STOCK TITAN

eToro director sells 100K shares at $31

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) director Eddy Shalev reported that an affiliated entity, Levera S.A., sold a total of 100,000 Class A common shares on August 28, 2026.

(Very High)
(Negative)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) director Eddy Shalev reported that an affiliated entity, Levera S.A., sold a total of 100,000 Class A common shares on August 28, 2026. The sales occurred in two tranches: 99,100 shares at a weighted average price of $31.1945 and 900 shares at a weighted average price of $31.9219, each executed in multiple transactions within the stated price ranges. The ownership is reported as indirect through Levera S.A., and the filing does not state the total number of shares held after these sales.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.

Insights

Analyzing...

Insider Eddy Shalev
Role Director
Sold 100,000 shs ($3.12M)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Class A common shares F1 99,100 $31.1945 $3.09M
Sale Class A common shares F2 900 $31.9219 $29K
Holdings After Transaction: Class A common shares — 196,779 shares (Indirect, By Levera S.A.)
Footnotes (2)
  1. F1. The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $30.87 to $31.87 . The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request
  2. F2. The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $31.905 to $31.94 . The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request
Shares sold (first tranche) 99,100 Class A common shares Sold indirectly by Levera S.A. on August 28, 2026
Weighted average price (first tranche) $31.1945 per share 99,100-share sale; actual trades from $30.87 to $31.87
Shares sold (second tranche) 900 Class A common shares Sold indirectly by Levera S.A. on August 28, 2026
Weighted average price (second tranche) $31.9219 per share 900-share sale; actual trades from $31.905 to $31.94
Total shares sold 100,000 Class A common shares Aggregate of both reported sales on August 28, 2026
weighted average price financial
"The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold"
Weighted average price is the average price of a security where each trade or component is counted according to its size, so bigger trades pull the average more than smaller ones. Think of it like calculating the average cost of a grocery haul where items you bought more of have greater influence on the final per-item cost. Investors use it to understand the true average price paid or received, judge execution quality, and compare trading performance against market movement.
open market or private transaction financial
"transaction_code_description: Sale in open market or private transaction"
indirect ownership financial
"direct_or_indirect: "I", ownership_type: "indirect""

FAQ

What insider transaction did ETOR director Eddy Shalev report?

Eddy Shalev reported that Levera S.A., an entity associated with him, sold 100,000 ETOR Class A common shares on August 28, 2026, in open market or private transactions at weighted average prices around $31–$32 per share.

How many eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) shares were sold in each transaction?

Levera S.A. sold 99,100 ETOR Class A common shares at a weighted average price of $31.1945 and 900 shares at a weighted average price of $31.9219, all on August 28, 2026.

What were the price ranges for the ETOR insider share sales?

For the 99,100-share sale, trades occurred between $30.87 and $31.87 per share. For the 900-share sale, trades occurred between $31.905 and $31.94 per share. Reported prices are weighted averages over these ranges.

Are the reported ETOR insider holdings direct or indirect?

The transactions are reported as indirect ownership, with the nature of ownership described as “By Levera S.A.”, meaning the shares were held and sold through that affiliated entity rather than directly by Eddy Shalev.

Does the Form 4 state Eddy Shalev’s ETOR holdings after the sale?

No. Each transaction row lists the total shares following the transaction as null, so the Form 4 does not state the number of ETOR shares held after these sales.

Were the ETOR insider sales under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan?

The filing’s Rule 10b5-1 checkbox is not marked as affirmative, and the footnotes do not mention a trading plan. Based on this information, the transactions are not identified as being made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
Eddy Shalev

(Last)(First)(Middle)
17 ARLOZOROV ST

(Street)
TEL AVIV6248906

(City)(State)(Zip)

ISRAEL

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
eToro Group Ltd. [ ETOR ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
XDirector10% Owner
Officer (give title below)Other (specify below)
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
08/28/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Class A common shares08/28/2026S99,100D$31.1945(1)197,679IBy Levera S.A.
Class A common shares08/28/2026S900D$31.9219(2)196,779IBy Levera S.A.
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
1. The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $30.87 to $31.87 . The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request
2. The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $31.905 to $31.94 . The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request
/s/ Meirav Shemesh on behalf of Oppenheimer Israel, as Attorney-in-fact08/31/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)