A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OMDA SEC filings page.
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) reported $309.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rapid scale is converting a deeply loss-making cost structure into near-break-even operations and positive free cash flow.
In FY2025, operating cash flow turned positive at$18.3M even while operating income remained negative at-$12.0M , so cash conversion moved ahead of accounting profitability. Free cash flow of$16.9M against only$1.3M of capital expenditures further indicates that the improvement was not created by heavy reinvestment.
Revenue climbed from
The balance sheet flipped from negative equity of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of OMADA HEALTH INC's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
OMADA HEALTH INC has an operating margin of -4.6%, meaning the company loses $5 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 21/100. This is up from -25.7% the prior year.
OMADA HEALTH INC's revenue surged 53.2% year-over-year to $260.2M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 94/100.
OMADA HEALTH INC carries a low D/E ratio of 0.00, meaning only $0.00 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 90/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 3.60, OMADA HEALTH INC holds $3.60 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 85/100.
OMADA HEALTH INC's free cash flow margin of 6.5% results in a low score of 12/100. Capital expenditures of $1.3M absorb a large share of operating cash flow.
OMADA HEALTH INC posts a -5.6% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $6 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 20/100.
OMADA HEALTH INC scores 10.71, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.4B) relative to total liabilities ($75.7M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
OMADA HEALTH INC passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
OMADA HEALTH INC reported a net loss of $12.8M while generating $18.3M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
OMADA HEALTH INC reported an operating loss of $12.0M against $2.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
OMADA HEALTH INC generated $87.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 43.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.5%.
OMADA HEALTH INC's EBITDA was $5.1M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 271.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 256.7%.
OMADA HEALTH INC reported $5.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 199.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 278.2%.
OMADA HEALTH INC earned $0.08 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 260.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
OMADA HEALTH INC generated $3.9M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 49.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 132.4%.
OMADA HEALTH INC held $221.7M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
OMADA HEALTH INC's gross margin was 72.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 6.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.2 percentage points.
OMADA HEALTH INC's operating margin was 4.0% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 11.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.2 percentage points.
OMADA HEALTH INC's net profit margin was 6.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 14.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.8 percentage points.
OMADA HEALTH INC's ROE was 2.1% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 4.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.4 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
OMADA HEALTH INC invested $14.6M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 45.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.2%.
OMADA HEALTH INC invested $146K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 46.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 87.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
OMDA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $87.8M+43.1% | $78.0M+42.0% | $75.8M | $68.0M+49.5% | $61.4M+48.9% | $55.0M | N/A | $45.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | $24.0M+14.2% | $29.4M+27.3% | $22.2M | $23.0M+35.4% | $21.1M+28.6% | $23.1M | N/A | $17.0M |
| Gross Profit | $63.8M+58.3% | $48.7M+52.6% | $53.7M | $45.1M+57.8% | $40.3M+62.3% | $31.9M | N/A | $28.6M |
| R&D Expenses | $14.6M+45.9% | $12.7M+44.2% | $11.6M | $10.3M+16.4% | $10.0M+11.5% | $8.8M | N/A | $8.8M |
| SG&A Expenses | $15.7M+27.8% | $14.0M+23.6% | $14.2M | $14.3M+34.5% | $12.3M+15.1% | $11.3M | N/A | $10.7M |
| Operating Income | $3.5M+181.7% | -$4.8M+43.1% | $3.3M | -$2.5M+70.5% | -$4.3M+56.7% | -$8.4M | N/A | -$8.5M |
| EBITDA | $5.1M+271.5% | -$3.3M+53.7% | $4.7M | -$1.2M+84.2% | -$3.0M | -$7.1M | N/A | -$7.3M |
| Interest Expense | $14K-98.7% | $18K-98.3% | $13K | $353K-69.2% | $1.1M-3.4% | $1.1M | N/A | $1.1M |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | $5.3M+199.7% | -$3.0M+68.6% | $5.2M | -$3.2M+65.6% | -$5.3M+50.3% | -$9.4M+50.2% | N/A | -$9.2M |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.09+137.5% | -$0.05+95.7% | $0.26+125.5% | -$0.06+94.9% | -$0.24+82.9% | -$1.15 | -$1.02 | -$1.18 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.08 | -$0.05 | $0.26 | -$0.06 | -$0.24 | -$1.15 | -$1.02 | -$1.18 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 64M | 59M | N/A | 58M | 22M | 8M | N/A | 8M |
OMDA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $328.2M+8.3% | $302.8M | $305.4M+102.4% | $287.5M | $303.0M | N/A | $150.9M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $294.9M+8.8% | $269.4M | $272.9M+141.4% | $254.9M | $271.1M | N/A | $113.1M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $221.7M-0.6% | $211.8M+256.5% | $222.0M+190.7% | $198.6M+137.2% | $223.1M+165.1% | $59.4M | $76.4M | $83.7M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $4.1M+18.7% | $3.8M | $4.5M+36.1% | $3.1M | $3.5M | N/A | $3.3M | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $56.6M+70.0% | $40.0M | $34.6M+47.7% | $41.4M | $33.3M | N/A | $23.4M | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $13.2M0.0% | $13.2M | $13.2M0.0% | $13.2M | $13.2M | N/A | $13.2M | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $75.5M-15.0% | $68.7M | $75.7M-85.9% | $70.1M | $88.8M | N/A | $535.3M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $75.5M+30.2% | $68.7M | $75.7M+40.4% | $70.1M | $58.0M | N/A | $54.0M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $30.8M | N/A | $481.3M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0 | $30.0M | N/A | $29.8M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $252.7M+18.0% | $234.1M+160.0% | $229.7M+159.7% | $217.3M+157.2% | $214.2M+157.4% | -$390.0M-6.8% | -$384.4M | -$379.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$454.4M+0.9% | -$459.7M | -$456.7M-2.9% | -$461.9M | -$458.7M | N/A | -$444.0M | N/A |
OMDA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $4.0M+40.2% | -$11.8M+26.6% | $21.4M+429.6% | $10.1M+859.6% | $2.9M | -$16.1M | -$6.5M | $1.1M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.6M+16.9% | $1.5M+13.1% | $1.4M+13.2% | $1.4M+10.6% | $1.4M | $1.3M | $1.3M | $1.2M |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $5.6M+99.0% | $4.2M+48.0% | N/A | $3.5M+63.7% | $2.8M+36.1% | $2.8M | N/A | $2.2M |
| Capital Expenditures | $146K-46.1% | $78K-75.2% | $199K+8.2% | $537K+606.6% | $271K | $315K | $184K | $76K |
| Free Cash Flow | $3.9M+49.2% | -$11.9M+27.5% | $21.2M+417.5% | $9.6M+879.2% | $2.6M | -$16.4M | -$6.7M | $980K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.7M-33.1% | -$1.6M-24.7% | -$1.3M-38.9% | -$2.0M-86.0% | -$1.3M | -$1.2M | -$969K | -$1.1M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $7.6M-95.3% | $3.1M+738.7% | $3.4M+2887.6% | -$32.7M-7604.0% | $162.1M | $372K | $113K | -$424K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
OMDA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 72.6%+6.9pp | 62.4%+4.3pp | 70.8% | 66.3%+3.5pp | 65.7%+5.4pp | 58.0% | N/A | 62.7% |
| Operating Margin | 4.0%+11.1pp | -6.1%+9.2pp | 4.3% | -3.7%+15.0pp | -7.1%+17.3pp | -15.3% | N/A | -18.7% |
| Net Margin | 6.0%+14.7pp | -3.8%+13.4pp | 6.8% | -4.7%+15.6pp | -8.6%+17.3pp | -17.2% | N/A | -20.3% |
| Return on Equity | 2.1%+4.6pp | -1.3% | 2.3% | -1.5% | -2.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 1.6%+3.4pp | -1.0% | 1.7% | -1.1% | -1.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 3.91-0.8x | 3.92 | 3.60+1.5x | 3.63 | 4.68 | N/A | 2.10 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.30+0.2x | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.27+0.1x | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 0.20 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | 4.4%+0.2pp | -15.3%+14.6pp | 27.9% | 14.1%+12.0pp | 4.2% | -29.9% | N/A | 2.1% |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OMADA HEALTH INC OMDA | FY2025 | $260.2M | -$12.8M | -4.9% | $1.4B | 54/100 |
| Schrodinger, Inc. SDGR | FY2025 | $255.9M | -$103.3M | -40.4% | $1.6B | 60/100 |
| Teladoc Health Inc TDOC | FY2025 | $2.5B | -$200.3M | -7.9% | $1.1B | 41/100 |
| Goodrx Holdings, Inc. GDRX | FY2025 | $796.9M | $30.4M | 3.8% | $1.2B | 56/100 |
| Omnicell Com OMCL | FY2025 | $1.2B | $2.1M | 0.2% | $1.6B | 42/100 |
| Phreesia PHR | FY2026 | $480.6M | $2.3M | 0.5% | $731.9M | 46/100 |
Where OMADA HEALTH INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's annual revenue?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) reported $260.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 53.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is OMADA HEALTH INC's revenue growing?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) revenue grew by 53.2% year-over-year, from $169.8M to $260.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Is OMADA HEALTH INC profitable?
No, OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) reported a net income of -$12.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -4.9%.
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's EBITDA?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) had EBITDA of -$6.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does OMADA HEALTH INC have?
As of fiscal year 2025, OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) had $222.0M in cash and equivalents against $0 in long-term debt.
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's gross margin?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) had a gross margin of 65.7% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's operating margin?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) had an operating margin of -4.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's net profit margin?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) had a net profit margin of -4.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's return on equity (ROE)?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) has a return on equity of -5.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's free cash flow?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) generated $16.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 148.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's operating cash flow?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) generated $18.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are OMADA HEALTH INC's total assets?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) had $305.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are OMADA HEALTH INC's capital expenditures?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) invested $1.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does OMADA HEALTH INC spend on research and development?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) invested $40.7M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's current ratio?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) had a current ratio of 3.60 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's return on assets (ROA)?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) had a return on assets of -4.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's P/E ratio?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) trades at 331x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $4.3M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.4B as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's price-to-sales ratio?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) trades at 4.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $309.8M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.4B as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's Altman Z-Score?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) has an Altman Z-Score of 10.71, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is OMADA HEALTH INC's Piotroski F-Score?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are OMADA HEALTH INC's earnings high quality?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) reported a net loss of $12.8M while generating $18.3M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can OMADA HEALTH INC cover its interest payments?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) reported an operating loss of $12.0M against $2.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is OMADA HEALTH INC?
OMADA HEALTH INC (OMDA) scores 54 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.