A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 27, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ARBE SEC filings page.
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) reported $1.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 33.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Arbe’s dominant mechanic is a development-stage funding loop: heavy R&D spending and operating losses are financed primarily through new capital.
R&D spending was roughly 34x revenue in FY2025, while operating cash flow was-$38.1M ; the business remains centered on development investment rather than commercial scale. Free cash flow nearly matched operating cash flow, with capital expenditures of only$303K , indicating that cash use was predominantly operating rather than fixed-asset investment.
Revenue rebounded to
The financing-dependent structure was visible in a
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Arbe Robotics's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Arbe Robotics held $44.7M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $38.1M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Arbe Robotics scores 37/100 among other emerging companies.
Arbe Robotics had 123M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 105M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Arbe Robotics scores 29/100 among other emerging companies.
Arbe Robotics spent $34.8M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 70.7% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Arbe Robotics scores 91/100 among other emerging companies.
Arbe Robotics reported revenue of $1.0M in fiscal year 2025, against $768K in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Arbe Robotics scores 22/100 among other emerging companies.
Arbe Robotics's operations used $38.1M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $32.5M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Arbe Robotics scores 39/100 among other emerging companies.
Arbe Robotics's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $44.7M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $34.3M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Arbe Robotics scores 65/100 among other emerging companies.
Arbe Robotics scores -5.49, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($96.7M) relative to total liabilities ($34.3M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Arbe Robotics passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Arbe Robotics reported a net loss of $46.4M while operations used $38.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Arbe Robotics generated $458K in revenue in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 362.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 80.3%.
Arbe Robotics's EBITDA was -$11.4M in Q4 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 9.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.7%.
Arbe Robotics reported -$10.2M in net income in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 16.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.9%.
Arbe Robotics earned -$0.09 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 40.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Arbe Robotics recorded an outflow of $9.0M in free cash flow in Q4 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 11.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.0%.
Arbe Robotics held $4.0M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
Arbe Robotics's gross margin was -16.6% in Q4 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is up 79.1 percentage points. No change is given against Q4 2024: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Arbe Robotics's ROE was -25.7% in Q4 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 28.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.2 percentage points.
Not shown for Q4 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q4 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Arbe Robotics invested $8.7M in research and development in Q4 2025. This represents a decrease of 4.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.0%.
Arbe Robotics invested $29K in capex in Q4 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 55.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 81.0%.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
ARBE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'256-K | Q2'256-K | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'246-K | Q2'246-K | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $458K+362.6% | $254K+106.5% | $274K-33.0% | $40K-70.8% | $99K | $123K | $409K | $137K |
| Cost of Revenue | $534K+73.4% | $497K+26.1% | $459K+2.5% | $338K-16.1% | $308K | $394K | $448K | $403K |
| Gross Profit | -$76K+63.6% | -$243K+10.3% | -$185K-374.4% | -$298K-12.0% | -$209K | -$271K | -$39K | -$266K |
| R&D Expenses | $8.7M-4.0% | $8.3M-5.8% | $8.2M+3.8% | $9.7M+3.1% | $9.0M | $8.8M | $7.9M | $9.4M |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.7M-28.8% | $1.8M-10.5% | $1.8M-22.4% | $2.0M+21.0% | $2.4M | $2.0M | $2.3M | $1.6M |
| Operating Income | -$11.6M+9.8% | -$11.5M+7.5% | -$11.5M+1.2% | -$13.4M-4.7% | -$12.8M | -$12.4M | -$11.6M | -$12.8M |
| EBITDA | -$11.4M+9.8% | -$11.4M+7.5% | -$11.3M+1.0% | -$13.2M-4.8% | -$12.7M | -$12.3M | -$11.5M | -$12.6M |
| Net Income | -$10.2M+16.7% | -$11.0M+12.2% | -$10.2M+13.5% | -$13.8M-7.9% | -$12.2M | -$12.6M | -$11.7M | -$12.8M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.09+40.0% | -$0.10+37.5% | -$0.09+40.0% | -$0.13+18.8% | -$0.15-36.4% | -$0.16 | -$0.15 | -$0.16 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.09+40.0% | -$0.10 | -$0.09 | -$0.13 | -$0.15-200.0% | -$0.19 | -$0.19 | -$0.21 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 113M+37.8% | 113M | 112M | 108M | 82M | 67M | 64M | 63M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Interest Expense, Income Tax.
ARBE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'256-K | Q2'256-K | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'246-K | Q2'246-K | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $73.8M+21.5% | $66.1M+19.1% | $75.8M | $85.0M | $60.8M+20.4% | $55.5M | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $71.8M+24.5% | $63.6M+21.7% | $37.4M | $46.9M | $57.6M+21.5% | $52.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4.0M-70.1% | $4.0M-78.7% | $6.6M-27.6% | $6.9M+28.1% | $13.5M-52.8% | $18.8M | $9.1M | $5.4M |
| Short-Term Investments | $40.7M+277.0% | $48.3M | $0 | $0 | $10.8M-29.9% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $571K+273.2% | $377K-39.0% | $284K | $60K | $153K-87.8% | $618K | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $34.3M-10.5% | $17.0M-55.6% | $17.9M | $19.3M | $38.3M+356.3% | $38.3M | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $32.9M-9.6% | $15.2M-58.1% | $16.0M | $17.8M | $36.4M+486.2% | $36.3M | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.4M-27.7% | $1.8M-11.0% | $1.9M | $1.5M | $1.9M-13.6% | $2.0M | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $39.6M+75.9% | $49.1M+185.3% | $58.0M | $65.7M | $22.5M-46.6% | $17.2M | N/A | N/A |
| Retained Earnings | -$299.4M-18.4% | -$288.0M-19.6% | -$276.9M | -$266.8M | -$253.0M-24.2% | -$240.8M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ARBE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'256-K | Q2'256-K | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'246-K | Q2'246-K | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$9.0M-11.9% | -$11.1M-43.6% | -$11.8M-41.4% | -$6.2M+25.7% | -$8.1M-59.7% | -$7.8M | -$8.3M | -$8.4M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $134K-9.5% | $137K-7.4% | $132K-10.2% | $135K-4.9% | $148K+4.2% | $148K | $147K | $142K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.6M-50.1% | $2.0M-47.3% | $2.3M-36.9% | $3.3M-11.2% | $3.1M | $3.8M | $3.6M | $3.7M |
| Capital Expenditures | $29K-55.4% | $153K+28.6% | $59K-53.2% | $25K-69.1% | $65K+10.2% | $119K | $126K | $81K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$9.0M-11.3% | -$11.3M-43.3% | -$11.8M-40.0% | -$6.2M+26.1% | -$8.1M-59.1% | -$7.9M | -$8.5M | -$8.5M |
| Investing Cash Flow | $9.4M+186.7% | $8.4M-52.2% | $10.8M-13.7% | -$53.2M-255.1% | -$10.8M-206.7% | $17.5M | $12.5M | -$15.0M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $42K-99.7% | $0-100.0% | $2K+100.5% | $53.4M | $13.8M | $185K | -$437K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ARBE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'256-K | Q2'256-K | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'246-K | Q2'246-K | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -16.6% | -95.7% | -67.5%-58.0pp | -745.0% | -211.1% | -220.3% | -9.5% | -194.2% |
| Operating Margin | -2528.8% | -4531.9% | -4189.8% | -33402.5% | -12964.6% | -10119.5% | -2839.6% | -9313.9% |
| Net Margin | -2218.6% | -4344.5% | -3707.3% | -34545.0% | -12319.2% | -10222.8% | -2871.9% | -9346.7% |
| Return on Equity | -25.7%+28.5pp | -22.5%+50.6pp | -17.5% | -21.0% | -54.2% | -73.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -13.8%+6.3pp | -16.7%+6.0pp | -13.4% | -16.3% | -20.1% | -22.7% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 2.18+0.6x | 4.18+2.7x | 2.34 | 2.63 | 1.58-6.1x | 1.44 | N/A | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.87-0.8x | 0.35-1.9x | 0.31 | 0.29 | 1.70+1.5x | 2.22 | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -1974.7% | -4448.8% | -4319.3% | -15617.5% | -8206.1% | -6408.9% | -2067.0% | -6173.0% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arbe Robotics ARBE | FY2025 | $1.0M | -$46.4M | N/A | $96.7M | 47/100 |
| Rekor Systems Inc REKR | FY2025 | $48.5M | -$31.5M | -64.9% | $68.9M | 45/100 |
| ZenaTech, Inc. ZENA | FY2025 | N/A | -$45.2M | N/A | $151.1M | — |
| Helport AI Ltd HPAI | FY2025 | $34.9M | $1.9M | 5.3% | $14.9M | 56/100 |
| Airship AI Holdings Inc AISP | FY2025 | $15.3M | $29.3M | N/A | $71.6M | 31/100 |
| Bakkt Inc BKKT | FY2025 | N/A | -$107.2M | N/A | $372.3M | — |
Where Arbe Robotics Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Arbe Robotics's annual revenue?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) reported $1.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 33.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Arbe Robotics's revenue growing?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) revenue grew by 33.6% year-over-year, from $768K to $1.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Arbe Robotics profitable?
No, Arbe Robotics (ARBE) reported a net income of -$46.4M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Arbe Robotics's EBITDA?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) had EBITDA of -$47.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Arbe Robotics's gross margin?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) had a gross margin of -78.2% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Arbe Robotics's return on equity (ROE)?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) has a return on equity of -117.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Arbe Robotics's free cash flow?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) recorded an outflow of $38.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -16.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Arbe Robotics's operating cash flow?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) recorded an outflow of $38.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Arbe Robotics's total assets?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) had $73.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Arbe Robotics's capital expenditures?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) invested $303K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Arbe Robotics spend on research and development?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) invested $34.8M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Arbe Robotics's current ratio?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) had a current ratio of 2.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Arbe Robotics's debt-to-equity ratio?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.87 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Arbe Robotics's return on assets (ROA)?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) had a return on assets of -62.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Arbe Robotics's P/E ratio?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $96.7M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Arbe Robotics's price-to-sales ratio?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) trades at 94.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.0M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $96.7M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Arbe Robotics's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Arbe Robotics (ARBE) held $44.7M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $38.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 14 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Arbe Robotics's Altman Z-Score?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) has an Altman Z-Score of -5.49, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Arbe Robotics's Piotroski F-Score?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Arbe Robotics's earnings high quality?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) reported a net loss of $46.4M while operations used $38.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Arbe Robotics?
Arbe Robotics (ARBE) scores 47 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.