STOCK TITAN

Omada Health CFO sells 6,800 shares at $21.80–$22.52

Omada Health, Inc. (OMDA) reported that its Chief Financial Officer, Steven L. Cook, sold a total of 6,800 shares of Common Stock on September 10, 2026, in open-market or private transactions under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 14, 2026.

(Neutral)
(Negative)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

Omada Health, Inc. (OMDA) reported that its Chief Financial Officer, Steven L. Cook, sold a total of 6,800 shares of Common Stock on September 10, 2026, in open-market or private transactions under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 14, 2026.

The sales consisted of 6,200 shares at a weighted average price of $21.80 (with individual trade prices between $21.38 and $22.35) and 600 shares at a weighted average price of $22.52 (with trade prices between $22.41 and $22.75). Post-transaction share holdings are not reported in this filing.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.
Insider Cook Steven L.
Role Chief Financial Officer
Sold 6,800 shs ($149K)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Common Stock F1, F2 6,200 $21.7952 $135K
Sale Common Stock F1, F3 600 $22.5161 $14K
Holdings After Transaction: Common Stock — 173,906 shares (Direct)
Footnotes (3)
  1. F1. Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2026.
  2. F2. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $21.38 to $22.35. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
  3. F3. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.41 to $22.75. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Total shares sold 6,800 shares Common Stock sales by the CFO on September 10, 2026
First sale size 6,200 shares Common Stock sold on September 10, 2026 at a weighted average price
First sale weighted average price $21.7952 per share Common Stock sale with trade prices from $21.38 to $22.35
Second sale size 600 shares Common Stock sold on September 10, 2026 at a weighted average price
Second sale weighted average price $22.5161 per share Common Stock sale with trade prices from $22.41 to $22.75
Rule 10b5-1 plan adoption date March 14, 2026 Date the CFO adopted the trading plan governing these sales
Rule 10b5-1 trading plan regulatory
"Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person"
A Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is a pre-arranged schedule that allows company insiders to buy or sell stock at specific times, even if they have inside information. It helps prevent accusations of unfair trading by making these transactions look planned and transparent, rather than sneaky or illegal.
weighted average price financial
"The price reported above reflects the weighted average price"
Weighted average price is the average price of a security where each trade or component is counted according to its size, so bigger trades pull the average more than smaller ones. Think of it like calculating the average cost of a grocery haul where items you bought more of have greater influence on the final per-item cost. Investors use it to understand the true average price paid or received, judge execution quality, and compare trading performance against market movement.
open market or private transaction financial
"Sale in open market or private transaction"

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

Who from OMDA reported insider transactions in this Form 4?

The filer is Steven L. Cook, Chief Financial Officer of Omada Health, Inc. He is identified as an officer, not a director or ten percent owner, and the reported transactions involve Omada’s Common Stock.

How many OMDA shares did the CFO sell in this filing?

The CFO reported selling 6,800 shares of Omada Health, Inc. Common Stock on September 10, 2026, across two separate open-market or private sale transactions.

At what prices were the OMDA shares sold by the CFO?

One sale of 6,200 shares had a weighted average price of $21.7952, with trade prices from $21.38 to $22.35. The other sale of 600 shares had a weighted average price of $22.5161, with trade prices from $22.41 to $22.75.

Were the OMDA insider sales made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan?

Yes. The filing states the transactions were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2026, and the plan status checkbox for Rule 10b5-1 is marked true.

Does the Form 4 show how many OMDA shares the CFO owns after these sales?

No. For both reported transactions, the field for shares beneficially owned following the transaction is blank, so the Form 4 does not state the CFO’s post-transaction holdings.

Were these OMDA transactions executed in a single trade or multiple trades?

Each transaction was executed in multiple trades. Footnotes explain that the weighted average price is reported, and detailed trade-by-trade share counts and prices are available upon request from the reporting person.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
X
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
Cook Steven L.

(Last)(First)(Middle)
C/O OMADA HEALTH, INC.
611 GATEWAY BLVD, SUITE 120

(Street)
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO CALIFORNIA 94080

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
Omada Health, Inc. [ OMDA ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
Director10% Owner
XOfficer (give title below)Other (specify below)
Chief Financial Officer
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
09/10/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Common Stock09/10/2026S(1)6,200D$21.7952(2)174,506D
Common Stock09/10/2026S(1)600D$22.5161(3)173,906D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
1. Transaction made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2026.
2. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $21.38 to $22.35. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
3. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.41 to $22.75. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
/s/ Nathan Salha, as Attorney-in-Fact for Steven L. Cook09/14/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading