UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549
Form 6-K
REPORT OF FOREIGN PRIVATE ISSUER PURSUANT TO
RULE 13a-16 OR 15d-16
UNDER THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934
For the month of November 2026
Commission File No. 001-35193
Grifols, S.A.
(Translation of registrant’s name into English)
Avinguda de la Generalitat, 152-158
Parc de Negocis Can Sant Joan
Sant Cugat del Valles 08174
Barcelona, Spain
(Address of registrant’s principal executive
office)
Indicate by check mark whether the registrant files or will file annual
reports under cover Form 20-F or Form 40-F.
Form 20-F
x Form 40-F o
Grifols, S.A.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
| Item |
|
Sequential Page Number |
| |
|
|
| 1. |
Third Quarter Results
Release, dated November 2, 2026 |
|
3 |
| |
|
|
|
| 2. |
Q3 2026 Results Presentation |
|
7 |

Q3
2026 Financial Results
Grifols
increases revenue by 8.4% to EUR 2,040 million and grows net profit by 28% to EUR 162m in Q3’26
| ● | Revenue
for the first nine months of 2026 reached EUR 5,614 million, up 4.6% at constant currency
(cc), driven by growth in Biopharma |
| ● | Adjusted
EBITDA for the first nine months reached EUR 1,392 million, up 5.0% cc, with a margin of
24.8%. In the third quarter, adjusted EBITDA totaled EUR 538 million, with a margin of 26.4%
|
| ● | The
company’s net profit reached EUR 162 million in the third quarter, bringing year-to-date
net profit through September to EUR 390 million, an increase of 28.4% |
| ● | Free
cash flow pre-M&A pre-dividends improved by EUR 110 million year-over-year to EUR 298
million, including EUR 208 million in the third quarter |
| ● | The
net leverage ratio declined to 3.98x, compared with 4.2x in the same period of 2025, while
liquidity increased to EUR 2,140 million |
| ● | Grifols
remains on track to meet its 2026 guidance |
| ● | Grifols
Egypt is on track to collect approximately one million liters of plasma in 2026 |
Barcelona,
Spain, November 2, 2026 – Grifols (MCE:GRF, MCE:GRF.P, NASDAQ:GRFS), a global healthcare company and leading producer of
plasma-derived medicines, today reported its financial results for the third quarter of 2026, reflecting continued growth in Biopharma,
improved margins and profitability, strong cash generation, and a reduction in leverage.
Revenue
in the third quarter of 2026 reached EUR 2,040 million, up 8.4% year-over-year on a constant-currency (cc) basis, primarily driven by
growth in the Biopharma business. This brought revenue for the first nine months of the year to EUR 5,614 million, an increase of 4.6%
cc. Adjusted EBITDA grew 9.8% cc to EUR 538 million, with a margin of 26.4%, bringing year-to-date adjusted EBITDA through September
to EUR 1,392 million, up 5.0% cc, with a margin of 24.8%, 30 basis points higher than in the same period of 2025.
Grifols’
net profit in the third quarter increased 27.9% compared with the prior-year quarter to EUR 162 million, bringing year-to-date net profit
for the first nine months of the year to EUR 390 million, an increase of 28.4%. Free cash flow pre-M&A reached EUR 208 million in
the quarter, bringing the total for the first nine months of the year to EUR 298 million, EUR 110 million higher than a year earlier.
Improved
margins and profitability reflect a combination of volume growth, a significant increase in subcutaneous immunoglobulins, and optimization
of our plasma network. These factors were complemented by greater operating efficiency, supported by disciplined expense management,
helping offset pressure in the albumin business in China.
Grifols
remains focused on strengthening free cash flow generation, reducing leverage, and improving financial flexibility. As of the end of
September 2026, the net leverage ratio declined further to 3.98x, compared with 4.2x in the same period of 2025 and 5.1x in September
2024, reflecting the company’s ongoing efforts to gradually reduce leverage. Liquidity increased to EUR 2,140 million.
Following
the completion of the refinancing of its 2027 obligations, Grifols faces no significant maturities until the fourth quarter of 2028,
further strengthening its financial flexibility.
Nacho
Abia, CEO of Grifols, said: “The third-quarter results reflect continued execution of our plan, with growth in our core franchises
translating into improving profitability and cash generation. Beyond the quarterly performance, we are making progress on strategic initiatives
that will strengthen our global plasma sourcing model and improve our cost structure over time. Our focus remains on delivering our commitments
and building a more competitive Grifols for the long term.”
Rahul
Srinivasan, CFO of Grifols, added: “We continue to make tangible progress on our key priorities: responsible profit growth,
disciplined cost management, margin improvement, deleveraging progress and free cash flow generation – resulting in a stronger
balance sheet and very strong liquidity.”
Biopharma
performance drives third-quarter results
Biopharma
remains Grifols’ primary growth driver, supported by strong demand for immunoglobulins in its key markets and contributions from
the alpha-1 and specialty proteins franchises. During the first nine months of the year, Biopharma revenue increased 7.1% at constant
currency, with growth accelerating to 10.3% cc in the third quarter.
The
immunoglobulin franchise continues to be Grifols’ main growth driver, with revenue increasing 11.3% cc in the third quarter and
12.3% cc year-to-date through September, supported by broad-based, recurring demand in its key markets. In the United States, established
use in indications such as primary and secondary immunodeficiencies and CIDP (chronic inflammatory demyelinating polyneuropathy) continues
to support strong demand, alongside new growth opportunities arising from research into additional indications and routes of administration.
Intravenous immunoglobulins (IVIG) grew 11.4% cc during the first nine months of the year, while subcutaneous immunoglobulins (SCIG)
increased 25.6% cc, including significant growth of 40.3% cc in the third quarter. This positive trend increases the contribution of
higher-value-added products and supports an improved sales mix.
Albumin
revenue declined 13.2% cc in the third quarter, bringing the year-to-date decline through September to 13.9%, primarily due to conditions
in the Chinese market, where regulatory factors and high inventory levels continue to weigh on sales. Grifols is advancing the diversification
and optimization of its commercial channels, alongside its local partner, Shanghai RAAS. Sales through Tier 2 hospitals and retail pharmacies
have increased their combined share by approximately five percentage points compared with 2025, reflecting progress in broadening the
company’s market reach. In parallel, the company continues to develop commercial opportunities outside China to geographically
diversify sales across this franchise. We continue to believe in the long-term potential of the China albumin market.
The
Alpha-1 and specialty proteins franchise grew 18.2% cc in the third quarter, supported by strong performance from rabies-related products.
For the first nine months of the year, cumulative growth reached 4.6% cc.
Grifols
continues to increase diagnosis rates among patients with Alpha-1 antitrypsin deficiency, a condition that remains significantly underdiagnosed.
Through its partnership with Alpha-Detect, the company has already screened more than 1.5 million people. In parallel, the company is
advancing its Phase 3 SPARTA study, which evaluates the efficacy of Alpha-1 antitrypsin in patients with emphysema. Topline results are
expected by the end of the fourth quarter of 2026. Additionally, the Alpha-1 SubQ 15% program is currently in Phase 3 development and
is designed to offer patients greater flexibility and convenience through subcutaneous administration.
Grifols
advances plasma collection expansion in Egypt, strengthening global supply diversification
Grifols
continues to advance Egypt’s self-sufficiency project through a public-private partnership with the Egyptian government. The company
currently operates 18 plasma centers and expects to increase this number to 20 by the first quarter of 2027, while the logistic center
is also operational. Grifols Egypt is on track to collect approximately one million liters of plasma in 2026 and progresses toward its
goal of collecting up to three million liters of plasma annually by 2029. Following the game-changing EMA approval of Egyptian source
plasma, it will be possible to better align plasma collection costs with the conditions of each market, optimize the global supply network,
and strengthen Grifols long-term resilience. Grifols expects Egypt to account for approximately 50% of the plasma it collects outside
the United States by 2029.
Grifols
2026 guidance
Grifols
confirms its guidance for the full year 2026 following a first nine months performance in line with expectations.
Alternative
Performance Measures (APMs)
This
document contains the following Alternative Performance Measures (APMs): Consolidated EBITDA Reported, Consolidated EBITDA Adjusted,
Leverage Ratio as per the Credit Facility, Net Debt as per the Credit Facility, Free Cash Flow, Working Capital, and non-recurring items.
For further details on the definition, explanation on the use, and reconciliation of APMs, please see the Appendix of the Presentation
as well as the “Alternative Performance Measures” document from Grifols website www.grifols.com/en/investors.
CONFERENCE
CALL
Grifols
will host a conference call today, 2nd November 2026, at 6:30pm CET / 12:30pm EST to discuss its financial results for the
Q3 of 2026. To view and listen to the webcast and view the presentation, click on Q3-2026 Results or visit the website www.grifols.com/en/investors.
Participants are advised to register in advance of the conference call.
About
Grifols
Grifols
is a global healthcare company founded in Barcelona in 1909 committed to improving the health and well-being of people around the world.
A leader in essential plasma-derived medicines and transfusion medicine, the company develops, produces and provides innovative healthcare
services and solutions in more than 110 countries.
Patient
needs and Grifols’ ever-growing knowledge of many chronic, rare and prevalent conditions, at times life-threatening, drive the
company’s innovation in both plasma and other biopharmaceuticals to enhance quality of life. Grifols focuses on treating conditions
centered on six core therapeutic areas: immunology, neurology, pulmonology, hematology, hepatology and intensive care.
A
pioneer in the plasma industry, Grifols continues to grow its network of donation centers, the world’s most diversified with more
than 400 across North America, Europe, Africa and the Middle East, and China.
As
a recognized leader in transfusion medicine, Grifols offers a comprehensive portfolio of solutions designed to enhance safety from donation
to transfusion, in addition to clinical diagnostic technologies. It provides high-quality biological supplies for life-science research,
clinical trials and for manufacturing pharmaceutical and diagnostic products. The company also supplies tools, information and services
that enable hospitals, pharmacies and healthcare professionals to efficiently deliver expert medical care.
Grifols,
with more than 25,000 employees in more than 30 countries and regions, is committed to a sustainable business model that sets the standard
for continuous innovation, quality, safety and ethical leadership.
The
company’s class A shares are listed on the Spanish Stock Exchange, where they are part of the IBEX-35 (MCE:GRF). Grifols non- voting
class B shares are listed on the Mercado Continuo (MCE:GRF.P) and on the U.S. NASDAQ through ADRs (NASDAQ:GRFS).
For
more information about Grifols, please visit www.grifols.com.
MEDIA
CONTACTS:
Grifols
Press Office
media@grifols.com
Phone:
+34 93 571 00 02
INVESTORS:
Investor
Relations & Sustainability
investors@grifols.com
– inversores@grifols.com
sustainability@grifols.com
– sostenibilidad@grifols.com
Phone:
+34 93 571 02 21
LEGAL
DISCLAIMER
The
facts and figures contained in this report that do not refer to historical data are ‘projections and future hypotheses’.
Words and expressions such as ‘believe’, ‘expect’, ‘anticipate’, ‘predict’, ‘hope’,
‘intend’, ‘should’, ‘will try to achieve’, ‘is estimated’, ‘future’ and similar
expressions, insofar as they refer to the Grifols group, are used to identify future projections and hypotheses. These expressions reflect
the assumptions, hypotheses, expectations and predictions of the management team at the time of writing this report, and these are subject
to a series of factors that mean that the real results may be materially different. The future results of the Grifols group could be
affected by events related to its own activities, such as shortages of supplies of raw materials for the manufacture of its products,
the appearance on the market of competing products, or changes in the regulatory framework of the markets in which it operates, among
others. At the date of preparation of this report, the Grifols group has adopted the necessary measures to mitigate the foreseeable impact
of these events. Grifols, S.A. assumes no obligation to publicly report, revise or update the projections or future hypotheses to adapt
them to facts or circumstances after the date of writing of this report, except when expressly required by applicable legislation. This
document does not constitute an offer or invitation to purchase or subscribe shares in accordance with the provisions of Law 6/2023,
of 17 March, on the Securities Markets and Investment Services, and any regulations implementing said legislation. Furthermore, this
document does not constitute an offer to purchase, sell or exchange, or a solicitation of an offer to purchase, sell or exchange any
securities, or a solicitation of any vote or approval in any other jurisdiction. The information contained in this document has not been
verified or revised by the external auditors of the Grifols group.
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 1 -
Q3 2026 Results
November 2, 2026 |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 2 -
Legal Disclaimer
Important Information
This presentation does not constitute an offer or invitation to purchase or subscribe shares, in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation (EU) 2017/1129 of the European Parliament and of the
Council of 14 June 2017 on the prospectus to be published when securities are offered to the public or admitted to trading on a regulated market, and repealing Directive 2003/71/EC (as amended and
restated from time to time), the Spanish Securities Market and Investment Services Law (Law 6/2023, of 17 March, as amended and restated from time to time) and its implementing regulations. In
addition, this document does not constitute an offer of purchase, sale or exchange, nor a request for an offer of purchase, sale or exchange of securities, nor a request for any vote or approval in any other
jurisdiction. This information has not been audited.
Forward-Looking Statements
This presentation contains forward-looking information and statements about Grifols based on current assumptions and forecasts made by Grifols management, including pro forma figures, estimates
and their underlying assumptions, statements regarding plans, objectives and expectations with respect to capital expenditures, synergies, products and services, and statements regarding future
performance. Forward-looking statements are statements that are not historical facts and are generally identified by the words “expected”, “potential”, “estimates” and similar expressions.
Although Grifols believes that the expectations reflected in such forward-looking statements are reasonable, various known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors could lead to material
differences between the actual future results, financial situation, development or performance of the Company and the estimates given here. These factors include those discussed in our public reports
filed with the Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores and the Securities and Exchange Commission, which are accessible to the public. The Company assumes no liability whatsoever to update
these forward-looking statements or conform them to future events or developments. Forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance. They have not been reviewed by the auditors
of Grifols.
Alternative Performance Measures (APMs)
This document and any related conference call or webcast (including a Q&A session) contain, in addition to the financial information prepared in accordance with IFRS, alternative performance measures
(‘APMs’) as defined in the guidelines issued by the European Securities and Markets Authority (‘ESMA’) on October 5, 2015. APMs are used by Grifols’ management to evaluate the group’s financial
performance, cash flows or financial position in making operational and strategic decisions for the group and therefore are useful information for investors and other stakeholders. Certain key APMs form
part of executive directors, management and employees’ remuneration targets.
APMs are prepared on a consistent basis for the periods presented in this document. They should be considered in addition to IFRS measurements, may differ from definitions given by regulatory bodies
relevant to the group and to similarly titled measures presented by other companies. They have not been audited, reviewed or verified by the external auditor of Grifols. For further details on the definition,
use, and reconciliation of APMs, please see the appendix as well as the “Alternative performance measures” document from our website www.grifols.com/en/investors. |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 3 -
Agenda 01 Business Update
02 Q3’26 Financial Performance
03 Final Remarks
04 Annex |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 4 -
Nacho Abia
Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
Continued Delivery on Our Value
Creation Priorities |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 5 -
Strong Business Performance and Disciplined Execution Drive
Strategic and Financial Progress
1 Constant currency (cc), excluding exchange rate fluctuations over the period. See Annex for reconciliations; 2 FCF definition and reconciliation
to the Cash Flow Statement in slides 25 and 26 in the Annex; 3 Leverage ratio defined as per the Credit Agreement in slide 29 in the Annex.
Strong Biopharma performance, led by IG and Alpha-1 &
Specialty Proteins
Continued margin progression, improving cash conversion
and deleveraging
Progress across key strategic initiatives
On track to deliver FY’26 guidance
Revenues
Adjusted EBITDA
and margin
FCF pre-M&A2
Leverage
ratio3
€5,614m
+4.6% cc1
€1,392m
+5.0% cc
€298m
+€110m
3.98x
-0.2x
9M’26
vs PY
Q3’26
vs PY
24.8%
+30 bps
€2,040m
+8.4% cc
€538m
+9.8% cc
€208m
+€5m
26.4%
+60 bps
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
Continuing assessment of potential US Biopharma IPO
Phased resumption of plasma collection in Canada
Announced an interim dividend of €0.15 per share |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 6 -
IG Continues to Drive Growth, with Strong Contribution From Alpha-1
& Specialty Proteins, Amid Albumin Headwind
9M’26 Q3’26
-13.9%
+4.6%
-13.2%
+18.2%
Note: All figures are presented at constant currency (cc), excluding exchange rate fluctuations over the period. Note: 1PIDD: Primary Immunodeficiency Disease; 2SID: Secondary Immunodeficiency; 3CIDP: Chronic Inflammatory Demyelinating Polyneuropathy
+12.3% +11.3%
+11.4%
+25.6%
+9.2%
+40.3%
Albumin
Alpha-1 &
Specialty
Proteins
Intravenous IG
IG
Subcutaneous IG
• China regulatory and channel dynamics continue to weigh on
albumin performance
• Channel inventory remains elevated
• Solid contribution from Alpha-1 and Specialty Proteins, including
double-digit Rabies growth in Q3’26
• Continued demand growth across PIDD1
, SID2
, CIDP3
in the U.S. and
globally
• Solid SCIG growth driven by good commercial execution and share
capture towards IVIG levels
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
Drivers
Total Biopharma +7.1% +10.3%
Biopharma
(growth at cc) |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 7 -
IG’s Broad Therapeutic Benefits Underpin Growing Demand Across
Multiple Key Conditions
U.S. IG market by condition and Grifols pull-through growth
PIDD SID CIDP Others
IG market by condition Grifols pull-through growth by condition
CAGR 2024–H1’26
PIDD1
SID2
CIDP3
HSD4
DD5
MSD6
/HSD
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
Source: Industry-wide data combining PPTA, data on file
and Grifols internal data.
Patient population growth through increased diagnosis rates
across core IG therapeutic areas
Increased treatment of diagnosed patient populations where
IG is the standard of care
Improved grams per treated patient through provider
education on dose optimization, frequency, and duration
Lifecycle management to expand indications and introduce
new formulations
Demand Drivers
Note: 1PIDD: Primary Immunodeficiency Disease; 2SID: Secondary Immunodeficiency; 3CIDP: Chronic Inflammatory Demyelinating Polyneuropathy
4HSD: High single-digit 5DD: Double-digit 6MSD: Mid single-digit |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 8 -
Albumin Performance Remains Impacted by China Channel Dynamics
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
Current market dynamics in China
Inventories
Channel inventory remains at elevated levels,
weighing on sell-in volume recovery and
pricing
Regulatory environment
China instituted restrictions on albumin
prescribing, negatively rebasing market
volumes
Market size
China remains the world's largest albumin
market, with ~700m grams in 2025
Strategy in China Strategy ex-China
Leverage local strategic partnership
with Shanghai RAAS
Expand commercial reach across tier
II hospitals and retail pharmacies
Increase sales efforts in geographies
with attractive price structures
Focus on launching differentiated
product formats (Albutein FlexBag)
Continue driving disease awareness
and evidence generation through our
Medical teams
Disseminate PRECIOSA evidence
to support long-term albumin use
in cirrhosis
Drive cross-selling with other
portfolio products
Increase marketing activities and
local engagement |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 9 -
Significant Untapped Alpha-1 Opportunity Supported by Innovation
and Increased Screening
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
An underdiagnosed market Innovation Diagnosis
SPARTA
• Last patient, last visit August’26;
top-line results on track by year-end 2026
• Trial designed to test efficacy
through CT – measured lung
density preservation over 3 years
at standard and double dosing
Alpha-1 SubQ 15%
• Designed to demonstrate non-inferior pharmacokinetics, safety
and tolerability
Partnership focused on improving
diagnosis rates of AATD
More than 1.5m people tested by
Grifols
Cost-efficient way to develop the
untapped Alpha-1 market
~10-
15%
~85-
90%
~230k
patients
Diagnosed
patients
Not diagnosed
patients
Potential to unlock growth through
improved AATD awareness and
diagnosis |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 10 -
Egypt Continues to Scale With Attractive Economics
Overview
Attractive economics
Structurally attractive plasma
collection economics, supporting
further margin improvement as
volumes continue to scale
Scale & global optimization
Egypt plasma is expected to
scale to ~3 million liters by 2029.
plasma supply by 2029, enabling
further optimization of the U.S.
collection network
European regulatory approval
European approval enables
Egyptian plasma to supply
international markets and become
part of Grifols’ global sourcing
network
Strategic partnership
Grifols Egypt supports the
country’s plasma self-sufficiency through a fully
integrated plasma platform
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
2026 Key operational progress
Plasma Logistics Center
operational
Continued build-out of Egypt's
integrated plasma ecosystem
Continued build-out of Egypt's
integrated plasma ecosystem ~1 million liters of plasma
Plasma Collections Evolution
(30-day moving average)
~1m liters
jul-25 aug-25 sep-25 oct-25 nov-25 dec-25 jan-26 feb-26 mar-26 apr-26 may-26 jun-26 jul-26 aug-26 sep-26 oct-26e nov-26e dec-26e
18 plasma centers, growing to
20 by early 2027
Base:100 |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 11 -
Rahul Srinivasan
Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
Q3’26 Financial Performance |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 12 -
Financial Highlights
(in million EUR except %) Var vs. PY H1’26 Var vs. PY
NET REVENUE 2,040m +8.4%cc 5,614m 5,542m +4.6% cc
GROSS MARGIN 807m +8.6%cc 2,132m 2,172m +0.4% cc
Margin 39.6% 38.0% 39.2%
FY’25: 38.0%
ADJUSTED EBITDA 538m +9.8%cc 1,392m 1,358m +5.0% cc
Margin 26.4% +60 bps 24.8% 24.5% +30 bps
GROUP PROFIT 162m +27.9% 390m 304m +28.4%
FREE CASH FLOW pre-M&A1 208m +5m 298m 188m +110m
LEVERAGE RATIO2
Total net LR 3.98x 4.2x
Net secured LR 2.5x 2.6x
LIQUIDITY 2,140m3 1,475m4
Q3’26
Avg EURUSD @1.15 9M’26
Avg EURUSD @1.16
9M’25
Avg EURUSD @1.10
9M’26
Var. vs PY
Note: When specified, figures presented at constant currency (cc), excluding exchange rate fluctuations over the period. See Annex for reconciliations.
1 FCF definition and reconciliation to the Cash Flow Statement in slides 25 and 26 in the Annex.
2 Leverage ratio defined as per the Credit Agreement in slide 29 in the Annex.
3 Reported liquidity for 9M’26: cash and cash equivalents of €486m + unused credit facilities €1,653m.
4 Reported liquidity for 9M’25: cash and cash equivalents of €621m + unused credit facilities €1,218m - unused RCF facilities maturing in Nov.’25 c€364m.
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
Reported Var. Vs PY
- 12 - |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 13 -
Biopharma Continues to Drive Group Revenue Growth
Note: Percentage rates are presented at constant currency (cc), excluding exchange rate fluctuations over the period. See Annex for reconciliations.
Revenues
(in million EUR except for growth)
Diagnostic
• Revenue impacted by the termination of the joint
business with QuidelOrtho. Underlying LFL +2.3% YTD
• Ongoing portfolio repositioning focused on higher-value
opportunities and improved profitability
Biopharma
• Strong IG YTD growth
• IG supported by continued underlying demand, favorable
product mix and the U.S. launch of Biotest Yimmugo
• Albumin remains impacted by China regulatory and
channel dynamics
• Alpha-1 & Specialty Proteins progress
• Higher Q3 weighting within H2 phasing
9M’25 Biopharma Diagnostic Bio
Supplies
& Others
9M’26
at cc
-180
FX 9M’26
5,542
5,794
5,614
+4.6% cc
+7.1% cc
-7.0% cc
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
-3.1% |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 14 -
Volume Growth, Product Mix and Disciplined Execution Drive
Adj EBITDA Growth and Margin Improvement
Note: All figures are presented at constant currency (cc), excluding exchange rate fluctuations over the period. See Annexes for reconciliations.
Adjusted EBITDA
(in million EUR)
Key drivers
• Volume growth
• Favorable product mix
• Optimization of plasma sourcing and plasma collection
costs
• Operational leverage and continued cost discipline
• FX headwinds for 9M’26
Non-cash adjustments
• Assessing potential impact in Q4 of capital allocation
discipline on carrying value of some R&D projects that
do not affect the go-forward EBITDA and FCF story
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
Q3'25 Q3'26
482
538
26.4%
25.8%
+60bps
+9.8%cc
9M'25 9M'26
1,358 1,392
24.8%
24.5%
+30bps
+5.0%cc
- 14 - |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 15 -
37,6%
39,4%
40,2%
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
Adjusted EBITDA Margin Expansion Supported by Recovering Gross
Margin and Opex Discipline
• Continued progression despite Albumin headwinds
• Supported by volume growth, favorable product mix and
plasma cost optimization
• Egypt EMA approved plasma benefits to scale over time
• Sustained cost discipline
• Operating leverage supports value-creating business
investment
19.8%
YTD’26
21,8%
20,0% 20,3%
Q1'26 Q2'26 Q3'26
Operational Expenses Evolution
(SG&A and R&D Expenses)
Gross Margin Evolution
(Gross Profit as a % of Revenues)
36,5%
37,6%
39,6%
Q1'26 Q2'26 Q3'26
FY’25 YTD’26
Reported GM 38.0% 38.0%
FY’25 YTD’26
Reported Opex 21.4% 20.6% |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 16 -
Operating Performance Supports Continued Improvement in FCF and
Cash Conversion
1 FCF definition and reconciliation to the Cash Flow Statement in slide 26 in the Annex.
Adjusted EBITDA to FCF reconciliation
(in million EUR)
• Cash conversion improved
• Higher Adjusted EBITDA supporting FCF generation
• Working capital reflects continued investments to support
IG growth
• Lower CAPEX, partly offset by higher IT and Diagnostic
R&D investment
• Cash interest expense remains broadly stable
Adjusted EBITDA 1,392 1,358 +34
Inventories (213) (118) -95
Receivables (22) (131) +109
Payables 9 53 -44
Net working capital (226) (196) -30
CAPEX (222) (281) +59
IT and R&D (135) (109) -26
Taxes (94) (99) +5
Interests (332) (345) +13
Others (85) (140) +55
Free Cash Flow pre-M&A1 298 188 +110
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
9M’26 9M’25 Vs 9M’25 |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 17 -
5.5x
5.1x
4.6x 4.5x
4.2x 4.2x 4.2x 4.3x 4.2x
3.98x
Q2'24 Q3'24 Q4'24 Q1'25 Q2'25 Q3'25 Q4'25 Q1'26 Q2'26 Q3'26
704
1,860
1,675
1,414
1,475
1,678
1,573
2,030
2,140
Q3'24 Q4'24 Q1'25 Q2'25 Q3'25 Q4'25 Q1'26 Q2'26 Q3'26
Further Balance Sheet Strengthening Supports Financial Flexibility
Net Leverage Evolution
(Net Debt calculated as per the Credit Agreement Definition divided by
LTM Adjusted EBITDA)
Liquidity Position Evolution
(Million €)
x3
• Leverage below 4.0x reflects continued progress on our
deleveraging commitment alongside supporting our capital
allocation priorities
• No significant maturities until Q4’28
Continued Deleveraging
• Liquidity comfortably covers near- and medium-term funding
requirements
• Strong liquidity runway supports financial resilience through
different market conditions
Fortress Liquidity Position
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
-1.5x |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 18 -
Nacho Abia
Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
Final Remarks |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 19 -
Delivering on Our
Strategic and
Financial Priorities
Profitable Growth
• Converting revenue growth into sustainable
profitability
• Cost management and operating leverage
supporting margin expansion
Strategic Opportunities
• Advancing Alpha-1 innovation and patient
diagnosis initiatives
• Repositioning Diagnostic to unlock growth
and value creation
Guidance 2026
• On track to deliver full-year guidance
• Continued execution against value creation
priorities
Biopharma Momentum
• Robust IG demand and favorable product
mix
• Positive contribution from Alpha-1 &
Specialty Proteins
Egypt Progress
• Continued progress in scaling Egypt’s
plasma platform
• Optimizing global sourcing and plasma cost
profile
Cash Generation & Deleveraging
• Improving free cash flow and cash
conversion
• Supporting continued deleveraging and
greater financial flexibility
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 20 -
Annex |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 21 -
Revenue | Q3 2026
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
Q3 2026 Q3 2025
In millions of euros Reported At cc*
Revenue by Business Unit 2,040 1,865 9.4% 8.4%
Biopharma 1,803 1,620 11.3% 10.3%
Diagnostic 147 147 (0.5%) (1.0%)
Bio Supplies 46 39 18.5% 17.7%
Others 44 60 (25.4%) (25.7%)
Revenue by Country 2,040 1,865 9.4% 8.4%
US + CANADA 1,264 1,069 18.2% 17.3%
EU 408 395 3.3% 3.1%
ROW 368 402 (8.3%) (9.9%)
* Constant currency (cc) excludes exchange rate fluctuations over the period.
% vs PY |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 22 -
Revenue | YTD 2026
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
2026 YTD 2025 YTD
In millions of euros Reported At cc*
Revenue by Business Unit 5,614 5,542 1.3% 4.6%
Biopharma 4,951 4,773 3.7% 7.1%
Diagnostic 431 479 (10.0%) (7.0%)
Bio Supplies 96 108 (10.6%) (7.5%)
Others 136 182 (25.3%) (24.5%)
Revenue by Country 5,614 5,542 1.3% 4.6%
US + CANADA 3,322 3,162 5.1% 10.1%
EU 1,207 1,186 1.7% 1.8%
ROW 1,086 1,194 (9.1%) (7.3%)
* Constant currency (cc) excludes exchange rate fluctuations over the period.
% vs PY |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 23 -
P&L | Q3 2026
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
In millions of euros Reported One-offs Reported excl.
One-offs Reported One-offs Reported excl.
One-offs Reported Reported excl.
One-offs
Net Revenue 2,040 - 2,040 1,865 - 1,865 9.4% 9.4%
Cost of Sales (1,233) 12 (1,221) (1,132) 18 (1,114) 8.9% 9.6%
Gross Margin 807 1 2 819 734 1 8 752 10.0% 8.9%
% Net revenue 39.6% - 40.1% 39.3% - 40.3% - -
R&D (87) - (87) (97) - (97) (10.3%) (10.3%)
SG&A (326) 25 (301) (285) 11 (274) 14.4% 9.9%
Operating Expenses (414) 2 5 (388) (382) 1 1 (371) (8.2%) (4.7%)
Other Income - - - 0 - 0 (100%) (100%)
(2) - (2) 2 - 2 (204.7%) (204.7%)
OPERATING RESULT (EBIT) 392 3 7 429 354 2 9 383 10.6% 11.9%
% Net revenue 19.2% - 21.0% 19.0% - 20.5% - -
Financial Result (153) - (153) (156) - (156) (1.9%) (1.9%)
PROFIT BEFORE TAX 238 3 7 276 198 2 9 227 20.2% 21.6%
% Net revenue 11.7% - 13.5% 10.6% - 12.2% - -
Income Tax Expense (57) (9) (67) (55) (8) (62) 3.6% 8.1%
% of pre-tax income 24.1% - 24.2% 27.6% - 27.4% - -
CONSOLIDATED PROFIT 181 2 8 209 143 2 1 165 26.6% 26.7%
Results Attributable to Non-Controlling Interests (19) (2) (20) (16) (2) (19) 18.8% 5.3%
GROUP PROFIT 162 2 6 189 127 1 9 146 27.9% 29.5%
% Net revenue 8.0% - 9.3% 6.8% - 7.8% - -
Q3 2026 % vs PY
Share of Results of Equity Accounted Investees - Core Activities
Q3 2025 |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 24 -
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
P&L | 2026 YTD
In millions of euros Reported One-offs Reported excl.
One-offs Reported One-offs Reported excl.
One-offs Reported Reported excl.
One-offs
Net Revenue 5,614 - 5,614 5,542 - 5,542 1.3% 1.3%
Cost of Sales (3,483) 66 (3,417) (3,370) 47 (3,324) 3.4% 2.8%
Gross Margin 2,132 6 6 2,197 2,172 4 7 2,219 (1.8%) (1.0%)
% Net revenue 38.0% - 39.1% 39.2% - 40.0% - -
R&D (263) - (263) (289) - (289) (9.0%) (9.0%)
SG&A (896) 46 (850) (908) 26 (882) (1.3%) (3.6%)
Operating Expenses (1,159) 4 6 (1,113) (1,197) 2 6 (1,171) (3.2%) (5.0%)
(4) - (4) (4) 4 0 - -
OPERATING RESULT (EBIT) 969 112 1,080 971 7 7 1,048 (0.2%) 3.1%
% Net revenue 17.3% - 19.2% 17.5% - 18.9% - -
Financial Result (371) (65) (436) (468) - (468) (20.7%) (6.8%)
PROFIT BEFORE TAX 598 4 7 644 503 7 7 580 18.9% 11.0%
% Net revenue 10.7% - 11.5% 9.1% - 10.5% - -
Income Tax Expense (145) (16) (161) (130) (31) (160) 11.5% 0.6%
% of pre-tax income 24.2% - 25.1% 25.8% - 27.6% - -
CONSOLIDATED PROFIT 453 3 1 484 373 4 6 420 21.4% 15.2%
Results Attributable to Non-Controlling Interests (62) (5) (67) (70) (4) (75) (11.4%) (10.7%)
GROUP PROFIT 391 2 6 416 304 4 2 346 28.6% 20.2%
% Net revenue 7.0% - 7.4% 5.5% - 6.2% - -
2026 YTD 2025 YTD % vs PY
Share of Results of Equity Accounted Investees - Core Activities |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 25 -
Cash Flow | Q3 2026
Free Cash Flow (FCF) = EBITDA Adjusted- Net Working Capital -
CAPEX (as defined in the APM) - Others - Interest - Taxes. In the
Consolidated Annual Accounts, this reconciles to Cash flow
generation from operating and investing activities excluding impact
from M&A and associated costs and expenses. Excludes lease
payments, consistent with prior disclosed guidance.
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
In million of Euros Q3'26 Q3'25
Net Cash Flow From Operating Activities 349 325
Net Cash Flow From Investing Activities (141) (121)
Free Cash Flow pre-M&A 208 203
1
Statement of Cash Flow According IFRS-EU
In million of Euros Q3'26 Q3'25
EBITDA Adjusted 538 482
Changes in working capital (148) (38)
CAPEX (85) (70)
R&D and IT (44) (37)
Taxes (31) (52)
Interests (65) (55)
Others 43 (29)
Free Cash Flow pre-M&A 208 203
In millions of euros (on a reported basis) Q3 2026 Q3 2025 % vs PY
Reported Group Profit 162 127 28%
Depreciation and Amortization 114 103 11%
Net Provisions 57 (12) (575%)
Other Adjustments and Other Changes in Working Capital 164 145 13%
Change in Operating Working Capital (148) (38) 289%
Changes in Inventories (29) (26) 12%
Change in Trade Receivables 27 (13) (308%)
Change in Trade Payables (145) 2 (7350%)
Net Cash Flow From Operating Activities 349 325 7%
Business Combinations and Investments in Group Companies (19) 4 (575%)
CAPEX (66) (71) (7%)
R&D/Other Intangible Assets (44) (38) 16%
Other Cash Inflow / (Outflow) (12) (17) (29%)
Net Cash Flow From Investing Activities (141) (122) 16%
Free Cash Flow 208 203 2%
Issue / (Repayment) of Debt (179) (42) 326%
Capital Grants - (0) 100%
Dividends (Paid) / Received (60) (102) (41%)
Other Cash Flows From / (Used in) Financing Activities 2 5 (60%)
Net Cash Flow From Financing Activities (237) (139) 71%
Total Cash Flow (29) 6 4 (145%)
Cash and Cash Equivalents at the Beginning of the Period 513 559 (8%)
Effect of Exchange Rate Changes in Cash and Cash Equivalents 2 (2) (200%)
Cash and Cash Equivalents at the End of the Period 486 621 (22%) |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 26 -
Free Cash Flow (FCF) = EBITDA Adjusted- Net Working Capital -
CAPEX (as defined in the APM) - Others - Interest - Taxes. In the
Consolidated Annual Accounts, this reconciles to Cash flow
generation from operating and investing activities excluding impact
from M&A and associated costs and expenses. Excludes lease
payments, consistent with prior disclosed guidance.
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
In million of Euros 2026 YTD 2025 YTD
Net Cash Flow From Operating Activities 686 617
Net Cash Flow From Investing Activities (388) (429)
Free Cash Flow pre-M&A 298 188
1
Statement of Cash Flow According IFRS-EU
In million of Euros 2026 YTD 2025 YTD
EBITDA Adjusted 1,392 1,358
Changes in working capital (226) (196)
CAPEX (222) (281)
R&D and IT (135) (109)
Taxes (94) (99)
Interests (332) (345)
Others (85) (140)
Free Cash Flow pre-M&A 298 188
In millions of euros (on a reported basis) 2026 YTD 2025 YTD % vs PY
Reported Group Profit 390 304 28%
Depreciation and Amortization 324 322 1%
Net Provisions 140 16 775%
Other Adjustments and Other Changes in Working Capital 58 171 (66%)
Change in Operating Working Capital (226) (196) 15%
Changes in Inventories (213) (118) 81%
Change in Trade Receivables (22) (131) (83%)
Change in Trade Payables 9 53 (83%)
Net Cash Flow From Operating Activities 686 617 11%
Business Combinations and Investments in Group Companies (38) (102) (63%)
CAPEX (184) (179) 3%
R&D/Other Intangible Assets (135) (109) 24%
Other Cash Inflow / (Outflow) (31) (37) (16%)
Net Cash Flow From Investing Activities (388) (429) (10%)
Free Cash Flow 298 188 59%
Issue / (Repayment) of Debt (597) (266) 124%
Capital Grants - 3 (100%)
Dividends (Paid) / Received (60) (102) (41%)
Other Cash Flows From / (Used in) Financing Activities (5) (89) (94%)
Net Cash Flow From Financing Activities (662) (454) 46%
Total Cash Flow (363) (266) 36%
Cash and Cash Equivalents at the Beginning of the Period 825 980 (16%)
Effect of Exchange Rate Changes in Cash and Cash Equivalents 23 (93) (125%)
Cash and Cash Equivalents at the End of the Period 486 621 (22%)
Cash Flow | YTD 2026 |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 27 -
Balance Sheet | Q3 2026
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
In millions of euros Sept-26 Dec-25
8,243 7,603
120 120
911 911
4,433 4,185
Treasury Stock (129) (131)
390 402
Interim dividend - (102)
63 (114)
2,455 2,332
9,743 10,090
8,693 9,091
1,050 999
2,295 2,019
547 552
1,748 1,467
20,281 19,712
Other Current Liabilities
Total Equity and Liabilities
Other Comprehensive Income
Non-Controllling Interests
No-Current Liabilities
Non-Current Financial Liabilities
Other Non-Current Liabilities
Share Premium
Reserves
Current Year Earnings
Current Liabilities
Current Financial Liabilities
Capital
Equity
Equity and Liabilities
In millions of euros Sept-26 Dec-25
14,934 14,638
10,795 10,493
3,187 3,120
109 97
370 512
473 416
5,345 5,074
2 -
3,469 3,296
78 83
1,001 769
209 36
100 65
486 825
20,281 19,712
Cash and Cash Equivalents
Goodwill and Other Intangible Assets
Property Plant & Equipment
Assets
Non- Current Assets
Total Assets
Current Assets
Inventories
Current Contract Assets
Other Current Financial Assets
Non-Current Contract Assets Held for Sale
Trade and Other Receivables
Investments in Equity Accounted Investees
Non-Current Financial Assets
Other Non-Current Assets
Other Current Assets |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 28 -
EBIT to EBITDA and EBITDA Adjusted
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
In millions of euros YTD Q3'2025 Q2 2026 Q3 2025 Q3 2026 LTM FY 2025
969 972 392 326 251 271 354 1,240 1,243
324 321 114 107 104 129 103 453 450
Reported EBITDA 1,292 1,294 505 433 355 400 457 1,692 1,694
% Net revenue 23.0% 23.3% 24.8% 23.1% 20.9% 20.2% 24.5% 22.3% 22.5%
Cash
Restructuring costs 33 6 10 19 4 7 6 40 14
Transaction costs 27 19 15 3 9 11 7 38 29
Biotest Next Level Project 12 22 2 4 6 2 10 14 25
Others 4 13 8 (11) 8 2 2 8 15
Total Cash Adjustments 7 6 6 1 3 4 1 5 2 7 2 2 2 5 100 8 3
Non- cash
Impairments 24 4 - 24 - 45 - 69 49
Total Non-Cash Adjustments 2 4 4 - 2 4 - 4 5 - 6 9 4 9
Total adjustments 9 9 6 4 3 4 3 9 2 7 6 7 2 5 169 132
Adjusted EBITDA 1,392 1,358 538 472 382 467 482 1,859 1,825
% Net revenue 24.8% 24.5% 26.4% 25.2% 22.4% 23.6% 25.8% 24.3% 24.3%
YTD Q3'2026
Depreciation & Amortization
OPERATING RESULT (EBIT)
Q3 2026 Q1 2026 Q4 2025 |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 29 -
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
Leverage Ratio as per Credit Agreement
In millions of euros except ratio Q3'26 Q2'26 Q1'26 Q4'25 Q3'25
Non-Current Financial Liabilities 8,693 8,808 9,080 9,091 9,093
Non-recurrent Lease Liabilities (IFRS16) (930) (928) (928) (969) (966)
Current Financial Liabilities 547 548 589 552 595
Recurrent Lease Liabilities (IFRS16) (118) (117) (115) (113) (111)
Cash and Cash Equivalents (486) (513) (702) (802) (621)
Net Financial Debt as per Credit Agreement 7,706 7,798 7,924 7,759 7,990
In millions of euros except ratio LTM Q3'26 LTM Q2'26 LTM Q1'26 LTM Q4'25 LTM Q3'25
Profit attributable to the Parent 488 453 415 402 373
Profit attributable to non-controlling interest 90 88 81 98 85
Income tax expense 130 128 116 115 257
Finance result 532 533 613 628 629
OPERATING RESULT (EBIT) 1,240 1,202 1,225 1,243 1,344
Depreciation & Amortization 452 443 443 450 432
Reported EBITDA 1,692 1,645 1,668 1,693 1,776
IFRS 16 (120) (120) (119) (120) (117)
Restructuring costs 40 36 17 14 8
Impairments and Others* 100 99 67 64 43
Transaction costs 38 30 30 29 28
Cost savings, operating improvements and synergies
estimated on a "run rate" for the next 12 months 176 169 166 168 174
Share of profits assoc core activity 9 4 2 4 4
Total adjustments 243 218 163 159 140
Adjusted EBITDA as per Credit Agreement 1,935 1,863 1,831 1,852 1,916
Leverage Ratio as per Credit Agreement 3.98x 4.2x 4.3x 4.2x 4.2x |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 30 -
Leverage Ratio as per Reported EBITDA and Net Debt as per
Balance Sheet
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
In millions of euros except the ratio Q3'26 Q2'26 Q1'26 Q4'25 Q3'25
Non-Current Financial Liabilities 8,693 8,808 9,080 9,091 9,093
Current Financial Liabilities 547 548 589 552 595
Cash and Cash Equivalents (486) (513) (702) (825) (621)
Net Financial Debt 8,753 8,843 8,967 8,818 9,067
LTM Q3'26 LTM Q2'26 LTM Q1'26 LTM Q4'25 LTM Q3'25
OPERATING RESULT (EBIT) 1,240 1,202 1,225 1,243 1,344
Depreciation & Amortization (452) (443) (443) (450) (432)
Reported EBITDA 1,692 1,645 1,668 1,693 1,776
Leverage Ratio Reported 5.2x 5.4x 5.4x 5.2x 5.1x |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 31 -
Net Secured Financial Debt Ratio as per Credit Agreement
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
In millions of euros except ratio. Q3'26 Q3'25
Amount of revolver drawn 220 -
EIB debt principal outstanding - 74
Senior Debt Tranche B 3,002 2,199
Senior Secured Notes principal outstanding 2,100 3,340
Total Secured Debt 5,322 5,613
Cash and Cash Equivalents (486) (621)
Net Secured Debt 4,836 4,992
Adjusted EBITDA as per Credit Agreement 1,935 1,916
Net secured leverage ratio as per Credit Agreement 2.5x 2.6x |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 32 -
NCI Contributions
Note: Last Twelve Months figures (LTM).
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
In millions of euros
GDS Biotest BPC Haema
Profit after tax from continuing operations 131 (92) 28 16
Income tax expense (27) 83 (6) (11)
Financial result 78 (53) - -
Amortization and depreciation (44) (69) (6) (8)
EBITDA 124 (53) 4 0 3 5
Impact IFRS16- Finance Leases (3) (12) (6) (5)
Adjustments resulting of the credit agreement 3 15 - -
EBITDA under the Credit Agreement 124 (48) 3 5 3 0
% of non-controlling interests 45.0% 19.2% 100.0% 100.0%
EBITDA as per Credit Agreement definition Attributable to NCI 5 6 (9) 3 5 3 0
Cash and cash equivalents (1) (74) (5) (34)
Financial (assets) or liabilities with Grifols (1,168) 751 - -
Leasing liabilities 24 75 52 20
Loans and other financial liabilities 7 69 1 -
Total Balance Sheet Net Financial Debt (1,138) 821 4 8 (14)
Impact IFRS16- Finance Leases (24) (75) (52) (20)
Total Net Financial Debt as per the Credit Agreement definition (1,162) 746 (4) (34)
% of non-controlling interests 45.0% 19.2% 100.0% 100.0%
Total Net Financial Debt as per Credit the Agreemnent definition attributable to non- controlling interests (NCI) (523) 143 (4) (34)
LTM Q3 2026 |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 33 -
Net Revenues and Adjusted EBITDA Reconciliation at cc | Q3 2026
Variations due to the exchange rates mainly driven by EUR/USD: Q3’25: @1.16 vs Q3’26: @1.15
Adjusted EBITDA Reconciliation at cc | Q3 2026
Net Revenues Reconciliation at cc | Q3 2026
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
In million euros Q3 2026 Q3 2025 % Var
Reported Net Revenues 2,040 1,865 9.4%
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects (17)
Net Revenues at Constant Currency 2,023 1,865 8.4%
In million euros Q3 2026 Q3 2025 % Var
Reported Biopharma Net Revenues 1,803 1,620 11.3%
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects (16)
Reported Biopharma Net Revenues at Constant Currency 1,787 1,620 10.3%
In million euros Q3 2026 Q3 2025 % Var
Reported Diagnostic Net Revenues 147 147 (0.5%)
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects (1)
Reported Diagnostic Net Revenues at Constant Currency 146 147 (1.0%)
In million euros Q3 2026 Q3 2025 % Var
Reported Bio Supplies Net Revenues 46 39 18.5%
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects (0)
Reported Bio Supplies Net Revenues at Constant Currency 4 6 3 9 17.7%
In million euros Q3 2026 Q3 2025 % Var
Reported Others & Intersegments Net Revenues 44 60 (25.4%)
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects (0)
Reported Other & Intersegments Net Revenues at Constant Currency 4 4 6 0 (25.7%)
In million euros Q3 2026 Q3 2025 % Var
Reported U.S. + Canada Net Revenues 1,264 1,069 18.2%
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects (10)
Reported U.S. + Canada Net Revenues at Constant Currency 1,254 1,069 17.3%
In million euros Q3 2026 Q3 2025 % Var
Reported EU Net Revenues 408 395 3.3%
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects (1)
Reported EU Net Revenues at Constant Currency 407 395 3.1%
In million euros Q3 2026 Q3 2025 % Var
Reported ROW Net Revenues 368 402 (8.3%)
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects (6)
Reported ROW Net Revenues at Constant Currency 362 402 (9.9%)
In millions of euros Q3 2026 Q3 2025 % Var
EBITDA Adjusted 538 482 11.6%
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects (9)
EBITDA Adjusted at Constant Currency 528 482 9,8% |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 34 -
Net Revenues and Adjusted EBITDA Reconciliation at cc | YTD 2026
Variations due to the exchange rates mainly driven by EUR/USD: YTD’25: @1.10 vs YTD’26: @1.16
Adjusted EBITDA Reconciliation at cc | YTD 2026
Net Revenues Reconciliation at cc | YTD 2026
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
In million euros
9M 2026 9M 2025 % Var
Reported Net Revenues 5,614 5,542 1.3%
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects 180
Net Revenues at Constant Currency 5,795 5,542 4.6%
In million euros
9M 2026 9M 2025 % Var
Reported Biopharma Net Revenues 4,951 4,773 3.7%
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects 161
Reported Biopharma Net Revenues at Constant Currency 5,112 4,773 7.1%
In million euros
9M 2026 9M 2025 % Var
Reported Diagnostic Net Revenues 431 479 (10.0%)
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects 15
Reported Diagnostic Net Revenues at Constant Currency 446 479 (7.0%)
In million euros
9M 2026 9M 2025 % Var
Reported Bio Supplies Net Revenues 96 108 (10.6%)
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects 3
Reported Bio Supplies Net Revenues at Constant Currency 9 9 108 (7.5%)
In million euros
9M 2026 9M 2025 % Var
Reported Others & Intersegments Net Revenues 136 182 (25.3%)
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects 1
Reported Other & Intersegments Net Revenues at Constant Currency 137 182 (24.5%)
In million euros
9M 2026 9M 2025 % Var
Reported U.S. + Canada Net Revenues 3,322 3,162 5.1%
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects 159
Reported U.S. + Canada Net Revenues at Constant Currency 3,481 3,162 10.1%
In million euros
9M 2026 9M 2025 % Var
Reported EU Net Revenues 1,207 1,186 1.7%
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects 1
Reported EU Net Revenues at Constant Currency 1,208 1,186 1.8%
In million euros
9M 2026 9M 2025 % Var
Reported ROW Net Revenues 1,086 1,194 (9.1%)
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects 20
Reported ROW Net Revenues at Constant Currency 1,106 1,194 (7.3%)
In millions of euros YTD 2026 YTD 2025 % Var
EBITDA Adjusted 1,392 1,358 2.5%
Variation due to Exchange Rate Effects 34
EBITDA Adjusted at Constant Currency 1,426 1,358 5.0% |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 35 -
CAPEX Reconciliation YTD 2026
Q3’26 Business Update Q3’26 Financial Performance Final Remarks Annex
In million euros 9M 2026 9M 2025
Property, Plant & Equipment additions ("CAPEX reported in Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows") 184 179
Interest Capitalized 14 14
Total PP&E additions 198 193
Interest Capitalized (14) (14)
Group Companies associates and business units 38 102
CAPEX reported in the Earnings Report 222 281 |
| 
| Q3 2026 Results - 36 -
Investor Relations
& Sustainability
+34 93 571 02 21
investors@grifols.com
sustainability@grifols.com
inversores@grifols.com
sostenibilidad@grifols.com |
SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities
Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereto duly authorized.
| |
Grifols, S.A. |
| |
|
|
| |
By: |
/s/ David I. Bell |
| |
|
Name: |
David I. Bell |
| |
|
Title: |
Authorized Signatory |
Date: November 2, 2026