Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AFRIW SEC filings page.
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) reported $176.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 35.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business has lost scale, while a liability-heavy balance sheet and vanishing cash generation constrain how it operates.
From FY2023 to FY2025, revenue fell41.6% while gross margin increased1.0 percentage point ; the better unit economics did not offset lost scale. Operating cash flow fell98.9% over the same span, showing that margin improvement did not translate into cash.
Liabilities were
FY2025 operating cash flow was only
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group, and the overall is the average of the dimensions that can be computed: here 4 of 6, with the others left out rather than counted as zero. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Forafric Global PLC Warrants's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Forafric Global PLC Warrants held $14.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations generated $356K of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Forafric Global PLC Warrants scores 87/100 among other emerging companies.
Forafric Global PLC Warrants had 27M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025, against 27M in fiscal year 2024. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Forafric Global PLC Warrants scores 72/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Forafric Global PLC Warrants, so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
Forafric Global PLC Warrants reported revenue of $176.5M in fiscal year 2025, against $274.2M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Forafric Global PLC Warrants scores 16/100 among other emerging companies.
Not available for Forafric Global PLC Warrants, so it is left out of the overall score, which averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed.
Forafric Global PLC Warrants's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $14.3M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $240.3M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Forafric Global PLC Warrants scores 12/100 among other emerging companies.
Forafric Global PLC Warrants passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
Forafric Global PLC Warrants reported a net loss of $14.9M while generating $356K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Forafric Global PLC Warrants reported an operating loss of $3.6M against $14.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Forafric Global PLC Warrants generated $176.5M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 35.6% from the prior year.
Forafric Global PLC Warrants's EBITDA was $2.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Forafric Global PLC Warrants reported a net loss of $14.9M in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Forafric Global PLC Warrants earned -$0.45 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Forafric Global PLC Warrants recorded an outflow of $161K in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 100.7% from the prior year.
Forafric Global PLC Warrants held $14.3M in cash against $17.6M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025, with $207.6M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Forafric Global PLC Warrants's gross margin was 10.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 0.5 percentage points from the prior year.
Forafric Global PLC Warrants's operating margin was -2.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.8 percentage points from the prior year.
Forafric Global PLC Warrants's net profit margin was -8.4% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.4 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
Forafric Global PLC Warrants invested $517K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 70.9% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
AFRIW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $176.5M-35.6% | $274.2M-9.2% | $302.0M+6.3% | $283.9M+8.5% | $261.7M+33.1% | $196.6M |
| Cost of Revenue | $158.1M-36.0% | $246.9M-9.7% | $273.4M+7.3% | $254.7M+16.1% | $219.3M+40.4% | $156.2M |
| Gross Profit | $18.4M-32.7% | $27.3M-4.2% | $28.5M-2.3% | $29.2M-31.1% | $42.4M+4.9% | $40.4M |
| SG&A Expenses | $22.0M-37.4% | $35.1M+28.6% | $27.3M+1.3% | $26.9M-30.9% | $39.0M+27.7% | $30.5M |
| Operating Income | -$3.6Mn/m | -$7.8M-724.9% | $1.2M-45.4% | $2.3M-32.8% | $3.4M-65.8% | $9.9M |
| EBITDA | $2.2Mn/m | -$2.5M-139.1% | $6.5M-14.9% | $7.6M-3.6% | $7.9M-44.4% | $14.2M |
| Interest Expense | $14.3M+11.7% | $12.8M-4.9% | $13.5M+12.8% | $11.9M+15.3% | $10.4M+51.3% | $6.8M |
| Income Tax | $1.4M-16.2% | $1.7M+180.3% | $589Kn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$89K-162.2% | $143K |
| Net Income | -$14.9Mn/m | -$24.3Mn/m | -$12.7Mn/m | -$19.1Mn/m | -$8.0Mn/m | -$110K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.45n/m | -$0.87n/m | -$0.47n/m | -$0.72n/m | -$0.38n/m | -$0.22 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.45n/m | -$0.87n/m | -$0.47n/m | -$0.72n/m | -$0.38 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 27M+0.1% | 27M0.0% | 27M+1.0% | 27M+29.4% | 21M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
AFRIW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $246.9M+0.3% | $246.1M-20.5% | $309.4M+0.7% | $307.2M+2.4% | $299.9M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $68.2M-11.9% | $77.4M-36.2% | $121.2M-15.6% | $143.6M+22.1% | $117.5M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $14.3M+17.0% | $12.2M-49.0% | $24.0M-3.3% | $24.8M+72.5% | $14.4M+13.5% | $12.7M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Inventory | $14.1M-7.5% | $15.2M-46.4% | $28.4M+4.3% | $27.2M-27.5% | $37.6M | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $14.0M-22.3% | $18.0M-48.2% | $34.7M+12.5% | $30.9M-4.5% | $32.3M | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Goodwill | $46.6M+8.6% | $42.9M-2.6% | $44.0M+5.6% | $41.7M-19.2% | $51.6M+7.3% | $48.1M |
| Total Liabilities | $240.3M-0.2% | $240.8M-14.1% | $280.2M+6.9% | $262.2M+3.9% | $252.3M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $207.6M+0.2% | $207.3M-18.3% | $253.7M+6.5% | $238.2M+17.4% | $202.9M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $32.7M-2.4% | $33.5M+26.2% | $26.5M+10.5% | $24.0M-51.3% | $49.4M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $17.6M+34.4% | $13.1M+11.6% | $11.8M+19.6% | $9.8M-30.4% | $14.1M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$8.7Mn/m | -$1.7M-107.3% | $22.8M-40.1% | $38.1M-5.2% | $40.1M | N/A |
| Retained Earnings | -$154.6Mn/m | -$139.7Mn/m | -$115.4Mn/m | -$102.7Mn/m | -$83.5M | N/A |
AFRIW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $356K-98.5% | $23.5M-29.6% | $33.3Mn/m | -$57.6Mn/m | -$26.0Mn/m | -$11.5M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $5.8M+10.4% | $5.2M0.0% | $5.2M-1.8% | $5.3M+18.3% | $4.5M+4.8% | $4.3M |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $396K-24.1% | $522K+208.9% | $169K+35.2% | $125K | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $517K-70.9% | $1.8M-81.3% | $9.5M+112.2% | $4.5M-7.5% | $4.8M+635.6% | $657K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$161K-100.7% | $21.7M-9.0% | $23.8Mn/m | -$62.0Mn/m | -$30.9Mn/m | -$12.1M |
| Investing Cash Flow | $7.3Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$9.8Mn/m | -$4.0Mn/m | -$14.5Mn/m | -$699K |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$6.1Mn/m | -$33.2Mn/m | -$21.2M-128.2% | $75.0M+75.4% | $42.8M+127.8% | $18.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
AFRIW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 10.4%+0.5pp | 10.0%+0.5pp | 9.4%-0.8pp | 10.3%-5.9pp | 16.2%-4.4pp | 20.5% |
| Operating Margin | -2.0%+0.8pp | -2.8%-3.2pp | 0.4%-0.4pp | 0.8%-0.5pp | 1.3%-3.7pp | 5.0% |
| Net Margin | -8.4%+0.4pp | -8.9%-4.7pp | -4.2%+2.5pp | -6.7%-3.7pp | -3.0%-3.0pp | -0.1% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | -55.6%-5.3pp | -50.3%-30.4pp | -19.9% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -6.0%+3.9pp | -9.9%-5.8pp | -4.1%+2.1pp | -6.2%-3.6pp | -2.7% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.330.0x | 0.37-0.1x | 0.48-0.1x | 0.600.0x | 0.58 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 0.52+0.3x | 0.26-0.1x | 0.35 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | 12.29+5.4x | 6.89+0.6x | 6.29 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.71-0.4x | 1.11+0.1x | 0.98+0.1x | 0.92+0.1x | 0.87 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -0.1%-8.0pp | 7.9%0.0pp | 7.9%+29.8pp | -21.9%-10.1pp | -11.8%-5.6pp | -6.2% |
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.33), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forafric Global PLC Warrants AFRIW | FY2025 | $176.5M | -$14.9M | -8.4% | N/A | 47/100 |
| Edible Garden AG Incorporated Warrant EDBLW | FY2025 | $12.8M | -$17.3M | N/A | N/A | 38/100 |
| CHS Inc. 8% Cumulative Redeemable Pfd CHSCP | FY2025 | $35.5B | $597.9M | 1.7% | N/A | 33/100 |
| Sadot Group Inc. SDOT | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $12.9M | — |
Where Forafric Global PLC Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Forafric Global PLC Warrants's annual revenue?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) reported $176.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -35.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Forafric Global PLC Warrants's revenue growing?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) revenue declined by 35.6% year-over-year, from $274.2M to $176.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Forafric Global PLC Warrants profitable?
No, Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) reported a net loss of $14.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -8.4%.
What is Forafric Global PLC Warrants's EBITDA?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) had EBITDA of $2.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Forafric Global PLC Warrants have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) had $14.3M in cash and equivalents against $17.6M in long-term debt.
What is Forafric Global PLC Warrants's gross margin?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) had a gross margin of 10.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Forafric Global PLC Warrants's operating margin?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) had an operating margin of -2.0% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Forafric Global PLC Warrants's net profit margin?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) had a net profit margin of -8.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Forafric Global PLC Warrants's free cash flow?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) recorded an outflow of $161K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -100.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Forafric Global PLC Warrants's operating cash flow?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) generated $356K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Forafric Global PLC Warrants's total assets?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) had $246.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Forafric Global PLC Warrants's capital expenditures?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) invested $517K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Forafric Global PLC Warrants's current ratio?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) had a current ratio of 0.33 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Forafric Global PLC Warrants's return on assets (ROA)?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) had a return on assets of -6.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Forafric Global PLC Warrants's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Forafric Global PLC Warrants's Piotroski F-Score?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Forafric Global PLC Warrants's earnings high quality?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) reported a net loss of $14.9M while generating $356K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Forafric Global PLC Warrants cover its interest payments?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) reported an operating loss of $3.6M against $14.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Forafric Global PLC Warrants?
Forafric Global PLC Warrants (AFRIW) scores 47 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is the average of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. For Forafric Global PLC Warrants it averages the 4 of 6 dimensions that can be computed; the others are left out rather than counted as zero. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.