false000163156900016315692026-11-032026-11-03
UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, DC 20549
FORM 8-K
CURRENT REPORT
Pursuant To Section 13 or 15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
Date of report (Date of earliest event reported): November 3, 2026
COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TRUST INCORPORATED
(Exact Name of Registrant as Specified in its Charter)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | |
| Maryland | | 001-37401 | | 46-5212033 |
| (State or other jurisdiction of incorporation) | | (Commission File Number) | | (I.R.S. Employer Identification No.) |
3326 Aspen Grove Drive, Suite 150, Franklin, Tennessee 37067
| | |
| (Address of principal executive offices) (Zip Code) |
(615) 771-3052
(Registrant's telephone number, including area code)
Not Applicable
(Former name or former address, if changed since last report)
Check the appropriate box below if the Form 8-K filing is intended to simultaneously satisfy the filing obligation of the registrant under any of the following provisions (see General Instruction A.2. below):
☐ Written communications pursuant to Rule 425 under the Securities Act (17 CFR 230.425)
☐ Soliciting material pursuant to Rule 14a-12 under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14a-12)
☐ Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 14d-2(b) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14d-2(b))
☐ Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 13e-4(c) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.13e-4(c))
Securities registered pursuant to Section 12(b) of the Act:
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Title of each Class | Trading Symbol | Name of each exchange on which registered | |
| Common stock, $0.01 par value per share | CHCT | New York Stock Exchange | |
Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is an emerging growth company as defined in Rule 405 of the Securities Act of 1933 (17 CFR §230.405) or Rule 12b-2 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (17 CFR §240.12b-2).
Emerging growth company ☐
If an emerging growth company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act. ☐
Item 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition
On November 3, 2026, Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated (the "Company") issued a press release announcing its earnings for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026. A copy of this press release is furnished as Exhibit 99.1 to this Current Report on Form 8-K and is incorporated herein by reference in its entirety.
This information furnished pursuant to this Item 2.02, including Exhibit 99.1, shall not be deemed "filed" for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or otherwise subject to the liabilities under that section and shall not be deemed to be incorporated by reference into any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the "Securities Act"), or the Exchange Act.
Item 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure
The Company is furnishing its Supplemental Information for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026, which is also contained on its website (www.chct.reit). See Exhibit 99.2 to this Current Report on Form 8-K.
The Company has prepared an Investor Presentation for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026 that is expected to be used in meetings with current and potential investors. A copy of this presentation is available on the Company's website (www.chct.reit).
This information furnished pursuant to this Item 7.01, including Exhibits 99.2, shall not be deemed "filed" for purposes of Section 18 of the Exchange Act, or otherwise subject to the liabilities under that section and shall not be deemed to be incorporated by reference into any filing under the Securities Act or the Exchange Act.
Item 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits
The exhibits required by Item 601 of Regulation S-K which are furnished with this report are listed in the Exhibit Index and are hereby incorporated in by reference.
EXHIBIT INDEX
| | | | | |
| Exhibit No. | Description |
| 99.1 | Press release dated November 3, 2026 |
| 99.2 | Supplemental Information - Third Quarter 2026 |
| 104 | Cover Page Interactive Data File (the cover page XBRL tags are embedded within the inline XBRL document) |
SIGNATURE
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned hereunto duly authorized.
| | | | | | | | |
|
| | |
| COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TRUST INCORPORATED |
| | |
| By: | /s/ William G. Monroe IV |
| | William G. Monroe IV |
| | Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer |
| November 3, 2026 | | |
Exhibit 99.1
News Release
Community Healthcare Trust Announces Results for the Three Months Ended September 30, 2026
FRANKLIN, Tenn., November 3, 2026 / PRNewswire / -- Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated (NYSE: CHCT) (the "Company") today announced results for the three months ended September 30, 2026. The Company reported net income for the three months ended September 30, 2026 of approximately $3.1 million, or $0.09 per diluted common share. Funds from operations ("FFO") and adjusted funds from operations ("AFFO") for the three months ended September 30, 2026 totaled $0.54 and $0.58 per diluted common share, respectively.
Highlights Include:
Executing on Strategic Plan
The Company’s results for the three months ended September 30, 2026 reflect measurable progress executing the Strategic Plan announced August 4, 2026. Key operational and financial highlights from the second quarter of 2026 to the third quarter of 2026 include total revenue growth of $1.2 million or 4%, leased occupancy growth from 89.8% to 90.1%, and general and administrative expense decline of $0.7 million or 14.3%. On a year-over-year basis, FFO per share increased by $0.04 or 8.0%, while AFFO per share increased by $0.02 or 3.6%. Additionally, since the close of the second quarter of 2026, the Company has completed $32.3 million in property dispositions to support ongoing strategic capital recycling.
Dividend
On November 3, 2026, the Company's Board of Directors declared a quarterly common stock dividend in the amount of $0.33 per share, payable on November 25, 2026, to stockholders of record as of November 13, 2026. This is the same quarterly common stock dividend amount as the prior quarter.
Items Impacting Our Results
•Net income and FFO for the three months ended September 30, 2026 were impacted by a reduction in deferred compensation expense, included in general and administrative expenses, totaling approximately $0.9 million in the third quarter of 2026 compared to the second quarter of 2026. The decrease in deferred compensation expense was generally due to fully amortized restricted stock awards and forfeited performance-based restricted stock units at June 30, 2026 totaling approximately $1.25 million, offset partially by an increase in amortization due to restricted stock awards and units granted during the third quarter 2026 totaling approximately $0.4 million.
•During the third quarter of 2026, the geriatric behavioral hospital operator, a tenant in six of the Company's properties, paid approximately $0.5 million in rent, an increase of approximately $0.2 million from the second quarter of 2026. The tenant previously signed a Letter of Intent (LOI) in July 2025 to sell its business to a behavioral healthcare provider. The prospective buyer is finalizing legal and business due diligence and drafting definitive purchase agreements, which include new leases for the six hospital properties owned by the Company. While the transaction is progressing, the Company cannot provide assurance regarding the specific timing or the ultimate certainty of the closing.
•During the third quarter of 2026, the Company sold a property, received net proceeds of approximately $0.1 million, and recorded a $0.7 million loss on sale.
•The Company has four properties under definitive purchase agreements, to be acquired after completion and occupancy, for an aggregate expected purchase price of approximately $99.0 million. The Company's expected returns on these investments are approximately 9.1% to 9.75%. The Company anticipates closing on the first of these properties in the fourth quarter of 2026, a second in the first quarter of 2027, and the remaining two between mid-2027 and early 2028; however, the Company cannot provide assurance as to the timing of when, or whether, these transactions will actually close.
•During the third quarter of 2026, the Company did not issue any shares under its ATM program.
•Subsequent to September 30, 2026, the Company sold two properties as part of the Company's capital recycling program for net proceeds totaling approximately $31.5 million. The proceeds are expected to fund acquisitions through like-kind exchange under Section 1031 and to be used for general corporate purposes.
About Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated
Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated is a real estate investment trust that focuses on owning income-producing real estate properties associated primarily with the delivery of outpatient healthcare services in our target sub-markets throughout the United States. As of September 30, 2026, the Company had investments of approximately $1.2 billion in 196 real estate properties (including one property with sales-type leases and two properties classified as assets held for sale). The properties are located in 36 states, totaling approximately 4.5 million square feet in the aggregate.
Additional information regarding the Company, including this quarter's operations, can be found at www.chct.reit. Please contact the Company at 615-771-3052 to request a printed copy of this information.
Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements
In addition to the historical information contained within, the matters discussed in this press release may contain “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to the safe harbor provisions of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Forward-looking statements are generally identifiable by use of forward-looking terminology such as “believes”, “expects”, “may”, “will,” “should”, “seeks”, “approximately”, “intends”, “plans”, “estimates”, “anticipates” or other similar words or expressions, including the negative thereof. Forward-looking statements are based on certain assumptions and can include future expectations, future plans and strategies, financial and operating projections or other forward-looking information. Such forward-looking statements reflect management’s current beliefs and are based on information currently available to management. Because forward-looking statements relate to future events, they are subject to inherent uncertainties, risks and changes in circumstances that are difficult to predict and many of which are outside of the control of Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated (the "Company"). Thus, the Company’s actual results and financial condition may differ materially from those indicated in such forward-looking statements. Some factors that might cause such a difference include the following: general volatility of the capital markets and the market price of the Company’s common stock, changes in the Company’s business strategy, availability, terms and deployment of capital, changes in the real estate industry in general, interest rates or the general economy, adverse developments related to the healthcare industry, changes in governmental regulations, the degree and nature of the Company’s competition, the ability to consummate acquisitions under contract, catastrophic or extreme weather and other natural events and the physical effects of climate change, the occurrence of cyber incidents, effects on global and national markets as well as businesses resulting from increased inflation, changes in interest rates, supply chain disruptions, labor conditions, prolonged government shutdown or budgetary reductions or impasses, tariffs and global trade tensions, and/or international conflicts (including the conflicts in the Ukraine and in the Middle East), and the other factors described in the section entitled “Risk Factors” in the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025, and the Company’s other filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission from time to time. Readers are therefore cautioned not to place undue reliance on the forward-looking statements contained herein which speak only as of the date hereof. The Company intends these forward-looking statements to speak only as of the time of this press release and undertakes no obligation to update forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future developments, or otherwise, except as may be required by law.
COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TRUST INCORPORATED
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
(Dollars and shares in thousands, except per share amounts)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| September 30, 2026 | | December 31, 2025 | | |
| (Unaudited) | | | | |
ASSETS | | | | | |
Real estate properties: | | | | | |
Land and land improvements | $ | 160,321 | | | $ | 154,673 | | | |
Buildings, improvements, and lease intangibles | 1,058,175 | | | 1,047,743 | | | |
Personal property | 816 | | | 813 | | | |
Total real estate properties | 1,219,312 | | | 1,203,229 | | | |
Less accumulated depreciation | (308,944) | | | (280,316) | | | |
Total real estate properties, net | 910,368 | | | 922,913 | | | |
Cash and cash equivalents | 1,350 | | | 3,340 | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | | | |
| Assets held for sale, net | 22,588 | | | 5,265 | | | |
Other assets, net | 66,105 | | | 59,239 | | | |
Total assets | $ | 1,000,411 | | | $ | 990,757 | | | |
| | | | | |
LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS' EQUITY | | | | | |
Liabilities | | | | | |
Debt, net | $ | 558,382 | | | $ | 532,199 | | | |
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities | 15,281 | | | 14,925 | | | |
| | | | | |
Other liabilities, net | 13,308 | | | 14,246 | | | |
Total liabilities | 586,971 | | | 561,370 | | | |
| | | | | |
Commitments and contingencies | | | | | |
| | | | | |
Stockholders' Equity | | | | | |
Preferred stock, $0.01 par value; 50,000 shares authorized; none issued and outstanding | — | | | — | | | |
Common stock, $0.01 par value; 450,000 shares authorized; 28,739 and 28,471 shares issued and outstanding at September 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025, respectively | 287 | | | 285 | | | |
Additional paid-in capital | 724,107 | | | 717,450 | | | |
Cumulative net income | 98,757 | | | 90,777 | | | |
Accumulated other comprehensive gain | 13,028 | | | 6,691 | | | |
Cumulative dividends | (422,739) | | | (385,816) | | | |
Total stockholders’ equity | 413,440 | | | 429,387 | | | |
Total liabilities and stockholders' equity | $ | 1,000,411 | | | $ | 990,757 | | | |
| | |
| The Consolidated Balance Sheets do not include all of the information and footnotes required by accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America for complete financial statements. |
COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TRUST INCORPORATED
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS
FOR THE THREE AND NINE MONTHS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2026 AND 2025
(Unaudited; Dollars and shares in thousands, except per share amounts)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Three Months Ended September 30, | | Nine Months Ended September 30, |
| 2026 | | 2025 | | 2026 | | 2025 |
| | | | | |
| REVENUES | | | | | | | |
| Rental income | $ | 32,193 | | | $ | 30,814 | | | $ | 94,433 | | | $ | 90,672 | |
| | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
| Other operating interest | 250 | | | 272 | | | 758 | | | (423) | |
| 32,443 | | | 31,086 | | | 95,191 | | | 90,249 | |
| | | | | | | |
| EXPENSES | | | | | | | |
| Property operating | 5,975 | | | 5,930 | | | 18,209 | | | 17,610 | |
General and administrative(1) | 4,191 | | | 4,658 | | | 14,189 | | | 20,317 | |
| Depreciation and amortization | 10,668 | | | 10,902 | | | 32,063 | | | 32,724 | |
| | | | | | | |
| 20,834 | | | 21,490 | | | 64,461 | | | 70,651 | |
| | | | | | | |
| OTHER (EXPENSE) INCOME | | | | | | | |
| Loss on sale and impairment of depreciable real estate assets, net of gains | (1,039) | | | (888) | | | (1,039) | | | (248) | |
| Interest expense | (7,515) | | | (7,075) | | | (21,742) | | | (20,019) | |
| Credit loss reserve | — | | | — | | | — | | | (8,672) | |
| Deferred income tax benefit | — | | | — | | | 12 | | | — | |
| Interest and other income, net | 13 | | | 7 | | | 19 | | | 15 | |
| (8,541) | | | (7,956) | | | (22,750) | | | (28,924) | |
| | | | | | | |
| NET INCOME (LOSS) | $ | 3,068 | | | $ | 1,640 | | | $ | 7,980 | | | $ | (9,326) | |
| | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
| Net income (loss) per common share - Basic & Diluted | $ | 0.09 | | | $ | 0.03 | | | $ | 0.22 | | | $ | (0.43) | |
| | | | | | | |
| Weighted Average Common Shares Outstanding-basic & Diluted | 27,070 | | | 26,934 | | | 27,026 | | | 26,824 | |
(1) General and administrative expenses for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 included stock-based compensation expense totaling approximately $1.9 million and $7.4 million, respectively. General and administrative expenses for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2025 included stock-based compensation expense totaling approximately $2.5 million and $12.3 million, respectively. General and administrative expenses for the nine months ended September 30, 2025 included severance and transition-related expenses totaling $1.3 million and accelerated non-cash stock-based compensation amortization of $4.6 million related to the termination of a former executive officer. |
| | | | | | |
| | |
| The Consolidated Statements of Operations do not include all of the information and footnotes required by accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America for complete financial statements. |
COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TRUST INCORPORATED
RECONCILIATION OF FFO and AFFO (1)
(Unaudited; Dollars and shares in thousands, except per share amounts)
| | | | | | | | | | | |
| Three Months Ended September 30, |
| 2026 | | 2025 |
| Net income | $ | 3,068 | | | $ | 1,640 | |
| Real estate depreciation and amortization | 10,853 | | | 11,019 | |
| | | |
| Loss on sale and impairment of real estate assets | 1,039 | | | 888 | |
| | | |
| Total adjustments | 11,892 | | | 11,907 | |
FFO (1) | $ | 14,960 | | | $ | 13,547 | |
| | | |
| Straight-line rent | (846) | | | (913) | |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,903 | | | 2,465 | |
| | | |
| | | |
AFFO (1) | $ | 16,017 | | | $ | 15,099 | |
FFO per Common Share-Diluted (1) | $ | 0.54 | | | $ | 0.50 | |
AFFO per Common Share-Diluted (1) | $ | 0.58 | | | $ | 0.56 | |
Weighted Average Common Shares Outstanding-Diluted (2) | 27,744 | | | 27,195 | |
| | | | | |
| (1) | | Historical cost accounting for real estate assets implicitly assumes that the value of real estate assets diminishes predictably over time. However, since real estate values have historically risen or fallen with market conditions, many industry investors deem presentations of operating results for real estate companies that use historical cost accounting to be insufficient by themselves. For that reason, the Company considers funds from operations ("FFO") and adjusted funds from operations ("AFFO") to be appropriate measures of operating performance of an equity real estate investment trust ("REIT"). In particular, the Company believes that AFFO is useful because it allows investors, analysts and Company management to compare the Company's operating performance to the operating performance of other real estate companies and between periods on a consistent basis without having to account for differences caused by unanticipated items and other events.
The Company uses the National Association of Real Estate Investment Trusts, Inc. ("NAREIT") definition of FFO. FFO is an operating performance measure adopted by NAREIT. NAREIT defines FFO as the most commonly accepted and reported measure of a REIT’s operating performance equal to net income (calculated in accordance with GAAP), excluding gains or losses from the sale of certain real estate assets, gains and losses from change in control, impairment write-downs of certain real estate assets and investments in entities when the impairment is directly attributable to decreases in the value of depreciable real estate held by the entity, plus depreciation and amortization related to real estate properties, and after adjustments for unconsolidated partnerships and joint ventures. NAREIT also provides REITs with an option to exclude gains, losses and impairments of assets that are incidental to the main business of the REIT from the calculation of FFO.
In addition to FFO, the Company presents AFFO and AFFO per share. The Company defines AFFO as FFO, excluding certain expenses related to closing costs of properties acquired accounted for as business combinations and mortgages funded, excluding straight-line rent and the amortization of stock-based compensation, and including or excluding other non-cash items from time to time. AFFO presented herein may not be comparable to similar measures presented by other real estate companies due to the fact that not all real estate companies use the same definition.
FFO and AFFO should not be considered as alternatives to net income (determined in accordance with GAAP) as indicators of the Company's financial performance or as alternatives to cash flow from operating activities (determined in accordance with GAAP) as measures of the Company’s liquidity, nor are they necessarily indicative of sufficient cash flow to fund all of the Company’s needs. The Company believes that in order to facilitate a clear understanding of the consolidated historical operating results of the Company, FFO and AFFO should be examined in conjunction with net income as presented elsewhere herein. |
| (2) | | Diluted weighted average common shares outstanding for FFO and AFFO are calculated based on the treasury method, rather than the 2-class method used to calculate earnings per share. Restricted stock awards and time-based RSUs are included in the calculation of weighted average common shares outstanding to the extent that they are dilutive. Performance-based RSUs are included in the calculation of weighted average common shares outstanding to the extent that they are in-the-money as of the end of the reporting period and are dilutive.
|
CONTACT: Bill Monroe, 615-771-3052
SOURCE: Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated
| | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information |
Table Of Contents
| | | | | |
Corporate Information | 3 |
Company Snapshot | 4 |
Financial Highlights | 5 |
Consolidated Balance Sheets | 6 |
Consolidated Statements of Operations | 7 |
Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Measures | 8 |
Weighted Average Shares | 10 |
Debt Summary | 11 |
Investment Activity | 12 |
Portfolio Diversification | 13 |
Portfolio and Lease Statistics | 14 |
Lease Expirations | 15 |
Property Locations | 16 |
Reporting Definitions | 23 |
Disclaimers | 26 |
| | | | |
| | Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information |
Corporate Information
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated |
| 3326 Aspen Grove Drive, Suite 150 |
| Franklin, TN 37067 |
| About CHCT |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| $1.25bn | | 196 | | $105.9m | | 4.5m |
| Gross Real Estate Investments | | Property Count | | Annualized NOI | | Square Feet |
| | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
| Executive Management Team | | Covering Analysts | | |
| | |
| David H. Dupuy | | A. Goldfarb |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | | Piper Sandler |
| | | | | | |
| William G. Monroe IV | | J. Kammert |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | | Evercore ISI |
| | | | | | |
| Leigh Ann Stach | | M. Lewis |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer | | Truist Securities |
| | | | | | |
| Mark Kearns | | B. Oxford |
| Senior Vice President, Asset Management | | Colliers International Securities |
| | | | | | |
| | | | R. Stevenson |
| | | | Huntington Securities |
| | | | | | |
| Board Of Directors | | | | Contacts | | |
| | | | | | |
| Alan Gardner | | Investor Relations |
| Chairman of the Board | | Phone: 615-771-3052 |
| | | | | | |
| Robert Hensley | | E-mail: Investorrelations@chct.reit |
| Audit Committee Chair | | Website: www.chct.reit |
| | | | | | |
| Claire Gulmi | | | | |
| Compensation Committee Chair | | Transfer Agent |
| | | | | | |
| R. Lawrence Van Horn | | Equiniti Trust Company |
| ESG Committee Chair | | 1-800-937-5449 |
| | | | | | |
| Cathrine Cotman | | | | |
| Board Member | | Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm |
| | | | | | |
| David H. Dupuy | | BDO USA, P.C. |
| Board Member | | 501 Commerce Street, Suite 1400 |
| | | | Nashville, TN 37203 |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 3 |
Company Snapshot
| | | | | |
| 3Q 2026 |
Gross real estate investments (in thousands) (1) | $1,249,057 |
| Total properties | 196 |
| % Leased | 90.1 | % |
| Total square feet owned | 4,512,419 |
| Weighted Average remaining lease term (years) | 7.1 |
| |
| |
| Cash and cash equivalents (in thousands) | $1,350 |
| Debt to Total Capitalization | 43.6 | % |
| Interest rate per annum on Revolving Line of Credit | 5.6 | % |
Weighted average interest rate per annum on Term Loans (2) | 4.7 | % |
| |
| |
| Equity market cap (in millions) | $407.5 |
| Quarterly dividend paid in the period (per share) | $0.33 |
| Quarter end stock price (per share) | $14.18 |
| Dividend yield | 9.3 | % |
| Common shares outstanding | 28,739,383 |
| ___________ | |
(1) Includes one property with sales-type leases and two properties held for sale. |
(2) Term Loans are fully hedged; this rate represents the weighted average hedged rates. |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 4 |
Financial Highlights (Amounts in thousands, except per share data)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| Statements Of Operations Items | 3Q 2026 | | 2Q 2026 | | 1Q 2026 | | 4Q 2025 | | 3Q 2025 |
| |
| Revenues | $32,443 | | | $31,224 | | | $31,524 | | | $30,946 | | | $31,086 | |
| Net income (loss) | $3,068 | | | $2,364 | | | $2,548 | | | $14,428 | | | $1,640 | |
| NOI | $26,468 | | | $25,359 | | | $25,155 | | | $24,932 | | | $25,156 | |
EBITDAre | $22,290 | | | $20,472 | | | $20,050 | | | $20,173 | | | $20,505 | |
Adjusted EBITDAre | $24,193 | | | $23,250 | | | $22,761 | | | $22,772 | | | $22,970 | |
| FFO | $14,960 | | | $13,218 | | | $13,399 | | | $13,329 | | | $13,547 | |
| AFFO | $16,017 | | | $15,405 | | | $15,350 | | | $14,943 | | | $15,099 | |
| FAD | $11,786 | | | $12,994 | | | $13,313 | | | $11,578 | | | $11,863 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Per Diluted Share: | | | | | | | | | |
Net income (loss) attributable to common shareholders | $0.09 | | | $0.06 | | | $0.07 | | | $0.51 | | | $0.03 | |
| FFO | $0.54 | | | $0.48 | | | $0.49 | | | $0.49 | | | $0.50 | |
| AFFO | $0.58 | | | $0.56 | | | $0.56 | | | $0.55 | | | $0.56 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Balance Sheet Items | 3Q 2026 | | 2Q 2026 | | 1Q 2026 | | 4Q 2025 | | 3Q 2025 |
| Assets | | | | | | | | | |
| Total real estate properties | $1,219,312 | | | $1,241,615 | | | $1,238,080 | | | $1,203,229 | | | $1,190,151 | |
| Total assets | $1,000,411 | | | $1,003,595 | | | $1,010,093 | | | $990,757 | | | $987,261 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Capitalization | | | | | | | | | |
| Net debt | $558,382 | | | $559,321 | | | $ | 559,260 | | | $532,199 | | | $530,138 | |
| Total capitalization | $1,280,766 | | | $1,275,156 | | | $ | 1,271,561 | | | $1,241,902 | | | $1,229,442 | |
| Net debt/total capitalization | 43.6% | | 43.9% | | 44.0% | | 42.9% | | 43.1% |
| Market valuation | $407,524 | | | $523,809 | | | $ | 454,006 | | | $467,501 | | | $435,613 | |
| Enterprise value | $964,556 | | | $1,080,457 | | | $ | 1,010,649 | | | $996,360 | | | $962,368 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 5 |
Consolidated Balance Sheets (Amounts in thousands)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
Assets | 3Q 2026 | | 2Q 2026 | | 1Q 2026 | | 4Q 2025 | | 3Q 2025 |
| |
| | | | | | | | | |
Land and land improvements | $160,321 | | | $163,506 | | | $162,587 | | | $154,673 | | | $154,272 | |
Buildings, improvements, and lease intangibles | 1,058,175 | | | 1,077,295 | | | 1,074,680 | | | 1,047,743 | | | 1,035,070 | |
Personal property | 816 | | | 814 | | | 813 | | | 813 | | | 809 | |
Total real estate properties | $1,219,312 | | | $1,241,615 | | | $1,238,080 | | | $1,203,229 | | | $1,190,151 | |
Less accumulated depreciation | (308,944) | | | (301,593) | | | (290,958) | | | (280,316) | | | (272,481) | |
Total real estate properties, net | $910,368 | | | $940,022 | | | $947,122 | | | $922,913 | | | $917,670 | |
Cash and cash equivalents | 1,350 | | | 2,673 | | | 2,617 | | | 3,340 | | | 3,383 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Assets held for sale, net | 22,588 | | | — | | | — | | | 5,265 | | | 6,205 | |
Other assets, net | 66,105 | | | 60,900 | | | 60,354 | | | 59,239 | | | 60,003 | |
Total assets | $1,000,411 | | | $1,003,595 | | | $1,010,093 | | | $990,757 | | | $987,261 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
Liabilities And Stockholders' Equity | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
Debt, net | $558,382 | | | $559,321 | | | $559,260 | | | $532,199 | | | $530,138 | |
Accounts payable and accrued liabilities | 15,281 | | | 17,691 | | | 16,431 | | | 14,925 | | | 17,205 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
Other liabilities, net | 13,308 | | | 12,341 | | | 13,059 | | | 14,246 | | | 13,095 | |
Total liabilities | $586,971 | | | $589,353 | | | $588,750 | | | $561,370 | | | $560,438 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
Preferred stock | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | | | — | |
Common stock | 287 | | | 287 | | | 286 | | | 285 | | | 285 | |
Additional paid-in capital | 724,107 | | | 722,454 | | | 719,819 | | | 717,450 | | | 714,890 | |
Cumulative net income | 98,757 | | | 95,689 | | | 93,325 | | | 90,777 | | | 76,349 | |
Accumulated other comprehensive gain | 13,028 | | | 9,047 | | | 7,395 | | | 6,691 | | | 7,568 | |
Cumulative dividends | (422,739) | | | (413,235) | | | (399,482) | | | (385,816) | | | (372,269) | |
Total stockholders’ equity | $413,440 | | | $414,242 | | | $421,343 | | | $429,387 | | | $426,823 | |
Total liabilities and stockholders' equity | $1,000,411 | | | $1,003,595 | | | $1,010,093 | | | $990,757 | | | $987,261 | |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 6 |
Consolidated Statements Of Operations (Amounts in thousands, except per share data)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 3Q 2026 | | 2Q 2026 | | 1Q 2026 | | 4Q 2025 | | 3Q 2025 |
Revenues | | | | | | | | | |
Rental income | $32,193 | | $30,971 | | $31,269 | | $30,679 | | $30,814 |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
Other operating interest | 250 | | 253 | | 255 | | 267 | | 272 |
| Total Revenues | $32,443 | | $31,224 | | $31,524 | | $30,946 | | $31,086 |
| | | | | | | | | |
Expenses | | | | | | | | | |
Property operating | 5,975 | | 5,865 | | 6,369 | | 6,014 | | 5,930 |
General and administrative (1) | 4,191 | | 4,890 | | 5,108 | | 4,778 | | 4,658 |
Depreciation and amortization | 10,668 | | 10,738 | | 10,657 | | 10,814 | | 10,902 |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Total Expenses | $20,834 | | $21,493 | | $22,134 | | $21,606 | | $21,490 |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Other (Expense) Income | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Gain (loss), net of impairment, on the sale of real estate assets | (1,039) | | 46 | | (46) | | 12,051 | | (888) |
| Interest expense | (7,515) | | (7,428) | | (6,799) | | (6,959) | | (7,075) |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Deferred income tax benefit (expense) | — | | 12 | | — | | (23) | | — |
| Interest and other income, net | 13 | | 3 | | 3 | | 19 | | 7 |
| Total Other (Expense) Income | ($8,541) | | ($7,367) | | ($6,842) | | $5,088 | | ($7,956) |
| Net Income | $3,068 | | $2,364 | | $2,548 | | $14,428 | | $1,640 |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Net Income (Loss) Per Common Share - Basic & Diluted | $0.09 | | $0.06 | | $0.07 | | $0.51 | | $0.03 |
Weighted Average Common Shares Outstanding | 27,070 | | 27,016 | | 26,991 | | 26,953 | | 26,934 |
Dividends Declared, Per Common Share, In The Period | $0.3300 | | $0.4800 | | $0.4775 | | $0.4750 | | $0.4725 |
| | | | | | | | | |
|
(1) General And Administrative Expenses: | | | | | | | | |
| Non-cash vs. Cash: | | | | | | | | | |
Non-cash (stock-based compensation) | 45.4 | % | | 56.8 | % | | 53.1 | % | | 54.4 | % | | 52.9 | % |
Cash | 54.6 | % | | 43.2 | % | | 46.9 | % | | 45.6 | % | | 47.1 | % |
| As a % of Revenue: | | | | | | | | | |
Non-cash (stock-based compensation) | 5.9 | % | | 8.9 | % | | 8.6 | % | | 8.4 | % | | 8.0 | % |
Cash | 7.1 | % | | 6.8 | % | | 7.6 | % | | 7.0 | % | | 7.1 | % |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 7 |
Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Measures (Amounts in thousands, except per share data)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Three Months Ended |
FFO, AFFO, AFFO Adjusted, FAD | 3Q 2026 | | 2Q 2026 | | 1Q 2026 | | 4Q 2025 | | 3Q 2025 |
| Net Income (Loss) | $3,068 | | | $2,364 | | | $2,548 | | | $14,428 | | | $1,640 | |
| Real estate depreciation and amortization | 10,853 | | | 10,900 | | | 10,805 | | | 10,952 | | | 11,019 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| (Gain) loss, net of impairment, on the sale of real estate assets | 1,039 | | | (46) | | | 46 | | | (12,051) | | | 888 | |
| Total adjustments | 11,892 | | | 10,854 | | | 10,851 | | | (1,099) | | | 11,907 | |
| FFO | $14,960 | | | $13,218 | | | $13,399 | | | $13,329 | | | $13,547 | |
| Straight-line rent | (846) | | | (591) | | | (760) | | | (985) | | | (913) | |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,903 | | | 2,778 | | | 2,711 | | | 2,599 | | | 2,465 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| AFFO | $16,017 | | | $15,405 | | | $15,350 | | | $14,943 | | | $15,099 | |
| Non-real estate depreciation and amortization | 22 | | | 24 | | | 26 | | | 28 | | | 29 | |
| Amortization of above (below) market leases | (43) | | | (41) | | | (38) | | | 2 | | | (41) | |
| Amortization of debt issuance costs | 255 | | | 255 | | | 255 | | | 255 | | | 255 | |
| AFFO, Adjusted for other non-cash items | $16,251 | | | $15,643 | | | $15,593 | | | $15,228 | | | $15,342 | |
| Leasing commissions | (1,046) | | | (202) | | | (607) | | | (909) | | | (804) | |
| Tenant improvements | (1,835) | | | (1,107) | | | (733) | | | (1,278) | | | (1,169) | |
| Recurring capex | (1,584) | | | (1,340) | | | (940) | | | (1,463) | | | (1,506) | |
| FAD | $11,786 | | | $12,994 | | | $13,313 | | | $11,578 | | | $11,863 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Per Diluted Share Amounts: | | | | | | | | | |
FFO Per Common Share | $0.54 | | | $0.48 | | | $0.49 | | | $0.49 | | | $0.50 | |
AFFO Per Common Share | $0.58 | | | $0.56 | | | $0.56 | | | $0.55 | | | $0.56 | |
| Weighted Average Common Shares Outstanding | 27,744 | | | 27,752 | | | 27,570 | | | 27,259 | | | 27,195 | |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 8 |
Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Measures (continued) (Amounts in thousands) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Net Operating Income (NOI) | 3Q 2026 | | 2Q 2026 | | 1Q 2026 | | 4Q 2025 | | 3Q 2025 |
Net income (loss) | $3,068 | | | $2,364 | | | $2,548 | | | $14,428 | | | $1,640 | |
| General and administrative | 4,191 | | | 4,890 | | | 5,108 | | | 4,778 | | | 4,658 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Depreciation and amortization | 10,668 | | | 10,738 | | | 10,657 | | | 10,814 | | | 10,902 | |
| (Gain) loss, net of impairment, on the sale of real estate assets | 1,039 | | | (46) | | | 46 | | | (12,051) | | | 888 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Interest expense | 7,515 | | | 7,428 | | | 6,799 | | | 6,959 | | | 7,075 | |
| Deferred Income tax (benefit) expense | — | | | (12) | | | — | | | 23 | | | — | |
| Interest and other income, net | (13) | | | (3) | | | (3) | | | (19) | | | (7) | |
| NOI | $26,468 | | $25,359 | | $25,155 | | $24,932 | | $25,156 |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Annualized NOI | $105,872 | | $101,436 | | $100,620 | | $99,728 | | $100,624 |
|
EBITDAre And Adjusted EBITDAre | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Net income (loss) | $3,068 | | | $2,364 | | | $2,548 | | | $14,428 | | | $1,640 | |
| Interest expense | 7,515 | | | 7,428 | | | 6,799 | | | 6,959 | | | 7,075 | |
| Depreciation and amortization | 10,668 | | | 10,738 | | | 10,657 | | | 10,814 | | | 10,902 | |
| Deferred Income tax (benefit) expense | — | | | (12) | | | — | | | 23 | | | — | |
| (Gain) loss, net of impairment, on the sale of real estate assets | 1,039 | | | (46) | | | 46 | | | (12,051) | | | 888 | |
EBITDAre | $22,290 | | | $20,472 | | | $20,050 | | | $20,173 | | | $20,505 | |
| Non-cash stock-based compensation expense | 1,903 | | | 2,778 | | | 2,711 | | | 2,599 | | | 2,465 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
Adjusted EBITDAre | $24,193 | | | $23,250 | | | $22,761 | | | $22,772 | | | $22,970 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
Adjusted EBITDAre Annualized | $96,772 | | $93,000 | | $91,044 | | $91,088 | | $91,880 |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 9 |
Weighted Average Shares (Amounts in thousands, except per share data)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
Weighted Average Common Shares Outstanding(1) | 3Q 2026 | | 2Q 2026 | | 1Q 2026 | | 4Q 2025 | | 3Q 2025 |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Weighted average common shares outstanding | 28,694 | | | 28,606 | | | 28,556 | | | 28,471 | | | 28,430 | |
Unvested restricted shares | (1,624) | | | (1,590) | | | (1,565) | | | (1,518) | | | (1,496) | |
Weighted average common shares outstanding - EPS | 27,070 | | | 27,016 | | | 26,991 | | | 26,953 | | | 26,934 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
Weighted average common shares outstanding - FFO Basic | 27,070 | | | 27,016 | | | 26,991 | | | 26,953 | | | 26,934 | |
| Potential dilutive common shares (from below) | 674 | | | 736 | | | 579 | | | 306 | | | 261 | |
| Weighted average common shares outstanding - FFO Diluted | 27,744 | | | 27,752 | | | 27,570 | | | 27,259 | | | 27,195 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Treasury Share Calculation | | | | | | | | | |
| Unrecognized deferred compensation-end of period | $16,296 | | | $16,233 | | | $17,257 | | | $17,665 | | | $19,968 | |
| Unrecognized deferred compensation-beginning of period | $15,942 | | | $17,616 | | | $17,665 | | | $19,968 | | | $19,919 | |
| Average unrecognized deferred compensation | $16,119 | | | $16,925 | | | $17,461 | | | $18,817 | | | $19,944 | |
| Average share price per share | $16.12 | | | $17.36 | | | $16.87 | | | $14.93 | | | $15.66 | |
| Treasury shares | 1,000 | | | 975 | | | 1,035 | | | 1,260 | | | 1,274 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Unvested restricted shares | (1,624) | | | (1,590) | | | (1,565) | | | (1,518) | | | (1,496) | |
| Unvested restricted share units | (50) | | | (121) | | | (49) | | | (48) | | | (39) | |
| Treasury shares | 1,000 | | | 975 | | | 1,035 | | | 1,260 | | | 1,274 | |
| Potential dilutive common shares | 674 | | | 736 | | | 579 | | | 306 | | | 261 | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| (1) Restricted stock awards and time-based RSUs are included in the calculation of weighted average common shares outstanding if dilutive. Performance-based RSUs are included in the calculation of weighted average common shares outstanding to the extent they are in-the-money as of the end of the reporting period and are dilutive. |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 10 |
Debt Summary
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
| Principal Balance | | Floating Rate | | Fixed Rate | | Maturity | |
| (in thousands) | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| Revolving credit facility | $ | 284,000 | | | 5.57% | | | | 10/2029 | |
| Term loan A-4 (fully hedged) | 125,000 | | | | | 3.60% | | 3/2028 | |
| Term loan A-5 (fully hedged) | 150,000 | | | | | 5.61% | | 3/2030 | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| Debt | 559,000 | | | | | | | | |
| Deferred Financing Costs, net | (618) | | | | | | | | |
| Debt, net | $ | 558,382 | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| |
Selected Debt Covenant Performance | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Metric | | | | Required | | 3Q 2026 |
| Leverage ratio | | | | ≤ 60.0% | | 44.6 | % |
| Fixed charge coverage ratio | | | | ≥ 1.50 | | 3.0 |
| Tangible net worth (in thousands) | | | | ≥ $504,476 | | $694,426 |
| Secured indebtedness | | | | ≤ 30.0% | | — | % |
| Minimum debt service coverage ratio | | | | ≥ 2.0 | | 3.2 |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 11 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
2026 Property Investments |
| | | | | | |
| Property | Market | Property Type | Date Acquired | % Leased at Acquisition | Purchase Price (in thousands) | Square Feet |
| Nobis Rehabilitation Hospital | Pinellas Park, FL | IRF | 2/19/2026 | 100.0 | % | $28,500 | 37,151 | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | 100.0 | % | $28,500 | 37,151 | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| 2026 Property Dispositions and Capital Recycling |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| Property | Market | Property Type | Date Disposed | % Occupied | Sales Price (in thousands) | Square Feet |
| Colonial Blvd Office | Fort Myers, FL | SC | 2/12/2026 | — | % | $5,550 | 46,356 | |
| Batesville Regional Medical Center | Batesville, MS | MOB | 6/5/2026 | 100.0 | % | $460 | 9,263 | |
| Belleville Medical Office | Belleville, IL | MOB | 9/22/2026 | — | % | $100 | 6,487 | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | $6,110 | 62,106 | |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 12 |
Portfolio Diversification (Amounts in thousands, except property count)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | Property | | Leased Square Footage | | Annualized Rent |
| Property Type | | Count | | Amount | | % | | Amount | | % |
| Medical Office Building (MOB) | | 92 | | 1,941 | | | 47.7 | % | | $ | 40,392 | | | 34.8 | % |
| Inpatient Rehabilitation Facilities (IRF) | | 11 | | 438 | | | 10.8 | % | | 26,939 | | | 23.2 | % |
| Acute Inpatient Behavioral (AIB) | | 11 | | 550 | | | 13.5 | % | | 18,754 | | | 16.2 | % |
| Specialty Centers (SC) | | 35 | | 306 | | | 7.5 | % | | 9,985 | | | 8.6 | % |
| Physician Clinics (PC) | | 32 | | 397 | | | 9.8 | % | | 9,260 | | | 8.0 | % |
| Surgical Centers and Hospitals (SCH) | | 6 | | 140 | | | 3.4 | % | | 4,638 | | | 4.0 | % |
| Behavioral Specialty Facilities (BSF) | | 7 | | 186 | | | 4.6 | % | | 3,690 | | | 3.2 | % |
| Long-term Acute Care Hospitals (LTACH) | | 2 | | 109 | | | 2.7 | % | | 2,312 | | | 2.0 | % |
| Total | | 196 | | 4,067 | | 100 | % | | $ | 115,970 | | | 100 | % |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | Property | | Leased Square Footage | | Annualized Rent |
| State | | Count | | Amount | | % | | Amount | | % |
| Florida | | 26 | | 456 | | | 11.2 | % | | $ | 16,879 | | | 14.6 | % |
| Texas | | 15 | | 410 | | | 10.1 | % | | 16,446 | | | 14.2 | % |
| Illinois | | 19 | | 424 | | | 10.4 | % | | 11,162 | | | 9.6 | % |
| Ohio | | 25 | | 460 | | | 11.3 | % | | 11,063 | | | 9.5 | % |
| Pennsylvania | | 15 | | 296 | | | 7.3 | % | | 6,753 | | | 5.8 | % |
| Maryland | | 5 | | 161 | | | 4.0 | % | | 4,495 | | | 3.9 | % |
| Massachusetts | | 3 | | 173 | | | 4.3 | % | | 4,349 | | | 3.8 | % |
| Louisiana | | 2 | | 90 | | | 2.2 | % | | 4,166 | | | 3.6 | % |
| West Virginia | | 2 | | 140 | | | 3.4 | % | | 3,539 | | | 3.1 | % |
| Georgia | | 7 | | 168 | | | 4.1 | % | | 3,436 | | | 3.0 | % |
| All Others | | 77 | | 1,289 | | | 31.7 | % | | 33,682 | | | 28.9 | % |
| Total | | 196 | | 4,067 | | 100 | % | | $ | 115,970 | | | 100 | % |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | Property | | Leased Square Footage | | Annualized Rent |
| Tenant | | Count | | Amount | | % | | Amount | | % |
| US Healthvest | | 3 | | 239 | | | 5.9 | % | | $ | 8,270 | | | 7.1 | % |
| PAM Health | | 2 | | 93 | | | 2.3 | % | | 5,700 | | | 4.9 | % |
| Lifepoint Health | | 3 | | 85 | | | 2.1 | % | | 4,922 | | | 4.2 | % |
| Summit Behavioral Healthcare | | 1 | | 132 | | | 3.2 | % | | 3,329 | | | 2.9 | % |
| Assurance Health | | 6 | | 79 | | | 1.9 | % | | 3,321 | | | 2.9 | % |
| University of Pittsburgh Medical Center | | 6 | | 114 | | | 2.8 | % | | 3,060 | | | 2.6 | % |
| Worcester Behavioral Innovations Hospital | | 1 | | 82 | | | 2.0 | % | | 2,814 | | | 2.4 | % |
| Nobis Rehabilitation Partners | | 1 | | 37 | | | 0.9 | % | | 2,654 | | | 2.3 | % |
| Exalt Health | | 1 | | 37 | | | 0.9 | % | | 2,654 | | | 2.3 | % |
| Oceans Behavioral | | 2 | | 60 | | | 1.5 | % | | 2,587 | | | 2.2 | % |
| All Others | | 170 | | 3,109 | | | 76.5 | % | | 76,659 | | | 66.2 | % |
| Total | | 196 | | 4,067 | | 100 | % | | $ | 115,970 | | | 100 | % |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 13 |
Portfolio Overview (Amounts in thousands, except property count)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Asset Type | Property Count | | | | Leased Occupancy | | Annualized Rent |
| | Gross RSF | | | Amount | | % |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Single-Tenant Outpatient | 86 | | | 1,356 | | | 95.5 | % | | $31,351 | | | 27.0 | % |
| Multi-Tenant Outpatient | 85 | | | 2,002 | | | 83.7 | % | | 36,615 | | | 31.6 | % |
Inpatient Rehab Facilities(1) | 13 | | | 546 | | | 100.0 | % | | 29,251 | | | 25.2 | % |
Acute Inpatient Behavioral(2) | 12 | | | 608 | | | 90.4 | % | | 18,754 | | | 16.2 | % |
| Total Portfolio | 196 | | | 4,512 | | | 90.1 | % | | $115,971 | | | 100 | % |
| | | | | | | | | |
| (1) Includes two LTACH facilities. | | |
| (2) Includes one BSF facility. | | |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Ownership Type | Property Count | | Gross RSF |
| Fee Simple | | Ground Lease | | Fee Simple | | Ground Lease |
| | | | | | | |
| Count / Square Footage | 190 | | 6 | | 4,412 | | 100 |
| % of Total Portfolio | 96.9 | % | | 3.1 | % | | 97.8 | % | | 2.2 | % |
Lease Statistics (Amounts in thousands)
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Lease Activity | 3Q 2026 | | 2Q 2026 | | 1Q 2026 | | 4Q 2025 | | 3Q 2025 |
| | | |
| Leased Square Feet at beginning of period | 4,059 | | 4,073 | | 4,076 | | 4,059 | | 4,063 |
| Vacancies | (9) | | (57) | | (93) | | (22) | | (76) |
| New leases | 21 | | 51 | | 53 | | 43 | | 35 |
| Acquisitions/(Dispositions) | — | | (9) | | 37 | | (4) | | 37 |
| Adjustment/remeasurement | (4) | | 1 | | — | | — | | — |
| Leased Square Feet at end of period | 4,067 | | 4,059 | | 4,073 | | 4,076 | | 4,059 |
| | | | | | | | | |
| Renewals square feet | 88 | | 155 | | 83 | | 78 | | 249 |
| Trailing 12-months retention rate | 69.1 | % | | 69.5 | % | | 71.0 | % | | 82.8 | % | | 78.3 | % |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| Lease Type & Escalators | Leased RSF | | % Total | | Average Annual Fixed Lease Escalator % | | % of Leases with Fixed Escalators |
| |
| Net | 3,510 | | | 86.3 | % | | | | |
| Modified Gross | 380 | | | 9.3 | % | | | | |
| Gross | 177 | | | 4.4 | % | | | | |
| Total | 4,067 | | | 100 | % | | 2.0 | % | | 93.4 | % |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 14 |
Lease Expirations
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | Leased Sq. Ft. | | Annualized Rent |
| Year | | Number of Leases | | Amount (thousands) | | Percent (%) | | Amount ($) (thousands) | | Percent (%) |
| 2026 | | 5 | | | 18 | | | 0.4 | % | | $ | 315 | | | 0.3 | % |
| 2027 | | 76 | | | 403 | | | 9.9 | % | | 9,196 | | | 7.9 | % |
| 2028 | | 75 | | | 471 | | | 11.6 | % | | 9,988 | | | 8.6 | % |
| 2029 | | 53 | | | 411 | | | 10.1 | % | | 10,680 | | | 9.2 | % |
| 2030 | | 39 | | | 322 | | | 7.9 | % | | 7,603 | | | 6.6 | % |
| 2031 | | 51 | | | 552 | | | 13.6 | % | | 14,412 | | | 12.5 | % |
| 2032 | | 26 | | | 199 | | | 4.9 | % | | 4,068 | | | 3.5 | % |
| 2033 | | 16 | | | 93 | | | 2.3 | % | | 2,132 | | | 1.8 | % |
| 2034 | | 24 | | | 285 | | | 7.0 | % | | 10,173 | | | 8.8 | % |
| 2035 | | 16 | | | 225 | | | 5.5 | % | | 8,613 | | | 7.4 | % |
| Thereafter | | 48 | | | 1,058 | | | 26.0 | % | | 38,203 | | | 32.9 | % |
| Month-to-Month | | 9 | | | 30 | | | 0.7 | % | | 587 | | | 0.5 | % |
| Totals | | 438 | | | 4,067 | | | 100 | % | | $ | 115,970 | | | 100 | % |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 15 |
Property Locations
Approximately 55% of our property revenues are in MSAs with populations over 1,000,000 and approximately 95% are in statistical areas with populations over 100,000.
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Property Name | Property Type | Area | % of Square Feet | Annualized Rent ($000's) | % of Annualized Rent | Population | MSA/MISA | Rank |
| Lancaster MOB | MOB | 10,098 | | 0.22 | % | $ | 128.5 | | 0.11 | % | 12,844,441 | | Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA | 2 |
| Congress Medical Building 350 | MOB | 17,543 | | 0.39 | % | $ | 299.1 | | 0.26 | % | 9,434,123 | | Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN | 3 |
| Congress Medical Building 390 | MOB | 30,855 | | 0.68 | % | $ | 530.5 | | 0.46 | % | 9,434,123 | | Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN | 3 |
| Future Diagnostics Group | SC | 8,876 | | 0.20 | % | $ | 320.5 | | 0.28 | % | 9,434,123 | | Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN | 3 |
| Gurnee Medical Office Building | MOB | 22,968 | | 0.51 | % | $ | 205.3 | | 0.18 | % | 9,434,123 | | Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN | 3 |
| New Lenox Medical Clinic | PC | 7,905 | | 0.18 | % | $ | 356.5 | | 0.31 | % | 9,434,123 | | Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN | 3 |
| Morris Medical Center | MOB | 18,470 | | 0.41 | % | $ | 399.9 | | 0.34 | % | 9,434,123 | | Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN | 3 |
| Oak Lawn Medical Plaza | MOB | 26,508 | | 0.59 | % | $ | 492.2 | | 0.42 | % | 9,434,123 | | Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN | 3 |
| Lincolnwood Medical Building | PC | 14,863 | | 0.33 | % | $ | 330.0 | | 0.28 | % | 9,434,123 | | Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN | 3 |
| Joliet Medical Building | SC | 44,888 | | 0.99 | % | $ | 462.0 | | 0.40 | % | 9,434,123 | | Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN | 3 |
| Endeavor Health | PC | 13,700 | | 0.30 | % | $ | 293.2 | | 0.25 | % | 9,434,123 | | Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN | 3 |
| Skin MD | PC | 13,565 | | 0.30 | % | $ | 554.6 | | 0.48 | % | 9,434,123 | | Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN | 3 |
| Chicago Behavioral Hospital | AIB | 85,000 | | 1.88 | % | $ | 2,316.1 | | 2.00 | % | 9,434,123 | | Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN | 3 |
| US HealthVest - Lake | AIB | 83,658 | | 1.85 | % | $ | 3,054.1 | | 2.63 | % | 9,434,123 | | Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN | 3 |
| Texas Rehabilitation Hospital of Fort Worth, LLC | IRF | 39,761 | | 0.88 | % | $ | 2,109.9 | | 1.82 | % | 8,477,157 | | Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX | 4 |
| Bayside Medical Center | MOB | 48,668 | | 1.08 | % | $ | 1,123.9 | | 0.97 | % | 7,904,627 | | Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX | 5 |
| Gessner Road MOB | MOB | 14,347 | | 0.32 | % | $ | 370.1 | | 0.32 | % | 7,904,627 | | Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX | 5 |
| Clear Lake Institute for Rehabilitation | IRF | 55,646 | | 1.23 | % | $ | 3,137.2 | | 2.71 | % | 7,904,627 | | Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX | 5 |
| TRT Recovery Cartersville, LLC | BSF | 38,339 | | 0.85 | % | $ | 1,075.0 | | 0.93 | % | 6,482,182 | | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 6 |
| Dahlonega Medical Mall | MOB | 24,288 | | 0.54 | % | $ | 436.2 | | 0.38 | % | 6,482,182 | | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 6 |
| Clinton Towers MOB | MOB | 37,371 | | 0.83 | % | $ | 964.1 | | 0.83 | % | 6,465,724 | | Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV | 7 |
| 2301 Research Boulevard | MOB | 92,911 | | 2.06 | % | $ | 2,269.9 | | 1.96 | % | 6,465,724 | | Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV | 7 |
| Haddon Hill Professional Center | MOB | 25,118 | | 0.56 | % | $ | 280.6 | | 0.24 | % | 6,329,118 | | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 9 |
| Hopebridge - Westlake | BSF | 15,057 | | 0.33 | % | $ | 239.2 | | 0.21 | % | 6,329,118 | | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 9 |
| Continuum Wellness Center | MOB | 8,227 | | 0.18 | % | $ | 172.9 | | 0.15 | % | 5,228,938 | | Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ | 10 |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 16 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Property Name | Property Type | Area | % of Square Feet | Annualized Rent ($000's) | % of Annualized Rent | Population | MSA/MISA | Rank |
| Virtuous Health Center | SCH | 11,722 | | 0.26 | % | $ | 441.3 | | 0.38 | % | 5,228,938 | | Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ | 10 |
| Desert Mtn Health Center | BSF | 14,046 | | 0.31 | % | $ | 647.2 | | 0.56 | % | 5,228,938 | | Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ | 10 |
| Associated Surgical Center of Dearborn | SCH | 12,400 | | 0.27 | % | $ | 377.8 | | 0.33 | % | 4,390,913 | | Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI | 14 |
| Berry Surgical Center | SCH | 27,217 | | 0.60 | % | $ | 653.0 | | 0.56 | % | 4,390,913 | | Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI | 14 |
| Smokey Point Behavioral Hospital | AIB | 70,100 | | 1.55 | % | $ | 2,899.5 | | 2.50 | % | 4,161,883 | | Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA | 15 |
| Sanford Health Bemidji 1611 | MOB | 45,800 | | 1.01 | % | $ | 1,664.8 | | 1.44 | % | 3,790,295 | | Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI | 16 |
| Sanford Health Bemidji 1705 | MOB | 28,900 | | 0.64 | % | $ | 649.5 | | 0.56 | % | 3,790,295 | | Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI | 16 |
| Bay Area Physicians Center | MOB | 17,943 | | 0.40 | % | $ | 426.9 | | 0.37 | % | 3,418,895 | | Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL | 17 |
| Nobis Rehabilitation Hospital | IRF | 37,151 | | 0.82 | % | $ | 2,654.5 | | 2.29 | % | 3,418,895 | | Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL | 17 |
| Sanderling Dialysis Center - 2102 | SC | 11,300 | | 0.25 | % | $ | 450.1 | | 0.39 | % | 3,282,248 | | San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA | 18 |
| Liberty Dialysis | SC | 8,450 | | 0.19 | % | $ | 270.7 | | 0.23 | % | 3,092,037 | | Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO | 19 |
| Bassin Center For Plastic-Surgery-Villages | PC | 2,894 | | 0.06 | % | $ | 183.0 | | 0.16 | % | 2,957,672 | | Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL | 20 |
| Kissimmee Medical Plaza | PC | 4,634 | | 0.10 | % | $ | 139.0 | | 0.12 | % | 2,957,672 | | Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL | 20 |
| PAM Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Ocoee | IRF | 37,151 | | 0.82 | % | $ | 2,562.5 | | 2.21 | % | 2,957,672 | | Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL | 20 |
| Orthopaedic Associates of Osceola | PC | 15,167 | | 0.34 | % | $ | 378.7 | | 0.33 | % | 2,957,672 | | Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL | 20 |
| Medical Village at Wintergarden | MOB | 21,532 | | 0.48 | % | $ | 645.6 | | 0.56 | % | 2,957,672 | | Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL | 20 |
| Waters Edge Medical | MOB | 23,388 | | 0.52 | % | $ | 412.8 | | 0.36 | % | 2,857,781 | | Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD | 22 |
| Northbay Professional Pavilion | MOB | 19,656 | | 0.44 | % | $ | 488.3 | | 0.42 | % | 2,857,781 | | Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD | 22 |
| MedStar Urgent Care | SC | 6,236 | | 0.14 | % | $ | 359.5 | | 0.31 | % | 2,857,781 | | Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD | 22 |
| Eyecare Partners - 1310 | PC | 5,560 | | 0.12 | % | $ | 55.5 | | 0.05 | % | 2,814,421 | | St. Louis, MO-IL | 23 |
| Eyecare Partners - 3990 | SCH | 16,608 | | 0.37 | % | $ | 310.6 | | 0.27 | % | 2,814,421 | | St. Louis, MO-IL | 23 |
| Eyecare Partners - 204 | PC | 6,311 | | 0.14 | % | $ | 52.0 | | 0.04 | % | 2,814,421 | | St. Louis, MO-IL | 23 |
| Heartland Women's Healthcare of Advantia Shiloh | PC | 16,212 | | 0.36 | % | $ | 366.6 | | 0.32 | % | 2,814,421 | | St. Louis, MO-IL | 23 |
| Heartland Women's Healthcare of Advantia Wentzville | PC | 7,900 | | 0.18 | % | $ | 140.4 | | 0.12 | % | 2,814,421 | | St. Louis, MO-IL | 23 |
| Baptist Health | PC | 13,500 | | 0.30 | % | $ | 399.1 | | 0.34 | % | 2,813,140 | | San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX | 24 |
| San Antonio Head & Neck Surgical Associates | PC | 6,500 | | 0.14 | % | $ | 199.4 | | 0.17 | % | 2,813,140 | | San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX | 24 |
| Rehabilitation Institute of South San Antonio | IRF | 38,000 | | 0.84 | % | $ | 2,203.1 | | 1.90 | % | 2,813,140 | | San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX | 24 |
| JDH Professional Building | MOB | 12,376 | | 0.27 | % | $ | 270.5 | | 0.23 | % | 2,813,140 | | San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX | 24 |
| The Heart & Vascular Center | PC | 15,878 | | 0.35 | % | $ | 323.4 | | 0.28 | % | 2,421,992 | | Pittsburgh, PA | 28 |
| Butler Medical Center | MOB | 10,116 | | 0.22 | % | $ | 176.8 | | 0.15 | % | 2,421,992 | | Pittsburgh, PA | 28 |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 17 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Property Name | Property Type | Area | % of Square Feet | Annualized Rent ($000's) | % of Annualized Rent | Population | MSA/MISA | Rank |
| Forefront Dermatology Building | PC | 15,650 | | 0.35 | % | $ | 357.9 | | 0.31 | % | 2,421,992 | | Pittsburgh, PA | 28 |
| Nesbitt Place | MOB | 56,003 | | 1.24 | % | $ | 1,083.0 | | 0.93 | % | 2,421,992 | | Pittsburgh, PA | 28 |
| Greentree Primary Care | MOB | 33,715 | | 0.75 | % | $ | 1,053.5 | | 0.91 | % | 2,421,992 | | Pittsburgh, PA | 28 |
| Vascular Access Centers of Southern Nevada | SC | 4,800 | | 0.11 | % | $ | 131.4 | | 0.11 | % | 2,407,226 | | Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV | 29 |
| Assurance Health System - 11690 | AIB | 14,381 | | 0.32 | % | $ | 601.5 | | 0.52 | % | 2,312,858 | | Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN | 30 |
| Cavalier Medical & Dialysis Center | MOB | 17,614 | | 0.39 | % | $ | 224.9 | | 0.19 | % | 2,312,858 | | Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN | 30 |
| 51 Cavalier Blvd | MOB | 17,935 | | 0.40 | % | $ | 228.1 | | 0.20 | % | 2,312,858 | | Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN | 30 |
| Anderson Ferry Plaza | MOB | 43,791 | | 0.97 | % | $ | 656.4 | | 0.57 | % | 2,312,858 | | Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN | 30 |
| Liberty Rehabilitation Hospital | IRF | 37,720 | | 0.84 | % | $ | 2,556.6 | | 2.20 | % | 2,312,858 | | Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN | 30 |
| Florence Medical Building | MOB | 17,845 | | 0.40 | % | $ | 263.3 | | 0.23 | % | 2,312,858 | | Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN | 30 |
| Prairie Star Medical Facility I | MOB | 24,724 | | 0.55 | % | $ | 648.1 | | 0.56 | % | 2,270,682 | | Kansas City, MO-KS | 31 |
| Prairie Star Medical Facility II | MOB | 24,842 | | 0.55 | % | $ | 262.5 | | 0.23 | % | 2,270,682 | | Kansas City, MO-KS | 31 |
| Ravines Edge | MOB | 16,751 | | 0.37 | % | $ | — | | — | % | 2,242,028 | | Columbus, OH | 32 |
| Hope Valley Recovery - Circleville | BSF | 7,787 | | 0.17 | % | $ | 91.3 | | 0.08 | % | 2,242,028 | | Columbus, OH | 32 |
| Sedalia Medical Center | MOB | 19,426 | | 0.43 | % | $ | 310.5 | | 0.27 | % | 2,242,028 | | Columbus, OH | 32 |
| Assurance Health, LLC | AIB | 10,200 | | 0.23 | % | $ | 403.9 | | 0.35 | % | 2,205,695 | | Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN | 33 |
| Assurance Health System - 900 | AIB | 13,722 | | 0.30 | % | $ | 538.0 | | 0.46 | % | 2,205,695 | | Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN | 33 |
| Kindred Hospital Indianapolis North | LTACH | 38,123 | | 0.84 | % | $ | 1,652.4 | | 1.42 | % | 2,205,695 | | Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN | 33 |
| Brook Park Medical Building | MOB | 18,444 | | 0.41 | % | $ | 99.7 | | 0.09 | % | 2,165,775 | | Cleveland, OH | 35 |
| Smith Road | MOB | 16,802 | | 0.37 | % | $ | 334.7 | | 0.29 | % | 2,165,775 | | Cleveland, OH | 35 |
| Assurance - Hudson | AIB | 13,290 | | 0.29 | % | $ | 601.7 | | 0.52 | % | 2,165,775 | | Cleveland, OH | 35 |
| Rockside Medical Center | MOB | 55,413 | | 1.23 | % | $ | 760.8 | | 0.66 | % | 2,165,775 | | Cleveland, OH | 35 |
| Westlake Medical Office | MOB | 14,100 | | 0.31 | % | $ | 244.2 | | 0.21 | % | 2,165,775 | | Cleveland, OH | 35 |
| Virginia Orthopaedic & Spine Specialists | PC | 8,445 | | 0.19 | % | $ | 162.5 | | 0.14 | % | 1,797,213 | | Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC | 37 |
| LTAC Hospital of SE Massachusetts | LTACH | 70,657 | | 1.57 | % | $ | 659.4 | | 0.57 | % | 1,708,161 | | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 39 |
| Warwick Oncology Center | SC | 10,236 | | 0.23 | % | $ | 325.3 | | 0.28 | % | 1,708,161 | | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 39 |
| South County Hospital | PC | 13,268 | | 0.29 | % | $ | 330.4 | | 0.28 | % | 1,708,161 | | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 39 |
| Mercy Rehabilitation Hospital | IRF | 39,637 | | 0.88 | % | $ | 2,109.9 | | 1.82 | % | 1,512,813 | | Oklahoma City, OK | 42 |
| Memphis Center | MOB | 11,669 | | 0.26 | % | $ | 246.5 | | 0.21 | % | 1,341,412 | | Memphis, TN-MS-AR | 45 |
| Sanderling Dialysis Center - 7710 | SC | 10,133 | | 0.22 | % | $ | 599.8 | | 0.52 | % | 1,341,412 | | Memphis, TN-MS-AR | 45 |
| Gardendale MOB | MOB | 12,956 | | 0.29 | % | $ | 333.0 | | 0.29 | % | 1,197,766 | | Birmingham, AL | 48 |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 18 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Property Name | Property Type | Area | % of Square Feet | Annualized Rent ($000's) | % of Annualized Rent | Population | MSA/MISA | Rank |
| Sanford West Behavioral Facility | BSF | 96,886 | | 2.15 | % | $ | 1,457.9 | | 1.26 | % | 1,183,645 | | Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI | 49 |
| Glastonbury | MOB | 48,375 | | 1.07 | % | $ | 963.3 | | 0.83 | % | 1,171,426 | | Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT | 50 |
| Sterling Medical Center | MOB | 28,478 | | 0.63 | % | $ | 530.3 | | 0.46 | % | 1,155,653 | | Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY | 51 |
| Los Alamos Professional Plaza | MOB | 43,395 | | 0.96 | % | $ | 434.3 | | 0.37 | % | 921,549 | | McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX | 64 |
| UMass Memorial Health Cancer Center | SC | 20,046 | | 0.44 | % | $ | 876.1 | | 0.76 | % | 888,502 | | Worcester, MA | 68 |
| Worcester Behavioral | AIB | 81,972 | | 1.82 | % | $ | 2,813.8 | | 2.43 | % | 888,502 | | Worcester, MA | 68 |
| El Paso Rehabilitation Hospital | IRF | 38,000 | | 0.84 | % | $ | 2,236.2 | | 1.93 | % | 881,291 | | El Paso, TX | 70 |
| Columbia Gastroenterology Surgery Center | PC | 17,016 | | 0.38 | % | $ | 352.7 | | 0.30 | % | 879,918 | | Columbia, SC | 71 |
| Genesis Care - Bonita Springs | SC | 4,445 | | 0.10 | % | $ | 304.6 | | 0.26 | % | 875,607 | | Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL | 72 |
| Cape Coral Suite 3 | SC | 12,130 | | 0.27 | % | $ | 477.8 | | 0.41 | % | 875,607 | | Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL | 72 |
| Cape Coral Suite 3A | MOB | 2,023 | | 0.04 | % | $ | 41.4 | | 0.04 | % | 875,607 | | Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL | 72 |
| Cape Coral Suite 5 & 6 | MOB | 6,379 | | 0.14 | % | $ | 107.4 | | 0.09 | % | 875,607 | | Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL | 72 |
| Corporate Office 3660 | MOB | 22,104 | | 0.49 | % | $ | 658.3 | | 0.57 | % | 875,607 | | Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL | 72 |
| Corporate Annex Building | MOB | 16,000 | | 0.35 | % | $ | 329.0 | | 0.28 | % | 875,607 | | Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL | 72 |
| Wildwood Hammock RPET Facility | SC | 10,832 | | 0.24 | % | $ | 455.2 | | 0.39 | % | 875,607 | | Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL | 72 |
| Wildwood Hammock - Diagnostic Imaging | SC | 9,376 | | 0.21 | % | $ | 430.4 | | 0.37 | % | 875,607 | | Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL | 72 |
| Wildwood Hammock - Northland | MOB | 1,201 | | 0.03 | % | $ | 15.0 | | 0.01 | % | 875,607 | | Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL | 72 |
| Eye Health of America 4101 | MOB | 43,322 | | 0.96 | % | $ | 1,036.2 | | 0.89 | % | 875,607 | | Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL | 72 |
| Eye Health of America 2665 | MOB | 3,200 | | 0.07 | % | $ | 36.6 | | 0.03 | % | 875,607 | | Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL | 72 |
| Eye Health of America 1320 | MOB | 6,757 | | 0.15 | % | $ | 63.6 | | 0.05 | % | 875,607 | | Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL | 72 |
| Everest Physical Rehabilitation Hospital | IRF | 37,151 | | 0.82 | % | $ | 2,654.5 | | 2.29 | % | 874,790 | | Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL | 73 |
| Parkway Professional Plaza | MOB | 41,909 | | 0.93 | % | $ | 1,022.4 | | 0.88 | % | 874,790 | | Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL | 73 |
| Davita Turner Road | SC | 18,125 | | 0.40 | % | $ | 373.3 | | 0.32 | % | 826,554 | | Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH | 76 |
| Davita Springboro Pike | SC | 10,510 | | 0.23 | % | $ | 193.1 | | 0.17 | % | 826,554 | | Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH | 76 |
| Davita Business Center Court | SC | 12,988 | | 0.29 | % | $ | 242.4 | | 0.21 | % | 826,554 | | Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH | 76 |
| Mercy One Physicians Clinic | PC | 17,318 | | 0.38 | % | $ | 414.3 | | 0.36 | % | 758,539 | | Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA | 82 |
| Daytona Medical Office | MOB | 20,193 | | 0.45 | % | $ | 382.3 | | 0.33 | % | 746,933 | | Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL | 83 |
| Debary Professional Plaza | MOB | 21,361 | | 0.47 | % | $ | 349.9 | | 0.30 | % | 746,933 | | Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL | 83 |
| UW Health Clinic- Portage | PC | 14,000 | | 0.31 | % | $ | 342.3 | | 0.30 | % | 709,685 | | Madison, WI | 86 |
| Novus Clinic | SCH | 14,315 | | 0.32 | % | $ | 319.1 | | 0.28 | % | 701,780 | | Akron, Oh | 87 |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 19 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Property Name | Property Type | Area | % of Square Feet | Annualized Rent ($000's) | % of Annualized Rent | Population | MSA/MISA | Rank |
| Aurora Health Center | PC | 15,650 | | 0.35 | % | $ | 344.3 | | 0.30 | % | 701,780 | | Akron, Oh | 87 |
| Bassin Center For Plastic Surgery-Melbourne | PC | 5,228 | | 0.12 | % | $ | 330.6 | | 0.29 | % | 663,982 | | Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL | 89 |
| Cypress Medical Center | MOB | 41,272 | | 0.91 | % | $ | 535.6 | | 0.46 | % | 663,809 | | Wichita, KS | 90 |
| Family Medicine East | PC | 16,581 | | 0.37 | % | $ | — | | — | % | 663,809 | | Wichita, KS | 90 |
| Wichita Medical Clinic | PC | 18,681 | | 0.41 | % | $ | — | | — | % | 663,809 | | Wichita, KS | 90 |
| Mercy Rehabilitation Hospital - Northwest Arkansas | IRF | 38,817 | | 0.86 | % | $ | 2,330.5 | | 2.01 | % | 622,177 | | Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | 94 |
| Pennsylvania Gastroenterology | PC | 20,400 | | 0.45 | % | $ | 605.0 | | 0.52 | % | 617,427 | | Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA | 95 |
| Penn State Health - Camp Hill | SC | 8,400 | | 0.19 | % | $ | — | | — | % | 617,427 | | Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA | 95 |
| Penn State Health - Harrisburg | SC | 10,000 | | 0.22 | % | $ | 203.9 | | 0.18 | % | 617,427 | | Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA | 95 |
| Perrysburg Medical Arts Building | MOB | 26,585 | | 0.59 | % | $ | 514.3 | | 0.44 | % | 599,376 | | Toledo, OH | 98 |
| Sunforest Ct Medical Center | MOB | 23,368 | | 0.52 | % | $ | 339.3 | | 0.29 | % | 599,376 | | Toledo, OH | 98 |
| Assurance - Toledo | AIB | 13,290 | | 0.29 | % | $ | 565.4 | | 0.49 | % | 599,376 | | Toledo, OH | 98 |
| Granite Circle | MOB | 17,164 | | 0.38 | % | $ | 245.7 | | 0.21 | % | 599,376 | | Toledo, OH | 98 |
| Cardiology Associates of Greater Waterbury | PC | 16,793 | | 0.37 | % | $ | 348.5 | | 0.30 | % | 578,741 | | New Haven, CT | 100 |
| Riverview Medical Center | MOB | 26,427 | | 0.59 | % | $ | 804.6 | | 0.69 | % | 574,418 | | Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA | 103 |
| NEI - 200 | MOB | 22,743 | | 0.50 | % | $ | 432.1 | | 0.37 | % | 574,418 | | Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA | 103 |
| NEI - 204 | MOB | 15,768 | | 0.35 | % | $ | 243.5 | | 0.21 | % | 574,418 | | Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA | 103 |
| Treasure Coast Medical Pavilion | MOB | 54,426 | | 1.21 | % | $ | 966.8 | | 0.83 | % | 568,721 | | Port St. Lucie, FL | 104 |
| Grandview Plaza | MOB | 20,042 | | 0.44 | % | $ | 322.7 | | 0.28 | % | 563,159 | | Lancaster, PA | 105 |
| Pinnacle Health | PC | 10,753 | | 0.24 | % | $ | 252.7 | | 0.22 | % | 563,159 | | Lancaster, PA | 105 |
| Manteca Medical Group Building | MOB | 10,519 | | 0.23 | % | $ | 331.6 | | 0.29 | % | 557,719 | | Modesto, CA | 106 |
| Gulf Coast Cancer Centers-Brewton | SC | 3,971 | | 0.09 | % | $ | — | | — | % | 556,444 | | Huntsville, AL | 107 |
| Martin Foot & Ankle Clinic | PC | 27,100 | | 0.60 | % | $ | 440.4 | | 0.38 | % | 473,197 | | York-Hanover, PA | 116 |
| Lafayette Behavioral | AIB | 31,650 | | 0.70 | % | $ | 1,630.9 | | 1.41 | % | 423,758 | | Lafayette, LA | 132 |
| Biltmore Medical Office | SC | 11,099 | | 0.25 | % | $ | 229.2 | | 0.20 | % | 422,345 | | Asheville, NC | 134 |
| Genesis Care - Weaverville | SC | 10,696 | | 0.24 | % | $ | 480.0 | | 0.41 | % | 422,345 | | Asheville, NC | 134 |
| Belden Medical Arts Building | MOB | 47,366 | | 1.05 | % | $ | 506.7 | | 0.44 | % | 400,246 | | Canton-Massillon, OH | 140 |
| Hills & Dales Professional Center | MOB | 27,881 | | 0.62 | % | $ | 371.0 | | 0.32 | % | 400,246 | | Canton-Massillon, OH | 140 |
| Prattville Town Center Medical Office Bldg | MOB | 13,319 | | 0.30 | % | $ | 278.4 | | 0.24 | % | 388,747 | | Montgomery, AL | 145 |
| Bluewater Orthopedics Center | MOB | 10,255 | | 0.23 | % | $ | 226.6 | | 0.20 | % | 315,098 | | Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL | 168 |
| Wellmont Bristol Urgent Care | SC | 4,548 | | 0.10 | % | $ | 79.6 | | 0.07 | % | 314,834 | | Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA | 169 |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 20 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Property Name | Property Type | Area | % of Square Feet | Annualized Rent ($000's) | % of Annualized Rent | Population | MSA/MISA | Rank |
| Norton Medical Clinic | SC | 4,843 | | 0.11 | % | $ | 60.3 | | 0.05 | % | 314,834 | | Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA | 169 |
| Norton Medical Plaza | MOB | 29,400 | | 0.65 | % | $ | 370.1 | | 0.32 | % | 314,834 | | Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA | 169 |
| Steeles Road Medical Building | PC | 10,804 | | 0.24 | % | $ | 167.6 | | 0.14 | % | 314,834 | | Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA | 169 |
| Londonderry Centre | MOB | 21,451 | | 0.48 | % | $ | 472.3 | | 0.41 | % | 308,807 | | Waco, TX | 171 |
| Longview Rehabilitation Hospital | IRF | 38,817 | | 0.86 | % | $ | 2,384.4 | | 2.06 | % | 297,315 | | Longview, TX | 173 |
| Gulf Coast Cancer Centers-Foley | SC | 6,146 | | 0.14 | % | $ | 178.2 | | 0.15 | % | 267,761 | | Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL | 189 |
| Gulf Shores Building | SC | 6,398 | | 0.14 | % | $ | 63.3 | | 0.05 | % | 267,761 | | Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL | 189 |
| Monroe Surgical Hospital | SCH | 58,121 | | 1.29 | % | $ | 2,535.5 | | 2.19 | % | 222,390 | | Monroe, LA | 217 |
| Ft. Valley Dialysis Center | SC | 4,920 | | 0.11 | % | $ | 88.8 | | 0.08 | % | 208,091 | | Warner Robins, GA | 228 |
| Meridian Behavioral Health Systems | AIB | 132,430 | | 2.93 | % | $ | 3,328.8 | | 2.87 | % | 200,170 | | Charleston, WV | 233 |
| Tuscola Professional Building | MOB | 25,500 | | 0.57 | % | $ | 622.4 | | 0.54 | % | 187,688 | | Saginaw, MI | 241 |
| Kedplasma | SC | 12,870 | | 0.29 | % | $ | 272.1 | | 0.23 | % | 186,177 | | Burlington, NC | 243 |
| Redding Oncology Center | SC | 12,206 | | 0.27 | % | $ | 585.9 | | 0.51 | % | 181,648 | | Redding, CA | 249 |
| Decatur Morgan Hospital Medical Office Building | MOB | 35,933 | | 0.80 | % | $ | 202.8 | | 0.17 | % | 160,326 | | Decatur, AL | 272 |
| Bourbonnais Medical Center | MOB | 55,063 | | 1.22 | % | $ | 628.8 | | 0.54 | % | 105,525 | | Kankakee, IL | 351 |
| Parkside Family & Davita Clinics | MOB | 15,637 | | 0.35 | % | $ | 222.2 | | 0.19 | % | 99,864 | | Victoria, TX | 363 |
| Hopebridge - Columbus | BSF | 13,969 | | 0.31 | % | $ | 179.6 | | 0.15 | % | 85,729 | | Columbus, IN | 375 |
| Cub Lake Square | MOB | 48,528 | | 1.08 | % | $ | 1,021.6 | | 0.88 | % | 109,946 | | Show Low, AZ | n/a |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| UPMC Specialty Care | MOB | 25,982 | | 0.58 | % | $ | 453.4 | | 0.39 | % | 107,860 | | Hermitage, PA | n/a |
| Emory Healthcare - 303 | MOB | 61,301 | | 1.36 | % | $ | 952.6 | | 0.82 | % | 107,097 | | LaGrange, GA-AL | n/a |
| Emory Southern Orthopedics - 1805 | MOB | 31,473 | | 0.70 | % | $ | 733.5 | | 0.63 | % | 107,097 | | LaGrange, GA-AL | n/a |
| Emory Southern Orthopedics - 1801 | MOB | 2,972 | | 0.07 | % | $ | 62.7 | | 0.05 | % | 107,097 | | LaGrange, GA-AL | n/a |
| Emory Healthcare - 1610 | MOB | 5,600 | | 0.12 | % | $ | 87.0 | | 0.08 | % | 107,097 | | LaGrange, GA-AL | n/a |
| Davita Etowah Dialysis Center | SC | 4,720 | | 0.10 | % | $ | 71.6 | | 0.06 | % | 71,590 | | Athens, TN | n/a |
| Marion Medical Plaza | MOB | 27,246 | | 0.60 | % | $ | 392.0 | | 0.34 | % | 65,115 | | Marion, OH | n/a |
| Pahrump Medical Plaza | MOB | 12,545 | | 0.28 | % | $ | 490.6 | | 0.42 | % | 57,336 | | Pahrump, NV | n/a |
| Corsicana Medical Plaza | MOB | 17,746 | | 0.39 | % | $ | 378.1 | | 0.33 | % | 57,181 | | Corsicana, TX | n/a |
| Arkansas Valley Surgery Center | MOB | 10,717 | | 0.24 | % | $ | 241.5 | | 0.21 | % | 50,039 | | Cañon City, CO | n/a |
| Baylor Scott & White Clinic | PC | 37,354 | | 0.83 | % | $ | 505.8 | | 0.44 | % | 38,288 | | Brenham, TX | n/a |
| Fremont Medical Office Building & Surgery Ctr | MOB | 13,050 | | 0.29 | % | $ | 349.7 | | 0.30 | % | 38,057 | | Fremont, NE | n/a |
| Eyecare Partners - 408 | PC | 8,421 | | 0.19 | % | $ | 134.3 | | 0.12 | % | 36,382 | | Centralia, IL | n/a |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 21 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| Property Name | Property Type | Area | % of Square Feet | Annualized Rent ($000's) | % of Annualized Rent | Population | MSA/MISA | Rank |
| Ottumwa Medical Clinic - 1005 | MOB | 68,895 | | 1.53 | % | $ | 749.6 | | 0.65 | % | 35,210 | | Ottumwa, IA | n/a |
| Ottumwa Medical Clinic - 1007 | MOB | 6,850 | | 0.15 | % | $ | 98.2 | | 0.08 | % | 35,210 | | Ottumwa, IA | n/a |
| Fresenius Gallipolis Dialysis Center | SC | 15,110 | | 0.33 | % | $ | 160.2 | | 0.14 | % | 29,072 | | Gallipolis, OH | n/a |
| Sanderling Dialysis Center - 780 | SC | 4,186 | | 0.09 | % | $ | 320.4 | | 0.28 | % | 26,410 | | Crescent City, CA | n/a |
| Princeton Cancer Center | SC | 7,236 | | 0.16 | % | $ | 210.6 | | 0.18 | % | County: 57,454 | Rural - No CBSA | n/a |
| Andalusia Medical Plaza | SC | 10,373 | | 0.23 | % | $ | 301.4 | | 0.26 | % | County: 37,750 | Rural - No CBSA | n/a |
| North Mississippi Health Services - 1107 | MOB | 17,629 | | 0.39 | % | $ | 102.0 | | 0.09 | % | County: 33,928 | Rural - No CBSA | n/a |
| North Mississippi Health Services - 1111 | MOB | 27,743 | | 0.61 | % | $ | 160.5 | | 0.14 | % | County: 33,928 | Rural - No CBSA | n/a |
| North Mississippi Health Services - 1127 | MOB | 18,074 | | 0.40 | % | $ | 104.6 | | 0.09 | % | County: 33,928 | Rural - No CBSA | n/a |
| North Mississippi Health Services - 404 | MOB | 9,890 | | 0.22 | % | $ | 57.2 | | 0.05 | % | County: 33,928 | Rural - No CBSA | n/a |
| North Mississippi Health Services - 305 | MOB | 3,378 | | 0.07 | % | $ | 19.5 | | 0.02 | % | County: 33,928 | Rural - No CBSA | n/a |
| Tri Lakes Behavioral | BSF | 58,400 | | 1.29 | % | $ | — | | — | % | County: 32,965 | Rural - No CBSA | n/a |
| Russellville Medical Plaza | MOB | 29,129 | | 0.65 | % | $ | 173.1 | | 0.15 | % | County: 31,870 | Rural - No CBSA | n/a |
| Wellmont Lebanon Urgent Care | SC | 8,369 | | 0.19 | % | $ | 112.1 | | 0.10 | % | County: 25,635 | Rural - No CBSA | n/a |
| Lexington Carilion Clinic | PC | 15,820 | | 0.35 | % | $ | 399.8 | | 0.34 | % | County: 22,573 | Rural - No CBSA | n/a |
| Sanderling Dialysis Center - 102 | SC | 5,217 | | 0.12 | % | $ | 295.6 | | 0.25 | % | County: 13,464 | Rural - No CBSA | n/a |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 22 |
Reporting Definitions
Acute Inpatient Behavioral Facilities (AIB): Behavioral inpatient acute care facilities are healthcare facilities that provide a range of clinical services for mental health and/or substance abuse diagnoses on an inpatient basis. Behavioral health services provided may include assessment, treatment, individual medical evaluation and management (including medication management), individual and group therapy, behavioral health counseling, family therapy and psychological testing for recipients of all ages.
Annualized Rent: Stabilized base rent for leases in place at the end of the period multiplied by 12.
Behavioral Specialty Facilities (BSF): Behavioral specialty facilities are healthcare facilities that provide a range of clinical services for mental health and/or substance abuse diagnoses. Behavioral health services provided may include assessment, treatment, individual medical evaluation and management (including medication management), individual and group therapy, behavioral health counseling, family therapy and psychological testing for recipients of all ages.
EBITDAre and Adjusted EBITDAre: The Company uses the National Association of Real Estate Investment Trusts, Inc. ("NAREIT") definition of EBITDAre which is net income plus interest expense, income tax expense, and depreciation and amortization, plus losses or minus gains on the disposition of depreciable property, including losses/gains on change of control, plus impairment write-downs of depreciable property and of investments in unconsolidated affiliates caused by a decrease in value of depreciable property in the affiliate, plus or minus adjustments to reflect the entity's share of EBITDAre of unconsolidated affiliates and consolidated affiliates with non-controlling interest. The Company also presents Adjusted EBITDAre which is EBITDAre before non-cash stock-based compensation amortization, and Adjusted EBITDAre Annualized which is Adjusted EBITDAre multiplied by four.
We consider EBITDAre and Adjusted EBITDAre important measures because they provide additional information to allow management, investors, and our current and potential creditors to evaluate and compare our core operating results and our ability to service debt.
Funds Available for Distribution (FAD)
We calculate FAD by deducting leasing commissions, as well as tenant improvements and recurring capital expenditures that are not part of our redevelopment projects from AFFO, Adjusted for other non-cash items. The Company believes FAD is useful in analyzing the amount of cash available for distribution to stockholders and as an indicator of the sustainability of the Company's dividends.
Funds from Operations (FFO), Adjusted Funds from Operations (AFFO) and AFFO, Adjusted for other non-cash items: Historical cost accounting for real estate assets implicitly assumes that the value of real estate assets diminishes predictably over time. However, since real estate values have historically risen or fallen with market conditions, many industry investors deem presentations of operating results for real estate companies that use historical cost accounting to be insufficient by themselves. For that reason, the Company considers funds from operations ("FFO") and adjusted funds from operations ("AFFO"), including AFFO, Adjusted for other non-cash items, to be appropriate measures of operating performance of an equity real estate investment trust ("REIT"). In particular, the Company believes that AFFO is useful because it allows investors, analysts and Company management to compare the Company's operating performance to the operating performance of other real estate companies and between periods on a consistent basis without having to account for differences caused by unanticipated items and other events.
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 23 |
Reporting Definitions (continued)
The Company uses the NAREIT definition of FFO. FFO is an operating performance measure adopted by NAREIT. NAREIT defines FFO as the most commonly accepted and reported measure of a REIT’s operating performance equal to net income (calculated in accordance with GAAP), excluding gains or losses from the sale of certain real estate assets, gains and losses from change in control, impairment write-downs of certain real estate assets and investments in entities when the impairment is directly attributable to decreases in the value of depreciable real estate held by the entity, plus depreciation and amortization related to real estate properties, and after adjustments for unconsolidated partnerships and joint ventures. NAREIT also provides REITs with an option to exclude gains, losses and impairments of assets that are incidental to the main business of the REIT from the calculation of FFO. The Company has included AFFO which it has defined as FFO, excluding certain expenses related to closing costs of properties acquired accounted for as business combinations and mortgages funded, excluding straight-line rent and the amortization of stock-based compensation, and including or excluding other non-cash items from time to time. The Company has also included AFFO, Adjusted for other non-cash items, which adjusts AFFO for certain non-cash items, including non-real estate depreciation and amortization, amortization of above(below) market lease intangibles and amortization of debt issuance costs. AFFO and AFFO, Adjusted for other non-cash items that are presented herein may not be comparable to similar measures presented by other real estate companies due to the fact that not all real estate companies use the same definitions.
FFO, AFFO, and AFFO, Adjusted for other non-cash items should not be considered as alternatives to net income (determined in accordance with GAAP) as indicators of the Company's financial performance or as alternatives to cash flow from operating activities (determined in accordance with GAAP) as measures of the Company’s liquidity, nor are they necessarily indicative of sufficient cash flow to fund all of the Company’s needs. The Company believes that in order to facilitate a clear understanding of the consolidated historical operating results of the Company, FFO, AFFO, and AFFO, Adjusted for other non-cash items should be examined in conjunction with net income as presented elsewhere herein.
Inpatient Rehabilitation Facilities (IRF): Inpatient rehabilitation facilities are free standing rehabilitation hospitals, or may be units within an acute care hospital, that provide intensive rehabilitation programs to patients.
Long-Term Acute Care Hospitals (LTACH): Long-term acute care hospitals provide inpatient services for patients with complex medical conditions who require more sensitive care, monitoring or emergency support than that available in most skilled nursing facilities.
Medical Office Building (MOB): Medical office buildings are buildings occupied by healthcare providers and may be located near hospitals or other facilities where healthcare services are rendered or in close proximity to a population base. Medical office buildings can be leased to physicians, physician practice groups, hospitals, healthcare systems or other healthcare providers.
Metropolitan Statistical Area (MSA or MISA): MSAs or MISAs are geographical regions with relatively higher population densities at their core and have close economic ties throughout their area. MSAs and MISAs are defined by the Office of Management and Budget.
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 24 |
Reporting Definitions (continued)
Net Operating Income (NOI): NOI is a non-GAAP financial measure that is defined as net income or loss, computed in accordance with GAAP, generated from our total portfolio of properties and other investments before general and administrative expenses, depreciation and amortization expense, gains or loss on the sale of real estate properties or other investments, interest expense, and income tax expense. We believe that NOI provides an accurate measure of operating performance of our operating assets because NOI excludes certain items that are not associated with management of the properties. CHCT's use of the term NOI may not be comparable to that of other real estate companies as they may have different methodologies for computing NOI. The Company also presents Annualized NOI which is NOI multiplied by four.
Physician Clinics (PC): Physician clinics are freestanding healthcare facilities that are primarily devoted to the care of ambulatory patients, can be privately operated or publicly managed and funded, and typically provide primary healthcare needs of populations in local communities utilizing physicians and other healthcare providers.
Specialty Centers (SC): Specialty centers include various types of centers which may, among others, include oncology centers, dialysis centers, urgent care centers, and blood plasma centers.
Surgical Centers and Hospitals (SCH): Surgical centers and hospitals may include outpatient surgery centers where surgical procedures not requiring an overnight hospital stay are performed; as well as specialty hospitals that focus on providing care for certain conditions and performing certain procedures, such as cardiovascular and orthopedic surgery.
Total Capitalization: Debt plus stockholders' equity plus accumulated depreciation.
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 25 |
Disclaimers
Forward-Looking Statements
Certain statements made in this supplemental information package constitute forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995 (set forth in Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”)). In particular, statements pertaining to our capital resources, portfolio performance and results of operations contain forward-looking statements. Likewise, our statements regarding anticipated market conditions are forward-looking statements. You can identify forward-looking statements by the use of forward-looking terminology such as "believes,” “expects,” “may,” “will,” “should,” “seeks,” “approximately,” “intends,” “plans,” "outlook," "continue," "projects," “estimates” or “anticipates” or the negative of these words and phrases or similar words or phrases which are predictions of or indicate future events or trends and which do not relate solely to historical matters. You can also identify forward-looking statements by discussions of strategy, plans, expectations, or intentions.
Forward-looking statements reflect the views of our management regarding current expectations and projections about future events and are based on currently available information. These forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance and involve numerous risks and uncertainties and you should not rely on them as predictions of future events. Forward-looking statements depend on assumptions, data, or methods which may be incorrect or imprecise and we may not be able to realize them.
While forward-looking statements reflect our good faith beliefs, they are not guarantees of future performance. We disclaim any obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statement to reflect changes in underlying assumptions or factors, of new information, data or methods, future events or other changes after the date of this supplemental information package, except as required by applicable law. You should not place undue reliance on any forward-looking statements that are based on information currently available to us or the third parties making the forward-looking statements. For a discussion of factors that could impact our future results, performance or transactions, see Part I, Item 1A (Risk Factors) of our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 and the Company’s other filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission from time to time.
Non-GAAP Financial Measures
This presentation includes EBITDAre, Adjusted EBITDAre, Adjusted EBITDAre Annualized, Net Operating Income (or NOI), Annualized NOI, Funds From Operations (or FFO), Adjusted Funds From Operations (or AFFO), and AFFO, Adjusted for other non-cash items, and Funds Available for Distribution (or FAD) which are non-GAAP financial measures. For purposes of the Securities and Exchange Commission’s (“SEC”) Regulation G, a non-GAAP financial measure is a numerical measure of a company’s historical or future financial performance, financial position or cash flows that excludes amounts, or is subject to adjustments that have the effect of excluding amounts, that are included in the most directly comparable financial measure calculated and presented in accordance with GAAP in the statements of operations, balance sheets or statements of cash flows (or equivalent statements) of the company, or includes amounts, or is subject to adjustments that have the effect of including amounts, that are excluded from the most directly comparable financial measure so calculated and presented. As used in this presentation, GAAP refers to generally accepted accounting principles in the United States of America. Our use of the non-GAAP financial measure terms herein may not be comparable to that of other real estate investment trusts. Pursuant to the requirements of Regulation G, we have provided reconciliations of the non-GAAP financial measures to the most directly comparable GAAP financial measures.
| | | | | |
| Third Quarter 2026 Supplemental Information | 26 |