STOCK TITAN

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) Financials

ZNB
FY2025 annual
Revenue $8.7M +208.3% YoY
Net Income -$43.0M -60.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$111.67 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$11.7M YoY not available
Market Cap $1.3M as of Sep 23, 2026
Price / Sales 0.2x on $8.7M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 0.1x on $23.3M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 23, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Jun 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Nov 12, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ZNB SEC filings page.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) reported $8.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 208.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ZNB FY2025

The business remains financing-dependent: revenue recovered, but negative gross margin and weak liquidity prevent operating scale from absorbing costs.

The FY2025 revenue rebound did not repair core unit economics: gross margin moved from 29.6% in FY2024 to -2.9% in FY2025, meaning reported sales were no longer covering reported cost of revenue. Operating loss still reached $33.4M on $8.7M of revenue, so added volume was too small—or too costly—to absorb the operating base.

Liquidity tightened sharply: the current ratio dropped from 1.2x in FY2024 to 0.3x in FY2025, indicating current obligations exceeded current resources rather than merely reflecting an accounting loss. Current liabilities were essentially all total liabilities in FY2025, leaving little short-term balance-sheet cushion.

FY2025 operating cash flow was -$8.3M, while financing provided $12.8M; the company therefore relied on external funding to offset operating cash needs. Including $3.4M of investing outflow, free cash flow was -$11.7M, showing that cash consumption persisted even as financing supplied more cash than operations used.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 26 / 100
Financial Health Score 26/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Zeta Network Group's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
6

Zeta Network Group held $1.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $8.3M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Zeta Network Group scores 6/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
0

Not available for Zeta Network Group, and counted as zero in the overall score.

R&D Intensity
0

Not available for Zeta Network Group, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Revenue Progress
92

Zeta Network Group reported revenue of $8.7M in fiscal year 2025, against $2.8M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Zeta Network Group scores 92/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
41

Zeta Network Group's operations used $8.3M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $2.8M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Zeta Network Group scores 41/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
15

Zeta Network Group's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $1.1M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $12.5M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Zeta Network Group scores 15/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-13.03

Zeta Network Group scores -13.03, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.3M) relative to total liabilities ($12.5M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

Zeta Network Group passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Zeta Network Group reported a net loss of $43.0M while operations used $8.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Zeta Network Group reported an operating loss of $33.4M against $295K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.1M
YoY+5147.3%
QoQ+714.5%

Zeta Network Group held $1.1M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

ZNB Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZNB quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'2510-QQ4'2420-FQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ZNB Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZNB quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'2510-QQ4'2420-FQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
Total Assets$35.8M+29.8%$15.3M-49.2%$27.6M-8.2%$30.2M-36.7%$30.0M-43.8%$47.7M-52.9%$53.5M-34.1%$101.2M+430.2%
Current Assets$3.7M-64.4%$15.3M+43.8%$10.5M-34.7%$10.6M-57.1%$16.0M-42.4%$24.8M-5.5%$27.9M+264.6%$26.2M+504.3%
Cash & Equivalents$1.1M+5147.3%$130K-49.8%$20K-91.6%$259K-80.0%$239K-72.5%$1.3M-83.6%$872K+400.8%$7.9M+1965.6%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
InventoryN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$263K
Accounts Receivable$2.7M+116.8%$365K$1.2MN/AN/A$627K$2.5MN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$12.5M+37.9%$9.5M+21.2%$9.1M+70.2%$7.8M+69.1%$5.3M+6.1%$4.6M+113.6%$5.0M+21.7%$2.2M+363.3%
Current Liabilities$12.5M+38.0%$9.5M+22.1%$9.1M+70.1%$7.8M+67.8%$5.3M+6.1%$4.6M+113.6%$5.0M+21.7%$2.2M+363.3%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$9K$60K$0$0$0$0
Total Equity$23.3M+25.9%$5.9M-73.8%$18.5M-25.0%$22.4M-48.1%$24.7M-49.0%$43.1M-56.5%$48.4M-37.0%$99.1M+431.9%
Retained Earnings-$255.1M-20.3%-$234.9M-13.8%-$212.1M-14.5%-$206.3M-29.3%-$185.2M-25.7%-$159.5M-125.7%-$147.4M-110.0%-$70.7M-5.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ZNB Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZNB quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'2510-QQ4'2420-FQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ZNB Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZNB quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'2510-QQ4'2420-FQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-KQ2'2210-Q
Current Ratio0.30-0.9x1.61+0.2x1.16-1.9x1.37-4.0x3.01-2.5x5.36-6.8x5.55+3.7x12.12+2.8x
Debt-to-Equity0.540.0x1.62+1.3x0.49+0.3x0.35+0.2x0.22+0.1x0.11+0.1x0.100.0x0.020.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.30), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Zeta Network Group's annual revenue?

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) reported $8.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 208.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Zeta Network Group's revenue growing?

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) revenue grew by 208.3% year-over-year, from $2.8M to $8.7M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Zeta Network Group profitable?

No, Zeta Network Group (ZNB) reported a net income of -$43.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) reported diluted earnings per share of -$111.67 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) had EBITDA of -$28.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) had a gross margin of -2.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) has a return on equity of -184.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) recorded an outflow of $11.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) recorded an outflow of $8.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) had $35.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) invested $3.4M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) had a current ratio of 0.30 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.54 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) had a return on assets of -120.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $1.3M as of Sep 23, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $8.7M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $1.3M as of Sep 23, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Zeta Network Group (ZNB) held $1.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $8.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) has an Altman Z-Score of -13.03, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) reported a net loss of $43.0M while operations used $8.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) reported an operating loss of $33.4M against $295K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Zeta Network Group (ZNB) scores 26 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top