STOCK TITAN

Hoyne Bancorp CEO buys 1,548 shares in open market

Hoyne Bancorp, Inc. (HYNE) reported that Walter F. Healy, its President, CEO and Director, purchased shares of the company’s common stock in the open market.

(Neutral)
(Positive)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Hoyne Bancorp, Inc. (HYNE) reported that Walter F. Healy, its President, CEO and Director, purchased shares of the company’s common stock in the open market. On August 25, 2026, he indirectly purchased 1,500 shares at $16.59 per share through an IRA, and on August 24, 2026, he indirectly purchased 48 shares at $16.36 per share through the same IRA. The filing also lists an indirect holding of 23,925 common shares held by his spouse as of August 24, 2026. These transactions were not reported as being made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.
Insider Healy Walter F
Role President, CEO and Director
Bought 1,548 shs ($26K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Purchase Common Stock 1,500 $16.59 $25K
Purchase Common Stock 48 $16.36 $785.28
holding Common Stock -- -- --
Holdings After Transaction: Common Stock — 17,369 shares (Indirect, By IRA); Common Stock — 23,925 shares (Indirect, By Spouse)
Shares purchased (August 25, 2026) 1,500 shares of Common Stock Indirect purchase by IRA at $16.59 per share
Purchase price (August 25, 2026) $16.59 per share Price for 1,500 indirectly owned shares bought by IRA
Shares purchased (August 24, 2026) 48 shares of Common Stock Indirect purchase by IRA at $16.36 per share
Purchase price (August 24, 2026) $16.36 per share Price for 48 indirectly owned shares bought by IRA
Total net shares bought 1,548 shares Net buy transactions reported in this Form 4
Indirect spouse holdings 23,925 shares of Common Stock Indirect ownership reported as held by spouse as of August 24, 2026
Indirect ownership financial
"The shares are reported as indirect ownership, including holdings by IRA and by spouse."
IRA financial
"Both purchases were reported as indirect ownership held By IRA."
An individual retirement account (IRA) is a savings account designed to help people put aside money for their retirement, often with tax advantages that encourage long-term savings. It matters to investors because it can grow over time, providing financial security later in life, and offers benefits that can reduce current taxes or allow investments to compound more effectively.
Rule 10b5-1 regulatory
"The transactions were not reported as being made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan."
Rule 10b5-1 is a regulation that allows company insiders to buy or sell their shares at predetermined times, even if they have access to non-public information. It acts like setting a schedule in advance for transactions, helping prevent accusations of unfair trading. This rule provides a way for insiders to plan trades transparently, giving investors confidence that these transactions are not based on hidden information.

FAQ

What insider transactions did HYNE report for Walter F. Healy?

HYNE reported that Walter F. Healy indirectly purchased 1,500 common shares at $16.59 per share on August 25, 2026, and 48 shares at $16.36 per share on August 24, 2026, both through an IRA.

How many HYNE shares did Walter F. Healy buy in total in this Form 4?

In this Form 4, Walter F. Healy is reported to have bought a total of 1,548 HYNE common shares indirectly through an IRA, consisting of 1,500 shares on August 25, 2026, and 48 shares on August 24, 2026.

At what prices did Walter F. Healy purchase HYNE stock?

Walter F. Healy purchased HYNE common stock at $16.59 per share for 1,500 shares on August 25, 2026, and at $16.36 per share for 48 shares on August 24, 2026, all held indirectly through an IRA.

Are Walter F. Healy’s HYNE share purchases under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan?

No. The filing indicates the Rule 10b5-1 checkbox is not marked, so these HYNE share purchases by Walter F. Healy were not reported as being made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

How are Walter F. Healy’s HYNE shares classified in this Form 4?

The HYNE shares reported for Walter F. Healy are classified as indirect ownership. The purchased shares are held “By IRA”, and a separate holding entry lists 23,925 shares held “By Spouse”, both treated as indirect ownership positions.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
Healy Walter F

(Last)(First)(Middle)
810 S. OAK PARK AVENUE

(Street)
OAK PARK ILLINOIS 60304

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
Hoyne Bancorp, Inc. [ HYNE ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
XDirector10% Owner
XOfficer (give title below)Other (specify below)
President, CEO and Director
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
08/24/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Common Stock08/24/2026P48A$16.3615,869IBy IRA
Common Stock08/25/2026P1,500A$16.5917,369IBy IRA
Common Stock23,925IBy Spouse
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
/s/ Walter F. Healy08/25/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)