STOCK TITAN

Health In Tech director sells 17,730 shares

A Health In Tech, Inc. director reported open-market sales totaling 17,730 Class A Common shares over two days in September 2026.

(Neutral)
(Negative)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT) reported that director Timothy Hayes sold Class A Common Stock in two recent transactions. On September 11, 2026 he sold 12,000 shares at $0.91 per share, and on September 9, 2026 he sold 5,730 shares at $0.93 per share, for total reported sales of 17,730 shares, all held directly. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported for these sales, and the filing does not state his remaining shareholdings.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.
Insider Hayes Timothy
Role Director
Sold 17,730 shs ($16K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Class A Common Stock 12,000 $0.91 $11K
Sale Class A Common Stock 5,730 $0.93 $5K
Holdings After Transaction: Class A Common Stock — 120,780 shares (Direct)
Shares sold on September 11, 2026 12,000 shares Class A Common Stock sold by director Timothy Hayes at $0.91 per share
Shares sold on September 9, 2026 5,730 shares Class A Common Stock sold by director Timothy Hayes at $0.93 per share
Total shares sold in reported transactions 17,730 shares Aggregate of the two September 2026 open-market or private sales
Sale price on September 11, 2026 $0.91 per share Price for 12,000 Class A Common shares sold by the director
Sale price on September 9, 2026 $0.93 per share Price for 5,730 Class A Common shares sold by the director

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

What insider transactions did HIT report for director Timothy Hayes?

The filing reports that director Timothy Hayes sold 17,730 Class A Common shares of Health In Tech, Inc. in two transactions on September 9 and 11, 2026, at per-share prices of $0.93 and $0.91, respectively, from his directly held shares.

How many Health In Tech (HIT) shares did Timothy Hayes sell on each date?

On September 11, 2026, Timothy Hayes sold 12,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at $0.91 per share. On September 9, 2026, he sold 5,730 shares at $0.93 per share, for total reported sales of 17,730 shares.

What prices did Timothy Hayes receive for his HIT stock sales?

According to the Form 4, Timothy Hayes sold Class A Common Stock at a price of $0.91 per share for 12,000 shares on September 11, 2026, and $0.93 per share for 5,730 shares on September 9, 2026.

Were Timothy Hayes’ HIT stock sales made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan?

No. The Form 4 indicates that the Rule 10b5-1 plan checkbox is not marked, so no Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported in connection with these September 2026 stock sales.

Does the Form 4 state how many HIT shares Timothy Hayes holds after these sales?

No. For each reported transaction, the line that would show shares owned after the transaction is blank, so the filing does not state his post-transaction holdings of Health In Tech, Inc. Class A Common Stock.

What is Timothy Hayes’ role at Health In Tech, Inc. (HIT)?

The Form 4 identifies Timothy Hayes as a director of Health In Tech, Inc. and does not list him as an officer or ten percent owner. The reported sales therefore reflect transactions by a board member of the company.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
Hayes Timothy

(Last)(First)(Middle)
701 S. COLORADO AVE
SUITE 1

(Street)
STUART FLORIDA 34994

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
Health In Tech, Inc. [ HIT ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
XDirector10% Owner
Officer (give title below)Other (specify below)
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
09/09/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Class A Common Stock09/09/2026S5,730D$0.93132,780D
Class A Common Stock09/11/2026S12,000D$0.91120,780D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
/s/ Lori Babcock, as attorney-in-fact for Timothy Hayes09/11/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading