STOCK TITAN

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) Financials

SSRM
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $1.9B +48.4% YoY
Net Income $237.7M +44.1% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $1.11 +42.3% YoY
Free Cash Flow $352.0M +125.7% YoY
Market Cap $7.2B as of Oct 13, 2026
Price / Sales 3.7x on $1.9B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 30.4x on $237.7M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 2.1x on $3.4B equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 4, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SSRM SEC filings page.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) reported $1.9B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 48.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI SSRM FY2025

Sharp 2025 rebound restored profitability and cash generation, but capital spending and higher current liabilities make the recovery asset-demanding.

Cash conversion improved with the rebound: operating cash flow rose from $40M in FY2024 to $472M in FY2025, making the recovery cash-backed rather than purely accounting-driven. That cash flow exceeded net income, yet free cash flow was only $242M after $230M of capital spending, showing profits convert to cash before reinvestment absorbs much of it.

Gross margin climbed to 59.9% from 48.4%, indicating that the economics of each reported dollar improved materially. Operating margin swung to 28.3% from -32.4%; the parallel move points to a broad operating reset, not revenue growth alone, although the figures do not identify whether mix, prices, or costs drove it.

Long-term debt fell to $51M while total liabilities reached $1.78B in FY2025, so the balance-sheet expansion was not financed mainly through long-term borrowing. The current ratio fell from 4.7x to 2.1x, indicating less short-term cushion even as the debt component remains small relative to equity.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 55 / 100
Financial Health Score 55/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of SSR Mining Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
33

SSR Mining Inc. has an operating margin of 28.3%, meaning the company retains $28 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 33/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from -32.4% the prior year.

Growth
57

SSR Mining Inc.'s revenue surged 63.7% year-over-year to $1.6B, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 57/100.

Leverage
95

SSR Mining Inc. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.01, meaning only $0.01 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 95/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
61

SSR Mining Inc.'s current ratio of 2.08 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 61/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
55

SSR Mining Inc. has a free cash flow margin of 14.8%, earning a moderate score of 55/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
30

SSR Mining Inc.'s ROE of 11.3% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 30/100. This is up from -8.4% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
3.20

SSR Mining Inc. scores 3.20, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($7.2B) relative to total liabilities ($1.8B). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Strong
7/9

SSR Mining Inc. passes 7 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.19x

For every $1 of reported earnings, SSR Mining Inc. generates $1.19 in operating cash flow ($471.9M OCF vs $395.8M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Safe
31.66x

SSR Mining Inc. earns $31.66 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($461.4M vs $14.6M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$443.8M
YoY+9.5%
QoQ-23.7%
5Y CAGR+3.3%

SSR Mining Inc. generated $443.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 9.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 23.7%.

EBITDA
$222.7M
YoY+14.6%
QoQ-32.6%
5Y CAGR+6.9%

SSR Mining Inc.'s EBITDA was $222.7M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 14.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 32.6%.

Net Income
$97.3M
YoY+8.0%
QoQ+191.4%
5Y CAGR+5.4%

SSR Mining Inc. reported $97.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 8.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 191.4%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.47
YoY+11.9%
QoQ+190.4%
5Y CAGR+7.3%

SSR Mining Inc. earned $0.47 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 11.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 190.4%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$67.8M
YoY-28.7%
QoQ-61.4%
5Y CAGR-7.8%

SSR Mining Inc. generated $67.8M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 28.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 61.4%.

Cash & Debt
$1.8B
YoY+332.7%
QoQ+181.2%
5Y CAGR+15.4%

SSR Mining Inc. held $1.8B in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
204M
YoY+0.6%
QoQ-1.7%

SSR Mining Inc. had 204M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.7%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
60.9%
YoY+1.1pp
QoQ-5.6pp
5Y change+5.2pp

SSR Mining Inc.'s gross margin was 60.9% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 1.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.6 percentage points.

Operating Margin
43.2%
YoY+1.7pp
QoQ-8.4pp
5Y change+15.7pp

SSR Mining Inc.'s operating margin was 43.2% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 1.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.4 percentage points.

Net Margin
21.9%
YoY-0.3pp
QoQ+40.2pp
5Y change+2.1pp

SSR Mining Inc.'s net profit margin was 21.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 0.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 40.2 percentage points.

Return on Equity
2.9%
YoY+0.1pp
QoQ+5.8pp
5Y change+1.0pp

SSR Mining Inc.'s ROE was 2.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.8 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$32.5M
YoY-47.9%
QoQ-63.4%
5Y CAGR-0.9%

SSR Mining Inc. invested $32.5M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 47.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 63.4%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

SSRM Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SSRM quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$443.8M+9.5%$581.8M+83.7%$521.7M+61.4%$385.8M+49.9%$405.5M+119.4%$316.6M+37.5%$323.2M-24.1%$257.4M-33.2%
Cost of Revenue$173.7M+6.6%$195.1M+42.8%$188.0M+22.7%$165.7M+19.8%$162.9M+68.7%$136.6M+8.5%$153.3M-30.2%$138.3M-35.6%
Gross Profit$270.1M+11.4%$386.7M+114.8%$333.7M+96.4%$220.2M+84.9%$242.5M+174.8%$180.0M+72.5%$169.9M-17.7%$119.1M-30.3%
SG&A Expenses$27.6M+3.8%$38.5M+61.0%$17.1M-2.8%$40.2M+111.5%$26.6M+98.0%$23.9M+85.8%$17.6M+16.4%$19.0M+8.4%
Operating Income$191.7M+14.0%$300.4M+181.3%$103.2M+200.3%$83.3M+822.1%$168.1M+1467.9%$106.8M+128.4%$34.4M+111.6%$9.0M-88.3%
EBITDA$222.7M+14.6%$330.6M+140.6%$134.4M+84.8%$111.6M+182.6%$194.3M+476.0%$137.4M+140.6%$72.7M+131.4%$39.5M-70.4%
Interest Expense$500K$1.3M-29.1%$9.2M+176.6%$3.6M+21.8%$0-100.0%$1.8M-61.5%$3.3M+32.1%$2.9M-27.9%
Income Tax$48.3M+65.0%$59.8M+263.6%$19.6M-52.2%$14.9M+1620.4%$29.3M+149.7%$16.4M+181.2%$40.9M+157.8%$869K-98.7%
Net Income$97.3M+8.0%-$106.5M-281.1%$181.5M+3166.6%$65.4M+519.9%$90.1M+829.3%$58.8M+120.5%$5.6M+102.5%$10.6M-30.4%
EPS (Basic)$0.47+6.8%-$0.52-279.3%$0.89+2866.7%$0.32+540.0%$0.44+780.0%$0.29+120.4%$0.03+102.8%$0.05-28.6%
EPS (Diluted)$0.47+11.9%-$0.52-285.7%$0.85+2733.3%$0.31+520.0%$0.42+740.0%$0.28+119.7%$0.03+102.9%$0.05-28.6%
Diluted Shares (Avg)209M-3.6%218M+0.5%N/A217M+7.4%217M+7.2%217M+7.0%N/A202M-0.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

SSRM Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SSRM quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$4.3B-26.2%$5.9B+5.4%$6.1B+17.4%$5.9B+14.9%$5.8B+12.0%$5.6B+7.5%$5.2B-3.7%$5.1B-10.5%
Current Assets$2.5B+115.2%$3.7B+258.0%$1.3B+25.1%$1.2B+21.0%$1.1B+12.3%$1.0B-5.3%$1.0B-14.0%$996.5M-13.9%
Cash & Equivalents$1.8B+332.7%$634.1M+98.4%$515.6M+32.9%$409.3M+22.4%$412.1M+15.0%$319.6M-31.6%$387.9M-21.2%$334.3M-23.6%
Short-Term Investments$50.9M+93.0%$40.3M+85.8%$40.8M+38.4%$36.1M+14.9%$26.4M+1.2%$21.7M-13.2%$29.5M+40.7%$31.4M+7.5%
Inventory$510.5M-10.2%$522.9M-3.9%$488.8M+5.3%$586.2M+18.5%$568.7M+12.0%$544.3M+17.0%$464.1M-9.9%$494.6M-7.1%
Accounts Receivable$46.3M-37.5%$93.3M+32.2%$94.0M+11.6%$78.2M+6.7%$74.0M+20.7%$70.6M+24.7%$84.2M-7.8%$73.3M-2.2%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0-100.0%$0$0$0$5.2M-30.3%$0
Total Liabilities$887.7M-48.1%$1.5B-7.5%$1.8B+43.3%$1.8B+47.5%$1.7B+38.5%$1.6B+25.0%$1.2B+14.8%$1.2B+3.3%
Current Liabilities$252.2M-47.5%$688.7M+165.3%$618.4M+182.5%$501.0M+96.6%$480.8M+66.6%$259.6M-26.4%$218.9M+28.3%$254.9M+53.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$635.5M-48.3%$829.3M-40.0%$1.2B+13.5%$1.3B+34.3%$1.2B+30.0%$1.4B+43.9%$1.0B+12.3%$940.3M-5.1%
Long-Term DebtN/A$66.1M$51.4M-77.5%N/AN/AN/A$228.6M+0.5%$228.3M+0.5%
Total Equity$3.4B+4.0%$3.6B+14.6%$3.5B+12.9%$3.3B+7.3%$3.3B+5.6%$3.2B+2.9%$3.1B-7.9%$3.1B-14.3%
Retained Earnings$315.1M+20.2%$402.7M+133.9%$509.1M+349.1%$327.7M+203.9%$262.2M+169.6%$172.1M+96.6%$113.4M-69.2%$107.8M-82.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

SSRM Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SSRM quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$100.3M-36.3%$264.5M+221.2%$172.1M+81.1%$59.9M+4544.3%$157.6M+301.7%$82.3M+234.3%$95.0M-53.2%-$1.3M-101.0%
Depreciation & Amortization$31.1M+18.5%$30.2M-1.4%$31.1M-18.9%$28.2M-7.3%$26.2M+13.9%$30.6M-20.3%$38.3M-42.2%$30.4M-45.6%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$20.5M+107.1%N/AN/AN/A$9.9M+350.9%N/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$32.5M-47.9%$88.8M+98.2%$65.7M+70.3%$57.7M+82.1%$62.5M+71.9%$44.8M+31.6%$38.6M-34.4%$31.7M-41.5%
Free Cash Flow$67.8M-28.7%$175.7M+368.1%$106.4M+88.6%$2.2M+106.5%$95.1M+183.1%$37.5M+499.1%$56.4M-60.9%-$33.1M-140.8%
Investing Cash Flow$1.4B+2151.4%-$86.3M+43.2%-$53.3M-34.8%-$66.4M-89.1%-$68.2M-115.3%-$151.8M-312.7%-$39.6M+33.0%-$35.1M+27.6%
Financing Cash Flow-$340.5M-4434.6%-$78.2M-3024.1%$5.4M+135.8%$10.2M-26.9%$7.9M+428.0%$2.7M+124.7%$2.3M+109.4%$13.9M+129.9%
Dividends PaidN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%
Share BuybacksN/AN/A$0$0$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0

SSRM Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

SSRM quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin60.9%+1.1pp66.5%+9.6pp64.0%+11.4pp57.1%+10.8pp59.8%+12.1pp56.8%+11.5pp52.6%+4.1pp46.3%+2.0pp
Operating Margin43.2%+1.7pp51.6%+17.9pp19.8%+9.2pp21.6%+18.1pp41.4%+35.6pp33.7%10.6%+80.5pp3.5%-16.6pp
Net Margin21.9%-0.3pp-18.3%-36.9pp34.8%+33.1pp17.0%+12.9pp22.2%+17.0pp18.6%1.7%+52.9pp4.1%+0.2pp
Return on Equity2.9%+0.1pp-2.9%-4.8pp5.2%+5.0pp2.0%+1.6pp2.8%+2.5pp1.9%+11.2pp0.2%+6.6pp0.3%-0.1pp
Return on Assets2.3%+0.7pp-1.8%-2.8pp3.0%+2.9pp1.1%+0.9pp1.6%+1.4pp1.0%+6.5pp0.1%+4.1pp0.2%-0.1pp
Current Ratio9.79+7.4x5.33+1.4x2.08-2.6x2.41-1.5x2.39-1.2x3.95+0.9x4.70-2.3x3.91-3.1x
Debt-to-Equity0.26-0.3x0.02-0.5x0.01-0.1x0.53+0.5x0.52+0.5x0.52+0.4x0.070.0x0.070.0x
Asset Turnover0.100.0x0.100.0x0.090.0x0.070.0x0.070.0x0.060.0x0.060.0x0.050.0x
FCF Margin15.3%-8.2pp30.2%+18.3pp20.4%+2.9pp0.6%+13.4pp23.4%+85.4pp11.8%+15.9pp17.4%-16.5pp-12.8%-33.9pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
SSR Mining Inc. SSRM FY2025 $1.6B $395.8M 24.3% $7.2B 55/100
New Gold Inc. NGD FY2024 $924.5M $102.6M 11.1% $7.2B 35/100
B2Gold Corp. BTG FY2025 N/A $426.7M N/A $6.9B —
Eldorado Gold Corporation EGO FY2025 $1.8B $504.3M 27.7% $9.8B 39/100
IAMGold Corporation IAG FY2025 $2.9B $732.3M 25.7% $10.6B 43/100
Equinox Gold Corp. EQX FY2025 $1.8B $221.5M 12.2% $13.1B 35/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is SSR Mining Inc.'s annual revenue?

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) reported $1.6B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 63.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is SSR Mining Inc.'s revenue growing?

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) revenue grew by 63.7% year-over-year, from $995.6M to $1.6B in fiscal year 2025.

Is SSR Mining Inc. profitable?

Yes, SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) reported a net income of $395.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 24.3%.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) reported diluted earnings per share of $1.85 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 243.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) had EBITDA of $577.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) had $515.6M in cash and equivalents against $51.4M in long-term debt.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) had a gross margin of 59.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) had an operating margin of 28.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) had a net profit margin of 24.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) has a return on equity of 11.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) generated $241.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 333.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) generated $471.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) had $6.1B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) invested $230.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) had 203M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) had a current ratio of 2.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) had a return on assets of 6.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) trades at 30.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $237.7M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $7.2B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) trades at 3.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.9B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $7.2B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.20, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 7 out of 9, indicating strong financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.19x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) has an interest coverage ratio of 31.66x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

SSR Mining Inc. (SSRM) scores 55 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top