STOCK TITAN

Mama's Creations Inc reported $171.7M in revenue and $5.3M in net income for fiscal 2026. See the full MAMA financial statements: income statement, balance sheet, cash flow and ratios, each column linked to its SEC filing.

Mama’s Creations Reports Second Quarter Fiscal 2027 Financial Results

Mama’s Creations delivered strong Q2 growth, expanded margins and materially increased cash through an equity raise to fund future M&A.

(Positive)
Tags

Mama’s Creations (MAMA) reported Q2 fiscal 2027 revenue of $54.6 million, up 55% year-over-year, with net income rising 100.9% to $2.6 million, or $0.06 per diluted share.

Gross profit increased 49.1% to $13.1 million, while operating expenses rose to $10.1 million but declined to 18.5% of revenue from 20.1% a year earlier, improving operating leverage. Adjusted EBITDA grew 68.9% to $5.5 million, lifting margin to 10.1% from 9.3%.

The company closed a July 2026 common stock offering for approximately $108.6 million in net proceeds, driving cash and equivalents to $138.6 million as of July 31, 2026 versus $20.0 million on January 31, 2026, with total debt at $4.8 million.

Operationally, Mama’s launched over a dozen new placements, expanded with major banners including Costco and prepared for its first Kroger launch, while opening its East Rutherford facility expansion to reduce outside storage fees.

Loading...
Loading translation...

Positive

  • Revenue +55% YoY to $54.6 million in Q2 fiscal 2027
  • Net income +100.9% YoY to $2.6 million, EPS rising to $0.06
  • Adjusted EBITDA +68.9% YoY to $5.5 million; margin up to 10.1%
  • Operating expenses fell to 18.5% of revenue from 20.1%, showing leverage
  • Cash and equivalents climbed to $138.6 million, aided by $11.9 million operating cash flow in six months
  • Completed common stock offering with $108.6 million net proceeds to support future M&A

Negative

  • Gross margin was 24.0%, down from 24.9% year-over-year despite sequential improvement
  • Operating expenses in dollars increased 42.6% YoY to $10.1 million
  • Common shares outstanding rose from 40.657 million to 47.145 million, indicating dilution for existing shareholders
  • Trade spending increased by about $1 million versus the prior year, pressuring gross margin

News Explained

The July common-stock offering is complete; the balance sheet listed $47,375,000 shares issued and $47,145,000 outstanding on July 31, 2026, versus $40,887,000 and $40,657,000 on January 31, 2026, increasing total shares and reducing existing holders’ percentage ownership absent offsetting changes.

Market Context

The earnings-specific historical record had an average move of 2.49%, adding reaction context to thi...
Analysis

The earnings-specific historical record had an average move of 2.49%, adding reaction context to this quarter's results. An active S-3ASR permits securities issuance from time to time; investors could watch whether future earnings reactions align.

Key Figures

Revenue: $54.6 million Net Income: $2.6 million Diluted EPS: $0.06 +5 more
8 metrics
Revenue $54.6 million Q2 fiscal 2027; up 55.0% year over year
Net Income $2.6 million Q2 fiscal 2027; up 100.9% year over year
Diluted EPS $0.06 Q2 fiscal 2027 versus $0.03 year-over-year
Adjusted EBITDA $5.5 million Q2 fiscal 2027; up 68.9% year over year
Cash Position $138.6 million As of July 31, 2026 versus $20.0 million as of January 31, 2026
Operating Cash Flow $11.9 million First six months of fiscal 2027
Offering Proceeds $108.6 million Net proceeds from July 2026 common-stock offering
Total Debt $4.8 million As of July 31, 2026

Previous Earnings Reports

5 past events · Latest: Jun 08 (Positive)
Same Type Pattern 5 events
Date Event Sentiment 24h Move Catalyst
Jun 08 Q1 earnings report Positive -11.1% Revenue, net income, EBITDA and retailer expansion all increased year over year.
Apr 14 FY2026 earnings report Positive -0.3% Quarterly and full-year revenue, EBITDA and net income delivered strong reported growth.
Dec 08 Q3 earnings report Positive +28.1% Revenue, gross profit and EBITDA increased alongside the Crown 1 acquisition.
Sep 08 Q2 earnings report Positive -4.9% Revenue, gross profit and EBITDA grew while Crown 1 acquisition was completed.
Jun 03 Q1 earnings report Positive +0.7% Revenue and net income increased with new customers and operational efficiency improvements.

24h Move is the share-price change in the day after each event; other market factors may also have contributed.

Pattern Detected

Earnings-specific history showed positive earnings releases aligned with gains twice and diverged three times; the recorded average move was 2.49%.

Key Terms

adjusted ebitda, non-gaap
2 terms
adjusted ebitda financial
"Adjusted EBITDA (non-GAAP) | $5.5 | $3.3"
Adjusted EBITDA is a way companies measure how much money they make from their core operations, like running a business, by removing certain costs or income that aren’t part of regular business activities. It helps investors see how well a company is doing without distractions from unusual expenses or gains, making it easier to compare companies or track performance over time.
non-gaap financial
"Adjusted EBITDA (non-GAAP) | $5.5 | $3.3"
Non-GAAP refers to financial measures that companies use to show their earnings or performance without including certain expenses or income that are often added back to give a different picture. It matters because it can make a company's results look better or more favorable, but it may also hide important costs, so investors need to look at both GAAP (official rules) and non-GAAP numbers to get a full understanding.
View in glossary

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google

Second Quarter Revenue Grows 55% to $54.6 Million; Net Income Increases 101% to $2.6 Million with Adjusted EBITDA Up 69% to $5.5 Million; Cash Position Grows to $138.6 Million

EAST RUTHERFORD, NJ, Sept. 03, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Mama’s Creations, Inc. (Nasdaq: MAMA), a leading national marketer, manufacturer and distributor of fresh deli prepared foods, has reported its financial results for the second quarter ended July 31, 2026.

Financial Summary:

  Three Months Ended July 31, 
$ in millions 2026  2025  % Increase 
Revenues $54.6  $35.2   55.0%
Gross Profit $13.1  $8.8   49.1%
Operating Expenses $10.1  $7.1   42.6%
Net Income $2.6  $1.3   100.9%
Earnings per Share (Diluted) $0.06  $0.03   100.0%
Adj. EBITDA (non-GAAP) $5.5  $3.3   68.9%


Second Quarter Fiscal 2027 & Subsequent Operational Highlights:

  • Launched over a dozen new placements during the second quarter — more than 60% using chicken bottoms — the majority of which were cross-sells that brought products from the Company’s expanded brand family into banners Mama’s already serves, including Publix, Winn-Dixie, Albertsons and Shaw’s.
  • Selected for Costco second half multi-vendor mailer (MVM) — the retailer’s most productive promotional vehicle — across all eight regions nationally. Mama’s Costco business has grown from approximately $0.5 million four years ago to over $25 million last fiscal year.
  • Approved over two dozen new placements for third quarter delivery — headlined by the Company’s first-ever planned launch in banner Kroger, beginning with four items in over 100 stores across the Louisville division, alongside expanded placements at Albertsons, BJ’s, Sam’s Club, Ahold, Food Lion, Fresh Thyme, Sheetz, Shaw’s and Winn-Dixie.
  • Officially opened the East Rutherford expansion, adding critical freezer and refrigeration storage, which will result in lower outside storage fees, while building out upgraded locker rooms, break rooms and training spaces.
  • Completed a public offering of common stock in July 2026, including full exercise of the underwriters’ option, for net proceeds of approximately $108.6 million to support future M&A initiatives.
  • Invited to attend leading investor conferences nationally, including the BMO Farm to Market Conference, Craig-Hallum Institutional Investor Conference, TD Cowen Future of the Consumer Conference, William Blair Growth Conference, Oppenheimer Consumer Growth Conference, and the D.A. Davidson Consumer Conference.
  • Cash and cash equivalents as of July 31, 2026 grew to $138.6 million, compared to $20.0 million as of January 31, 2026. The increase was primarily driven by the net proceeds of the Company’s July common stock offering, together with $11.9 million of cash generated from operations during the first six months of the fiscal year.

Management Commentary

Adam L. Michaels, Chairman and CEO of Mama’s Creations, said: “The second quarter was another step-change quarter for Mama’s. Thanks to the creativity of our sales team, the resilience of our operations team and the increased capacity from the September 2025 Bay Shore acquisition, revenue grew 55% to $54.6 million and adjusted EBITDA grew 69% to $5.5 million. Though the real story of the quarter is not the impressive growth rate, but the shape of it. Every bottom-line metric grew faster than revenue year-over-year, with net income more than doubling and operating expenses shrinking as a percent of revenue. Gross margin turned back up sequentially as the items we launched in Q1 moved toward steady-state production. That is exactly the sequence we told you to expect: invest into the launch, then harvest the leverage.

“We also transformed our balance sheet. In July we completed a public offering for approximately $108.6 million in net proceeds, ending the quarter with a $138.6 million cash war chest. Combined with our strong operating cash flow, that is a decisive change in our capacity to pursue the accretive M&A that is central to our path to $1 billion in revenue — and from a position of strength rather than necessity. Our M&A pipeline is active, and our criteria have not changed: businesses that broaden our one-stop-shop platform, bring premium customers or capabilities we do not have today, and are accretive from day one. With this strong balance sheet, we can credibly pursue the right asset when it becomes available. And as always, regardless of the size of our growing war chest, we will remain as steadfast and disciplined in our approach as we did four years ago when we started this journey.

“Catapult – the fourth of our 4 Cs – is where this quarter really showed itself. We won over a dozen new placements, more than 60% of them built using chicken ‘bottoms,’ and the majority were cross-sells: bringing items a customer did not previously buy from us into banners we already serve. That is the one-stop-shop strategy at work. The key win was Costco, which selected us for a second half multi-vendor mailer — their most productive promotion — in all eight regions nationally. We have taken that business from roughly $0.5 million four years ago to over $25 million last year, and having all eight regions eagerly sign up tells me Anna Mancini’s recipe is doing just fine west of the Mississippi. And next month we officially launch in banner Kroger for the first time, beginning with four items in over 100 stores across the Louisville division — the third and final leg of the ‘big three’ retailer targets we laid out at our past investor days.

“To conclude, the combination of 55% revenue growth, expanding operating leverage, a $138.6 million cash position, and a category moving decisively in our direction gives us more confidence than ever in our ability to deliver sustained, profitable growth and long-term value for our shareholders,” concluded Michaels.

Second Quarter Fiscal 2027 Financial Results

Revenue for the second quarter of fiscal 2027 increased 55.0% to $54.6 million, as compared to $35.2 million in the same year-ago quarter. The increase was primarily due to the ramp of the new branded items we launched with major retailers in the first quarter, item expansion at new and existing customers, and the contribution of the Bay Shore acquisition.

Gross profit increased 49.1% to $13.1 million, or 24.0% of total revenues, in the second quarter of fiscal 2027, as compared to $8.8 million, or 24.9% of total revenues, in the same year-ago quarter, even with $1 million more trade versus prior year. Importantly, the prior year was prior to the Company’s acquisition of Bay Shore. Gross margin improved sequentially from 23.6% in the first quarter as the new packaging technologies and protein form factors deployed to support the Q1 new product launches moved toward steady-state production. We remain on track toward the Company’s mid-to-high-20% corporate gross margin target.

Operating expenses totaled $10.1 million in the second quarter of fiscal 2027, as compared to $7.1 million in the same year-ago quarter. As a percentage of revenue, operating expenses declined 160 basis points to 18.5% from 20.1% in the prior-year quarter, demonstrating the improved operating leverage in the model as it scales. The change in absolute dollars was primarily attributable to the Bay Shore acquisition.

Net income for the second quarter of fiscal 2027 increased 100.9% to $2.6 million, or $0.06 per diluted share, as compared to net income of $1.3 million, or $0.03 per diluted share, in the same year-ago quarter. Second quarter net income totaled 4.7% of revenue, as compared to 3.6% in the same year-ago quarter.

Adjusted EBITDA, a non-GAAP measure, increased 68.9% to $5.5 million for the second quarter of fiscal 2027, as compared to $3.3 million in the same year-ago quarter. Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded to 10.1% of revenue from 9.3% a year ago.

Turning to the balance sheet. Cash and cash equivalents as of July 31, 2026 totaled $138.6 million, as compared to $20.0 million as of January 31, 2026. The increase was driven primarily by approximately $108.6 million of net proceeds from the July common stock offering, together with $11.9 million of cash provided by operating activities during the first six months of fiscal 2027. As of July 31, 2026, total debt stood at $4.8 million.

Conference Call

Management will host an investor conference call at 4:30 p.m. Eastern time today, Thursday, September 3, 2026 to discuss the Company’s second quarter fiscal 2027 financial results, provide a corporate update, and conclude with Q&A from telephone participants. To participate, please use the following information:

Q2 FY2027 Earnings Conference Call
Date: Thursday, September 3, 2026
Time: 4:30 p.m. Eastern time
U.S. Dial-in: 1-877-451-6152
International Dial-in: 1-201-389-0879
Conference ID: 13762347
Webcast: MAMA Q2 FY2027 Earnings Conference Call

Please join at least five minutes before the start of the call to ensure timely participation.

A playback of the call will be available through Tuesday, November 3, 2026. To listen, please call 1-844-512-2921 within the United States and Canada or 1-412-317-6671 when calling internationally, using replay pin number 13762347. A webcast replay will also be available using the webcast link above.

About Mama’s Creations, Inc.

Mama’s Creations, Inc. (Nasdaq: MAMA) is a leading marketer, manufacturer and distributor of fresh deli prepared foods, found in over 12,000 grocery, mass, club and convenience stores nationally. The Company’s broad product portfolio, born from MamaMancini’s rich history in Italian foods, now consists of a variety of high quality, fresh, clean and easy to prepare foods to address the needs of both our consumers and retailers. Our vision is to become a one-stop-shop deli solutions platform, leveraging vertical integration and a diverse family of brands to offer a wide array of prepared foods to meet the changing demands of the modern consumer. For more information, please visit https://mamascreations.com.

Use of Non-GAAP Financial Measures

This press release includes the following non-GAAP measure – adjusted EBITDA, which is not a measure of financial performance under GAAP and should not be considered as an alternative to net income as a measure of financial performance. The company believes this non-GAAP measure, when considered together with the corresponding GAAP measures, provides useful information to investors and management regarding financial and business trends relating to the company’s results of operations. However, this non-GAAP measure has significant limitations in that it does not reflect all the costs and other items associated with the operation of the company’s business as determined in accordance with GAAP. In addition, the company’s non-GAAP measures may be calculated differently and are therefore not comparable to similar measures by other companies. Therefore, investors should consider non-GAAP measures in addition to, and not as a substitute for, or superior to, measures of financial performance in accordance with GAAP. For a definition and reconciliation of EBITDA to net income, its corresponding GAAP measure, please see the reconciliation table shown in this press release below.

US-GAAP NET INCOME TO ADJUSTED EBITDA RECONCILIATION
(Unaudited)
(in thousands)

  Three Months Ended July 31, 
  2026  2025 
Net income $2,565  $1,277 
Depreciation  1,177   583 
Amortization  479   417 
Taxes  739   368 
Interest, net  (324)  52 
Stock-based compensation  874   335 
M&A related costs     230 
Adjusted EBITDA (Non-GAAP) $5,510  $3,262 


Forward-Looking Statements

This press release may contain forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933 and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Forward-looking statements include information about management’s view of the Company’s future expectations, plans and prospects, including future business opportunities or strategies and are generally preceded by words such as “anticipate,” “believe,” “eventually,” “expect,” “future,” “may,” “look forward to,” “plan,” “projected,” “should,” “will,” and other words that convey the uncertainty of future events or outcomes. You are cautioned that such statements are subject to a multitude of known and unknown risks and uncertainties that could cause future circumstances, events, or results to differ materially from those projected in the forward-looking statements, including the risks that actual results may differ materially from those projected in the forward-looking statements as a result of various factors. Certain of these risk factors and others are included in documents the Company files with the Securities and Exchange Commission, including but not limited to, the Company’s most recent Annual Report on Form 10-K, as well as subsequent reports filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

The Company has based these forward-looking statements on its current expectations and assumptions about future events. While management considers these expectations and assumptions to be reasonable, they are inherently subject to significant business, economic, competitive, regulatory, and other factors, contingencies, and uncertainties, most of which are difficult to predict and many of which are beyond the Company’s control. You are urged not to place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements, which speak only as of the date they are made. Except as may be required by applicable law or regulation, the Company does not undertake, and specifically disclaims, any obligation to update any forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances occurring after the date of such statements.

Investor Relations Contact:
Lucas A. Zimmerman
Managing Director
MZ Group - MZ North America
(949) 259-4987
MAMA@mzgroup.us
www.mzgroup.us

Mama’s Creations, Inc.
Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets
(In thousands, except share and per share data)

 July 31, 2026 January 31, 2026
 (Unaudited)  
Assets:   
    
Current Assets:   
Cash and cash equivalents$138,617  $19,951 
Accounts receivable, net 12,886   13,072 
Inventories, net 10,662   9,647 
Prepaid expenses and other current assets 1,651   2,411 
Total Current Assets 163,816   45,081 
    
Property, plant, and equipment, net 18,857   20,108 
Intangible assets, net 2,221   3,090 
Goodwill 9,447   9,447 
Operating lease right of use assets, net 6,992   7,877 
Deposits 95   95 
Total Assets$201,428  $85,698 
    
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity:   
    
Liabilities:   
Current Liabilities:   
Accounts payable and accrued expenses$20,525  $17,800 
Term loan, net of unamortized debt discount of $193 and $216, respectively 983   960 
Operating lease liabilities 1,796   1,690 
Finance leases payable 333   321 
Total Current Liabilities 23,637   20,771 
    
Term loan – net of current 3,823   4,412 
Operating lease liabilities – net of current 5,272   6,204 
Deferred tax liability 581   813 
Finance leases payable – net of current 709   878 
Total long-term liabilities 10,385   12,307 
    
Total Liabilities 34,022   33,078 
    
Commitments and contingencies (Notes 10 and 11)   
    
Stockholders’ Equity:   
Series A Preferred stock, $0.00001 par value; 120,000 shares authorized; 23,400 issued, 0 shares outstanding -   - 
Series B Preferred stock, $0.00001 par value; 200,000 shares authorized; 0 shares issued or outstanding -   - 
Preferred stock, $0.00001 par value; 19,680,000 shares authorized; 0 shares issued or outstanding -   - 
Common stock, $0.00001 par value; 250,000,000 shares authorized; 47,375,000 and 40,887,000 shares issued as of July 31, and January 31, 2026, respectively, 47,145,000 and 40,657,000 shares outstanding as of July 31, and January 31, 2026, respectively -   - 
Additional paid-in capital 157,484   47,320 
Retained earnings 10,072   5,450 
Less: Treasury stock, 230,000 shares at cost (150)  (150)
Total Stockholders’ Equity 167,406   52,620 
Total Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity$201,428  $85,698 


Mama’s Creations, Inc.

Condensed Consolidated Statements of Operations
(Unaudited)
(in thousands, except per share data)

  For the Three Months Ended July 31,  For the Six Months Ended July 31, 
  2026  2025  2026  2025 
             
Net sales $54,582  $35,203  $107,348  $70,458 
                 
Costs of sales  41,505   26,432   81,844   52,503 
                 
Gross profit  13,077   8,771   25,504   17,955 
                 
Operating expenses:                
Research and development  94   55   181   128 
Selling, general and administrative expenses  9,991   7,016   19,667   14,549 
Total operating expenses  10,085   7,071   19,848   14,677 
                 
Income from operations  2,992   1,700   5,656   3,278 
                 
Other income (expenses)                
Interest expense  (100)  (77)  (209)  (165)
Interest income  424   25   514   55 
Amortization of debt discount  (12)  (3)  (23)  (6)
Total other income (expenses)  312   (55)  282   (116)
                 
Net income before income tax provision  3,304   1,645   5,938   3,162 
                 
Income tax expense  (739)  (368)  (1,316)  (648)
                 
Net income $2,565  $1,277  $4,622  $2,514 
                 
Net income per common share                
– basic $0.06  $0.03  $0.11  $0.07 
– diluted $0.06  $0.03  $0.10  $0.06 
                 
Weighted average common shares outstanding                
– basic  42,736   37,687   41,717   37,643 
– diluted  45,319   39,744   44,334   39,708 


Mama’s Creations, Inc.

Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
(Unaudited)
(in thousands)

  For the Six Months Ended July 31, 
  2026  2025 
CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:        
Net income $4,622  $2,514 
Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities:        
Depreciation  2,340   1,137 
Amortization of debt discount  23   6 
Amortization of right of use assets  885   589 
Amortization of intangibles  869   751 
Stock-based compensation  1,454   640 
Change in deferred tax asset  (232)  (258)
Changes in operating assets and liabilities, net of acquisition:        
Accounts receivable  186   1,391 
Inventories  (1,015)  (1,616)
Prepaid expenses and other current assets  760   625 
Accounts payable and accrued expenses  2,830   (925)
Operating lease liability  (826)  (520)
Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities  11,896   4,334 
         
CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES:        
Purchase of fixed assets  (1,089)  (1,053)
Net Cash Used in Investing Activities  (1,089)  (1,053)
         
CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:        
Repayment of debt  (589)  (891)
Net proceeds from issuance of common stock  108,557   - 
Repayment of finance lease obligations  (157)  (193)
Proceeds from exercise of stock options  48   37 
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities  107,859   (1,047)
         
Net Increase in Cash  118,666   2,234 
         
Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period  19,951   7,150 
         
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period $138,617  $9,384 
         
SUPPLEMENTARY CASH FLOW INFORMATION:        
Cash paid during the period for:        
Income taxes $858  $659 
Interest $208  $152 
         
SUPPLEMENTARY DISCLOSURE OF NON-CASH INVESTING AND FINANCING ACTIVITIES:        
Right-of-use asset and lease liability recognized $-  $4,156 
Payment of related party debt $-  $1,500 
Write-off of right-of-use asset $-  $451 
Issuance of common stock for employee compensation $105  $- 
Receipt of fixed assets for deposits previously paid $-  $74 



FAQ

How did Mama’s Creations (MAMA) perform financially in Q2 fiscal 2027?

Mama’s Creations reported Q2 fiscal 2027 revenue of $54.6 million, up 55% year-over-year. Net income increased 100.9% to $2.6 million, or $0.06 per diluted share. Adjusted EBITDA rose 68.9% to $5.5 million, with margin improving to 10.1% of revenue.

What were Mama’s Creations’ Q2 2027 revenue and earnings per share (MAMA)?

For the quarter ended July 31, 2026, Mama’s Creations generated $54.6 million in revenue, compared with $35.2 million a year earlier. Diluted earnings per share doubled to $0.06, up from $0.03 in the prior-year quarter, as net income reached $2.6 million.

How much did adjusted EBITDA grow for Mama’s Creations (MAMA) in Q2 fiscal 2027?

Adjusted EBITDA for Mama’s Creations increased to $5.5 million in Q2 fiscal 2027, a 68.9% year-over-year rise from $3.3 million. Adjusted EBITDA margin improved to 10.1% of revenue, compared with 9.3% in the same quarter of the prior year.

What cash position and debt levels did Mama’s Creations (MAMA) report as of July 31, 2026?

As of July 31, 2026, Mama’s Creations held $138.6 million in cash and cash equivalents, up from $20.0 million on January 31, 2026. Total debt stood at $4.8 million, giving the company substantial net cash on its balance sheet.

How large was Mama’s Creations’ July 2026 stock offering and what is it for (MAMA)?

In July 2026, Mama’s Creations completed a public common stock offering that generated approximately $108.6 million in net proceeds. The company said these funds are intended to support future M&A initiatives, aligned with its strategy to expand its prepared foods platform.

What new retail placements did Mama’s Creations (MAMA) secure in Q2 fiscal 2027?

During Q2, Mama’s Creations launched over a dozen new placements, mostly cross-sells in existing banners such as Publix, Winn-Dixie, Albertsons and Shaw’s. It was also selected for Costco’s second-half multi-vendor mailer across all eight regions and prepared its first launch in Kroger’s Louisville division.

When is the Mama’s Creations (MAMA) Q2 fiscal 2027 earnings conference call and how can investors join?

The Q2 fiscal 2027 earnings call is scheduled for Thursday, September 3, 2026 at 4:30 p.m. Eastern time. U.S. participants can dial 1-877-451-6152, international participants 1-201-389-0879, using conference ID 13762347, or access it via the listed webcast link.