STOCK TITAN

Relmada Therapeutics Inc Financials

RLMD
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $0 YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$1.45 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

This page shows Relmada Therapeutics Inc (RLMD) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI RLMD FY2025

Relmada’s development-stage model relies on external financing as lower R&D spending narrows losses without producing operating cash flow.

The FY2025 improvement was primarily an expense-and-cash-use shift, not evidence of a revenue engine: R&D fell from $46.2M in FY2024 to $26.9M. Operating loss narrowed to $59.1M, yet operating cash flow remained -$45.8M, so reduced spending did not make operations self-funding.

The latest balance sheet is lightly burdened relative to its asset base: total liabilities were $7.5M against $94.0M of assets, and debt-to-equity was 0.1x. A 14.6x current ratio and the reported 24.4-month liquidity comparison point to short-term financial flexibility, although the business has no revenue reported here.

FY2025’s financing inflow of $93.6M roughly matched the year’s combined operating and investing outflows, showing that funding—not operating receipts—paid for cash needs. Shares outstanding rose from 33.2M in FY2024 to 104.9M, making the financing pattern consistent with substantial equity-based funding.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Relmada Therapeutics Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/6

Relmada Therapeutics Inc passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$0

Relmada Therapeutics Inc reported $0 in net income in fiscal year 2025.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.45

Relmada Therapeutics Inc earned -$1.45 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.

Revenue

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$3.5M
YoY-9.3%
5Y CAGR+7.0%
10Y CAGR-17.0%

Relmada Therapeutics Inc held $3.5M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
105M

Relmada Therapeutics Inc had 105M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
0.0%
YoY0.0pp
5Y CAGR+56.3pp

Relmada Therapeutics Inc's ROE was 0.0% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. That is unchanged from the prior year.

Gross Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Operating Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Net Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$26.9M
YoY-41.8%
5Y CAGR-5.7%
10Y CAGR+13.1%

Relmada Therapeutics Inc invested $26.9M in research and development in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 41.8% from the prior year.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

RLMD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

RLMD quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
R&D Expenses$8.4M+3.8%$8.1MN/A$4.0M+43.2%$2.8M-76.4%$12.0MN/A$11.1M
SG&A Expenses$6.6M-41.8%$11.4MN/A$6.3M-15.0%$7.4M+18.1%$6.3MN/A$11.9M
Operating Income-$15.0M+22.9%-$19.5MN/A-$10.3M-1.0%-$10.2M+43.9%-$18.2MN/A-$23.0M
Net Income-$12.9M+32.2%-$19.1MN/A-$10.1M-2.3%-$9.9M+43.8%-$17.6MN/A-$21.7M
EPS (Diluted)-$0.11+50.0%-$0.22+24.1%-$0.29+3.3%-$0.30-$0.30+48.3%-$0.58+6.5%-$0.62+13.9%-$0.72

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense, Income Tax.

RLMD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

RLMD quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Total Assets$219.1M-6.9%$235.4M+150.4%$94.0M+531.9%$14.9M-29.6%$21.1M-23.7%$27.7M-39.6%$45.8M-17.8%$55.7M
Current Assets$219.0M-6.9%$235.3M+150.4%$94.0M+532.7%$14.9M-29.6%$21.1M-23.7%$27.7M-39.6%$45.8M-17.8%$55.7M
Cash & Equivalents$11.3M+15.9%$9.8M+179.6%$3.5M+152.6%$1.4M+2.3%$1.4M+17.7%$1.1M-70.2%$3.9M+159.9%$1.5M
Total Liabilities$12.5M-24.8%$16.6M+122.0%$7.5M+38.5%$5.4M+4.7%$5.2M-1.4%$5.2M-49.1%$10.3M+27.1%$8.1M
Current Liabilities$7.4M-42.4%$12.9M+100.5%$6.4M+23.9%$5.2M+1.1%$5.1M-1.9%$5.2M-49.2%$10.3M+27.3%$8.1M
Total Equity$206.6M-5.6%$218.7M+152.8%$86.5M+814.0%$9.5M-40.7%$15.9M-28.9%$22.4M-36.8%$35.5M-25.4%$47.6M
Retained Earnings-$730.2M-1.8%-$717.3M-2.7%-$698.3M-2.9%-$678.4M-1.5%-$668.3M-1.5%-$658.4M-2.7%-$640.9M-3.0%-$622.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

RLMD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

RLMD quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Operating Cash Flow-$9.6M+36.2%-$15.1M-3.2%-$14.6M-117.1%-$6.7M-5.0%-$6.4M+64.6%-$18.1M-105.3%-$8.8M+47.2%-$16.7M
Investing Cash Flow$17.6M+113.0%-$135.2M-75.8%-$76.9M-1239.2%$6.8M+1.1%$6.7M-56.5%$15.4M+35.4%$11.3M-29.7%$16.1M
Financing Cash Flow-$6.4M-104.1%$156.6M+67.2%$93.6M$0N/AN/A-$172K-92.5%-$90K
Share Buybacks$6.5M+92.2%$3.4MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

RLMD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

RLMD quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Return on Equity-6.3%+2.5pp-8.7%N/A-106.6%-44.8pp-61.9%+16.4pp-78.3%N/A-45.6%
Return on Assets-5.9%+2.2pp-8.1%N/A-67.8%-21.1pp-46.7%+16.7pp-63.4%N/A-39.0%
Current Ratio29.52+11.3x18.26+3.6x14.62+11.8x2.86-1.2x4.11-1.2x5.29+0.8x4.45-2.4x6.89
Debt-to-Equity0.060.0x0.080.0x0.09-0.5x0.57+0.2x0.32+0.1x0.23-0.1x0.29+0.1x0.17

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Relmada Therapeutics Inc profitable?

No, Relmada Therapeutics Inc (RLMD) reported a net income of $0 in fiscal year 2025.

What is Relmada Therapeutics Inc's earnings per share (EPS)?

Relmada Therapeutics Inc (RLMD) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.45 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Relmada Therapeutics Inc's return on equity (ROE)?

Relmada Therapeutics Inc (RLMD) has a return on equity of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Relmada Therapeutics Inc (RLMD) recorded an outflow of $45.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Relmada Therapeutics Inc (RLMD) had $94.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Relmada Therapeutics Inc (RLMD) invested $26.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Relmada Therapeutics Inc (RLMD) had 105M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Relmada Therapeutics Inc (RLMD) had a current ratio of 14.62 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Relmada Therapeutics Inc (RLMD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Relmada Therapeutics Inc (RLMD) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Relmada Therapeutics Inc (RLMD) held $93.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $45.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 24 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Relmada Therapeutics Inc (RLMD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top