STOCK TITAN

DHT officer sells 25,000 shares at $21

DHT Holdings, Inc. (DHT) reported that officer Jon Stephen Eglin, who is responsible for Chartering & Operations, sold 25,000 shares of common stock on September 4, 2026 at a price of $21.00 per share in a market or private transaction.

(Very High)
(Negative)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

DHT Holdings, Inc. (DHT) reported that officer Jon Stephen Eglin, who is responsible for Chartering & Operations, sold 25,000 shares of common stock on September 4, 2026 at a price of $21.00 per share in a market or private transaction. After this sale, he directly holds 274,622 shares of DHT common stock. The transaction is not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.

Insights

Analyzing...

Insider Eglin Jon Stephen
Role Chartering & Operations
Sold 25,000 shs ($525K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Common Stock 25,000 $21.00 $525K
Holdings After Transaction: Common Stock — 274,622 shares (Direct)
Shares sold 25,000 shares Sale of DHT common stock on September 4, 2026
Sale price per share $21.00 per share Sale of 25,000 DHT common shares on September 4, 2026
Shares held after transaction 274,622 shares Direct holdings of Jon Stephen Eglin after the reported sale
Net shares sold 25,000 shares Net change in common shares reported in this Form 4

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

What insider transaction in DHT stock did Jon Stephen Eglin report?

He reported a sale of 25,000 DHT common shares on September 4, 2026 in a market or private transaction at $21.00 per share, leaving him with 274,622 shares held directly.

At what price were the DHT (DHT) shares sold in this Form 4?

The reported transaction shows a sale price of $21.00 per share for 25,000 shares of DHT common stock on September 4, 2026.

How many DHT (DHT) shares does Jon Stephen Eglin hold after the reported sale?

After the sale, Jon Stephen Eglin directly holds 274,622 shares of DHT common stock, as reported in the Form 4 filing.

Was the DHT (DHT) insider sale made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan?

The filing indicates that the transaction was not reported as being made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

What role does the insider have at DHT Holdings (DHT)?

The reporting insider, Jon Stephen Eglin, is an officer of DHT Holdings with the title Chartering & Operations, according to the Form 4.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
Eglin Jon Stephen

(Last)(First)(Middle)
RICHMOND HOUSE
12 PAR-LA-VILLE ROAD

(Street)
HAMILTONHM 08

(City)(State)(Zip)

BERMUDA

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
DHT Holdings, Inc. [ DHT ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
Director10% Owner
XOfficer (give title below)Other (specify below)
Chartering & Operations
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
09/04/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Common Stock09/04/2026S25,000D$21274,622D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
/s/ Charles Thornally, as attorney-in-fact for Jon Stephen Eglin09/08/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading