STOCK TITAN

Markus Gloeckler reports sale of 3,425 FSLR shares

Markus Gloeckler reported insider share activity involving Common stock of FSLR.

(Neutral)

Sentiment and the balance of points

Rhea-AI Sentiment reads the wording of the document, how positive or negative its language is on a 1 to 5 scale. The balance of points shown with the takes weighs what the document actually discloses, so the two can disagree, for example when a trial that missed its main goal is described in upbeat language.

Form Type
144

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Markus Gloeckler reported insider share activity involving Common stock of FSLR. The filing shows a sale of 3,425 shares on 03/02/2026 with an aggregate value of $671,071.90. The excerpt also lists 3,640 shares tied to restricted stock vesting on 02/25/2026 and a context line showing 107,310,994 shares outstanding as of 03/04/2026.

Insights

Reported insider sale follows recent restricted stock vesting and is routine disclosure under Rule 144.

Transaction details: The filing reports a 3,425-share sale on 03/02/2026 for $671,071.90. It also lists 3,640 shares tied to restricted stock vesting on 02/25/2026, suggesting compensation-derived holdings are involved.

Cash‑flow treatment and whether proceeds accrue to the individual or an account are not stated in the excerpt; subsequent filings or broker statements would show settlement details and any plan rules governing the vesting shares.

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

What did Markus Gloeckler report on Form 144 for FSLR?

He reported a sale of 3,425 shares on 03/02/2026 for $671,071.90. The filing also notes 3,640 shares vested as restricted stock on 02/25/2026, and a context line lists 107,310,994 shares outstanding as of 03/04/2026.

Does the filing show restricted stock activity for FSLR?

Yes. The filing lists 3,640 shares tied to restricted stock vesting on 02/25/2026. That entry is labeled as compensation/issuer activity and appears separate from the 3,425-share sale reported on 03/02/2026.

How many FSLR shares were reported outstanding in the excerpt?

The excerpt shows 107,310,994 shares outstanding as of 03/04/2026. This number appears on the same line that lists market and account details, providing a company-level share count context in the filing.

Does the Form 144 excerpt state who received sale proceeds?

No explicit payee for proceeds is shown in the excerpt. The filing lists the sale amount ($671,071.90) and the selling party address, but it does not state who received or will receive the cash in these lines.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Accepted by SEC EDGAR Learn about SEC filing dates

144: Filer Information

144: Issuer Information

144: Securities Information



Furnish the following information with respect to the acquisition of the securities to be sold and with respect to the payment of all or any part of the purchase price or other consideration therefor:

144: Securities To Be Sold


* If the securities were purchased and full payment therefor was not made in cash at the time of purchase, explain in the table or in a note thereto the nature of the consideration given. If the consideration consisted of any note or other obligation, or if payment was made in installments describe the arrangement and state when the note or other obligation was discharged in full or the last installment paid.



Furnish the following information as to all securities of the issuer sold during the past 3 months by the person for whose account the securities are to be sold.

144: Securities Sold During The Past 3 Months

144: Remarks and Signature

Keep reading