STOCK TITAN

Arbe Robotics CTO sells 62,700 shares in plan

Arbe Robotics’ CTO and director Noam Arkind sold 62,700 Ordinary Shares in early September 2026 under a pre-arranged Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

(Neutral)
(Negative)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Arbe Robotics Ltd. (ARBE) reported that director and Chief Technology Officer Noam Arkind sold Ordinary Shares in two open-market or private transactions. On September 3, 2026, he sold 31,000 shares at $0.6357 per share, and on September 2, 2026, he sold 31,700 shares at $0.6403 per share.

The total of 62,700 shares was sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by him on March 4, 2026. The filing does not state his total shareholdings after these transactions.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.
Insider Arkind Noam
Role Chief Technology Officer
Sold 62,700 shs ($40K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Ordinary Shares F1 31,000 $0.6357 $20K
Sale Ordinary Shares F1 31,700 $0.6403 $20K
Holdings After Transaction: Ordinary Shares — 1,561,282 shares (Direct)
Footnotes (1)
  1. F1. The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2026.
Total shares sold 62,700 shares Aggregate Ordinary Shares sold by Noam Arkind across both reported transactions
Shares sold on September 3, 2026 31,000 shares Ordinary Shares sold on September 3, 2026, in an open-market or private transaction
Price on September 3, 2026 $0.6357 per share Sale price for 31,000 Ordinary Shares sold on September 3, 2026
Shares sold on September 2, 2026 31,700 shares Ordinary Shares sold on September 2, 2026, in an open-market or private transaction
Price on September 2, 2026 $0.6403 per share Sale price for 31,700 Ordinary Shares sold on September 2, 2026
Rule 10b5-1 plan adoption date March 4, 2026 Date on which Noam Arkind adopted the trading plan used for these sales
Number of sale transactions 2 transactions Count of separate Ordinary Share sale transactions reported for Noam Arkind
Rule 10b5-1 trading plan regulatory
"The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted"
A Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is a pre-arranged schedule that allows company insiders to buy or sell stock at specific times, even if they have inside information. It helps prevent accusations of unfair trading by making these transactions look planned and transparent, rather than sneaky or illegal.
Ordinary Shares financial
"The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan"
Ordinary shares are a type of ownership stake in a company, giving shareholders a right to participate in the company’s profits and decision-making through voting. They are similar to owning a piece of a business, and their value can rise or fall based on the company's performance. Investors buy ordinary shares to potentially earn dividends and benefit from the company's growth over time.

FAQ

What insider transactions did ARBE report for Noam Arkind in this filing?

The filing reports that Noam Arkind, a director and Chief Technology Officer of Arbe Robotics Ltd., sold 62,700 Ordinary Shares in two transactions on September 2 and 3, 2026, in open-market or private transactions at prices slightly above $0.63 per share.

How many ARBE shares did Noam Arkind sell on each date?

On September 3, 2026, Noam Arkind sold 31,000 Ordinary Shares at $0.6357 per share. On September 2, 2026, he sold 31,700 Ordinary Shares at $0.6403 per share, for a combined total of 62,700 shares sold.

Were Noam Arkind’s ARBE share sales made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan?

Yes. The filing states that all of the reported sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by Noam Arkind on March 4, 2026, indicating the transactions were pre-arranged under that plan.

What is Noam Arkind’s role at Arbe Robotics Ltd. (ARBE)?

The filing identifies Noam Arkind as both a director and the Chief Technology Officer of Arbe Robotics Ltd., meaning he is an executive officer of the company as well as a member of its board of directors.

Does the ARBE Form 4 show how many shares Noam Arkind owns after these sales?

No. For each reported transaction, the row for shares held after the transaction is left blank, so the filing does not disclose Noam Arkind’s total post-transaction holdings of Arbe Robotics Ltd. Ordinary Shares.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
X
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
Arkind Noam

(Last)(First)(Middle)
C/O ARBE ROBOTICS LTD.
HAHASHMONAIM ST. 107

(Street)
TEL AVIVL3000000

(City)(State)(Zip)

ISRAEL

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
Arbe Robotics Ltd. [ ARBE ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
XDirector10% Owner
XOfficer (give title below)Other (specify below)
Chief Technology Officer
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
09/02/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Ordinary Shares09/02/2026S(1)31,700D$0.64031,592,282D
Ordinary Shares09/03/2026S(1)31,000D$0.63571,561,282D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
1. The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 4, 2026.
/s/ Noam Arkind09/03/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)