STOCK TITAN

PATK Form 144: Proposed Common Stock Sales

PATK submitted a Form 144 reporting proposed sales of Common Stock by an affiliated party.

(Neutral)
(Neutral)
Form Type
144

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

PATK submitted a Form 144 reporting proposed sales of Common Stock by an affiliated party. The filing lists multiple restricted awards that vested on various dates with individual share counts shown, including 389, 2,349, 3,031, 378, 810, 2,764, 1,090, and 2,703 shares tied to vesting dates from 01/23/2023 through 01/27/2026.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.

Insights

Form 144 lists proposed affiliate sales tied to vested restricted awards.

The filing enumerates specific grants and vesting dates for Common Stock, with individual line items showing vested-share amounts and vesting dates. It is a regulatory notice of intent to sell, not an executed sale confirmation.

Cash‑flow treatment and buyer identity are not disclosed in the excerpt; subsequent transaction details would appear in broker reports or later filings if sales occur.

FAQ

AI-generated questions and answers. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

What does PATK's Form 144 report?

The filing reports proposed sales of Common Stock by an affiliate tied to vested restricted awards. It lists vesting dates and per‑award share counts such as 389, 2,349, and 3,031 with vesting dates from 01/23/2023 to 01/27/2026.

Do the listed shares in PATK's Form 144 mean sales have occurred?

No. The Form 144 shows an intent or notice to sell shares; it does not confirm completed transactions. Execution details, if any, would appear in broker reports or later filings such as Form 4 or trade confirmations.

How many vested award line items are shown in the PATK excerpt?

The excerpt lists eight vested award line items with individual share counts: 389, 2,349, 3,031, 378, 810, 2,764, 1,090, and 2,703. Each row pairs a vesting date with its share count.

Are proceeds or recipients identified in the PATK Form 144 excerpt?

No. The provided excerpt does not state who will receive proceeds or the planned method of sale. The rows list the issuer as the source for vested awards but do not disclose cash‑flow treatment or buyer identities.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates

144: Filer Information

144: Issuer Information

144: Securities Information



Furnish the following information with respect to the acquisition of the securities to be sold and with respect to the payment of all or any part of the purchase price or other consideration therefor:

144: Securities To Be Sold


* If the securities were purchased and full payment therefor was not made in cash at the time of purchase, explain in the table or in a note thereto the nature of the consideration given. If the consideration consisted of any note or other obligation, or if payment was made in installments describe the arrangement and state when the note or other obligation was discharged in full or the last installment paid.



Furnish the following information as to all securities of the issuer sold during the past 3 months by the person for whose account the securities are to be sold.

144: Securities Sold During The Past 3 Months

144: Remarks and Signature

Keep reading