.7M+20.2%-$716K+50.5%
Investing Cash Flow$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$314K-74.7%-$31K-106.4%$405K-74.1%$2.3M+562.8%$1.2M-63.8%$487K-38.9%$1.6M+190.4%-$495K-254.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ZIVO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZIVO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-K
Gross Margin32.4%+2.4pp33.6%N/AN/A30.0%-5.0ppN/A35.0%N/A
Operating Margin-1551.8%-3057.8%N/AN/A-7174.7%N/A-3571.8%N/A
Net Margin-1574.2%-3071.6%N/AN/A-7201.9%N/A-3579.2%N/A
Return on Assets-184.7%+273.1pp-233.2%-316.3%-159.7ppN/A-457.8%-370.9ppN/A-156.6%+18.3ppN/A
Current Ratio0.08-0.1x0.140.0x0.39+0.2x0.80+0.6x0.17-0.4x0.170.0x0.23-0.1x0.15-0.8x
Asset Turnover0.12+0.1x0.08+0.1x0.000.0xN/A0.06+0.1x0.000.0x0.040.0xN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$515K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.80), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Zivo Bioscience Inc's annual revenue?

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) reported $157K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 468.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Zivo Bioscience Inc's revenue growing?

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) revenue grew by 468.6% year-over-year, from $28K to $157K in fiscal year 2024.

What is Zivo Bioscience Inc's earnings per share (EPS)?

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) reported diluted earnings per share of -$4.23 for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 8.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) had a gross margin of 31.1% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) recorded an outflow of $4.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) had $1.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) invested $3.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2024.

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) had a current ratio of 0.80 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $13.1M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) trades at 83.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $157K revenue, FY2024. The market capitalization is $13.1M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2024, Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) held $1.5M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) has negative shareholder equity of -$515K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Zivo Bioscience Inc (ZIVO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top