A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 40-F for FY2025, filed Mar 31, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AG SEC filings page.
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) reported $1.3B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 124.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025’s cash-generating expansion reshaped the business, while funding remained mostly equity-backed rather than debt-dependent.
The 2025 step-change was not merely accounting profit: operating cash flow reached$526M against net income of$211M , showing earnings were more than converted into cash. Free cash flow of$463.9M after$62.1M of capital spending indicates the enlarged operation generated substantial cash even after reinvestment.
The balance sheet expanded alongside revenue, with assets reaching
Revenue more than doubled from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Not available for FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP, and counted as zero in the overall score.
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's revenue surged 124.3% year-over-year to $1.3B, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 95/100.
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP carries a low D/E ratio of 0.00, meaning only $0.00 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 89/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
With a current ratio of 2.60, FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP holds $2.60 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 72/100.
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP converts 36.9% of revenue into free cash flow ($463.9M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 92/100.
Not available for FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP, and counted as zero in the overall score.
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP generates $2.49 in operating cash flow ($526.0M OCF vs $211.0M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP held $793.4M in cash against $5.7M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
AG Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
AG Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2540-F | Q4'2440-F | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K | Q4'2010-K | Q4'1910-K | Q4'1810-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.7B+137.1% | $2.0B+0.2% | $2.0B-6.3% | $2.1B-0.7% | $2.1B+71.7% | $1.2B+22.2% | $1.0B+9.4% | $926.1M+18.5% |
| Current Assets | $1.2B+223.4% | $368.8M+19.3% | $309.1M-16.5% | $370.3M-6.8% | $397.2M+11.6% | $356.0M+46.5% | $243.0M+46.1% | $166.3M-2.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $793.4M+292.4% | $202.2M+61.0% | $125.6M-17.1% | $151.4M-36.4% | $237.9M-0.3% | $238.6M+41.2% | $169.0M+196.4% | $57.0M-51.7% |
| Inventory | $84.8M+35.6% | $62.5M-1.8% | $63.7M-1.7% | $64.8M+6.8% | $60.6M+86.4% | $32.5M+6.5% | $30.5M-6.0% | $32.5M+72.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | $86.4M+602.0% | $12.3M+21.8% | $10.1M+17.5% | $8.6M+11.2% | $7.7M+81.0% | $4.3M-0.6% | $4.3M-23.3% | $5.6M+4.1% |
| Goodwill | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.5B+142.1% | $628.7M+1.7% | $618.2M-11.5% | $698.7M-2.1% | $714.0M+84.4% | $387.3M+10.5% | $350.6M+5.8% | $331.5M+66.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $459.1M+218.2% | $144.3M+20.1% | $120.1M-28.2% | $167.4M-3.1% | $172.8M+70.1% | $101.6M+41.4% | $71.9M+23.6% | $58.1M+6.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.1B+119.4% | $484.4M-2.7% | $498.1M-6.3% | $531.3M-1.8% | $541.2M+89.5% | $285.7M+2.5% | $278.8M+2.0% | $273.4M+89.1% |
| Long-Term Debt | $5.7M-49.4% | $11.3M-41.4% | $19.3M-18.6% | $23.8M-15.3% | $28.0M+84.2% | $15.2M+1.3% | $15.0M+410.2% | $2.9M-42.9% |
| Total Equity | $3.2B+134.8% | $1.4B-0.5% | $1.4B-3.8% | $1.4B0.0% | $1.4B+66.0% | $850.2M+28.4% | $662.3M+11.4% | $594.6M+2.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$562.0M+21.6% | -$717.1M-17.6% | -$609.9M-30.1% | -$468.9M-34.8% | -$347.8M-2.6% | -$338.9M+6.3% | -$361.6M-12.6% | -$321.1M-175.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
AG Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
AG Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP AG | FY2025 | $1.3B | $211.0M | 16.8% | $8.4B | 58/100 |
| MAG Silver Corp. MAG | FY2024 | N/A | $77.8M | N/A | $2.5B | — |
| Endeavour Silver Corp. EXK | FY2025 | $467.5M | -$119.1M | -25.5% | $2.6B | 38/100 |
| Silvercorp Metals Inc. SVM | FY2025 | $298.9M | $78.8M | 26.4% | $2.3B | 60/100 |
| New Gold Inc. NGD | FY2024 | $924.5M | $102.6M | 11.1% | $7.2B | 35/100 |
| Compania de Minas Buenaventura S.A. BVN | FY2025 | $1.7B | $830.2M | 47.9% | $8.2B | 45/100 |
Where FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's annual revenue?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) reported $1.3B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 124.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's revenue growing?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) revenue grew by 124.3% year-over-year, from $560.6M to $1.3B in fiscal year 2025.
Is FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP profitable?
Yes, FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) reported a net income of $211.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 16.8%.
How much debt does FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP have?
As of fiscal year 2025, FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) had $793.4M in cash and equivalents against $5.7M in long-term debt.
What is FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's net profit margin?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) had a net profit margin of 16.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's return on equity (ROE)?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) has a return on equity of 6.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's free cash flow?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) generated $463.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 251.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's operating cash flow?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) generated $526.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's total assets?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) had $4.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's capital expenditures?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) invested $62.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's current ratio?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) had a current ratio of 2.60 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's debt-to-equity ratio?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's return on assets (ROA)?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) had a return on assets of 4.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's P/E ratio?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) trades at 39.7x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $211.0M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $8.4B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's price-to-sales ratio?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) trades at 6.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.3B revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $8.4B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's Piotroski F-Score?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP's earnings high quality?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.49x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP?
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP (AG) scores 58 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.