STOCK TITAN

Generation Income holder sells 25,533 shares

GENERATION INCOME PROPERTIES, INC.

(Neutral)
(Negative)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

GENERATION INCOME PROPERTIES, INC. (GIPR) reported that HRT FINANCIAL LP, a ten percent owner, sold a total of 25,533 shares of common stock in two open-market or private transactions on September 14 and 15, 2026, at reported prices of $0.394 and $0.367 per share. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is indicated, and post-transaction share holdings are not reported in this form.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.
Insider HRT FINANCIAL LP
Role 10% Owner
Sold 25,533 shs ($10K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Common Stock F1 348 $0.367 $127.72
Sale Common Stock F1 25,185 $0.394 $10K
Holdings After Transaction: Common Stock — 6,001 shares (Direct)
Footnotes (1)
  1. F1. We will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
Total shares sold 25,533 shares Aggregate common stock sales reported for September 14–15, 2026
Shares sold September 14, 2026 25,185 shares Common stock sale by HRT FINANCIAL LP
Price per share September 14, 2026 $0.394 per share Common stock sale by HRT FINANCIAL LP
Shares sold September 15, 2026 348 shares Common stock sale by HRT FINANCIAL LP
Price per share September 15, 2026 $0.367 per share Common stock sale by HRT FINANCIAL LP
Net buy/sell shares -25,533 shares Net share change from all reported transactions in this Form 4
ten percent owner regulatory
"HRT FINANCIAL LP is reported as a ten percent owner of the issuer"
Rule 10b5-1 regulatory
"No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is indicated for these transactions"
Rule 10b5-1 is a regulation that allows company insiders to buy or sell their shares at predetermined times, even if they have access to non-public information. It acts like setting a schedule in advance for transactions, helping prevent accusations of unfair trading. This rule provides a way for insiders to plan trades transparently, giving investors confidence that these transactions are not based on hidden information.
open market or private transaction market
"The sales are described as a sale in open market or private transaction"

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

What insider activity did GIPR report in this Form 4?

GENERATION INCOME PROPERTIES, INC. reported that HRT FINANCIAL LP, a ten percent owner, sold a total of 25,533 shares of common stock in two transactions on September 14 and 15, 2026.

How many GIPR (GIPR) shares did HRT FINANCIAL LP sell and at what prices?

HRT FINANCIAL LP sold 25,533 GIPR common shares: 25,185 shares at $0.394 per share on September 14, 2026, and 348 shares at $0.367 per share on September 15, 2026.

Was a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan used for these GIPR insider sales?

No. The Form 4 indicates no Rule 10b5-1 trading plan; the document-level checkbox is not marked as being under such a plan.

What is HRT FINANCIAL LP’s role relative to GENERATION INCOME PROPERTIES, INC. (GIPR)?

HRT FINANCIAL LP is reported as a ten percent owner of GENERATION INCOME PROPERTIES, INC., with the reported transactions involving direct ownership of common stock.

Does the Form 4 show HRT FINANCIAL LP’s remaining GIPR holdings after these sales?

No. For both transactions, the Form 4 leaves the field for shares owned following the transaction blank, so remaining holdings are not stated in this report.

What does the footnote in the GIPR Form 4 say about the reported prices?

The footnote states that HRT FINANCIAL LP will provide, upon request, full information on the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price within the reported transactions.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
HRT FINANCIAL LP

(Last)(First)(Middle)
3 WORLD TRADE CENTER, 175 GREENWICH STRE
76TH FLOOR

(Street)
NEW YORK NEW YORK 10007

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
GENERATION INCOME PROPERTIES, INC. [ GIPR ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
DirectorX10% Owner
Officer (give title below)Other (specify below)
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
09/10/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Common Stock09/14/2026S25,185D$0.394(1)6,349D
Common Stock09/15/2026S348D$0.367(1)6,001D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
1. We will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
Adam Nunes09/16/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading