A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the AVBC SEC filings page.
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) reported $112.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 20.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Cash generation and equity expansion offset an earnings deterioration, reshaping how this bank is financed.
Cash conversion diverged from accounting earnings: FY2025 operating cash flow reached$28.4M and free cash flow reached$24.1M . That cash profile contrasts with net income moving from$11.5M in FY2024 to a-$3.3M loss, indicating that reported profitability does not fully describe current cash production.
Revenue increased
Equity nearly doubled from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Avidia Bancorp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Avidia Bancorp earned a return on assets of -0.1% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is down from 0.4% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and Avidia Bancorp scores 19/100 among other banks.
Avidia Bancorp reported revenue of $103.6M in fiscal year 2025, against $90.3M in fiscal year 2024. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and Avidia Bancorp scores 73/100 among other banks.
Avidia Bancorp funded 13.4% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $379.0M of equity against $2.8B of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and Avidia Bancorp scores 72/100 among other banks.
Efficiency measures what a bank spends running itself against the revenue that spending brings in, so a lower ratio is the better one. Avidia Bancorp scores 13/100 on it among other banks.
Not available for Avidia Bancorp, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Avidia Bancorp reported a net loss of $3.3M in fiscal year 2025, against $11.5M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and Avidia Bancorp scores 10/100 among other banks.
Avidia Bancorp passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Avidia Bancorp reported a net loss of $3.3M while generating $28.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Avidia Bancorp generated $29.9M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 15.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.7%.
Avidia Bancorp reported $7.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 85.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 19.6%.
Avidia Bancorp earned $0.39 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Avidia Bancorp generated $9.2M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 377.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.9%.
Avidia Bancorp held $70.5M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Avidia Bancorp paid $0.05 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Margins & Returns
Avidia Bancorp's net profit margin was 24.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 9.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.8 percentage points.
Avidia Bancorp's ROE was 1.8% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Avidia Bancorp invested $906K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 6.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 39.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
AVBC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $29.9M+15.5% | $28.3M+23.2% | $26.8M+20.5% | $28.0M+22.6% | $25.9M+18.9% | $22.9M-2.3% | $22.2M | $22.8M |
| SG&A Expenses | $10.0M+11.8% | $10.2M-11.8% | $9.5M+2.8% | $9.8M+19.3% | $8.9M+2.4% | $11.6M+34.4% | $9.2M | $8.2M |
| Interest Expense | $9.3M-17.5% | $9.6M-18.8% | $10.5M-15.1% | $10.4M-21.1% | $11.2M-10.7% | $11.8M-3.4% | $12.4M | $13.2M |
| Income Tax | $2.3M+98.9% | $2.2M+144.5% | $2.4M+88.7% | -$1.0M-256.5% | $1.2M+52.6% | -$4.9M-505.4% | $1.3M | $667K |
| Net Income | $7.2M+85.2% | $6.0M+151.7% | $5.3M+52.0% | -$907K-143.6% | $3.9M+64.7% | -$11.6M-426.9% | $3.5M | $2.1M |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.39 | $0.32 | $0.29 | -$0.05 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.39 | $0.32 | $0.29 | -$0.05 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 19M | 19M | N/A | 19M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
AVBC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.8B-6.0% | $2.8B+3.7% | $2.8B+6.8% | $2.8B | $3.0B | $2.7B | $2.7B | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $70.5M-77.2% | $93.0M | $145.5M+132.9% | $111.9M | $308.6M | N/A | $62.4M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Goodwill | $11.9M0.0% | $11.9M0.0% | $11.9M0.0% | $11.9M | $11.9M | $11.9M | $11.9M | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $2.4B-13.6% | $2.4B-3.8% | $2.5B-0.2% | $2.4B | $2.8B | $2.5B | $2.5B | N/A |
| Total Equity | $389.5M+103.5% | $383.5M+106.1% | $379.0M+95.5% | $372.0M+90.8% | $191.4M+2.3% | $186.1M+1.3% | $193.8M | $195.0M |
| Retained Earnings | $223.1M+7.5% | $217.0M+6.5% | $212.0M-1.5% | $206.6M | $207.6M | $203.7M | $215.3M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
AVBC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $10.1M+531.0% | $8.4M+476.1% | $8.8M-55.7% | $24.1M+848.3% | -$2.3M-297.5% | -$2.2M-263.0% | $19.9M | $2.5M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $665K+7.6% | $676K+2.7% | $647K-3.0% | $633K-3.2% | $618K+0.2% | $658K+7.3% | $667K | $654K |
| Capital Expenditures | $906K-6.3% | $652K-60.6% | $795K+9.1% | $871K-3.9% | $967K+13.1% | $1.7M+484.1% | $729K | $906K |
| Free Cash Flow | $9.2M+377.6% | $7.7M+299.1% | $8.0M-58.2% | $23.3M+1319.7% | -$3.3M-129.1% | -$3.9M-458.3% | $19.2M | $1.6M |
| Investing Cash Flow | $5.9M+138.3% | -$22.7M+49.8% | -$23.6M-425.6% | -$27.4M+23.7% | -$15.4M-16.2% | -$45.1M-55.1% | $7.2M | -$36.0M |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$38.6M-115.8% | -$38.1M-156.1% | $48.3M+311.8% | -$193.4M-1206.7% | $243.3M+1194.1% | $68.0M+156.4% | -$22.8M | $17.5M |
| Dividends Paid | $1.0M | $1.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.
AVBC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 24.0%+9.0pp | 21.2%+71.7pp | 19.9%+4.1pp | -3.2%-12.4pp | 15.0%+4.2pp | -50.5%-65.6pp | 15.8% | 9.1% |
| Return on Equity | 1.8%-0.2pp | 1.6%+7.8pp | 1.4%-0.4pp | -0.2%-1.3pp | 2.0%+0.8pp | -6.2%-8.2pp | 1.8% | 1.1% |
| Return on Assets | 0.3%+0.1pp | 0.2%+0.6pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.0% | 0.1% | -0.4% | 0.1% | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 6.14-8.3x | 6.32-7.2x | 6.49-6.2x | 6.49 | 14.45 | 13.55 | 12.71 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | 30.8%+43.5pp | 27.3%+44.2pp | 29.9%-56.3pp | 83.2%+76.0pp | -12.8%-6.2pp | -16.9%-21.5pp | 86.2% | 7.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avidia Bancorp AVBC | FY2025 | $103.6M | -$3.3M | -3.2% | $401.8M | 31/100 |
| Baycom Corp BCML | FY2025 | $100.5M | $23.9M | 23.8% | $330.1M | 55/100 |
| Fs Bancorp Inc FSBW | FY2025 | $152.7M | $33.3M | 21.8% | $341.3M | 48/100 |
| Plumas PLBC | FY2025 | $98.3M | $29.6M | 30.1% | $434.8M | 62/100 |
| Citizen And Nrth CZNC | FY2025 | $122.7M | $23.4M | 19.1% | $465.1M | 51/100 |
| Pcb Bancorp PCB | FY2025 | $115.7M | $37.5M | 32.4% | $391.4M | 54/100 |
Where Avidia Bancorp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Avidia Bancorp's annual revenue?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) reported $103.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 14.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Avidia Bancorp's revenue growing?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) revenue grew by 14.7% year-over-year, from $90.3M to $103.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Avidia Bancorp profitable?
No, Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) reported a net income of -$3.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -3.2%.
What is Avidia Bancorp's net profit margin?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) had a net profit margin of -3.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Avidia Bancorp's return on equity (ROE)?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) has a return on equity of -0.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Avidia Bancorp's free cash flow?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) generated $24.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 17.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Avidia Bancorp's operating cash flow?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) generated $28.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Avidia Bancorp's total assets?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) had $2.8B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Avidia Bancorp's capital expenditures?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) invested $4.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Avidia Bancorp's debt-to-equity ratio?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 6.49 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Avidia Bancorp's return on assets (ROA)?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) had a return on assets of -0.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Avidia Bancorp's P/E ratio?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) trades at 22.8x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $17.6M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $401.8M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Avidia Bancorp's price-to-sales ratio?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) trades at 3.6x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $112.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $401.8M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Avidia Bancorp's Piotroski F-Score?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Avidia Bancorp's earnings high quality?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) reported a net loss of $3.3M while generating $28.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Avidia Bancorp?
Avidia Bancorp (AVBC) scores 31 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.