STOCK TITAN

Flowserve Corp Form 4 Filings

FLS NYSE

Every Form 4 that Flowserve Corp (FLS) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.

A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow FLS and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full FLS filings page.

Rhea-AI Summary

Flowserve Corp (FLS) director reported a change in ownership due to a charitable gift. On November 24, 2025, the reporting person made a charitable gift of 600 shares of Flowserve common stock, with no shares sold.

After this gift, the reporting person directly beneficially owns 22,396 shares of Flowserve common stock. The transaction was reported on a Form 4 as a gift, indicating it was not a market sale or purchase.

Rhea-AI Summary

Flowserve Corp (FLS) reported a director compensation transaction. On 11/13/2025, the reporting person acquired 530 units of phantom stock, each economically equivalent to one share of common stock, under the company’s deferred compensation plan. The phantom stock is payable in common shares upon termination of board service.

Following the transaction, the reporting person held 36,202 derivative securities directly. The filing lists a reference price of $69.27 per unit for the phantom stock entry.

Rhea-AI Summary

Flowserve (FLS) reported a director transaction on 11/13/2025: the director acquired 435 shares of phantom stock (transaction code A) at $69.27 per unit under the company’s deferred compensation plan.

Each phantom share is economically equivalent to one share of common stock and is payable in common stock upon the director’s termination of board service. After this transaction, the director directly beneficially owns 18,500 derivative securities.

Rhea-AI Summary

Flowserve Corp (FLS) director reported the acquisition of 435 shares of phantom stock on November 13, 2025 on a Form 4. Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one common share and reflects deferred director compensation.

The filing states these units become payable in common stock upon the director’s termination of board service. Following the transaction, the director beneficially owned 10,888 derivative securities, held directly. The filing lists a price of $69.27 for the phantom stock entry.

Rhea-AI Summary

Flowserve (FLS) reported a routine insider compensation update. A director acquired 87 shares of phantom stock on 11/13/2025, coded as A for an acquisition. Each phantom stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock and reflects deferred director compensation under the company’s plan. The filing lists an indicative price of $69.27 and shows 33,124 derivative securities beneficially owned following the transaction. These phantom stock units become payable in common stock upon the director’s termination of board service.

Rhea-AI Summary

Flowserve (FLS) disclosed an insider transaction on Form 4. On 11/11/2025, the company’s officer (President, FPD) sold 1,609 shares of common stock at $69.51 (Transaction Code S). After this sale, the insider beneficially owns 15,116 shares, held directly.

Rhea-AI Summary

Flowserve (FLS) disclosed an insider stock sale by its Chief Financial Officer. On 11/04/2025, the CFO reported selling 47,000 shares of common stock (transaction code “S”) at a $71.02 weighted average price, with individual trades ranging from $71.00 to $71.06. Following the sale, the reporting person beneficially owned 52,628 shares, held directly.

Rhea-AI Summary

Flowserve Corp (FLS) reported an insider transaction by its Chief Legal Officer. On 11/04/2025, the officer sold 10,667 shares of common stock (Transaction Code: S) at a weighted average price of $70.01, with individual trade prices ranging from $70.00 to $70.08. Following the sale, the reporting person beneficially owns 6,589 shares, held directly.

The filing notes the weighted-average methodology and indicates full trade-by-trade details are available upon request.

Rhea-AI Summary

Flowserve Corp (FLS) insider activity: A reporting person who serves as Director and President & CEO reported a series of small open‑market acquisitions of common stock tied to the company’s 2024 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The transactions occurred monthly from 12/02/2024 through 08/01/2025, with share amounts including 34 at $61.02, 74 at $57.52, 102 at $62.62, 77 at $55.04, 87 at $48.84, 98 at $45.23, 88 at $49.91, 85 at $52.35, and 10 at $56.04.

Following these reported transactions, the insider’s beneficial ownership stood at 444,370 shares held directly. The filing notes these shares were acquired under the non‑qualified Flowserve Corporation 2024 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in monthly, prescheduled transactions that were previously inadvertently not disclosed.

Rhea-AI Summary

Flowserve Corporation (FLS) insider activity: A company officer (Former President, FCD) reported a series of small, monthly acquisitions of common stock under the non-qualified Flowserve Corporation 2024 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The transactions span from 12/02/2024 through 10/01/2025, each coded as an acquisition.

Examples include purchases at $61.02 on 12/02/2024, $55.04 on 03/03/2025, $48.84 on 04/01/2025, $45.23 on 05/01/2025, and $53.14 on 10/01/2025. The filing notes these were monthly, prescheduled transactions previously inadvertently not disclosed under the 2024 ESPP.

Following the reported transactions, the officer’s beneficially owned common stock was 37,332 shares, held directly, after the 10/01/2025 entry.

Rhea-AI Summary

Flowserve (FLS) reported an insider equity award. The company’s President, FCD, reported the acquisition of 13,513 restricted stock units on 10/28/2025 under the long‑term incentive plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock at settlement and vests ratably over three years on each anniversary of the grant. The award is listed as a derivative security and is held directly.