STOCK TITAN

Cardinal Health, Inc. Form 4 Filings

CAH NYSE

Every Form 4 that Cardinal Health, Inc. (CAH) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.

A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow CAH and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full CAH filings page.

Rhea-AI Summary

CARDINAL HEALTH INC (CAH) reported that Chief Accounting Officer Mary C. Scherer sold a total of 2,302 Common Shares on 2026-08-19 in open market or private transactions. The sales occurred in two tranches: 100 shares at $237.40 per share and 2,202 shares at $237.39 per share. The filing does not state her share holdings after these transactions, and the Rule 10b5-1 checkbox was left unchecked.

Rhea-AI Summary

CARDINAL HEALTH INC (CAH) reported that Chief Executive Officer Jason M. Hollar sold an aggregate of 124,529 Common Shares in 10 open-market or private transactions on August 18–19, 2026. The reported weighted average sale prices ranged from approximately $232.75 to $238.07 per share, with each line item reflecting multiple trades within the stated price ranges.

Rhea-AI Summary

CARDINAL HEALTH INC (CAH) reported that Stephen M. Mason, CEO of the Global Medical Products & Distribution segment, sold a total of 35,000 Common Shares on 2026-08-18 in four open-market transactions. The weighted average sale prices ranged from $234.07 to $237.67 per share, with all shares held directly. The Rule 10b5-1 trading-plan checkbox was not marked as applicable.

Rhea-AI Summary

CARDINAL HEALTH INC (CAH) executive Deborah Weitzman, CEO of the Pharmaceutical and Specialty Solutions (PSS) segment, reported selling a total of 7,354 Common Shares on August 18, 2026 in three open-market transactions. The sales covered 6,665 shares at a weighted average price of $235.30 (price range $235.17–$236.02), 408 shares at a weighted average price of $236.59 (range $236.24–$237.143), and 281 shares at a weighted average price of $237.44 (range $237.2615–$237.6285). All holdings are reported as directly owned.

Rhea-AI Summary

CARDINAL HEALTH INC (CAH) reported that Chief Financial Officer Aaron E. Alt sold a total of 42,000 Common Shares on August 18, 2026 in open-market or private transactions. The sales were executed in four blocks at weighted average prices between $234.55 and $237.26, with each price representing a weighted average of multiple trades within stated intraday ranges.

Rhea-AI Summary

CARDINAL HEALTH INC (CAH) reports that Jessica L. Mayer, Chief Legal/Compliance Officer, sold an aggregate of 29,436 Common Shares on August 18, 2026. The sales occurred in four open market or private transaction tranches at weighted average prices ranging from $234.07 to $237.67 per share.

Rhea-AI Summary

CARDINAL HEALTH INC (CAH) reported that Chief Information Officer Michelle D. Greene sold a total of 11,650 common shares on August 18, 2026, in multiple open-market or private transactions. The sales were executed in four tranches at weighted average prices of $234.57, $235.68, $236.31, and $237.25 per share, with each weighted average representing numerous individual trades within specified price ranges as disclosed in the footnotes.

Rhea-AI Summary

CARDINAL HEALTH INC (CAH) reported insider equity activity by Deborah Weitzman, CEO of the PSS Segment. She received a grant of 7,314 Common Shares tied to restricted share units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 15, 2027. On the same date, 29,759 Common Shares were withheld at $235.17 per share to satisfy her tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of 12,661 RSUs and 54,823 performance share units. These transactions were not reported as occurring under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

CARDINAL HEALTH INC (CAH) reported that Chief Accounting Officer Mary C. Scherer received a grant of 765 Common Shares on August 15, 2026, representing restricted share units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning August 15, 2027. On the same date, 1,757 Common Shares were withheld and disposed of to satisfy her tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously granted RSUs and performance share units, using a reference price of $235.17 per share, which reflects the prior business day’s closing price.

Rhea-AI Summary

CARDINAL HEALTH INC (CAH) reported equity compensation activity for Chief Human Resources Officer Valerie Christine Pitteroff. On August 15, 2026, she received a grant of 2,977 Common Shares in the form of restricted share units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 15, 2027. On the same date, 1,852 Common Shares were withheld and disposed of at $235.17 per share to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of 1,621 RSUs and 2,610 performance share units; the price reflects the prior business day’s closing price. These transactions were not made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health Inc (CAH) reported that Chief Legal/Compliance Officer Jessica L. Mayer received a grant of 6,378 restricted share units (RSUs), which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 15, 2027. On the same date, 25,285 common shares were disposed of through withholding to satisfy her tax withholding obligations related to the vesting of 10,932 RSUs and 46,992 performance share units, valued at a reference price of $235.17 per share. These transactions reflect equity compensation and related tax withholding, not open-market purchases or sales.

Rhea-AI Summary

For CARDINAL HEALTH INC (CAH), executive Stephen M. Mason, CEO of the GMPD Segment, reported equity compensation activity. On August 15, 2026, he received a grant of 5,868 restricted share units (RSUs) that vest in three equal annual installments beginning August 15, 2027. On the same date, 25,289 common shares were withheld at $235.17 per share to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of 10,966 RSUs and 46,992 performance share units.

Rhea-AI Summary

CARDINAL HEALTH INC (CAH) reported that Chief Executive Officer Jason M. Hollar received an award of 30,616 Common Shares in the form of restricted share units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 15, 2027. On the same date, 103,449 Common Shares were disposed of to satisfy his tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of 48,021 RSUs and 187,965 performance share units, using a reference price of $235.17 per share, which reflects the prior business day’s closing price.

Rhea-AI Summary

CARDINAL HEALTH INC (CAH) reported that Chief Information Officer Michelle D. Greene received an equity award and had shares withheld for taxes. She was granted 2,551 restricted share units (RSUs) that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 15, 2027. On the same date, 10,031 common shares were withheld at $235.17 per share to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of 6,230 RSUs and 17,230 performance share units.

Rhea-AI Summary

CARDINAL HEALTH INC (CAH) reported insider equity activity by its Chief Financial Officer, Aaron E. Alt. On August 15, 2026, he received a grant of 8,079 restricted share units (RSUs), which vest in three equal annual installments beginning August 15, 2027. On the same date, 30,730 common shares were withheld at $235.17 per share to satisfy his tax withholding obligations arising from the vesting of 14,075 RSUs and 58,738 performance share units.

Rhea-AI Summary

Pitteroff Valerie Christine reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Cardinal Health Inc Chief Human Resources Officer Valerie Christine Pitteroff reported an equity award of 2,610 performance share units tied to common shares on August 4, 2026. These units are scheduled to settle on August 15, 2026, and her direct common share holdings reported after the award total 10,632.

Rhea-AI Summary

Scherer Mary C. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Cardinal Health Inc.'s Chief Accounting Officer Mary C. Scherer received a grant of 2,610 performance share units on August 4, 2026, at a stated price of $0.0000 per unit. These units will settle into common shares on August 15, 2026, bringing her reported direct holdings to 6,105 common shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Mayer Jessica L reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Cardinal Health executive Jessica L. Mayer, Chief Legal/Compliance Officer, reported an equity grant of 46,992 Common Shares on August 4, 2026, at $0.00 per share. A footnote states these represent performance share units that will settle on August 15, 2026, bringing her reported direct holdings to 81,419 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Mason Stephen M reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Cardinal Health executive Stephen M. Mason, CEO of the GMPD segment, received a grant of 46,992 performance share units on August 4, 2026, reported as common shares and described as units that will settle on August 15, 2026. This equity award, with no cash price per share, brings his directly held common shares to 72,482 and was not made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

WEITZMAN DEBORAH reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Cardinal Health executive Deborah Weitzman, CEO of the Pharmaceutical & Specialty Solutions segment, received an equity compensation award of 54,823 performance share units on August 4, 2026. These units represent rights to receive common shares and are scheduled to settle on August 15, 2026.

Following this grant, her reported direct holdings in Cardinal Health common shares increased to 107,700 shares. The award was recorded at a price of $0.0000 per share, reflecting that it was a compensation grant rather than an open‑market purchase.

Rhea-AI Summary

Alt Aaron E reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

CARDINAL HEALTH INC reported that Chief Financial Officer Aaron E. Alt received an equity award of 58,738 Common Shares in the form of performance share units on August 4, 2026. The award was granted at $0.0000 per share and will settle on August 15, 2026. Following this award, Alt directly holds 85,146 Common Shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Greene Michelle D. reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Cardinal Health Inc reported that Chief Information Officer Michelle D. Greene received a grant of 17,230 common shares in the form of performance share units that will settle on August 15, 2026. Following this award, she directly holds 29,460 common shares. The award carried no cash purchase price.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health Inc. Chief Executive Officer Jason M. Hollar reported an equity award. On August 4, 2026, he received 187,965 common shares at no cost, reported as a grant, award, or other acquisition. A footnote states the award reflects performance share units that will settle on August 15, 2026. Following this award, his directly held common shares position was 387,965.

Rhea-AI Summary

Hall Patricia Hemingway reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Cardinal Health director Patricia Hemingway Hall reported an equity award rather than an open-market trade. She received 381 Common Shares in the form of additional RSUs in connection with her elevation to Chair of the Board, effective March 20, 2026, at a reference price of $207.83 per share. Following this grant, she directly holds 28,645 Common Shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health Chief Information Officer Michelle D. Greene reported two open-market sales of Cardinal Health common shares. On February 27, 2026, she sold 100 shares at $228.55 and 2,646 shares at $228.47, for a total of 2,746 shares sold. After these transactions, she directly owned 12,230 common shares of Cardinal Health.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health Chief Financial Officer Aaron E. Alt reported two recent transactions in the company’s common shares. On February 18, 2026, he completed an open-market sale of 2,328 shares at an average price of $225.50 per share. On February 15, 2026, 1,914 shares were disposed of to cover tax withholding obligations tied to the vesting of 4,242 restricted share units, using a price of $220.79 per share that reflects the prior business day’s close. After these transactions, Alt directly owns 26,408 common shares of Cardinal Health.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health director Patricia Hemingway Hall reported a sale of company stock. On 02/06/2026, she sold 4,000 Common Shares of Cardinal Health at a price of $229.72 per share. After this transaction, she directly holds 28,264 Cardinal Health common shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health Chief Human Resources Officer receives equity grant

Cardinal Health’s Chief Human Resources Officer, Valerie Christine Pitteroff, acquired 3,982 common shares on January 15, 2026, reported as an acquisition at a reference price of $213.26 per share. The footnotes explain this is a grant of restricted share units that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 15, 2027, meaning the shares are subject to time-based vesting conditions.

After this grant, she beneficially owns 8,022 common shares directly and 463 common shares indirectly through a 401(k) plan. The filing does not report any sales of Cardinal Health stock, only this new award and updated beneficial ownership totals.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health Inc. reported an insider equity transaction by its Chief Legal/Compliance Officer. On 12/01/2025, the officer had 422 common shares disposed of in a transaction coded "F," which represents shares withheld to cover tax obligations related to restricted share units. The price used for the withholding was the closing share price of $212.26 on the prior business day.

After this tax withholding event and an adjustment for shares transferred under a domestic relations order, the officer beneficially owned 34,427 common shares directly. The filing notes that these share withholdings are administrative in nature and tied to equity compensation rather than an open-market sale.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health reported a routine insider transaction by the CEO of its PSS segment. On 12/01/2025, 551 common shares of Cardinal Health were withheld at a price of $212.26 per share to cover the executive’s tax obligations related to restricted share units. After this tax withholding, the reporting person directly beneficially owns 52,877 common shares of Cardinal Health.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health Inc. reported an insider share transaction by its Chief Accounting Officer. On 12/01/2025, the officer had 61 common shares withheld and disposed of to cover tax obligations related to restricted share units, at a reference price of $212.26 per share. After this tax-related withholding, the officer beneficially owned 3,495 Cardinal Health common shares directly. The filing is administrative in nature and reflects routine equity compensation and associated tax withholding.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health Inc. executive reports routine share withholding for taxes. The CEO of the GMPD segment filed a Form 4 reporting that on 12/01/2025, 595 Cardinal Health common shares were withheld at a price of $212.26 per share to cover tax obligations related to restricted share units. After this transaction, the reporting person beneficially owned 25,490 common shares directly. The filing notes that this was a non-open-market transaction classified under code "F," meaning it reflects shares withheld by the company rather than a discretionary sale in the market.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health (CAH) disclosed a director equity grant on a Form 4. On 11/05/2025, a director acquired 1,067 restricted share units (Transaction Code A) at a stated price of $0. These RSUs will vest on November 5, 2026, or on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders if that meeting occurs before November 5, 2026.

Following this award, the director beneficially owned 2,116 common shares, held directly. This filing reflects routine director compensation in equity and does not indicate an open-market purchase or sale.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health (CAH) reported an insider equity grant on a Form 4. A director acquired 1,067 common shares on 11/05/2025 via a restricted share unit award at $0. Following this grant, the director beneficially owns 2,116 shares, held directly.

The restricted share units will vest on November 5, 2026, or on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders if that meeting occurs earlier.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health (CAH) director reported an equity award. On 11/05/2025, the reporting person acquired 1,067 restricted share units at no cost. The award will vest on November 5, 2026, or on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders if that meeting occurs earlier. Following this grant, the director beneficially owned 7,536 common shares directly.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health (CAH) director reported a routine equity grant on 11/05/2025. The filing shows an acquisition of 1,067 common shares at $0, reflecting a grant of restricted share units. Following the transaction, the director’s beneficial ownership stands at 27,624 shares, held directly.

The restricted share units will vest on November 5, 2026, or if the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders occurs earlier, on the meeting date.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health (CAH) reported an insider equity award. A company director acquired 1,702 common shares on 11/05/2025 via an award priced at $0, reflecting a grant of restricted share units. Following the transaction, the director beneficially owns 64,194 shares directly.

The restricted share units are scheduled to vest on November 5, 2026, or on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders if that meeting occurs before November 5, 2026.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health (CAH) reported an insider equity grant. A director acquired 1,067 restricted share units on November 5, 2025, recorded at $0 per unit. Following the transaction, the reporting person beneficially owns 22,868 common shares, held directly. The RSUs will vest on November 5, 2026, or, if the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders occurs before that date, they will vest on the meeting date.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health (CAH) director filed a Form 4 reporting a grant of 1,067 restricted share units on November 5, 2025 at $0. Following the award, the reporting person beneficially owns 32,264 shares, held directly.

The RSUs will vest on November 5, 2026, or on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders if that meeting occurs earlier.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health (CAH) reported a director’s equity grant. On 11/05/2025, the director acquired 1,067 common shares via a grant of restricted share units at a stated price of $0.

Following the transaction, the director beneficially owns 15,373 shares, held directly. The restricted share units will vest on November 5, 2026, or on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders if that meeting occurs before November 5, 2026.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health (CAH) director reported an equity award on a Form 4. On 11/05/2025, the director acquired 1,067 restricted share units at a price of $0. Following the transaction, the director beneficially owned 14,848 shares, held directly.

The RSUs will vest on November 5, 2026, except that if the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders occurs before that date, they vest on the meeting date.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health (CAH) disclosed on a Form 4 that a director received 1,067 restricted share units on 11/05/2025 at a stated price of $0. The award will vest on November 5, 2026, or on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders if that meeting occurs earlier.

Following this grant, the reporting person beneficially owns 8,086 common shares, held directly. This reflects routine director equity compensation and does not indicate a sale of shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Cardinal Health (CAH) reported a director equity grant. On 11/05/2025, a board member acquired 1,067 restricted share units at $0, bringing directly held common shares to 4,085 after the transaction.

The grant will vest on November 5, 2026, or on the date of the 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders if that meeting occurs before November 5, 2026.