STOCK TITAN

AB INT (ABQQD) Financials

ABQQD OTC
Trailing 12 months to February 28, 2026
Revenue $10.4M +172.5% YoY
Net Income $3.9M +235.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$429K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Feb 28, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE August

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Apr 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ABQQD SEC filings page.

AB INT (ABQQD) reported $10.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Feb 28, 2026, up 172.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI ABQQD FY2025

Reported profit and margins improved, yet FY2025 cash conversion turned negative as short-term liabilities overwhelmed current assets.

Operating cash flow deteriorated by 1528.6% from FY2024 to FY2025 while net income increased 168.4%, showing earnings did not translate into operating cash. The FY2025 operating-cash-flow-to-net-income figure of -159.3% makes the conversion gap explicit, not merely a smaller profit.

Operating margin expanded from 14.8% in FY2024 to 29.5% in FY2025. SG&A fell from $829K to $631K as revenue increased, pointing to cost absorption as a contributor rather than proving a price-led improvement.

The balance sheet became more dependent on near-term obligations: current liabilities reached $3.5M while current assets were only $242K in FY2025. That mismatch produced a 0.1x current ratio, versus 1.3x in FY2024, so reported profitability coexisted with much tighter short-term liquidity.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for AB INT, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/7

AB INT passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, AB INT used $1.59 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $1.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage Safe
26.49x

AB INT earns $26.49 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($1.9M vs $71K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$4.1M
YoY+291.4%
QoQ+172.0%

AB INT generated $4.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 291.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 172.0%.

EBITDA
$3.5M
YoY+1001.6%
QoQ+163.0%

AB INT's EBITDA was $3.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 1001.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 163.0%.

Net Income
$2.2M
YoY+940.9%
QoQ+516.5%

AB INT reported $2.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 940.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 516.5%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.57
QoQ+533.3%

AB INT earned $0.57 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 533.3%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$509K
YoY+274.6%
QoQ+4225.5%
5Y CAGR+17.8%

AB INT held $509K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
5M
QoQ+57.8%

AB INT had 5M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 57.8%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
99.3%
QoQ+0.7pp

AB INT's gross margin was 99.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.7 percentage points.

Operating Margin
56.9%
YoY+36.7pp
QoQ+30.9pp

AB INT's operating margin was 56.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 36.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.9 percentage points.

Net Margin
54.0%
YoY+33.7pp
QoQ+30.2pp

AB INT's net profit margin was 54.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 33.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.2 percentage points.

Return on Equity
35.9%
YoY+24.8pp
QoQ+25.5pp

AB INT's quarterly ROE was 35.9% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 24.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.5 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

ABQQD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ABQQD quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24
Revenue$4.1M+291.4%$1.5M+143.2%$2.8M+100.6%$1.8M+164.2%$1.1M+174.8%$626K-21.9%$1.4M+938.8%$698K-12.9%
Cost of Revenue$28Kn/m$21Kn/mN/AN/A-$450K-817.7%-$280K-776.8%N/A$32K-46.9%
Gross Profit$4.1M$1.5MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$666K-10.1%
SG&A Expenses$254K+71.6%$186K-6.8%$151K-3.1%$132K-18.1%$148K-40.8%$200K-23.8%$156K-54.5%$162K-55.2%
Operating Income$2.4M+1003.2%$397Kn/m$1.8M+108.5%-$89K-165.6%$214Kn/m-$53Kn/m$868Kn/m$135Kn/m
EBITDA$3.5M+1001.6%$1.3M+1184.7%$2.5M+131.5%$507K+0.2%$314K+326.3%$102K-78.9%$1.1Mn/m$506K+367.5%
Interest Expense-$43Kn/m$19K+744.2%$34K+377.5%$36K+605.4%-$1K-118.6%$2K-82.6%$7K-28.5%$5K+1434.1%
Net Income$2.2M+940.9%$363Kn/m$1.4M+64.5%-$125K-194.1%$215Kn/m-$50K-214.8%$861Kn/m$133Kn/m
EPS (Basic)$0.64$0.09N/A$0.00$0.17-$0.04N/A$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.57$0.09N/A$0.00$0.16-$0.04N/A$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)4M4MN/A6.32B1M1MN/A2.33B

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

ABQQD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ABQQD quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24
Total Assets$9.0M+210.0%$6.2M+179.0%$6.7M+183.7%$6.5M+269.0%$2.9M+63.1%$2.2M-16.3%$2.3M-10.4%$1.8M-46.7%
Current Assets$1.2M+701.5%$109K-77.8%$242K-64.9%$217K-48.4%$150K+135.6%$493K+55.0%$689K+488.4%$420K-6.1%
Cash & Equivalents$509K+274.6%$12K-95.6%$14K-78.8%$96K-42.3%$136K+303.6%$267K+2.2%$64K-45.0%$165K+22.7%
Accounts Receivable$678K+7837.5%$90K-60.4%$219K-64.9%$110K-56.7%$9K$226K+296.9%$625Kn/m$255K-17.8%
Total Liabilities$2.8M+185.4%$2.7M+237.5%$3.6M+304.7%$3.9M+249.7%$990K-22.9%$810K-51.3%$889K-48.6%$1.1M-37.5%
Current Liabilities$2.8M+274.3%$2.7M+425.9%$3.5M+560.8%$3.7M+439.8%$755K-5.5%$512K-54.1%$528K-52.9%$689K-38.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$43K-85.6%$107K-70.3%$171K-59.6%$235K-51.6%$298K-45.5%$361K-40.7%$423K-36.7%
Total Equity$6.2M+222.7%$3.5M+145.4%$3.1M+110.0%$2.6M+302.3%$1.9M+281.5%$1.4M+42.1%$1.5M+63.9%$644K-57.4%
Retained Earnings-$7.8Mn/m-$10.0Mn/m-$10.4Mn/m-$11.8Mn/m-$11.7Mn/m-$11.9Mn/m-$11.8Mn/m-$12.7Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

ABQQD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ABQQD quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24
Operating Cash Flow$774Kn/m$770K+219.3%$1.6M+4067.4%-$3.5M-2244.6%-$587Kn/m$241Kn/m$37Kn/m$165K-16.7%
Depreciation & Amortization$1.1M+998.0%$919K+492.3%$709K+222.8%$595K+60.8%$101K-82.1%$155K-69.7%$220K-57.7%$370K-50.8%
Financing Cash Flow-$277K-160.6%-$772Kn/m-$1.6Mn/m$3.5Mn/m$456Kn/m-$39K-121.6%-$138K-301.3%-$33Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ABQQD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ABQQD quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'24
Gross Margin99.3%98.6%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A95.4%+3.0pp
Operating Margin56.9%+36.7pp26.1%+34.5pp63.7%+2.4pp-4.8%-24.2pp20.2%-8.4%-4.9pp61.3%19.4%+99.7pp
Net Margin54.0%+33.7pp23.8%+31.8pp49.9%-10.9pp-6.8%-25.8pp20.3%-8.0%-13.4pp60.8%19.1%+99.4pp
Return on Equity35.9%+24.8pp10.5%+14.0pp46.2%-12.8pp-4.8%-25.5pp11.2%+109.1pp-3.5%-7.9pp59.0%+132.5pp20.7%+63.3pp
Return on Assets24.7%+17.4pp5.9%+8.1pp21.2%-15.4pp-1.9%-9.5pp7.4%+35.0pp-2.3%-3.9pp36.6%+61.6pp7.6%+27.1pp
Current Ratio0.43+0.2x0.04-0.9x0.07-1.2x0.06-0.6x0.20+0.1x0.96+0.7x1.30+1.2x0.61+0.2x
Liabilities-to-Equity0.45-0.1x0.79+0.2x1.17+0.6x1.50-0.2x0.51-2.0x0.57-1.1x0.61-1.3x1.73+0.6x
Asset Turnover0.46+0.1x0.250.0x0.43-0.2x0.28-0.1x0.36+0.1x0.280.0x0.60+0.6x0.40+0.2x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.07), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
AB INT ABQQD FY2025 $6.4M $1.5M 22.9% N/A —
American Picture House CP APHP FY2025 $853K -$534K -62.6% $6.1M —
Agassi Sports Entertmt AASP FY2025 N/A N/A N/A $67.4M —
Crisp Momentum Inc CRSF FY2025 $262 N/A N/A $26.9M —
Authentic Holdings Inc AHRO FY2024 $399K -$1.3M N/A $743K —

Frequently Asked Questions

AB INT (ABQQD) reported $6.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 93.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

AB INT (ABQQD) revenue grew by 93.0% year-over-year, from $3.3M to $6.4M in fiscal year 2025.

Yes, AB INT (ABQQD) reported a net income of $3.9M over the trailing 12 months to February 28, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $1.5M, with a net profit margin of 22.9%.

AB INT (ABQQD) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

AB INT (ABQQD) had EBITDA of $3.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

AB INT (ABQQD) had an operating margin of 29.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

AB INT (ABQQD) had a net profit margin of 22.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

AB INT (ABQQD) has a return on equity of 47.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

AB INT (ABQQD) recorded an outflow of $2.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

AB INT (ABQQD) had $6.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

AB INT (ABQQD) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

AB INT (ABQQD) had a current ratio of 0.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

AB INT (ABQQD) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.17 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

AB INT (ABQQD) had a return on assets of 21.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, AB INT (ABQQD) held $14K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

AB INT (ABQQD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, AB INT (ABQQD) used $1.59 of operating cash (-$2.3M OCF vs $1.5M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

AB INT (ABQQD) has an interest coverage ratio of 26.49x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top