STOCK TITAN

ITT Inc. CEO buys 5,019 shares at $199.56

(Very High)
(Positive)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

ITT INC. (ITT) reported that President and CEO Luca Savi purchased 5,019 shares of ITT common stock on 2026-08-31 in a purchase in open market or private transaction at $199.56 per share. Following this transaction, Savi directly owns 267,373 shares of ITT common stock. The Rule 10b5-1 checkbox was not marked, indicating this was not reported as a trade under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.

Insights

Analyzing...

Insider Savi Luca
Role President and CEO
Bought 5,019 shs ($1.00M)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Purchase Common Stock 5,019 $199.56 $1.00M
Holdings After Transaction: Common Stock — 267,373 shares (Direct)
Shares purchased 5,019 shares Common stock purchased on 2026-08-31
Purchase price per share $199.56 per share Price for the 2026-08-31 purchase transaction
Shares owned after transaction 267,373 shares Direct holdings of Luca Savi following the reported trade

FAQ

What insider transaction did ITT (ITT) disclose for Luca Savi?

ITT disclosed that President and CEO Luca Savi purchased 5,019 shares of ITT common stock on 2026-08-31 in a purchase classified as an open market or private transaction.

At what price did Luca Savi buy ITT (ITT) shares?

Luca Savi purchased ITT common stock at a price of $199.56 per share on 2026-08-31, according to the Form 4 insider transaction report.

How many ITT (ITT) shares does Luca Savi own after this transaction?

After the reported purchase, Luca Savi directly owns 267,373 shares of ITT common stock, as stated in the Form 4 filing.

Was the recent ITT (ITT) insider trade by Luca Savi under a Rule 10b5-1 plan?

No. The filing shows the Rule 10b5-1 checkbox as not selected, indicating the reported purchase was not disclosed as being made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

What type of transaction did ITT (ITT) report for Luca Savi on the Form 4?

The Form 4 identifies the transaction as a code P, described as a purchase in open market or private transaction of ITT common stock.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
Savi Luca

(Last)(First)(Middle)
C/O ITT INC. 100 WASHINGTON BLVD
6TH FLOOR

(Street)
STAMFORD CONNECTICUT 06902

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
ITT INC. [ ITT ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
XDirector10% Owner
XOfficer (give title below)Other (specify below)
President and CEO
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
08/31/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Common Stock08/31/2026P5,019A$199.56267,373D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
Tymour Okasha, Assistant Secretary, ITT Inc.; by Power of Attorney for Luca Savi09/01/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)