Welcome to our dedicated page for RELMADA THERAPEUTICS SEC filings (Ticker: RLMD), a comprehensive resource for investors and traders seeking official regulatory documents including 10-K annual reports, 10-Q quarterly earnings, 8-K material events, and insider trading forms.
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. uses SEC filings to document its clinical-stage biotechnology business, Nasdaq-listed common stock, governance, operating results, and capital structure. Its Form 8-K filings cover financial results, Regulation FD presentations, FDA feedback and NDV-01 clinical or regulatory disclosures, material agreements, executive employment arrangements, and equity financing activity.
Proxy filings address board matters, executive compensation, shareholder voting items, and related governance disclosures. Capital-structure records include common stock and pre-funded warrant disclosures associated with financing transactions.
Relmada Therapeutics reported a first quarter 2026 net loss of $19.1M, with operating expenses of $19.5M. Research and development was $8.1M and general and administrative expenses were $11.4M.
After a $160M PIPE financing that generated roughly $150M in net proceeds, cash, cash equivalents and short-term investments rose to $235.3M as of March 31, 2026, and management states this should fund operations through 2029. Common shares outstanding increased to 104.9 million.
The company highlighted Phase 2 data for NDV-01 in high-risk non-muscle invasive bladder cancer, showing a 95% anytime complete response rate and 76% 12‑month complete response rate among 38 efficacy-evaluable patients, with no progressions to muscle-invasive disease or cystectomies reported. A BCG-unresponsive subgroup showed similar durability. Safety appeared manageable, with no grade 3 or higher treatment-related adverse events and no treatment discontinuations for safety.
Relmada has written FDA feedback supporting two registrational pathways for NDV-01 and plans to initiate the Phase 3 RESCUE program and a Phase 2 study of sepranolone in Prader‑Willi syndrome in mid‑2026. A provisional NDV‑01 patent filing could support protection into 2047.
Relmada Therapeutics reported a Q1 2026 net loss of $19,051,956, slightly higher than the prior-year loss of $17,559,465, as it continued investing in its clinical pipeline. Research and development expense fell to $8.1 million, while general and administrative expense rose to $11.4 million.
The company strengthened its balance sheet with a March 2026 private placement that raised approximately $150 million in net proceeds, lifting cash and short-term investments to about $233.9 million and total assets to $235.4 million as of March 31, 2026. Management believes this will fund operations for at least 12 months.
Relmada’s strategy now centers on NDV-01 for non-muscle invasive bladder cancer and sepranolone for Prader-Willi syndrome and other GABA-related disorders, following termination of its esmethadone and psilocybin programs. The company plans to start Phase 3 trials for NDV-01 and a Phase 2 study for sepranolone in mid-2026.
Relmada Therapeutics reports beneficial ownership by Commodore Capital entities of 5,505,527 shares as of April 27, 2026. This total consists of 1,295,000 shares held and 4,210,527 shares issuable upon exercise of a Pre-Funded Warrant. The filing cites 104,890,223 shares outstanding as of March 16, 2026, implying a 5.1% stake based on that figure.
Relmada Therapeutics presents its 2026 annual meeting agenda and details a sharp 2025 turnaround after its prior lead program failed. The company shifted strategy to acquire de‑risked assets, adding NDV‑01 for non‑muscle invasive bladder cancer and sepranolone for Prader‑Willi syndrome and other uses.
Management highlights a share price recovery from $0.24 (about $7 million market cap) to $4.83 (about $353 million) and cash growth to about $100 million after a November financing. Stockholders will vote on re‑electing two directors, ratifying the auditor, adding 3.0 million shares to the 2021 equity plan, and increasing authorized common stock from 150,000,000 to 200,000,000.
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. registers 33,685,096 shares of common stock for resale by selling stockholders pursuant to a registration statement covering (i) 29,474,569 shares issued in a Private Placement and (ii) 4,210,527 shares issuable upon exercise of pre-funded warrants.
The prospectus states the company will receive no proceeds from resales under this registration; proceeds from any exercise of the Pre-Funded Warrants would be received by the company. Shares outstanding were 104,888,233 as of March 20, 2026. The resale may occur through a variety of methods at varying prices, and the Registration Rights Agreement requires the company to use commercially reasonable efforts to cause the registration statement to become effective within the agreed timeframes.
Relmada Therapeutics (RLMD) is asking shareholders to elect two directors and approve routine housekeeping proposals while describing a strategic turnaround completed in 2025. Management reports two clinical-stage acquisitions (NDV-01 and sepranolone), a successful $100 million financing in November, and a recovery in market value from a low of $0.24 to a post-financing high of $4.83.
The company reports cash increasing to approximately $100 million after the financing, retention and strengthening of its core team, planned Phase 2 and Phase 3 milestones for NDV-01 and sepranolone in mid-2026, and seeks shareholder approval to increase equity plan reserves by 3.0 million shares and authorized common shares from 150,000,000 to 200,000,000.
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. filed a preliminary prospectus on a registration statement to register the resale of 33,685,096 shares of common stock, consisting of 29,474,569 issued shares and 4,210,527 shares underlying pre-funded warrants issued in a private placement. The shares are being registered for resale by the selling stockholders and the company will not receive proceeds from those resales. The private placement closed March 11, 2026 for aggregate gross proceeds of approximately $160.0 million (shares at $4.75 and pre-funded warrants at $4.749). Shares outstanding were 104,888,233 as of March 20, 2026; the last reported sale price was $6.99 per share on April 2, 2026.
Relmada Therapeutics reported audited 2025 results and a major strategic shift toward oncology, led by NDV-01 for non-muscle invasive bladder cancer. For 2025, the company recorded a net loss of $57.4 million, an improvement from $80.0 million in 2024, as total operating expenses fell to $59.1 million from $83.9 million. Research and development spending declined to $26.9 million and general and administrative costs to $32.2 million.
Total assets rose to $94.0 million as of December 31, 2025, driven by cash and short-term investments of about $94.0 million and common shares outstanding increasing to 73.3 million. A separate $160 million PIPE financing and the year-end balance sheet underpin management’s view that cash resources should fund operations through 2029.
Clinically, 12‑month Phase 2a data for NDV‑01 showed high complete response rates in high‑risk NMIBC, including a 3‑month complete response in 95% of evaluable patients and 76% at 12 months, with no Grade 3 or higher treatment‑related adverse events and no treatment‑related discontinuations. The FDA has agreed to two registrational pathways for NDV‑01, and Relmada plans to start the Phase 3 RESCUE program and a Phase 2b trial of sepranolone in Prader‑Willi syndrome in mid‑2026.
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. filed its annual report detailing a major strategic pivot away from esmethadone and psilocybin programs toward two new lead assets, NDV-01 for non–muscle-invasive bladder cancer and sepranolone for Prader–Willi syndrome and related disorders.
The company in-licensed NDV-01 and acquired sepranolone in early 2025, and reported encouraging Phase 2 NDV-01 data with high complete response rates in high‑grade and BCG‑unresponsive NMIBC. Relmada remains a clinical‑stage company with no approved products, recording a $57.4 million net loss in 2025 versus $80.0 million in 2024, and an accumulated deficit of about $698.3 million.
As of December 31, 2025, cash, cash equivalents and short‑term investments were approximately $93.0 million, and as of March 16, 2026 there were 104,890,223 common shares outstanding. The filing emphasizes significant clinical, regulatory, funding and execution risks around the new pipeline‑focused strategy.