STOCK TITAN

ZEUUS (ZUUS) Financials

ZUUS OTC
FY2023 annual
Net Income -$876K n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.01 n/m YoY
Free Cash Flow -$653K n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$542K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2024, ended Jun 30, 2024 Reported Currency USD FYE September

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2024, filed Aug 19, 2024. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.

This page shows ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ZUUS FY2023

The reported business remains loss-making and relies on financing as liabilities outpace assets and operating cash flow stays negative.

From FY2022 to FY2023, liabilities rose 85.2% while assets rose only 21.4%, showing balance-sheet expansion driven more by obligations than assets. Negative equity in FY2023 reinforces that the reported asset base no longer covers recorded liabilities.

The FY2023 net loss was $876K, larger than the $542K operating cash outflow, indicating that accounting losses did not translate one-for-one into cash. Depreciation and amortization reached $195K, while capital expenditures consumed another $111K, helping explain why free cash flow remained negative.

Short-term liquidity is tight: a 0.2x current ratio and liabilities equal to 191.1% of assets indicate that current resources were small relative to obligations. The $924K financing inflow alongside the $542K operating cash outflow indicates that reported funding, rather than operations, supplied the year's cash support.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

ZEUUS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/6

ZEUUS INC passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

ZEUUS INC reported a net loss of $876K while operations used $542K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

ZEUUS INC reported an operating loss of $749K against $127K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EBITDA
-$67K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

ZEUUS INC's EBITDA was -$67K in Q3 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$154K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

ZEUUS INC reported a net loss of $154K in Q3 2024. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

ZEUUS INC earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2024. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2024.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$107K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

ZEUUS INC recorded an outflow of $107K in free cash flow in Q3 2024, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Debt
$0
YoY-100.0%
QoQn/m

ZEUUS INC held $0 in cash as of Q3 2024; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
106M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

ZEUUS INC had 106M shares outstanding in Q3 2024. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2024.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2024.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$12K
YoY-82.5%
QoQ-77.7%

ZEUUS INC invested $12K in capex in Q3 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 82.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 77.7%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q3 2024.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q3 2024.

ZUUS Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZUUS quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-K
SG&A Expenses$56K-34.9%$54K-37.3%$102K+325.4%N/A$87K-17.5%$86K-41.1%$24K-87.8%N/A
Operating Income-$116Kn/m-$137Kn/m-$244Kn/mN/A-$165Kn/m-$142Kn/m-$148Kn/mN/A
EBITDA-$67Kn/m-$88Kn/m-$192Kn/mN/A-$119K-$94Kn/m-$99Kn/mN/A
Interest Expense$38K+9.3%$25K-9.9%$45K+76.5%N/A$34K+47.9%$27K+962.2%$26K+885.8%N/A
Net Income-$154Kn/m-$162Kn/m-$289Kn/mN/A-$200Kn/m-$170Kn/m-$174Kn/mN/A
EPS (Basic)$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00n/m
EPS (Diluted)$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)106M0.0%106M0.0%106M0.0%N/A106M106M106MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

ZUUS Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZUUS quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-K
Total Assets$887K-4.0%$1.0M-7.0%$1.0M+1.2%$1.3M+21.4%$924K-5.0%$1.1M+8.3%$1.0M-8.4%$1.0M-1.3%
Current Assets$32K-54.2%$94K-14.0%$114K+3.8%$365K+523.3%$69K+330.0%$109K+158.8%$110K-28.1%$59K-47.5%
Cash & Equivalents$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0n/m$28K+140.5%$39K+83.6%$57K-56.7%$0-100.0%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$2.6M+46.6%$2.5M+47.6%$2.4M+62.1%$2.4M+85.2%$1.8M+57.6%$1.7M+81.3%$1.5M+63.9%$1.3M+94.9%
Current Liabilities$2.6M+46.6%$2.5M+47.6%$2.4M+62.1%$2.4M+85.2%$1.8M+57.6%$1.7M+81.3%$1.5M+63.9%$1.3M+94.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Equity-$1.7Mn/m-$1.5Mn/m-$1.4Mn/m-$1.2Mn/m-$830Kn/m-$632K-1227.3%-$464K-327.3%-$263K-168.3%
Retained Earnings-$2.7Mn/m-$2.5Mn/m-$2.4Mn/m-$2.1Mn/m-$1.8Mn/m-$1.6Mn/m-$1.5Mn/m-$1.2Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ZUUS Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZUUS quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-K
Operating Cash Flow-$95Kn/m-$120Kn/m-$157Kn/m-$122Kn/m-$222Kn/m-$61Kn/m-$137Kn/m-$94Kn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$49K+5.6%$49K0.0%$52K+6.4%N/A$46K$49K+1358.1%$49K+2128.9%$8K+372.1%
Capital Expenditures-$12K-82.5%$54K$63K$89K+153.1%-$69K+5246.0%N/AN/A$35K+22.3%
Free Cash Flow-$107Kn/m-$174K-$221K-$211Kn/m-$291Kn/mN/AN/A-$129Kn/m
Investing Cash Flow$12K-82.5%-$54K-$63K-$89Kn/m$69K+5246.0%N/AN/A-$35Kn/m
Financing Cash Flow$78K-44.9%$138K+4.1%-$24K-114.2%$481K+244.3%$141K-4.1%$133K+71.8%$169K-44.2%$140K+216.6%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ZUUS Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ZUUS quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ3'2310-QQ2'2310-QQ1'2310-QQ4'2210-K
Return on Assets-17.4%+4.3pp-16.0%-0.4pp-28.2%-11.1ppN/A-21.6%+0.2pp-15.6%+2.4pp-17.2%+6.8ppN/A
Current Ratio0.010.0x0.040.0x0.050.0x0.15+0.1x0.040.0x0.060.0x0.07-0.1x0.04-0.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.15), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
ZEUUS INC ZUUS FY2023 N/A -$876K N/A $263.8M —
CARO HOLDINGS INC CAHO FY2026 $11K -$408K N/A $22.4M —
SEAFARER EXPLORATION CORP SFRX FY2025 N/A N/A N/A $37.0M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Is ZEUUS INC profitable?

No, ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) reported a net loss of $876K in fiscal year 2023.

What is ZEUUS INC's earnings per share (EPS)?

ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.01 for fiscal year 2023. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is ZEUUS INC's EBITDA?

ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) had EBITDA of -$554K in fiscal year 2023, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) recorded an outflow of $653K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2023. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) recorded an outflow of $542K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2023, representing cash used by core business activities.

ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) had $1.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2023, including both current and long-term assets.

ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) invested $111K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2023, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) had 106M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2023.

ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) had a current ratio of 0.15 as of fiscal year 2023, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) had a return on assets of -69.3% for fiscal year 2023, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2023, ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $542K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.2M as of fiscal year 2023, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) reported a net loss of $876K while operations used $542K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

ZEUUS INC (ZUUS) reported an operating loss of $749K against $127K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top