A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F/A for FY2025, filed Apr 28, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AUGO SEC filings page.
Aura Min (AUGO) reported $921.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Aura Min does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Aura Min generated $921.7M in revenue in fiscal year 2025.
Aura Min reported -$79.3M in net income in fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Aura Min held $270.2M in cash against $6.5M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025, with $526.3M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Aura Min's net profit margin was -8.6% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit.
Aura Min's ROE was -29.9% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
Aura Min invested $179.4M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
AUGO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F/A |
|---|---|
| Revenue | $921.7M |
| Income Tax | $131.2M |
| Net Income | -$79.3M |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 78M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).
AUGO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F/A |
|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.6B |
| Current Assets | $512.5M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $270.2M |
| Inventory | $115.8M |
| Total Liabilities | $1.3B |
| Current Liabilities | $526.3M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $817.0M |
| Long-Term Debt | $6.5M |
| Total Equity | $265.7M |
| Retained Earnings | -$626.3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
AUGO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F/A |
|---|---|
| Capital Expenditures | $179.4M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$254.0M |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$36.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
AUGO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F/A |
|---|---|
| Net Margin | -8.6% |
| Return on Equity | -29.9% |
| Return on Assets | -4.9% |
| Current Ratio | 0.97 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.02 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.57 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.97), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aura Min AUGO | FY2025 | $921.7M | -$79.3M | -8.6% | $7.2B | — |
| Fortuna Mining FSM | FY2025 | $947.1M | $311.1M | 32.9% | $3.6B | 36/100 |
| Novagold Rscs NG | FY2025 | $0 | -$94.7M | N/A | $3.6B | — |
| Sandstorm Gold SAND | FY2024 | $176.3M | $15.5M | 8.8% | $3.6B | 22/100 |
| Ssr Mng Inc SSRM | FY2025 | $1.6B | $395.8M | 24.3% | $7.7B | 55/100 |
| New Gold NGD | FY2024 | $924.5M | $102.6M | 11.1% | $7.2B | 35/100 |
Where Aura Min Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Aura Min's annual revenue?
Aura Min (AUGO) reported $921.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is Aura Min profitable?
No, Aura Min (AUGO) reported a net income of -$79.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -8.6%.
How much debt does Aura Min have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Aura Min (AUGO) had $270.2M in cash and equivalents against $6.5M in long-term debt.
What is Aura Min's net profit margin?
Aura Min (AUGO) had a net profit margin of -8.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Aura Min's return on equity (ROE)?
Aura Min (AUGO) has a return on equity of -29.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What are Aura Min's total assets?
Aura Min (AUGO) had $1.6B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Aura Min's capital expenditures?
Aura Min (AUGO) invested $179.4M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Aura Min's current ratio?
Aura Min (AUGO) had a current ratio of 0.97 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Aura Min's debt-to-equity ratio?
Aura Min (AUGO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Aura Min's return on assets (ROA)?
Aura Min (AUGO) had a return on assets of -4.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Aura Min's P/E ratio?
Aura Min (AUGO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $7.2B as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Aura Min's price-to-sales ratio?
Aura Min (AUGO) trades at 7.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $921.7M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $7.2B as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.