Flowserve (FLS): Form 144 notice of proposed sale. An affiliated seller, Kirk R Wilson, filed to sell up to 14,800 shares of common stock, with an aggregate market value of $1,021,000. The planned sale is listed for approximately 11/05/2025 on the NYSE through UBS Financial Services Inc.
The filing notes prior sales in the last three months: 10,000 shares on 08/12/2025 for gross proceeds of $528,914 and 10,000 shares on 08/08/2025 for $522,527. Shares outstanding were 127,115,509. Several lots were originally acquired via RSU awards in 2022 and 2023 under the issuer’s incentive plan.
Flowserve (FLS) filed a Form 144 indicating a proposed sale of 47,000 shares of common stock. The filing lists an aggregate market value of $3,334,890.78, with an approximate sale date of 11/04/2025. The planned sales would be executed through Merrill Lynch on the NYSE.
The seller reports prior acquisitions via settlement of stock awards on multiple dates, including 02/17/2024 (5,362 shares), 02/16/2024 (8,704), 02/15/2024 (5,355), 02/09/2024 (6,538), 02/20/2021 (8,273), 02/15/2023 (5,248), and 02/16/2023 (3,116), each noted as a compensatory payment. Shares outstanding were 127,120,000 at the time referenced.
FLS filed a Form 144 notice for a proposed sale of up to 10,667 common shares with an aggregate market value of $746,842.37. The filing lists Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC as broker and indicates an approximate sale date of 11/04/2025 on the NYSE.
The shares to be sold were acquired through restricted stock vesting as compensation across multiple dates from 2018 to 2024. Examples include 928 shares on 02/15/2023 and 1,936 shares on 02/17/2024. Shares outstanding were 127,115,509; this is a baseline figure, not the amount being sold.
Flowserve Corp (FLS) insider activity: A reporting person who serves as Director and President & CEO reported a series of small open‑market acquisitions of common stock tied to the company’s 2024 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The transactions occurred monthly from 12/02/2024 through 08/01/2025, with share amounts including 34 at $61.02, 74 at $57.52, 102 at $62.62, 77 at $55.04, 87 at $48.84, 98 at $45.23, 88 at $49.91, 85 at $52.35, and 10 at $56.04.
Following these reported transactions, the insider’s beneficial ownership stood at 444,370 shares held directly. The filing notes these shares were acquired under the non‑qualified Flowserve Corporation 2024 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in monthly, prescheduled transactions that were previously inadvertently not disclosed.
Flowserve Corporation (FLS) insider activity: A company officer (Former President, FCD) reported a series of small, monthly acquisitions of common stock under the non-qualified Flowserve Corporation 2024 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The transactions span from 12/02/2024 through 10/01/2025, each coded as an acquisition.
Examples include purchases at $61.02 on 12/02/2024, $55.04 on 03/03/2025, $48.84 on 04/01/2025, $45.23 on 05/01/2025, and $53.14 on 10/01/2025. The filing notes these were monthly, prescheduled transactions previously inadvertently not disclosed under the 2024 ESPP.
Following the reported transactions, the officer’s beneficially owned common stock was 37,332 shares, held directly, after the 10/01/2025 entry.
Flowserve (FLS) reported an insider equity award. The company’s President, FCD, reported the acquisition of 13,513 restricted stock units on 10/28/2025 under the long‑term incentive plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock at settlement and vests ratably over three years on each anniversary of the grant. The award is listed as a derivative security and is held directly.
Flowserve Corporation announced it will permanently divest its legacy asbestos liabilities by selling BW/IP – New Mexico, Inc. to Ajax HoldCo LLC, an affiliate of Acorn Investment Partners, a portfolio company of funds managed by Oaktree Capital Management L.P. Closing is expected in Q4 2025.
At closing, the subsidiary will be capitalized with approximately $219,000,000 in cash, including a $199,000,000 contribution from Flowserve and $20,000,000 from the buyer. Upon completion, the asbestos liabilities and related insurance assets will be removed from Flowserve’s consolidated balance sheet, with the buyer assuming management of claims and insurance reimbursements. The sellers’ boards received a solvency opinion supporting that the company will be solvent and adequately capitalized after the transaction. Flowserve also furnished its third-quarter 2025 results press release and an investor presentation reference.
Flowserve Corporation reported third-quarter results. Sales were $1,174,434,000 versus $1,133,087,000 a year ago, while operating income declined to $79,272,000 from $103,192,000 on higher SG&A.
Net earnings attributable to Flowserve rose to $219,582,000 (diluted EPS $1.67) from $58,382,000 (diluted EPS $0.44), primarily due to a $266 million cash payment tied to the terminated merger with Chart Industries, recorded in other income; related transaction costs were $25.7 million in the quarter. Aftermarket remained the larger revenue source at $624,869,000, with Original Equipment at $549,565,000.
Year to date, sales were $3,507,069,000 and diluted EPS was $2.85. Cash from operating activities reached $506,058,000 for the nine months, ending cash was $833,847,000. The company repurchased $197,920,000 of common shares year to date and declared a quarterly dividend of $0.21 per share. Unsatisfied performance obligations totaled about $994,000,000, with roughly $199,000,000 expected in the remainder of 2025.
Flowserve (FLS) filed a Form 3 initial ownership report for an officer identified as President, FCD. As of 10/13/2025, the reporting person disclosed 0 shares of common stock beneficially owned in Table I.
The filing shows no derivative securities listed in Table II and indicates the form was filed by one reporting person. The submission was signed by an attorney-in-fact on 10/21/2025.
Flowserve Corporation (FLS): Ownership update — BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC filed an amended Schedule 13G reporting beneficial ownership of 2,823,508 shares of Flowserve common stock, representing 2.2% of the class as of the event date 09/30/2025.
The filer has sole voting power over 2,370,701 shares and sole dispositive power over 2,823,508 shares, with no shared voting or dispositive power. The filing states the securities were acquired and are held in the ordinary course of business and not for the purpose of changing or influencing control.