Every Form 4 that Founder Group Limited (FGL) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.
A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow FGL and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full FGL filings page.
Founder Group Ltd (FGL) reported mixed trading by major shareholder HRT FINANCIAL LP, a ten percent owner. On 2026-08-31 it sold 395,774 shares of Common Stock at $0.152 per share, after purchasing 107,076 shares at $0.163 per share on 2026-08-28. Post-transaction share holdings were not reported in this filing.
Founder Group Ltd (FGL) reported insider activity by major shareholder HRT Financial LP. On 26 August 2026, HRT Financial LP sold 15,788 shares of common stock at $0.224 per share. On 27 August 2026, it purchased 93,151 shares at $0.171 per share, resulting in a net share purchase over the two days.
Founder Group Ltd (FGL) reported that major shareholder HRT Financial LP, a ten percent owner, conducted mixed open-market trades in its common stock. On 2026-08-25 HRT Financial purchased 232,055 shares at $0.225 per share, and on 2026-08-24 it sold 71,987 shares at $0.278 per share, resulting in a net purchase of 160,068 shares across the two days.
Founder Group Ltd (FGL) reported insider trading activity by HRT FINANCIAL LP, a ten percent owner. On August 20, 2026, HRT FINANCIAL LP sold 146,713 shares of common stock at $0.326 per share in an open market or private transaction. On August 21, 2026, it purchased 76,711 shares at $0.265 per share. Overall, the reported trades represent a net sale of 70,002 shares. Post-transaction share holdings are not stated in this report.
Founder Group Ltd (symbol: FGL) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.
Founder Group Ltd (symbol: FGL) is the issuer of record for a Form 4 filing submitted to the SEC.
Founder Group Ltd (FGL) reported that major shareholder HRT FINANCIAL LP, a ten percent owner, purchased additional Common Stock. On 2026-08-19, HRT FINANCIAL LP bought 15,329 shares of Founder Group Ltd Common Stock at $0.382 per share, increasing its direct holdings to 188,074 shares.
Founder Group Ltd (FGL) reported insider activity by major holder HRT Financial LP. On 18 August 2026, HRT Financial LP purchased 61,617 shares of common stock at $0.381 per share, and on 17 August 2026 it sold 31,427 shares at $0.394 per share. Overall, this represents a net purchase of 30,190 shares. The filing’s Rule 10b5-1 checkbox indicates these trades were not made under a 10b5-1 trading plan.
Founder Group Ltd (FGL) reported that major shareholder HRT FINANCIAL LP, identified as a ten percent owner, purchased 24,050 shares of Common Stock on 2026-08-14 at $0.407 per share in an open market or private transaction. Following this buy, HRT FINANCIAL LP holds 142,555 shares with direct ownership, and the trade was not made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
LEE SENG CHI reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.
Founder Group Ltd reports that Chief Executive Officer Lee Seng Chi received a grant of 30,000 Class B Ordinary Shares on June 11, 2026 as performance bonus compensation in lieu of a $60,000 cash payment, based on a $2.00 share price set by the board. Following this award, he directly holds 81,949 Class B and 26,080 Class A Ordinary Shares.