A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ARAI SEC filings page.
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) reported $113K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External financing is carrying a development-stage business whose operating costs vastly exceed its reported revenue.
The balance-sheet repair is financing-led: total equity moved from negative in FY2024 to positive in FY2025 while financing cash inflow reached$10.6M and net loss widened to$12.8M . The improved equity position therefore does not yet reflect accumulated earnings; it reflects capital raised alongside continuing operating losses.
FY2025 revenue was
Operating cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Arrive AI Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Arrive AI Inc passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Arrive AI Inc reported a net loss of $12.8M while operations used $8.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Arrive AI Inc generated $15K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 83.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.5%.
Arrive AI Inc reported -$14.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 281.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 121.0%.
Arrive AI Inc earned -$0.28 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 55.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Arrive AI Inc recorded an outflow of $3.5M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 7.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.6%.
Arrive AI Inc held $3.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Arrive AI Inc's ROE was -297.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 214.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 53.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Arrive AI Inc invested $347K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 18.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.9%.
Arrive AI Inc invested $219K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 387.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ARAI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q/A | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q/A | Q3'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $15K-83.8% | $15K | N/A | $7K | $91K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $347K+18.1% | $357K+291.3% | N/A | $180K+2165.2% | $293K-35.2% | $91K+3.2% | N/A | $8K |
| SG&A Expenses | $4.0M+16.5% | $4.2M+122.2% | N/A | $1.4M+73.1% | $3.5M+332.5% | $1.9M+106.8% | N/A | $792K |
| Interest Expense | $132 | $172-46.4% | N/A | $166K | $0 | $321-30.4% | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$14.1M-281.6% | -$6.4M-222.0% | N/A | -$4.4M-437.4% | -$3.7M-152.8% | -$2.0M-115.8% | N/A | -$824K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.28-133.3% | -$0.18-157.1% | -$0.08-60.0% | -$0.13-333.3% | -$0.12-140.0% | -$0.07-133.3% | -$0.05 | -$0.03 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.28 | -$0.18-157.1% | -$0.08-60.0% | -$0.13-333.3% | -$0.12-140.0% | -$0.07-133.3% | -$0.05 | -$0.03 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 50M | 36M+21.7% | N/A | 33M+14.6% | 32M+9.0% | 30M+2.8% | N/A | 29M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax.
ARAI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q/A | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q/A | Q3'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $12.4M+46.9% | $15.5M+92.0% | $10.9M+1006.6% | $9.7M | $8.5M | $8.1M | $988K | N/A |
| Current Assets | $5.7M+530.0% | $8.8M+13.8% | $2.3M+274.4% | $2.9M | $897K | $7.7M | $617K | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.0M+390.0% | $8.2M+2676.2% | $2.1M+1527.0% | $817K+179.9% | $607K+259.9% | $295K-40.4% | $129K | $292K |
| Short-Term Investments | $2.2M | $2.8M | $0 | $1.9M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $29K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $10K-89.0% | N/A | $5K | $5K | $89K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $7.7M+93.5% | $12.9M+532.2% | $8.5M+329.0% | $4.0M | $4.0M | $2.0M | $2.0M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $6.2M+55.2% | $11.3M+455.1% | $6.7M+243.2% | $4.0M | $4.0M | $2.0M | $2.0M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.5M+25220.5% | $1.6M+19299.4% | $1.7M+16252.4% | $39K | $6K | $8K | $11K | N/A |
| Total Equity | $4.7M+5.6% | $2.6M-56.6% | $2.5M+351.8% | $5.7M+841.7% | $4.5M+528.9% | $6.0M+1714.9% | -$983K | -$766K |
| Retained Earnings | -$49.2M-127.9% | -$35.1M-96.2% | -$28.7M-80.6% | -$26.0M | -$21.6M | -$17.9M | -$15.9M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ARAI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q/A | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q/A | Q3'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.3M-2.3% | -$2.9M-436.0% | -$3.2M-871.7% | -$1.2M-106.3% | -$3.3M-332.8% | -$547K+9.3% | -$330K | -$605K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $65K+576.9% | $56K+660.6% | $36K+389.4% | $14K+93.2% | $10K+36.2% | $7K+1.9% | $7K | $7K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $239K-2.3% | $1.0M-22.6% | N/A | $268K-0.7% | $245K-0.7% | $1.3M+446.7% | N/A | $270K |
| Capital Expenditures | $219K+387.5% | $220K+7680.6% | N/A | N/A | $45K | $3K | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$3.5M-7.6% | -$3.2M-473.4% | N/A | N/A | -$3.3M | -$550K | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $598K+1429.5% | -$3.1M-108593.3% | $1.7M | -$2.0M | -$45K | -$3K | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $38K-98.9% | $9.6M+1237.7% | $2.8M+899.2% | $3.4M+373.2% | $3.6M+749.6% | $716K-7.4% | $282K | $728K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ARAI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q/A | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q/A | Q3'2410-Q/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | -95757.7% | -42681.7% | N/A | -59425.6% | -4066.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -297.0%-214.8pp | -243.3%-210.5pp | N/A | -78.0% | -82.2% | -32.8% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -113.1%-69.6pp | -41.1%-16.6pp | N/A | -45.6% | -43.5% | -24.5% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.92+0.7x | 0.78-3.0x | 0.340.0x | 0.73 | 0.23 | 3.80 | 0.31 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.63+0.7x | 4.92+4.6x | 3.42 | 0.71 | 0.89 | 0.34 | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.01 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -24128.6% | -21109.8% | N/A | N/A | -3635.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.34), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrive AI Inc ARAI | FY2025 | $113K | -$12.8M | N/A | $12.4M | — |
| Alarum Technologies ALAR | FY2025 | $40.8M | $963K | 2.4% | $10.2M | 19/100 |
| Lianhe Sowell International Group Ltd LHSW | FY2026 | $43.3M | -$5.7M | -13.2% | $60.7M | 27/100 |
| Rekor Systems Inc REKR | FY2025 | $48.5M | -$31.5M | -64.9% | $73.8M | 45/100 |
| Helport AI Ltd HPAI | FY2025 | $34.9M | $1.9M | 5.3% | $16.2M | 56/100 |
| Airship AI Holdings Inc AISP | FY2025 | $15.3M | $29.3M | N/A | $70.6M | 31/100 |
Where Arrive AI Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Arrive AI Inc's annual revenue?
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) reported $113K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Arrive AI Inc profitable?
No, Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) reported a net income of -$12.8M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Arrive AI Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) has a return on equity of -518.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Arrive AI Inc's free cash flow?
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) recorded an outflow of $8.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -275.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Arrive AI Inc's operating cash flow?
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) recorded an outflow of $8.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Arrive AI Inc's total assets?
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) had $10.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Arrive AI Inc's capital expenditures?
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) invested $495K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Arrive AI Inc spend on research and development?
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) invested $601K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Arrive AI Inc's current ratio?
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) had a current ratio of 0.34 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Arrive AI Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.42 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Arrive AI Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) had a return on assets of -117.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Arrive AI Inc's P/E ratio?
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $12.4M as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Arrive AI Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) trades at 109x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $113K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $12.4M as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Arrive AI Inc's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) held $2.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $8.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Arrive AI Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Arrive AI Inc's earnings high quality?
Arrive AI Inc (ARAI) reported a net loss of $12.8M while operations used $8.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.