STOCK TITAN

StubHub legal chief sells 165K shares near $6

StubHub executive and director Mark Streams disclosed open-market sales totaling 165,540 Class A shares over two days at weighted average prices just above $6 per share.

(Very High)
(Negative)
Form Type
4

Rhea-AI Filing Summary

StubHub Holdings, Inc. (STUB) insider Mark Streams, Executive Vice Chairman, Chief Legal Officer and director, reported selling 165,540 shares of Class A Common Stock in open-market or private transactions across two days. On September 2, 2026, he sold 29,951 shares at a weighted average price of $6.2322 per share, with actual sale prices ranging from $6.20 to $6.27. On September 3, 2026, he sold 135,589 shares at a weighted average price of $6.3912, with individual trades between $6.2250 and $6.4350. No Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is reported, and post-transaction share holdings are not stated.

Positive

  • None.

Negative

  • None.

Insights

Analyzing...

Insider Streams Mark
Role See Remarks
Sold 165,540 shs ($1.05M)
Type Security Shares Price Value
Sale Class A Common Stock F2 135,589 $6.3912 $867K
Sale Class A Common Stock F1 29,951 $6.2322 $187K
Holdings After Transaction: Class A Common Stock — 1,225,976 shares (Direct)
Footnotes (2)
  1. F1. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.20 to $6.27. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4.
  2. F2. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.2250 to $6.4350.
Shares sold September 2, 2026 29,951 shares Class A Common Stock sale by Mark Streams
Weighted average price September 2, 2026 $6.2322 per share Trades ranged from $6.20 to $6.27
Shares sold September 3, 2026 135,589 shares Class A Common Stock sale by Mark Streams
Weighted average price September 3, 2026 $6.3912 per share Trades ranged from $6.2250 to $6.4350
Total shares sold across both days 165,540 shares Net sell activity reported in the Form 4
weighted average price financial
"The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price."
Weighted average price is the average price of a security where each trade or component is counted according to its size, so bigger trades pull the average more than smaller ones. Think of it like calculating the average cost of a grocery haul where items you bought more of have greater influence on the final per-item cost. Investors use it to understand the true average price paid or received, judge execution quality, and compare trading performance against market movement.
open market or private transaction financial
"Sale in open market or private transaction"
Rule 10b5-1 trading plan regulatory
"The Rule 10b5-1 checkbox is not checked for these transactions."
A Rule 10b5-1 trading plan is a pre-arranged schedule that allows company insiders to buy or sell stock at specific times, even if they have inside information. It helps prevent accusations of unfair trading by making these transactions look planned and transparent, rather than sneaky or illegal.

FAQ

What insider transactions did STUB executive Mark Streams report?

He reported selling 165,540 shares of StubHub Holdings Class A Common Stock in open-market or private transactions on September 2 and 3, 2026, at weighted average prices slightly above $6 per share.

How many STUB shares did Mark Streams sell on September 2, 2026?

On September 2, 2026, Mark Streams sold 29,951 shares of StubHub Holdings Class A Common Stock at a weighted average price of $6.2322 per share, with trade prices ranging from $6.20 to $6.27.

How many STUB shares did Mark Streams sell on September 3, 2026?

On September 3, 2026, he sold 135,589 shares of StubHub Holdings Class A Common Stock at a weighted average price of $6.3912 per share, with individual sale prices between $6.2250 and $6.4350.

Were Mark Streams’ STUB share sales made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan?

No. The Form 4 indicates the Rule 10b5-1 checkbox is not checked, so these reported sales were not affirmatively identified as made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

What is Mark Streams’ role at StubHub Holdings (STUB)?

Mark Streams is identified as an Executive Vice Chairman & Chief Legal Officer of StubHub Holdings and also as a director, making him a senior insider subject to Section 16 reporting.

Does the Form 4 state how many STUB shares Mark Streams owns after these sales?

No. For each reported transaction, the field for shares owned following the transaction is left blank, so his remaining holdings are not disclosed in this Form 4.

AI-generated analysis. How Rhea-AI works. Not financial advice.

See more from StockTitan in Google Search and AI answers. Adds StockTitan as a preferred source · opens Google
Add on Google
Learn about SEC filing dates
SEC Form 4
FORM 4UNITED STATES SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549

STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN BENEFICIAL OWNERSHIP

Filed pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934
or Section 30(h) of the Investment Company Act of 1940
OMB APPROVAL
OMB Number:3235-0287
Estimated average burden
hours per response:0.5
Check this box if no longer subject to Section 16. Form 4 or Form 5 obligations may continue. See Instruction 1(b).
Check this box to indicate that a transaction was made pursuant to a contract, instruction or written plan for the purchase or sale of equity securities of the issuer that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c). See Instruction 10.
1. Name and Address of Reporting Person*
Streams Mark

(Last)(First)(Middle)
C/O STUBHUB HOLDINGS, INC.
175 GREENWICH STREET, 59TH FLOOR

(Street)
NEW YORK NEW YORK 10007

(City)(State)(Zip)

UNITED STATES

(Country)
2. Issuer Name and Ticker or Trading Symbol
StubHub Holdings, Inc. [ STUB ]
5. Relationship of Reporting Person(s) to Issuer
(Check all applicable)
XDirector10% Owner
XOfficer (give title below)Other (specify below)
See Remarks
2a. Foreign Trading Symbol
3. Date of Earliest Transaction (Month/Day/Year)
09/02/2026
6. Individual or Joint/Group Filing (Check Applicable Line)
XForm filed by One Reporting Person
Form filed by More than One Reporting Person
4. If Amendment, Date of Original Filed (Month/Day/Year)

Table I - Non-Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
1. Title of Security (Instr. 3) 2. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)2A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)3. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 4. Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed Of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 5. Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 3 and 4) 6. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 7. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeVAmount(A) or (D)Price
Class A Common Stock09/02/2026S29,951D$6.2322(1)1,361,565D
Class A Common Stock09/03/2026S135,589D$6.3912(2)1,225,976D
Table II - Derivative Securities Acquired, Disposed of, or Beneficially Owned
(e.g., puts, calls, warrants, options, convertible securities)
1. Title of Derivative Security (Instr. 3) 2. Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security 3. Transaction Date (Month/Day/Year)3A. Deemed Execution Date, if any (Month/Day/Year)4. Transaction Code (Instr. 8) 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A) or Disposed of (D) (Instr. 3, 4 and 5) 6. Date Exercisable and Expiration Date (Month/Day/Year)7. Title and Amount of Securities Underlying Derivative Security (Instr. 3 and 4) 8. Price of Derivative Security (Instr. 5) 9. Number of derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) (Instr. 4) 10. Ownership Form: Direct (D) or Indirect (I) (Instr. 4) 11. Nature of Indirect Beneficial Ownership (Instr. 4)
CodeV(A)(D)Date ExercisableExpiration DateTitleAmount or Number of Shares
Explanation of Responses:
1. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.20 to $6.27. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4.
2. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.2250 to $6.4350.
Remarks:
Executive Vice Chairman & Chief Legal Officer
/s/ Mark Streams09/04/2026
** Signature of Reporting PersonDate
Reminder: Report on a separate line for each class of securities beneficially owned directly or indirectly.
* If the form is filed by more than one reporting person, see Instruction 4 (b)(v).
** Intentional misstatements or omissions of facts constitute Federal Criminal Violations See 18 U.S.C. 1001 and 15 U.S.C. 78ff(a).
Note: File three copies of this Form, one of which must be manually signed. If space is insufficient, see Instruction 6 for procedure.
Persons who respond to the collection of information contained in this form are not required to respond unless the form displays a currently valid OMB Number.
* Form 4: SEC 1474 (03-26)

Keep reading