A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AEBI SEC filings page.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) reported $2.0B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 79.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Balance-sheet-intensive growth defined FY2025: revenue expanded sharply, but cash conversion and margins weakened.
Revenue rose40.6% , but total assets expanded84.6% , indicating that the sales step-up required far more balance-sheet capacity than sales alone. Operating cash flow fell to$9.0M from$68.8M while free cash flow turned negative, so expansion absorbed cash rather than converting growth into liquidity.
Operating margin narrowed from
Debt-to-equity fell to 0.7x from 1.0x as equity expanded, making the structure look less leveraged even though long-term debt rose to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag has an operating margin of 4.8%, meaning the company retains $5 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 63/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is down from 6.3% the prior year.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's revenue surged 40.6% year-over-year to $1.5B, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 84/100.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 0.67), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 16/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's current ratio of 1.90 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 56/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
While Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag generated $9.0M in operating cash flow, capex of $14.2M consumed most of it, leaving -$5.2M in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 31/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's ROE of 1.2% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 58/100. This is down from 8.4% the prior year.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag scores 1.65, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag passes 3 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag generates $0.92 in operating cash flow ($9.0M OCF vs $9.7M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag earns $1.75 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($73.1M vs $41.8M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag generated $496.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 78.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.0%.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's EBITDA was $32.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 62.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.6%.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag reported $10.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 555.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1412.2%.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag earned $0.14 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 1300.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag generated $4.4M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 36.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 122.6%.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag held $109.7M in cash against $551.3M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag paid $0.03 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Margins & Returns
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's gross margin was 19.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.4 percentage points.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's operating margin was 5.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.1 percentage points.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's net profit margin was 2.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 2.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.0 percentage points.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's ROE was 1.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.2 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag invested $6.4M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 18.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.9%.
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag invested $2.7M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 27.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
AEBI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $496.4M+78.7% | $455.5M+82.8% | $528.4M+77.2% | $471.3M+79.6% | $277.7M+4.2% | $249.2M-3.7% | $298.2M | $262.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | $399.1M+80.7% | $368.2M+87.9% | $428.6M+78.0% | $377.2M+81.7% | $220.9M+5.7% | $195.9M-2.2% | $240.8M | $207.6M |
| Gross Profit | $97.3M+71.2% | $87.4M+63.9% | $99.8M+73.7% | $94.1M+71.5% | $56.8M-1.0% | $53.3M-8.9% | $57.5M | $54.9M |
| R&D Expenses | $6.4M+18.5% | $6.7M+44.8% | $7.7M+69.0% | $8.7M+88.0% | $5.4M+17.2% | $4.6M-19.1% | $4.6M | $4.6M |
| SG&A Expenses | $55.7M+65.9% | $58.5M+90.6% | $57.1M+58.4% | $59.3M+96.8% | $33.6M+12.7% | $30.7M+7.0% | $36.0M | $30.1M |
| Operating Income | $27.0M+95.1% | $15.4M+6.8% | $27.3M+114.9% | $17.5M+7.1% | $13.9M-28.5% | $14.4M-28.3% | $12.7M | $16.3M |
| EBITDA | $32.8M+62.9% | $29.2M+38.8% | $43.6M+112.9% | $32.5M+42.1% | $20.2M-19.7% | $21.0M-20.5% | $20.5M | $22.9M |
| Interest Expense | $11.1M+19.6% | $11.3M+74.5% | $11.8M+50.9% | $14.2M+62.9% | $9.3M+9.9% | $6.5M-28.6% | $7.8M | $8.7M |
| Income Tax | $4.8M+644.7% | $488K-38.0% | $2.0M-10.5% | -$447K-128.9% | -$890K-128.4% | $787K-80.2% | $2.3M | $1.5M |
| Net Income | $10.5M+555.0% | $695K-66.5% | $8.8M-7.4% | $1.2M-72.0% | -$2.3M-128.3% | $2.1M-76.3% | $9.5M | $4.3M |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.14+333.3% | $0.01-80.0% | $0.15-34.8% | $0.02-81.8% | -$0.06-130.0% | $0.05-96.9% | $0.23 | $0.11 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.14 | $0.01 | $0.15 | $0.02 | -$0.06-130.0% | $0.05 | $0.23 | $0.11 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 78M | 77M | N/A | 77M | 40M+99867.8% | 40M | N/A | 40M |
AEBI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.0B+65.4% | $2.0B+79.7% | $2.0B+84.6% | $2.1B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | N/A |
| Current Assets | $897.0M+48.1% | $890.3M+66.0% | $877.7M+69.4% | $920.2M | $605.6M | $536.4M | $518.2M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $109.7M+72.6% | $115.9M+142.3% | $98.5M+51.2% | $126.0M+142.7% | $63.6M+30.9% | $47.8M+21.2% | $65.2M | $51.9M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $380.2M+27.8% | $379.2M+45.6% | $346.4M+49.7% | $384.4M | $297.5M | $260.4M | $231.4M | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $276.3M+50.8% | $271.2M+62.2% | $310.8M+78.6% | $297.3M | $183.3M | $167.2M | $174.0M | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $409.1M+85.0% | $403.7M+82.5% | $403.1M+82.3% | $415.1M | $221.2M | $221.2M | $221.2M | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $1.2B+38.6% | $1.2B+59.9% | $1.2B+65.1% | $1.3B | $859.7M | $745.7M | $722.9M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $452.6M+46.7% | $448.4M+73.7% | $461.3M+72.6% | $437.8M | $308.5M | $258.2M | $267.2M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $738.8M+34.0% | $744.0M+52.6% | $732.1M+60.6% | $825.2M | $551.2M | $487.5M | $455.7M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $551.3M+25.0% | $561.0M+39.4% | $548.0M+45.5% | $628.4M | $441.0M | $402.4M | $376.6M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $824.3M+129.5% | $814.7M+119.4% | $814.9M+123.2% | $812.2M+132.5% | $359.1M+2.7% | $371.3M+7.8% | $365.1M | $349.3M |
| Retained Earnings | $64.9M+26.0% | $56.3M-11.1% | $57.6M-6.0% | $50.7M | $51.5M | $63.3M | $61.2M | N/A |
AEBI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $7.1M+33.0% | -$17.7M+33.2% | $33.5M-37.9% | -$3.3M-115.2% | $5.3M+418.9% | -$26.6M-385.7% | $53.9M | $22.0M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $5.8M-7.9% | $13.8M+108.3% | $16.2M+130.1% | $15.0M+129.1% | $6.3M+9.9% | $6.6M+4.1% | $7.0M | $6.6M |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $1.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $2.7M+27.8% | $1.9M-37.8% | $3.8M-12.6% | $5.2M+82.5% | $2.1M-10.9% | $3.1M-23.6% | $4.3M | $2.9M |
| Free Cash Flow | $4.4M+36.3% | -$19.7M+33.7% | $29.7M-40.1% | -$8.6M-144.9% | $3.3M+181.4% | -$29.7M-211.0% | $49.6M | $19.1M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$2.4M-69.8% | -$1.1M+66.1% | -$4.1M-3264.6% | $14.5M+605.5% | -$1.4M+38.2% | -$3.1M+23.3% | $130K | -$2.9M |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$11.4M-212.5% | $36.8M+221.9% | -$61.4M-56.8% | $56.1M+438.7% | $10.2M-23.7% | $11.4M+64.4% | -$39.1M | -$16.6M |
| Dividends Paid | $2.0M-79.4% | $2.0M | $1.8M | $2.1M | $9.5M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Share Buybacks.
AEBI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 19.6%-0.9pp | 19.2%-2.2pp | 18.9%-0.4pp | 20.0%-0.9pp | 20.5%-1.1pp | 21.4%-1.2pp | 19.3% | 20.9% |
| Operating Margin | 5.5%+0.5pp | 3.4%-2.4pp | 5.2%+0.9pp | 3.7%-2.5pp | 5.0%-2.3pp | 5.8%-2.0pp | 4.3% | 6.2% |
| Net Margin | 2.1%+2.9pp | 0.1%-0.7pp | 1.7%-1.5pp | 0.3%-1.4pp | -0.8%-3.9pp | 0.8%-2.5pp | 3.2% | 1.6% |
| Return on Equity | 1.3%+1.9pp | 0.1%-0.5pp | 1.1%-1.5pp | 0.1%-1.1pp | -0.6%-3.0pp | 0.6%-2.0pp | 2.6% | 1.2% |
| Return on Assets | 0.5%+0.7pp | 0.0%-0.2pp | 0.4%-0.4pp | 0.1% | -0.2% | 0.2% | 0.9% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.980.0x | 1.99-0.1x | 1.900.0x | 2.10 | 1.96 | 2.08 | 1.94 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.67-0.6x | 0.69-0.4x | 0.67-0.4x | 0.77 | 1.23 | 1.08 | 1.03 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.250.0x | 0.230.0x | 0.260.0x | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.27 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | 0.9%-0.3pp | -4.3%+7.6pp | 5.6%-11.0pp | -1.8%-9.1pp | 1.2%+2.7pp | -11.9%-8.2pp | 16.6% | 7.3% |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag AEBI | FY2025 | $1.5B | $9.7M | 0.6% | $966.2M | 51/100 |
| Astec Inds Inc ASTE | FY2025 | $1.4B | $38.8M | 2.8% | $987.8M | 44/100 |
| CEA Industries BNC | FY2026 | $26.4M | $100K | 0.4% | $216.2M | 20/100 |
| Hyster-Yale HY | FY2025 | $3.8B | -$60.1M | -1.6% | $639.9M | 30/100 |
| Lindsay LNN | FY2025 | $676.4M | $74.1M | 10.9% | $1.3B | 75/100 |
| Titan Intl TWI | FY2025 | $1.8B | -$61.2M | -3.4% | $508.6M | 39/100 |
Where Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's annual revenue?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) reported $1.5B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 40.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's revenue growing?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) revenue grew by 40.6% year-over-year, from $1.1B to $1.5B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag profitable?
Yes, Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) reported a net income of $9.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 0.6%.
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's EBITDA?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) had EBITDA of $117.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) had $98.5M in cash and equivalents against $548.0M in long-term debt.
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's gross margin?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) had a gross margin of 19.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's operating margin?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) had an operating margin of 4.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's net profit margin?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) had a net profit margin of 0.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag pay dividends?
Yes, Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) paid $0.17 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's return on equity (ROE)?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) has a return on equity of 1.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's free cash flow?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) recorded an outflow of $5.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -109.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's operating cash flow?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) generated $9.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's total assets?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) had $2.0B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's capital expenditures?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) invested $14.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag spend on research and development?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) invested $26.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's current ratio?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) had a current ratio of 1.90 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's debt-to-equity ratio?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.67 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's return on assets (ROA)?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) had a return on assets of 0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's P/E ratio?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) trades at 45.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $21.2M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $966.2M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's price-to-sales ratio?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) trades at 0.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $2.0B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $966.2M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's Altman Z-Score?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.65, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's Piotroski F-Score?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag's earnings high quality?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.92x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag cover its interest payments?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.75x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag?
Aebi Schmidt Hldg Ag (AEBI) scores 51 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.