STOCK TITAN

Tredegar Corporation (TG) Form 4 Filings

TG NYSE

Every Form 4 that Tredegar Corporation (TG) has filed with the SEC in the last 12 months is listed below, newest first, and each one links through to the document itself with the summary and the scores our analysis gives it.

A Form 4 covers the transactions officers, directors and large holders report, so if you follow TG and want that one kind of document rather than the whole filing history, this is the page to keep. The company's other filings, of every form, are on the full TG filings page.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp (TG) reported an indirect sale of 33,333 common shares on October 20, 2026. Ten percent owner John D. Gottwald reported the transaction, and the shares were held as co-trustee of the Residual 10-Year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust. The weighted sales price was $8.0260 per share; the shares sold at prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.09. A separate entry reports 1,917,639 directly held shares following the transaction. No Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp. (TG) shares held by the Residual 10-Year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust were sold; William M. Gottwald, a ten percent owner, was a co-trustee. The reported sale involved 33,334 shares on October 20, 2026, at a weighted sales price of $8.0260 per share; individual sale prices ranged from $8.00 to $8.09. No Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp (TG) 10 percent owner James T. Gottwald reported a sale of 33,333 Tredegar common shares on October 20, 2026, held as co-trustee of the Residual 10-year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust. The weighted sales price was $8.0260 per share; individual sale prices ranged from $8.00 to $8.09. A separate holding entry dated October 20, 2026 lists 40,000 shares held directly.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp (TG) ten-percent owner James T. Gottwald reported an indirect sale of 35,506 shares of Tredegar common stock on October 16, 2026. The shares were held by him as co-trustee of the Residual 10-year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust. The weighted sale price was $8.00 per share, with sales ranging from $8.00 to $8.03. The sale was not reported as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. Separately, Gottwald reported direct holdings of 40,000 shares as of October 16, 2026.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp (TG) reported that 10% owner William M. Gottwald sold 35,506 shares of Tredegar common stock on October 16, 2026, at a weighted sales price of $8.00 per share. The shares were held by Gottwald as co-trustee of the Residual 10-Year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust. The shares sold at prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.03, and no Rule 10b5-1 plan was reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

John D. Gottwald, a 10% owner of Tredegar Corp (TG), reported the sale of 35,507 shares held by the Residual 10-Year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust, for which he is a co-trustee. The weighted sales price was $8.00 per share; individual sale prices ranged from $8.00 to $8.03. His separately reported direct holdings were 1,917,639 shares on October 16, 2026. No Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp (TG) director Ana Dutra received a grant or award of 1,583 shares of Tredegar common stock on October 1, 2026. The reported transaction price was $0.0000 per share. This was a grant or award acquisition, rather than a market purchase. Her reported direct holdings following the transaction were 1,583 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp director Joseph E. Haniford acquired 3,237 shares of Tredegar common stock in a grant or award on October 1, 2026. The reported price was $0.0000 per share, and his direct holdings following the transaction were 4,509 shares. This was reported as a grant or award acquisition, not a market purchase.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp (TG) director Cynthia Boiter acquired 3,237 shares of Tredegar common stock through a grant/award on October 1, 2026. The reported price was $0.00 per share. Her directly held position following the transaction was 4,955 shares. This was reported as an award acquisition, not a purchase.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp (TG) director David Parks received a grant/award of 3,237 common shares on October 1, 2026. The reported transaction price was $0.0000 per share. Following the acquisition, Parks directly held 7,867 shares. This was a compensation-related acquisition rather than a market purchase.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp. director Christine R. Vlahcevic acquired 3,237 Tredegar common shares as a grant or award on October 1, 2026. The reported transaction price was $0.00 per share. Her direct holdings following the transaction were 19,915 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp (TG) director Gregory A. Pratt received a grant/award of 4,406 common shares on October 1, 2026. The acquisition was compensation-related, rather than a market purchase. His reported direct holdings after the award were 102,461 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp reported that Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer Susan E. Sweeney acquired 8,343 common shares in a grant or award on September 25, 2026. The shares were held directly, and her reported direct holdings after the transaction were 8,343 shares. The transaction entry lists a reported price of $0.0000 per share.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp (TG) reported that its Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer, Cindy Yao, acquired 19,510 shares of Tredegar Common Stock in a grant/award transaction on September 21, 2026, at $7.01 per share. Her reported direct holdings after the transaction were 19,510 shares. No Rule 10b5-1 plan is reported.

Rhea-AI Summary

TREDEGAR CORP (TG) insider John D. Gottwald, a ten percent owner, reported a sale of 13 shares of Tredegar Common Stock on 2026-08-25 at $8.00 per share. The transaction was an indirect sale by the Residual 10-Year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust, where he is co-trustee. Gottwald also reported direct ownership of 1,917,639 shares of Tredegar Common Stock after the reported transactions, plus additional indirect holdings through his wife and family trusts, for which he disclaims beneficial ownership in several cases.

Rhea-AI Summary

TREDEGAR CORP (TG) insider William M. Gottwald, a ten percent owner, reported a small indirect sale of Tredegar common stock. On 2026-08-25, an entity where he serves as co-trustee, the Residual 10-Year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust, sold 14 shares at $8.00 per share. Other entries describe indirect holdings through his wife and family trusts, with Gottwald disclaiming beneficial ownership of certain shares, but no updated post-transaction share totals are provided.

Rhea-AI Summary

TREDEGAR CORP (TG) insider James T. Gottwald, a more-than-10% owner, reported a small sale of 14 shares of Tredegar common stock on August 25, 2026 at $8.00 per share. The shares sold are held indirectly as co-trustee of the Residual 10-year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust. Gottwald also reports a direct holding of 40,000 Tredegar shares as of the same date, along with additional indirect holdings in various family-related trusts and through his spouse, some of which he disclaims beneficial ownership of. The Rule 10b5-1 checkbox indicates these transactions were not reported as made under a trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

For TREDEGAR CORP (TG), reporting person William M. Gottwald, a ten percent owner, reported an indirect sale of Tredegar common stock. On 2022-08-21, an entity for which he serves as co-trustee, the Residual 10-Year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust, sold 780 shares at a weighted average price of $8.003 per share, with individual sale prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.05. Additional entries reflect indirect holdings through his spouse and various trusts, with beneficial ownership of the spouse’s shares expressly disclaimed.

Rhea-AI Summary

TREDEGAR CORP (TG) insider James T. Gottwald, a ten percent owner, reported selling 780 shares of Tredegar common stock on 2026-08-21 at a weighted average price of $8.003 per share, in an indirect transaction through a trust identified in a footnote. After these transactions, he reports 40,000 shares held directly, with additional indirect holdings through various family- and trust-related entities described in the footnotes, some of which he disclaims beneficial ownership of.

Rhea-AI Summary

TREDEGAR CORP (TG) insider John D. Gottwald, a ten percent owner, reported selling 781 shares of Tredegar Common Stock on 2026-08-21 in an indirect transaction at a weighted average price of $8.003 per share, with individual sale prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.05. He also reports holding 1,917,639 shares of Tredegar Common Stock directly after the reported transactions, plus additional indirect holdings through various family- and trust-related entities where beneficial ownership is disclaimed.

Rhea-AI Summary

TREDEGAR CORP (TG) reported that reporting person William M. Gottwald, a ten percent owner, had 4,318 shares of Tredegar common stock sold on 2026-08-19 at a weighted average price of $8.118 per share, with individual sale prices ranging from $8.01 to $8.20. The shares were held indirectly, with the sale attributed to Gottwald’s role as co-trustee of the Residual 10-Year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust, rather than to him personally. Additional indirect holdings are reported through his spouse, a family trust under the will of Floyd D. Gottwald, and the William Michael Gottwald Revocable Trust, with beneficial ownership subject to the specific trust arrangements.

Rhea-AI Summary

For TREDEGAR CORP (TG), reporting person John D. Gottwald, a more-than-10% owner, reported an indirect sale of 4,318 shares of Tredegar Common Stock on 2026-08-19 at a weighted average price of $8.118 per share, with actual sale prices ranging from $8.01 to $8.20. A separate holding entry shows 1,917,639 shares held directly after the reported transactions. Additional indirect holdings are reported through various family trusts and a spouse, with Gottwald disclaiming beneficial ownership of those indirect positions.

Rhea-AI Summary

TREDEGAR CORP (TG) reported that James T. Gottwald, a ten percent owner, indirectly sold 4,318 shares of Tredegar common stock on 2026-08-19 in an open-market or private transaction. The sale was executed through an entity where he serves as co-trustee of the Residual 10-year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust and was reported at a weighted average price of $8.118 per share, with individual sale prices ranging from $8.01 to $8.20. On the same date, he also reported 40,000 shares of Tredegar common stock held directly after the reported transactions.

Rhea-AI Summary

TREDEGAR CORP (TG) reports that major shareholder John D. Gottwald filed a Form 4 disclosing open-market sales of Tredegar common stock held indirectly through the Residual 10-Year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust, where he is co-trustee. On August 17, 2026, the trust sold 7,718 shares at a weighted-average price of $8.016 per share, and on August 18, 2026, it sold 3,472 shares at a weighted-average price of $8.005 per share, for total reported sales of 11,190 shares. The filing also shows 1,917,639 shares of Tredegar common stock held directly by Gottwald as of August 17, 2026, plus additional indirect holdings in family-related accounts where he disclaims beneficial ownership. The Rule 10b5-1 trading plan checkbox is not marked as relied upon.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp (TG) reported that major shareholder William M. Gottwald, a ten percent owner, indirectly sold Tredegar Common Stock in two open-market transactions. On August 17, 2026, entities for which he serves as co-trustee sold 7,718 shares at a weighted average price of $8.016 per share, with individual prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.07. On August 18, 2026, the same trust structure sold an additional 3,472 shares at a weighted average price of $8.005, with prices between $8.00 and $8.04. The filing also describes other indirect holdings through his wife, family trusts and a revocable trust, including a disclaimer of beneficial ownership for shares owned by his wife.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp (TG) insider James T. Gottwald, a ten percent owner, reported open-market sales of Tredegar common stock made through an indirect trust holding. On August 17, 2026, entities associated with him sold 7,719 shares at a footnote-qualified weighted average price of $8.016 per share, and on August 18, 2026 they sold 3,472 shares at a weighted average price of $8.005 per share, for total reported sales of 11,191 shares. Footnotes state these were held as co-trustee of the Residual 10-year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust and that prices ranged between $8.00 and $8.07. A separate line shows 40,000 shares of Tredegar common stock held directly by Gottwald as of August 17, 2026.

Rhea-AI Summary

TREDEGAR CORP (TG) reported an insider share purchase by its President, Chief Executive Officer and Director, Arijit DasGupta. On 2026-08-18, he purchased 2,093 shares of Tredegar common stock in an open market or private transaction at $7.87 per share, bringing his directly held position to 140,097 shares. In addition, 7,340 shares are reported as held indirectly through a 401(k) Plan, as reported by the Tredegar Corporation Retirement Savings Plan trustee.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp executive Arijit DasGupta reported an open-market purchase of 907 shares of Tredegar Common Stock on 2026-08-14 at $7.87 per share. Following this transaction, he directly holds 138,004 shares and has an additional 7,340 shares held indirectly through a 401(k) Plan reported by the plan trustee. The filing indicates the transaction was not made under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

TREDEGAR CORP large shareholder John D. Gottwald, a more-than-10% owner, reported selling 1,020 shares of Tredegar common stock on August 13, 2026. The shares were held indirectly through the Residual 10-Year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust and were sold at a weighted sales price of $8.003 per share, with individual trade prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.04. After these transactions, Gottwald directly holds 1,917,639 Tredegar shares, and additional shares are held indirectly through his wife and various family trusts, for which the reporting person in several cases disclaims beneficial ownership. The transaction was reported as a sale in the open market or a private transaction and was not reported under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

TREDEGAR CORP (TG) reporting person James T. Gottwald, a more than 10% owner, reported selling 1,020 shares of Tredegar common stock on 2026-08-13 in an indirect transaction. The sale was made at a weighted-average price of $8.003 per share, with individual trade prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.04, and was executed through shares held as co-trustee of the Residual 10-year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust. After these transactions, he also reports 40,000 shares held directly, plus additional indirect holdings through various family and trust arrangements, some of which he disclaims beneficial ownership. The filing indicates the Rule 10b5-1 trading plan checkbox was not selected.

Rhea-AI Summary

TREDEGAR CORP insider William M. Gottwald, reported as a ten percent owner of TG, reported an indirect sale of 1,021 shares of Tredegar common stock on 2026-08-13. The shares were sold at a weighted average price of $8.003 per share, with individual sale prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.04. The sold shares were held indirectly as co-trustee of the Residual 10-Year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust, rather than in a personal direct account.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp (TG) large shareholder John D. Gottwald reported open-market sales of Tredegar Common Stock made through an indirect trust. On 2026-08-11, entities associated with him sold 17,148 shares at a weighted average price of $8.19 per share, with individual trades ranging from $8.00–$8.38. On 2026-08-12, a related charitable lead annuity trust sold 13,170 shares at a weighted average price of $8.07, with trades between $8.00–$8.21. A separate entry shows Mr. Gottwald with 1,917,639 Tredegar shares held directly as of 2026-08-11, in addition to various indirect holdings through family and trust arrangements, some of which he disclaims beneficial ownership of. The transactions were not reported as executed under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp insider William M. Gottwald, a ten percent owner, reported indirect open-market sales of Tredegar Common Stock through a trust. On August 11, 2026, an entity for which he serves as co-trustee, the Residual 10-Year CLAT UA FDGJR Living Trust, sold 17,148 shares at a weighted average price of $8.193 per share, with individual prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.38. On August 12, 2026, the same trust sold an additional 13,170 shares at a weighted average price of $8.073 per share, with prices ranging from $8.00 to $8.21. The filing also notes other indirect holdings through family and trust arrangements, and the trades are not marked as executed under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp ten percent owner James T. Gottwald reported indirect sales of Tredegar Common Stock through a trust. On August 11, 2026, a trust associated with him sold 17,148 shares at a weighted average price of $8.193 (range $8.00–$8.38). On August 12, 2026, the trust sold 13,170 shares at a weighted average price of $8.073 (range $8.00–$8.21). A separate line shows he held 40,000 shares directly as of August 11, 2026.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp director Joseph E. Haniford received a grant of 1,272 shares of Tredegar Common Stock. The award is reported at a value of $7.77 per share and is classified as a grant or other acquisition, not an open-market purchase. Following this transaction, Haniford directly holds 1,272 Tredegar shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp director Cynthia Boiter received a stock grant. She acquired 1,718 shares of Tredegar Common Stock on July 1, 2026 at a value of $7.77 per share as a grant, award, or other acquisition. Following this transaction, she directly holds 1,718 shares.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp director David Parks reported a grant of Tredegar Common Stock. On this Form 4, he acquired 2,895 shares as a grant or award at a reference price of $7.77 per share. After the transaction, his directly owned holdings increased to 4,630 shares of Tredegar Common Stock.

Rhea-AI Summary

VLAHCEVIC CHRISTINE R reported acquisition or exercise transactions in this Form 4 filing.

Tredegar Corp director Christine R. Vlahcevic received an equity award of 2,895 shares of Tredegar Common Stock. The shares were valued at $7.77 per share on the grant date. After this grant, she directly owns 16,678 shares, reflecting a routine stock-based compensation transaction rather than an open-market trade.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp director Gregory A. Pratt reported an equity award of 3,941 shares of Tredegar Common Stock. The shares were acquired as a grant or award at a price of $7.77 per share and are held as non-derivative, directly owned stock. Following this transaction, Pratt directly owns a total of 98,055 Tredegar shares, indicating this was a compensation-related acquisition rather than an open-market purchase or sale.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp insider reports open‑market stock sales through family entities. William M. Gottwald, a more than 10% owner, reported indirect sales of Tredegar Common Stock totaling 26,297 shares in mid‑June 2026.

On June 12, 2026, an indirect account sold 20,145 shares at a weighted average price of $8.163 per share, leaving 408,767 shares in that account. On June 11, 2026, another indirect account sold 6,152 shares at a weighted average price of $8.004, leaving 428,912 shares in that account.

The filing notes these positions are held indirectly, including shares owned by his wife (with a disclaimer of beneficial ownership) and multiple trusts where he serves as trustee or co‑trustee. No derivative securities or option exercises are reported in this filing.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp’s major holder John D. Gottwald reported indirect open-market sales of Tredegar common stock through entities associated with his family and trusts. On June 12, 2026, these entities sold 20,146 shares at a weighted average price of $8.163 per share. On June 11, 2026, they sold another 6,152 shares at a weighted average price of $8.004 per share, with actual prices ranging from $8.00 to between $8.04 and $8.24. Gottwald continues to hold 1,917,639 shares of Tredegar common stock directly, in addition to several indirect positions.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp 10% owner James T. Gottwald reported open-market sales of Tredegar common stock totaling 26,298 shares on June 11–12 at weighted-average prices around $8.00 to $8.16 per share. The transactions were executed through entities and family trusts associated with him, some of which he disclaims beneficial ownership. After these sales, one indirect account held 408,767 shares, and a separate direct account held 40,000 shares, with additional indirect holdings in other family-related accounts.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp 10% owner William M. Gottwald, through entities associated with his spouse and family trusts, reported open-market sales of 18,159 shares of Tredegar common stock at prices around $8.035 per share on June 9–10, 2026. He disclaims beneficial ownership of shares owned by his wife and continues to hold sizable indirect positions in multiple trust and estate accounts, including blocks of 435,064 and 450,873 shares reported after these transactions.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp 10% owner James T. Gottwald reported indirect sales of Tredegar Common Stock. Entities associated with him completed open-market sales totaling 18,159 shares at prices around $8 per share on June 9–10, 2026.

After these transactions, one indirectly held account shows 435,065 shares and a directly held account shows 40,000 shares, indicating he retains a substantial position alongside various trust and family-related holdings noted in the footnotes.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp’s large shareholder John D. Gottwald reported indirect sales of Tredegar Common Stock. Entities associated with him sold a total of 18,159 shares in open-market transactions, including 15,808 shares at a weighted average price of about $8.04 per share within a range of $8.00–$8.135, and 2,351 shares at $8.00 per share.

The filing notes that some shares are owned by his wife and by family trusts, and Gottwald disclaims beneficial ownership of these indirect holdings. He also continues to hold 1,917,639 Tredegar shares directly as of June 9, 2026, in addition to various indirect positions.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp’s ten percent owner John D. Gottwald reported small open-market sales of Tredegar Common Stock through indirectly held accounts. Entities associated with him sold a total of 3,366 shares at prices between $7.76 and $8.00 per share.

Footnotes state these shares are owned by his wife and various family trusts, and Gottwald disclaims beneficial ownership of those indirect holdings. The filing also shows 1,917,639 shares reported as directly held and several additional indirect positions as of June 4, 2026, providing context for the scale of these sales.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp’s large shareholder William M. Gottwald reported small open-market stock sales through indirect holdings. Entities associated with him sold a total of 3,367 shares of Tredegar Common Stock at prices of $7.76 and $8.00 per share. After these transactions, one reported indirect account held 453,223 shares and another held 456,557 shares. Some shares are owned by his wife, for which he disclaims beneficial ownership, while other positions are held in trusts where he serves as trustee or co-trustee for family beneficiaries.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp insider James T. Gottwald, a more than 10% owner, reported open-market sales of Tredegar Common Stock through entities associated with him. On June 5, entities reported selling 3,333 shares at $7.76 per share, and on June 4 they reported selling 34 shares at $8.00 per share, all classified as indirect ownership.

After these transactions, one indirectly held position showed 456,557 shares, with other indirect positions of 453,224, 847,469, 90,000, and 10,000 shares, plus a direct holding of 40,000 shares. Footnotes state several positions are held as co-trustee or by a spouse, with the reporting person disclaiming beneficial ownership in some cases.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp 10% owner William M. Gottwald reported open-market sales of Tredegar common stock through indirect holdings. On June 3, he sold 848 shares at $7.77 per share, and on June 2 he sold 197 shares at $8.00 per share, totaling 1,045 shares.

After these sales, individual indirect accounts shown in the filing report holdings ranging from thousands to hundreds of thousands of shares. Footnotes state that some shares are owned by his wife, for which he disclaims beneficial ownership, and others are held as trustee or co-trustee of family trusts.

Rhea-AI Summary

Tredegar Corp insider John D. Gottwald reported small open-market sales of Tredegar Common Stock through indirect accounts linked to his family. The filing shows total sales of 1,044 shares at prices of $7.77 and $8.00 per share.

The sold shares are held indirectly, including accounts owned by his wife and various family trusts, and the reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of certain positions. He continues to report direct ownership of 1,917,639 Tredegar shares as of June 2, 2026, along with additional indirect holdings through family-related entities.