A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 17, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the RLMD SEC filings page.
This page shows Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Relmada remains a development-stage business: cash needs are falling, but reported operations have not yet replaced financing.
From FY2022 to FY2025, operating cash flow improved from-$103.8M to-$45.8M , while operating loss also narrowed, pointing to reduced spending rather than revenue-funded growth. In FY2025, reported net income was$0 alongside a$59.1M operating loss; that mismatch makes operating results more informative than bottom-line earnings.
The 2025 asset rebound to
R&D fell to
Financial Health Signals
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. reported -$12.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 30.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 32.2%.
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. earned -$0.11 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 50.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. held $11.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc.'s ROE was -6.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 55.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.5 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. invested $8.4M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 197.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.8%.
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. spent $6.5M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. Against the prior quarter it is up 92.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
RLMD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $8.4M+197.7% | $8.1M-32.3% | N/A | $4.0M-63.8% | $2.8M-73.7% | $12.0M-10.2% | N/A | $11.1M+6.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $6.6M-10.6% | $11.4M+81.5% | N/A | $6.3M-47.0% | $7.4M-8.6% | $6.3M-35.3% | N/A | $11.9M-3.1% |
| Operating Income | -$15.0M-46.9% | -$19.5M-6.8% | N/A | -$10.3M+55.1% | -$10.2M+45.7% | -$18.2M+20.7% | N/A | -$23.0M-1.4% |
| Net Income | -$12.9M-30.9% | -$19.1M-8.5% | N/A | -$10.1M+53.6% | -$9.9M+44.5% | -$17.6M+19.6% | N/A | -$21.7M+1.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.11+63.3% | -$0.22+62.1% | -$0.29+53.2% | -$0.30+58.3% | -$0.30+49.2% | -$0.58+19.4% | -$0.62+25.3% | -$0.72+1.4% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.11 | -$0.22 | -$0.29 | -$0.30 | -$0.30+49.2% | -$0.58+19.4% | -$0.62-181.6% | -$0.72+1.4% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 112M | 87M | N/A | 33M | 33M+10.0% | 30M+0.9% | N/A | 30M+0.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
RLMD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $219.1M+937.4% | $235.4M+750.3% | $94.0M+105.2% | $14.9M-73.3% | $21.1M-70.3% | $27.7M-67.2% | $45.8M-53.0% | $55.7M-48.9% |
| Current Assets | $219.0M+938.4% | $235.3M+750.9% | $94.0M+105.2% | $14.9M-73.3% | $21.1M-70.3% | $27.7M-67.2% | $45.8M-53.0% | $55.7M-48.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $11.3M+737.5% | $9.8M+750.3% | $3.5M-9.3% | $1.4M-6.7% | $1.4M-35.1% | $1.1M-13.9% | $3.9M-5.7% | $1.5M-77.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $206.4M+971.3% | $224.2M+765.2% | $89.5M+118.0% | $12.5M-76.2% | $19.3M-71.8% | $25.9M-68.5% | $41.1M-55.5% | $52.6M-47.1% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $12.5M+142.0% | $16.6M+217.4% | $7.5M-27.2% | $5.4M-33.2% | $5.2M-45.8% | $5.2M-57.6% | $10.3M-15.6% | $8.1M-3.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $7.4M+44.5% | $12.9M+146.4% | $6.4M-37.5% | $5.2M-35.8% | $5.1M-46.2% | $5.2M-57.7% | $10.3M-15.6% | $8.1M-4.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $5.1M+15717.9% | $3.7M+49714.6% | $1.1M+23650.4% | $221K+1660.1% | $32K | $8K | $4K | $13K |
| Total Equity | $206.6M+1195.1% | $218.7M+874.7% | $86.5M+143.5% | $9.5M-80.1% | $15.9M-74.1% | $22.4M-68.9% | $35.5M-58.4% | $47.6M-52.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$730.2M-9.3% | -$717.3M-8.9% | -$698.3M-9.0% | -$678.4M-9.0% | -$668.3M-11.3% | -$658.4M-13.0% | -$640.9M-14.3% | -$622.2M-16.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
RLMD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$9.6M-50.1% | -$15.1M+16.6% | -$14.6M-65.9% | -$6.7M+59.6% | -$6.4M+51.7% | -$18.1M-38.6% | -$8.8M+14.1% | -$16.7M-43.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $903K-73.8% | $956K-73.2% | N/A | N/A | $3.4M | $3.6M-56.9% | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $17.6M+163.3% | -$135.2M-980.4% | -$76.9M-778.1% | $6.8M-58.2% | $6.7M-52.3% | $15.4M+52.7% | $11.3M+46.6% | $16.1M+318.2% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$6.4M | $156.6M | $93.6M+54386.9% | $0+100.0% | N/A | N/A | -$172K | -$90K |
| Share Buybacks | $6.5M | $3.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
RLMD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -6.3%+55.6pp | -8.7%+69.5pp | N/A | -106.6%-61.0pp | -61.9%-33.0pp | -78.3%-47.9pp | N/A | -45.6%-23.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -5.9%+40.8pp | -8.1%+55.4pp | N/A | -67.8%-28.8pp | -46.7%-21.7pp | -63.4%-37.6pp | N/A | -39.0%-18.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 29.52+25.4x | 18.26+13.0x | 14.62+10.2x | 2.86-4.0x | 4.11-3.3x | 5.29-1.5x | 4.45-3.5x | 6.89-6.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.06-0.3x | 0.08-0.2x | 0.09-0.2x | 0.57+0.4x | 0.32+0.2x | 0.23+0.1x | 0.29+0.1x | 0.17+0.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. RLMD | FY2025 | N/A | $0 | N/A | $330.7M | — |
| vTv Therapeutics Inc. VTVT | FY2025 | $0 | -$27.0M | N/A | $109.1M | — |
| Serina Therapeutics, Inc. SER | FY2025 | $130K | -$19.2M | N/A | $45.5M | — |
| Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc ATNM | FY2025 | $90K | -$33.9M | N/A | $33.3M | — |
| Veru Inc. VERU | FY2025 | N/A | -$22.7M | N/A | $41.6M | — |
| FibroGen, Inc FGEN | FY2025 | $6.4M | $183.5M | N/A | $39.3M | 69/100 |
Where Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. profitable?
No, Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) reported a net income of $0 in fiscal year 2025.
What is Relmada Therapeutics, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) has a return on equity of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Relmada Therapeutics, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) recorded an outflow of $45.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Relmada Therapeutics, Inc.'s total assets?
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) had $94.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. spend on research and development?
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) invested $26.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Relmada Therapeutics, Inc.'s current ratio?
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) had a current ratio of 14.62 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Relmada Therapeutics, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Relmada Therapeutics, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) had a return on assets of 0.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Relmada Therapeutics, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net income is zero (FY2025). The market capitalization is $330.7M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Relmada Therapeutics, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $330.7M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Relmada Therapeutics, Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) held $93.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $45.8M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 24 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Relmada Therapeutics, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. (RLMD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.