A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ALF SEC filings page.
This page shows Centurion Acquisition Corp (ALF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Transaction-driven balance-sheet mechanics dominate: reported earnings coexist with operating cash deficits and negative equity.
The company reported net income of$11.7M in FY2025 while operating income was negative-$626K and operating cash flow was negative-$564K ; the gap indicates that reported profit is not being produced by recurring operating cash generation. That pattern also existed in FY2024, when net income was$7.8M against operating cash flow of-$165K , making earnings quality the central interpretive issue.
The balance sheet became larger but weaker for owners: assets rose from
Short-term coverage narrowed materially: the current ratio fell from 6.4x to 2.7x as current assets declined from
Financial Health Signals
Centurion Acquisition Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Centurion Acquisition Corp passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
For every $1 of reported earnings, Centurion Acquisition Corp used $0.05 of operating cash (-$564K OCF vs $11.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Centurion Acquisition Corp reported $956K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 68.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 62.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Centurion Acquisition Corp held $2K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
ALF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $257K+89.5% | $202K+34.6% | N/A | N/A | $136K | $150K | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$257K-89.5% | -$202K-34.6% | N/A | -$208K-12.4% | -$136K-68.8% | -$150K-215.6% | N/A | -$185K |
| Net Income | $956K-68.6% | $2.5M-13.1% | N/A | $3.0M-27.0% | $3.0M+397.6% | $2.9M+6207.6% | N/A | $4.0M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ALF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $54.1M-82.1% | $311.0M+3.8% | $308.3M+3.9% | $305.5M+4.1% | $302.6M+4.6% | $299.6M | $296.7M | $293.4M |
| Current Assets | $99K-82.9% | $55K-92.0% | $161K-79.9% | $339K-63.5% | $580K-39.6% | $682K | $799K | $927K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2K-99.6% | $29K-94.1% | $101K-84.8% | $227K-71.0% | $423K-48.1% | $492K | $665K | $782K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $68.1M-78.4% | $324.7M+3.9% | $321.9M+4.0% | $319.0M+4.2% | $315.9M+4.6% | $312.7M | $309.6M | $306.2M |
| Current Liabilities | $457K+229.8% | $156K+20.8% | $60K-51.6% | $106K-17.9% | $139K+2049.8% | $129K | $125K | $129K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $67.7M-78.6% | $324.6M+3.9% | $321.9M+4.0% | $318.9M+4.2% | $315.7M+4.6% | $312.5M | $309.5M | $306.1M |
| Total Equity | -$14.0M-6.0% | -$13.8M-5.2% | -$13.6M-4.8% | -$13.5M-5.1% | -$13.2M-4.9% | -$13.1M-58204.7% | -$13.0M | -$12.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$14.0M-6.0% | -$13.8M-5.2% | -$13.6M-4.8% | -$13.5M-5.1% | -$13.2M-4.9% | -$13.1M | -$13.0M | -$12.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ALF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ALF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$13.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centurion Acquisition Corp ALF | FY2025 | N/A | $11.7M | N/A | $391.4M | — |
| Procap Acquisition Corp PCAP | FY2025 | N/A | $5.7M | N/A | $328.2M | — |
Where Centurion Acquisition Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Centurion Acquisition Corp profitable?
Yes, Centurion Acquisition Corp (ALF) reported a net income of $11.7M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Centurion Acquisition Corp's operating cash flow?
Centurion Acquisition Corp (ALF) recorded an outflow of $564K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Centurion Acquisition Corp's total assets?
Centurion Acquisition Corp (ALF) had $308.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Centurion Acquisition Corp's current ratio?
Centurion Acquisition Corp (ALF) had a current ratio of 2.66 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Centurion Acquisition Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Centurion Acquisition Corp (ALF) had a return on assets of 3.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Centurion Acquisition Corp's P/E ratio?
Centurion Acquisition Corp (ALF) trades at 33.3x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $11.7M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $391.4M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Centurion Acquisition Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
Centurion Acquisition Corp (ALF) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $391.4M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Centurion Acquisition Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Centurion Acquisition Corp (ALF) has negative shareholder equity of -$13.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Centurion Acquisition Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Centurion Acquisition Corp (ALF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Centurion Acquisition Corp's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Centurion Acquisition Corp (ALF) used $0.05 of operating cash (-$564K OCF vs $11.7M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.