STOCK TITAN

AIBotics (AIBT) Financials

AIBT
FY2025 annual
Revenue $2K YoY not available
Net Income -$2.2M -19.9% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$458K -76.9% YoY
Gross Profit $2K YoY not available
Market Cap $340K as of Sep 2, 2026
Price / Sales 156x on $2K revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AIBT SEC filings page.

AIBotics (AIBT) reported $2K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI AIBT FY2025

Aibotics' financing dependence is the dominant mechanic: minimal reported sales coexist with recurring losses and a balance-sheet shortfall.

By FY2025, net loss was $2.2M versus operating cash outflow of $458K, so accounting results and cash consumption diverged sharply. Yet cash requirements increased from $107K in FY2023, indicating that the cash burden has intensified even as much of the latest loss did not appear as operating cash use.

Liabilities of $4.8M were more than five times assets of $875K in FY2025, leaving negative equity rather than a conventional solvency cushion. A current ratio of 0.1x means short-term obligations greatly exceed current assets, making the balance sheet dependent on financing or creditor terms.

FY2025 financing inflow of $529K slightly exceeded operating cash outflow of $458K, indicating external funding—not operations—supplied the cash bridge. Shares outstanding also rose to 567.7M from 42.7M in FY2024, so the capital structure changed substantially through issuance, conversion, or another share-count event. Reported liquidity equaled 6.7 months of the latest annual operating outflow, a limited comparison that does not alter the underlying financing picture.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

AIBotics does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-33.97

AIBotics scores -33.97, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($340K) relative to total liabilities ($4.8M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/7

AIBotics passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

AIBotics reported a net loss of $2.2M while operations used $458K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

AIBotics reported an operating loss of $1.8M against $227K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

AIBotics generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.

EBITDA
-$414K
YoY-14.7%
QoQ-15.1%

AIBotics's EBITDA was -$414K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 14.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.1%.

Net Income
-$537K
YoY-10.5%
QoQ-28.4%

AIBotics reported -$537K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 10.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 28.4%.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$233K
YoY-3.6%
QoQ-19.2%
5Y CAGR-14.6%

AIBotics held $233K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
850M
QoQ+49.8%
5Y CAGR+131.0%

AIBotics had 850M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 49.8%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

AIBT Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AIBT quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$0$0-100.0%N/A$0$0$2.2MN/A$0
Gross Profit$0$0-100.0%N/A$0$0$2.2MN/A$0
SG&A Expenses$414K+14.7%$359K-99.9%N/A$480K+24.7%$361K-7.9%$531.6M+147222.9%N/A$385K+132.9%
Operating Income-$414K-14.7%-$359K+99.9%N/A-$480K-24.7%-$361K+7.9%-$529.5M-146617.9%N/A-$385K-132.9%
EBITDA-$414K-14.7%-$359K+99.9%N/A-$480K-24.7%-$361K+7.8%-$529.2M-146650.2%N/A-$385K-133.3%
Interest Expense$47K-33.0%$59K-99.9%N/A$11K-85.1%$70K-11.6%$61.9M+95079.0%N/A$75K-47.7%
Income Tax$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Net Income-$537K-10.5%-$418K+99.9%N/A-$530K-15.2%-$486K-3.3%-$591.4M-138744.5%N/A-$460K-49.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

AIBT Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AIBT quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$550K-53.6%$771K-99.9%$875K-40.0%$1.0M-38.1%$1.2M-37.2%$1.3B+58849.3%$1.5M-34.4%$1.6M+417.0%
Current Assets$276K+13.8%$331K-99.8%$270K+45.9%$241K+18.9%$242K-13.6%$156.7M+42155.7%$185K-33.7%$203K-35.9%
Cash & Equivalents$233K-3.6%$289K-99.8%$256K+38.3%$230K+13.9%$242K-13.5%$156.7M+42212.7%$185K-33.7%$202K-36.2%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$41K$41K$0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$5.2M-4.5%$5.1M-99.9%$4.8M-0.3%$4.9M-2.0%$5.4M+12.1%$5.1B+110819.9%$4.9M+14.2%$5.0M+143.4%
Current Liabilities$5.2M-4.5%$5.1M-99.9%$4.8M-1.2%$4.9M-2.0%$5.4M+12.1%$5.1B+110819.9%$4.9M+14.2%$5.0M+143.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$41K$0$0$0+100.0%$0$0
Total Equity-$4.6M-9.4%-$4.3M+99.9%-$4.0M-16.7%-$3.9M-15.7%-$4.2M-43.9%-$3.8B-156239.7%-$3.4M-67.4%-$3.4M-93.3%
Retained Earnings-$14.0M-17.6%-$13.4M+99.9%-$13.0M-20.5%-$12.4M-20.3%-$11.9M-20.6%-$11.4B-121352.5%-$10.8M-20.6%-$10.3M-19.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

AIBT Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AIBT quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$47K+71.4%-$36K+99.9%-$87K-401.7%-$179K-130.5%-$165K-81.8%-$28.4M-38375.6%-$17K+54.4%-$78K-254.0%
Depreciation & Amortization$0$0-100.0%$0$0$0-100.0%$249K+99900.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%
Investing Cash Flow$0$0N/AN/A$0$0N/A$0
Financing Cash Flow-$8K-103.4%$69K$112K$167K$250K$0-100.0%$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

AIBT Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AIBT quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A100.0%N/AN/A
Operating MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-24254.0%N/AN/A
Net MarginN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-27091.0%N/AN/A
Return on Assets-97.7%-56.7pp-54.2%-7.4ppN/A-52.1%-24.1pp-41.0%-16.1pp-46.8%-26.9ppN/A-28.0%+69.2pp
Current Ratio0.050.0x0.070.0x0.060.0x0.050.0x0.040.0x0.030.0x0.040.0x0.04-0.1x
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.00

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.06), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
AIBotics AIBT FY2025 $2K -$2.2M N/A $340K
LadRx LADX FY2024 N/A -$1.6M N/A $579K
Bio-Path Hldgs Inc BPTH FY2024 N/A -$9.9M N/A $4.7M
Regen Biopharma RGBP FY2025 $237K -$1.3M N/A $168K

Frequently Asked Questions

What is AIBotics's annual revenue?

AIBotics (AIBT) reported $2K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is AIBotics profitable?

No, AIBotics (AIBT) reported a net income of -$2.2M in fiscal year 2025.

What is AIBotics's EBITDA?

AIBotics (AIBT) had EBITDA of -$1.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

AIBotics (AIBT) had a gross margin of 100.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

AIBotics (AIBT) recorded an outflow of $458K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

AIBotics (AIBT) had $875K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

AIBotics (AIBT) had 568M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

AIBotics (AIBT) had a current ratio of 0.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

AIBotics (AIBT) had a return on assets of -253.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

AIBotics (AIBT) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $340K as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

AIBotics (AIBT) trades at 156x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $2K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $340K as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, AIBotics (AIBT) held $256K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $458K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 7 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

AIBotics (AIBT) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

AIBotics (AIBT) has an Altman Z-Score of -33.97, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

AIBotics (AIBT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

AIBotics (AIBT) reported a net loss of $2.2M while operations used $458K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

AIBotics (AIBT) reported an operating loss of $1.8M against $227K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top