STOCK TITAN

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) Financials

AIDX
FY2025 annual
Revenue $2.0M +16.7% YoY
Net Income -$3.7M +32.7% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.76 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$1.9M +26.1% YoY
Market Cap $7.4M as of Sep 8, 2026
Price / Sales 3.6x on $2.0M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 4.6x on $1.6M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 8, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AIDX SEC filings page.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) reported $2.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 16.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI AIDX FY2025

Revenue growth and gross-margin expansion narrowed losses, but liability growth erased equity and tightened near-term liquidity.

Gross-margin expansion from 20.6% to 29.6% coincided with lower SG&A and R&D spending, showing that the improved operating result came from both better gross economics and reduced overhead. However, operating cash flow improved only from -$2.6M to -$1.9M, so the accounting improvement has not yet become internally generated cash.

Balance-sheet deterioration accompanied the narrower loss: liabilities rose from $2.1M to $4.2M, while equity fell from $1.5M to negative -$19K. This means the business's stronger income-statement trend did not translate into greater net-asset support.

The current ratio dropped from 1.5x to 0.6x, indicating that short-term obligations grew faster than current assets. Liquidity equaled 6.4 months of reported annual operating outflow, while FY2025 financing cash inflow was $1.2M, linking balance-sheet support to funding activity rather than operating cash generation.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 29 / 100
Financial Health Score 29/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of 20/20 Biolabs Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
21

20/20 Biolabs Inc's reported operating margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 21/100.

Growth
78

20/20 Biolabs Inc's revenue surged 16.7% year-over-year to $2.0M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 78/100.

Leverage
40
Liquidity
6

20/20 Biolabs Inc's current ratio of 0.60 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 6/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
0

Not available for 20/20 Biolabs Inc, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Returns
28
Altman Z-Score Distress
-12.64

20/20 Biolabs Inc scores -12.64, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($7.4M) relative to total liabilities ($4.2M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

20/20 Biolabs Inc passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

20/20 Biolabs Inc reported a net loss of $3.7M while operations used $1.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

20/20 Biolabs Inc reported an operating loss of $3.3M against $156K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$731K
YoY+36.5%
QoQ+106.7%

20/20 Biolabs Inc generated $731K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 36.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 106.7%.

EBITDA
-$1.2M
YoY-48.4%
QoQ+14.4%

20/20 Biolabs Inc's EBITDA was -$1.2M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 48.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.4%.

Net Income
-$1.5M
YoY-79.1%
QoQ+30.7%

20/20 Biolabs Inc reported -$1.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 79.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.7%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.26
YoY-52.9%
QoQ+7.1%

20/20 Biolabs Inc earned -$0.26 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 52.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.1%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$4.5M
YoY+344.0%
QoQ+7.8%

20/20 Biolabs Inc held $4.5M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
13M
QoQ+20.3%

20/20 Biolabs Inc had 13M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.3%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
41.7%
YoY+11.2pp
QoQ+23.9pp

20/20 Biolabs Inc's gross margin was 41.7% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 11.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.9 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-92.9%
YoY+146.2pp
QoQ-7.8pp

20/20 Biolabs Inc's ROE was -92.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 146.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.8 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$258K
YoY+32.7%
QoQ+67.9%

20/20 Biolabs Inc invested $258K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 32.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 67.9%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

AIDX Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AIDX quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-1
Revenue$731K+36.5%$353K-36.2%N/A$535K$554KN/A
Cost of Revenue$426K+14.5%$290K-25.1%N/A$372K$388KN/A
Gross Profit$305K+86.6%$63K-62.1%N/A$163K$166KN/A
R&D Expenses$258K+32.7%$153K+12.2%N/A$194K$137KN/A
SG&A Expenses$1.3M+58.5%$1.4M+68.9%N/A$815K$801KN/A
Operating Income-$1.2M-47.1%-$1.4M-86.9%N/A-$846K-$772KN/A
EBITDA-$1.2M-48.4%-$1.4M-89.7%N/A-$825K-$754KN/A
Interest Expense$272K+29017.1%$267K+35982.2%N/A$935$740N/A
Net Income-$1.5M-79.1%-$2.2M-184.4%N/A-$841K-$765KN/A
EPS (Basic)-$0.26-52.9%-$0.28-75.0%N/A-$0.17-$0.16N/A
EPS (Diluted)-$0.26-52.9%-$0.28N/A-$0.17-$0.16N/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)11M+123.7%8MN/A5M5MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.

AIDX Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AIDX quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-1
Total Assets$6.1M$5.8M$4.1M+15.4%N/AN/A$3.6M
Current Assets$5.1M$4.7M$1.5M-27.7%N/AN/A$2.0M
Cash & Equivalents$4.5M+344.0%$4.2M+170.8%$1.0M-42.5%$1.0M$1.6M$1.8M
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$111K$105K$116K+146.4%N/AN/A$47K
Accounts Receivable$291K$201K$200K+47.8%N/AN/A$135K
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$4.5M$3.0M$4.2M+99.9%N/AN/A$2.1M
Current Liabilities$2.6M$2.6M$2.5M+81.8%N/AN/A$1.4M
Non-Current Liabilities$413K$466K$1.7M+133.9%N/AN/A$724K
Total Equity$1.6M+360.9%$2.6M+140.2%-$19K-101.3%$352K$1.1M$1.5M
Retained Earnings-$36.9M-$35.4M-$33.2M-12.7%N/AN/A-$29.5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

AIDX Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AIDX quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-1
Operating Cash Flow-$605K-13.4%-$1.3M-164.0%N/A-$534K-$488KN/A
Depreciation & Amortization$19K-6.4%$12K-31.0%N/A$20K$18KN/A
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$128K-0.9%N/AN/A$130KN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$8K-$5KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$940K$4.5M+1610.6%N/A$0$262KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

AIDX Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

AIDX quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-1
Gross Margin41.7%+11.2pp17.8%-12.1ppN/A30.5%29.9%N/A
Operating Margin-170.3%-408.5%N/A-158.1%-139.4%N/A
Net Margin-206.2%-615.4%N/A-157.2%-138.1%N/A
Return on Equity-92.9%+146.2pp-85.2%-13.3ppN/A-239.2%-71.9%N/A
Return on Assets-24.6%-37.5%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio1.991.820.60-0.9xN/AN/A1.50
Debt-to-Equity2.781.19N/AN/AN/A1.38
Asset Turnover0.120.06N/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$19K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.60), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 20/20 Biolabs Inc's annual revenue?

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) reported $2.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 16.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is 20/20 Biolabs Inc's revenue growing?

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) revenue grew by 16.7% year-over-year, from $1.8M to $2.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Is 20/20 Biolabs Inc profitable?

No, 20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) reported a net income of -$3.7M in fiscal year 2025.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.76 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) had EBITDA of -$3.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) had a gross margin of 29.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) recorded an outflow of $1.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) had $4.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) invested $593K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) had 10M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) had a current ratio of 0.60 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) had a return on assets of -90.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $7.4M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) trades at 3.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $2.0M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $7.4M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, 20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) held $1.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 6 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) has negative shareholder equity of -$19K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) has an Altman Z-Score of -12.64, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) reported a net loss of $3.7M while operations used $1.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) reported an operating loss of $3.3M against $156K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

20/20 Biolabs Inc (AIDX) scores 29 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top