Here are the 10-Q quarterly reports from Arlo Technologies, Inc. (ARLO) in our archive since June 2025, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.
A 10-Q covers the quarterly report filed between annual reports, so if you follow ARLO and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full ARLO filings page.
Arlo Technologies, Inc. reported revenue of $149.2 million for the three months ended September 27, 2026, up 6.9% year over year, while net income was $0.9 million versus $6.9 million. Subscriptions and services revenue rose 20.1% to $96.0 million, while product revenue fell 10.8% to $53.1 million. Gross profit increased 22.8% to $69.4 million; the prior-year quarter included a $4.1 million gain on early lease termination.
For the nine months ended September 27, 2026, revenue rose 17.4% to $455.5 million and net income was $18.8 million, compared with $9.2 million. As of September 27, 2026, annual recurring revenue was $369.9 million and cumulative paid accounts were 6.643 million, up 14.5% and 23.1%, respectively. Arlo repurchased and retired 3.3 million shares for $44.0 million; on October 27, 2026, its board approved a new program for up to $100.0 million, expected to continue through December 31, 2028 unless extended or shortened by the board. Canary and Aloe Care contributed $7.8 million of subscriptions and services revenue and $2.0 million of operating income during the nine months.
Arlo Technologies, Inc. reported strong growth for the quarter and six months ended June 28, 2026. Total revenue reached $155.9 million for the quarter and $306.3 million year to date, up 20.5% and 23.3% from the prior-year periods, with gross margin improving to 48.3%.
Net income was $3.0 million for the quarter and $17.9 million for the six months (diluted EPS $0.03 and $0.16), compared with $3.1 million and $2.3 million a year earlier. Results benefited from higher subscription revenue, an $8.0 million tariff refund recorded in cost of revenue, and controlled product costs.
Subscriptions and services revenue grew 24.6% to $183.1 million, supported by 6.3 million cumulative paid accounts and annual recurring revenue of $365.0 million. Arlo closed the Canary ($48.9 million) and Aloe Care ($19.5 million) acquisitions to expand AI-driven offerings, repurchased $29.9 million of stock, and ended with $101.4 million in cash, $39.7 million in short-term investments, and a fully undrawn $45.0 million credit facility.
Arlo Technologies reported strong results for the quarter ended March 29, 2026, with revenue of $150.4 million, up 26.3% year over year, and net income of $14.9 million compared with a loss a year ago. Subscriptions and services revenue rose to $90.1 million, while product revenue reached $60.3 million, lifting total gross margin to 48.3%. The company ended the quarter with 13.1 million cumulative registered accounts, 6.0 million cumulative paid accounts, and annual recurring revenue of $356.9 million. Arlo closed the $48.9 million Canary asset acquisition and announced the Aloe Care Health deal for $15 million cash plus up to $25 million in earnout. It also sold a strategic investment for $18.9 million in cash and repurchased 0.6 million shares for $8.0 million, ending with $167.5 million in cash and short-term investments and an undrawn $45 million credit facility.
Arlo Technologies (ARLO) reported Q3 results highlighted by a services-driven mix shift and a return to profitability. Revenue was $139.5 million, with subscriptions and services at $79.9 million and products at $59.6 million. Net income reached $6.9 million, or $0.06 per diluted share, as total gross margin improved to 40.5% from 35.2% a year ago. A $4.1 million gain from an early lease termination also contributed to results.
Recurring metrics continued to strengthen. Annual recurring revenue was $323.2 million, supported by 5.396 million cumulative paid accounts and 11.792 million cumulative registered accounts as of September 28, 2025. Operating cash flow for the first nine months was $59.0 million, cash and cash equivalents were $86.0 million, and short‑term investments were $79.5 million. The company repurchased 2.1 million shares for $26.8 million under its $50 million program, leaving $18.8 million authorized. Arlo ended the quarter with no borrowings and $45.0 million of unused capacity on its revolving credit facility. Americas revenue grew while EMEA declined, and product gross margin was negative, reflecting promotional activity and higher duties and freight.
Arlo Technologies (ARLO) posted a profitable Q2 2025, reversing last year’s loss. Total revenue in the quarter rose 1.5% YoY to $129.4 million, driven by a 29.7% surge in subscriptions & services to $78.2 million, which now makes up 60% of sales. Product revenue fell 23.7% to $51.2 million, reflecting promotional pricing and weaker EMEA demand.
Gross margin expanded to 44.9% (36.8% LY) as higher-margin service growth and lower cloud costs offset a $7.9 million product gross loss. Operating profit reached $1.9 million versus a $12.8 million loss, and net income hit $3.1 million ($0.03 diluted EPS) versus a $11.6 million loss.
For the six-month period, revenue slipped 1.3% to $248.5 million, but ARLO delivered $2.3 million net income versus a $21.2 million loss, and generated $39.7 million operating cash flow (up 51%). Paid subscriber accounts climbed 28.5% to 5.1 million, lifting ARR 34% to $315.7 million. Deferred revenue rose 55% to $42.1 million.
Liquidity remains solid: $160.4 million cash & short-term investments, plus an undrawn $45 million revolver. The company repurchased 1.5 million shares for $16.1 million, leaving $29.4 million authorized. Inventory fell 24% YoY; accounts payable dropped 21%. Key risks include continued product revenue contraction, negative product margins, and 35% revenue concentration with top customer Verisure.