Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AMJB SEC filings page.
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 (AMJB) reported $199.4B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 13.5% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported accounts describe a highly leveraged financial vehicle, not a conventional operating business funded by sales and costs.
The latest two years separate reported earnings from cash generation: net income stayed positive at$58.5B in FY2024 and$57.0B in FY2025, while operating cash flow moved from-$42.0B to-$147.8B . At the same time, assets expanded by roughly$422.1B , indicating that balance-sheet growth was not funded by internally generated cash.
From FY2021 through FY2025, reported total assets increased from
FY2025 liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 used $2.59 of operating cash (-$147.8B OCF vs $57.0B net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 generated $57.3B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 27.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.1%.
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 reported $21.2B in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 41.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 28.3%.
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 earned $7.70 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 46.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 held $309.8B in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 paid $1.50 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 7.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044's net profit margin was 36.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 3.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.8 percentage points.
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044's ROE was 5.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 spent $6.8B on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 9.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 18.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
AMJB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $57.3B+27.7% | $49.8B+10.0% | $45.8B+7.1% | $46.4B+8.8% | $44.9B-10.5% | $45.3B+8.1% | $42.8B+10.9% | $42.7B+7.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $15.2B+10.6% | $15.3B+8.8% | $13.1B+5.2% | $13.6B+5.8% | $13.7B+5.8% | $14.1B+7.4% | $12.5B+5.3% | $12.8B+9.3% |
| Interest Expense | $25.1B+0.3% | $23.8B+1.0% | $23.8B-1.7% | $25.5B-5.7% | $25.0B-2.9% | $23.6B-3.2% | $24.2B+3.8% | $27.0B+23.7% |
| Income Tax | $6.4B+92.9% | $4.0B+5.8% | $4.1B+22.7% | $4.3B+6.6% | $3.3B-37.6% | $3.8B-2.8% | $3.4B+66.9% | $4.1B+13.9% |
| Net Income | $21.2B+41.2% | $16.5B+12.6% | $13.0B-7.5% | $14.4B+11.6% | $15.0B-17.4% | $14.6B+9.1% | $14.0B+50.0% | $12.9B-1.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | $7.71+46.9% | $5.95+17.1% | $4.64-3.7% | $5.08+16.0% | $5.25-14.4% | $5.08+14.2% | $4.82+58.0% | $4.38+1.2% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $7.70+46.9% | $5.94+17.2% | $4.64-3.5% | $5.07+16.0% | $5.24-14.4% | $5.07+14.2% | $4.81+57.7% | $4.37+0.9% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 2.69B-3.6% | 2.72B-3.7% | N/A | 2.77B-3.4% | 2.79B-3.5% | 2.82B-3.0% | N/A | 2.87B-2.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
AMJB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.0T+10.2% | $4.9T+12.5% | $4.4T+10.5% | $4.6T+8.3% | $4.6T+9.9% | $4.4T+6.5% | $4.0T+3.3% | $4.2T+8.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $309.8B-26.3% | $312.1B-26.7% | $343.3B-26.8% | $303.4B-30.1% | $420.3B-20.8% | $425.9B-24.2% | $469.3B-24.8% | $434.3B-15.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $52.7B-0.1% | $52.7B+0.2% | $52.7B+0.3% | $52.7B0.0% | $52.7B+0.2% | $52.6B0.0% | $52.6B-0.1% | $52.7B+0.4% |
| Total Liabilities | $4.6T+10.6% | $4.5T+13.2% | $4.1T+11.1% | $4.2T+8.7% | $4.2T+10.3% | $4.0T+6.7% | $3.7T+3.1% | $3.9T+7.9% |
| Total Equity | $374.6B+5.0% | $364.0B+3.6% | $362.4B+5.1% | $360.2B+4.2% | $356.9B+4.8% | $351.4B+4.4% | $344.8B+5.1% | $345.8B+9.0% |
| Retained Earnings | $445.0B+12.0% | $428.2B+10.8% | $416.1B+10.6% | $407.4B+11.3% | $397.4B+11.3% | $386.6B+12.9% | $376.2B+13.0% | $366.0B+11.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
AMJB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$25.3B-185.6% | -$211.8B+15.9% | $119.7B-19.0% | -$45.2B+39.0% | $29.5B-23.2% | -$251.8B-63.4% | $147.8B+145.3% | -$74.1B-264.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2.3B+4.8% | $2.4B+16.5% | $2.3B+17.7% | $2.3B+15.4% | $2.2B+10.4% | $2.0B+1.3% | $2.0B-41.1% | $2.0B-2.6% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.2B+21.7% | $1.2B+11.4% | N/A | $910.0M+7.2% | $959.0M+1.6% | $1.1B+12.3% | N/A | $849.0M+8.6% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $6.4B+103.7% | -$217.8B-84.4% | $46.9B+166.1% | -$21.3B+50.9% | -$173.1B-83.6% | -$118.1B-172.2% | $17.6B-77.9% | -$43.4B-144.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $18.8B-84.7% | $400.7B+26.0% | -$123.6B-6.8% | -$47.8B-544.6% | $122.8B+350.9% | $318.1B+125.3% | -$115.7B-222.3% | $10.7B+349.0% |
| Dividends Paid | $4.3B+3.3% | $4.4B+14.4% | $4.4B+14.5% | $4.2B+14.4% | $4.2B+11.3% | $3.8B+9.4% | $3.9B+12.6% | $3.7B+7.9% |
| Share Buybacks | $6.8B-9.6% | $8.3B+10.6% | $8.3B+92.1% | $8.3B+30.4% | $7.5B+40.7% | $7.5B+165.8% | $4.3B+89.1% | $6.4B+167.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
AMJB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 36.9%+3.5pp | 33.1%+0.8pp | 28.3%-4.5pp | 31.0%+0.8pp | 33.4%-2.8pp | 32.3%+0.3pp | 32.8%+8.6pp | 30.2%-2.7pp |
| Return on Equity | 5.7%+1.4pp | 4.5%+0.4pp | 3.6%-0.5pp | 4.0%+0.3pp | 4.2%-1.1pp | 4.2%+0.2pp | 4.1%+1.2pp | 3.7%-0.4pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.4%+0.1pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%-0.1pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%-0.1pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.4%+0.1pp | 0.3%0.0pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 12.39+0.6x | 12.46+1.1x | 11.21+0.6x | 11.66+0.5x | 11.75+0.6x | 11.40+0.2x | 10.61-0.2x | 11.17-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Where Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044's annual revenue?
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 (AMJB) reported $182.4B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 2.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044's revenue growing?
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 (AMJB) revenue grew by 2.8% year-over-year, from $177.6B to $182.4B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 profitable?
Yes, Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 (AMJB) reported a net income of $57.0B in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 31.2%.
What is Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044's net profit margin?
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 (AMJB) had a net profit margin of 31.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 pay dividends?
Yes, Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 (AMJB) paid $5.80 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044's return on equity (ROE)?
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 (AMJB) has a return on equity of 15.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044's operating cash flow?
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 (AMJB) recorded an outflow of $147.8B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044's total assets?
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 (AMJB) had $4.4T in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044's debt-to-equity ratio?
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 (AMJB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 11.21 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044's return on assets (ROA)?
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 (AMJB) had a return on assets of 1.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 (AMJB) held $343.3B in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $147.8B over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 28 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044's Piotroski F-Score?
Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 (AMJB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Alerian MLP Index ETNs due January 28 2044 (AMJB) used $2.59 of operating cash (-$147.8B OCF vs $57.0B net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.